Poster

Mutant X ()


Reference View | Change View


Seasons: 3 2 1 Years: 2004 2003 2002 ... See all »

A fugitive geneticist and four of his "creations" search for others of their kind while attempting to stay a step ahead of a morally ambiguous government agent.

Creator:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
...
  Shalimar Fox (66 episodes, 2001-2004)
...
  Jesse Kilmartin (66 episodes, 2001-2004)
...
  Brennan Mulwray / ... (66 episodes, 2001-2004)
...
  Adam Kane (51 episodes, 2001-2004)
...
  Emma DeLauro (45 episodes, 2001-2004)
Tom McCamus ...
  Mason Eckhart (28 episodes, 2001-2004)
...
  Lexa Pierce (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
  Lexa's Dominion Contact / ... (12 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
  Dr. Kenneth Harrison (5 episodes, 2002-2004)
...
  Gabriel Ashlocke (4 episodes, 2002)
James Binkley ...
  Guard / ... (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
  Council Head / ... (3 episodes, 2004)
...
  Frank Thorne (2 episodes, 2001)
...
  Carl Ames / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
...
  Kristen Greg / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
  Tony Reese (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Chuck Byrn ...
  Ruby (2 episodes, 2001)
...
  Military Guard / ... (2 episodes, 2002)
...
  Alison (2 episodes, 2001)
Jennifer Vey ...
  Candace Rockwell / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
  Silva (2 episodes, 2003)
...
  Lee Marker / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
  Carter / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Lee Rumohr ...
  Lucian / ... (2 episodes, 2002)
...
  Harris / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Brad Garrick ...
  Man in Black / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
...
  McMullen / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
  Bouncer / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
  Backup #2 / ... (2 episodes, 2004)
...
  Backup #1 / ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Jessica Barrow ...
  Dancer / ... (2 episodes, 2004)
...
  Rucker / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
  Calvin Porter (1 episode, 2002)
...
  Alisha (1 episode, 2003)
...
  Leo Pierce (1 episode, 2004)
...
  Riley Morgan (1 episode, 2004)
...
  Eddie Boyle (1 episode, 2004)
...
  Sonya (1 episode, 2001)
...
  Richard Saunders (1 episode, 2001)
...
  Frank Cross (1 episode, 2001)
...
  Wendy Stone (1 episode, 2001)
...
  Charles Marlowe (1 episode, 2001)
...
  Toni Quintana (1 episode, 2001)
...
  Barry Sterling (1 episode, 2001)
...
  Lorna Templeton (1 episode, 2002)
...
  Henry Voight (1 episode, 2002)
...
  Charlotte Cooke (1 episode, 2002)
Danielle Hampton ...
  Michelle Bigelow (1 episode, 2002)
...
  Noah Kilmartin (1 episode, 2002)
...
  Josh Marcus (1 episode, 2002)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

A secret government project to create genetic mutants results in them being released into the general population. One of the scientists responsible, Adam, has sworn to try and help them, while his co-partner, Mason Eckhart, plans on using the project for his own ends. Adam assembles four mutants and forms the group "Mutant X" to help mutants everywhere, and oppose Eckhart. Written by

Plot Keywords
Taglines Protecting a world that doesn't know they exist See more »
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Mutante-X (Spain)
  • X csapat (Hungary)
  • Мутанты Икс (Russia)
  • Myutanto X (Japan)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 60 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Even though the series had high ratings and had been renewed for a fourth season, it was abruptly canceled in 2004 due to the dismantling of one of the production companies. See more »
Movie Connections Referenced in A Clockwork Orgy (2011). See more »
Soundtracks E-yeah! See more »
Quotes Adam: Understanding your opponents weaknesses is important in everything.
Emma: Then what are yours?
Adam: None of your damn business.
See more »

Contribute to This Page