Edit
Tuck Everlasting (2002) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jay Russell

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Natalie Babbitt ... (novel)
 
Jeffrey Lieber ... (screenplay) and
James V. Hart ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Alexis Bledel ... Winnie Foster
William Hurt ... Angus Tuck
Sissy Spacek ... Mae Tuck
Jonathan Jackson ... Jesse Tuck
Scott Bairstow ... Miles Tuck
Ben Kingsley ... Man in the Yellow Suit
Amy Irving ... Mother Foster
Victor Garber ... Robert Foster
Kosha Engler ... Miles' Wife
Richard Pilcher Richard Pilcher ... Constable
Bradley Coryell Bradley Coryell ... Lead Mill Boy
John Badila John Badila ... Baker
Julia Hart ... Sally Hannaway
Naomi Kline Naomi Kline ... Beatrice Ruston
Kathryn Kelley Kathryn Kelley ... Mrs. Hannaway
Brigid Cleary Brigid Cleary ... Mrs. Ruston
Sean Pratt ... Young Pastor
Kyle Prue Kyle Prue ... Sore Loser
Neal Moran Neal Moran ... Lounge Tender
Irving Jacobs Irving Jacobs ... Old Timer
Robert Lewis ... Night Deputy (as Robert Logan)
Jean Schertler ... Grandmother Foster
Dominic Angelella Dominic Angelella ... Bernard Price
Theresa Flynn ... Mrs. Price
Elizabeth McNamara Elizabeth McNamara ... Maid
Steve Walker Steve Walker ... Card Player
Maurice Philogene Maurice Philogene ... Bouncer
Kelly McDaniel Kelly McDaniel ... Young Anna (Age 8)
Reeny Eul Reeny Eul ... Young Anna (Age 11) (as Reeny Eal)
Jordin McDaniel Jordin McDaniel ... Young Anna (14) (as Jordan McDaniel)
Beau Russell Beau Russell ... Beau (Age 3)
Dillion Gardner Dillion Gardner ... Beau (Age 8)
Charlie Cooper Charlie Cooper ... Beau (Age 11)
Lester Horn Lester Horn ... Driver at Croquet Game
Cynthia Webb Cynthia Webb ... Cook / Maid (as Cynthia Webb-Manly)
Stephen Szibler ... Dinner Guest
Sam De Crispino Sam De Crispino ... Dinner Guest
Tom McNutt ... Dinner Guest
Helen E. McNutt ... Dinner Guest (as Helene McNutt)
Megan Cooper Megan Cooper ... Dinner Guest
Mac McLure Mac McLure ... Dinner Guest
Matthew R. Staley ... Dinner Guest (as Matthew Staley)
Tamara Carter Tamara Carter ... Dinner Guest
Elisabeth Shue ... Narrator (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Robert Randolph Caton Robert Randolph Caton ... Searcher (uncredited)
Bob Colletti Bob Colletti ... Vigilante (uncredited)
Peter Epstein ... Vigilante (uncredited)
Rick Kain ... Store Clerk (uncredited)
Lauren Levitt Lauren Levitt ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Michelle Mulitz Michelle Mulitz ... Natalie Foster (uncredited)

Produced by 

Marc Abraham ... producer
Armyan Bernstein ... executive producer
Thomas A. Bliss ... executive producer
Deborah Forte ... executive producer
Jane Startz ... producer
William Teitler ... executive producer
Max Wong ... executive producer

Music by 

William Ross

Cinematography by 

James L. Carter

Film Editing by 

Jay Cassidy ... (as Jay Lash Cassidy)

Casting By 

Mary Gail Artz
Barbara Cohen
Pat Moran

Production Design by 

Tony Burrough

Art Direction by 

Ray Kluga

Set Decoration by 

Catherine Davis

Costume Design by 

Jade Kitzerow
Carol Ramsey

Makeup Department 

Gina W. Bateman ... second makeup artist
Charmaine Henninger ... assistant hair stylist
Jeannee Josefczyk ... makeup artist
Cheryl 'Pickles' Kinion ... makeup artist
Jade Kitzerow ... makeup artist
Annabelle MacNeal ... additional makeup
Thomas Nellen ... makeup department head
Linda Williams ... additional hair stylist

Production Management 

Dana Robin ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Julian Brain ... second second assistant director
Alison C. Rosa ... second assistant director
John Rusk ... first assistant director
Kurt Uebersax ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Elizabeth Bell ... set dresser
Carl Catanese ... additional set buyer
Michael Davis ... construction coordinator
Lisa Dietrich ... props
Patrick T. Eagan ... carpenter
Susanna Glattly ... scenic gangboss
Randy G. Herbert ... carpenter
Al Johnson ... storyboard artist
Chris Lines ... art department coordinator
Ted Lubonovich II ... construction gang boss
Jeffrey D. McDonald ... assistant art director
John Millard ... set dresser
Silvija L. Moess ... scenic artist
Swift Moseley ... key greens
Ron Napier ... head foreman
Ted Nolan ... prop maker
Lucinda E. Pealer ... scenic
Scott T. Pina ... construction foreman
Willy Richardson ... painter
Jennie Hill Robinson ... assistant greens
Lorrie Walker ... property master
Steve Walker ... property master
Tiffany Zappulla ... art department assistant
Brick Mason ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Dean Beville ... adr editor
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Stephen Hunter Flick ... supervising sound editor
Kirk Francis ... production sound mixer
A.W. Gryphon ... adr coordinator (as Allison Wilke)
Dan Guachione ... boom operator
Jamie Hardt ... assistant sound editor
Samuel Lehmer ... re-recording mixer
Martin Lopez ... sound editor
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer
Charles Maynes ... supervising sound editor
Jon Mete ... dialogue editor
Jack M. Nietzsche Jr. ... boom operator
Jeffrey Perkins ... re-recording mixer
Alexander Schwartz ... foley artist
Cameron Steenhagen ... dialogue editor
Greg ten Bosch ... foley editor
Gary Coppola ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Erin B. Lillis ... sound intern (uncredited)
Edward M. Steidele ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mark Bero ... special effects coordinator
William Catania ... special effects technician
Douglas Retzler ... special effects assistant
Thomas Turnbull ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Mat Beck ... visual effects supervisor
Shawn Broes ... digital mastering editor
Chris Flynn ... digital compositor
Cindy Jones ... visual effects producer
Erik Liles ... digital compositor
Trent Smith ... visual effects coordinator
Greg Strause ... digital effects supervisor
Yoshiya Yamada ... animator / modeler
Colin Strause ... 3D supervisor: Pixel Envy (uncredited)

Stunts 

G.A. Aguilar ... stunt coordinator
Jennifer Badger ... stunt double: Alexis Bledel
Blaise Corrigan ... stunts
Peter Epstein ... stunts
Jeffrey Lee Gibson ... stunts
Jeff Johnson ... water safety coordinator (as Captain Jeff Johnson)
Rick LeFevour ... stunts
David Brian Martin ... stunt double: jonathan jackson
Melissa H. Morgan ... stunt double: sissy spacek
Stephen A. Pope ... utility stunts
Kenneth Shelton ... stunt double
Brian Smyj ... key stunt rigger
Jay Spadaro ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Wayne Arnold ... assistant camera
John C. Barber ... grip
Rhett Bloomquist ... grip
Rob Coughlin ... electrician
Jennifer Evans ... grip
Rodney French ... key grip
Rusty Gardner ... video assist operator: second unit (as William 'Rusty' Gardner)
John Hamilton ... camera loader
John R. Hamilton ... film loader
Steve Hurson ... first assistant camera
Michael Kleiman ... additional second assistant camera
Richard Klompus ... video assist operator
Joe Kurtz ... key rigging grip
Martin J. Layton ... director of photography: second unit (as Marty Layton)
Ethan McQuerrey ... grip
Ron Phillips ... still photographer
Douglas W. Smith ... electrician
Mark Walpole ... second assistant camera: "b" camera

Casting Department 

Carlyn Davis ... extras casting
Molly Dedham ... extras casting
Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting
Kevin Gassman ... casting assistant
Pat Moran ... casting: Baltimore
Luis Sanchez-Cañete ... extras casting
Leanna Sheldon ... casting associate
Jonathan Strauss ... casting associate: New York
John Strawbridge ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marisa Aboitiz ... costume supervisor: Los Angeles
Linda M. Boyland ... set costumer
Carl Curnutte III ... set costumer
Deb Dalton ... costume supervisor
Lois DeArmond ... assistant costume designer
Robert DeGrazia ... set costumer / set costumer: second unit
Catharine Fletcher Incaprera ... assistant costume designer
Jade Kitzerow ... designer
Mara Majorowicz ... key costumer
Christine Wada ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Mike Bellamy ... senior digital film colorist
Jonathan Chibnall ... first assistant editor
David Dresher ... post-production executive
Anthony Durazzo ... apprentice editor
Kimberly Masimore ... post-production
Dana Mulligan ... first assistant editor
Jeff Smithwick ... color timer
Stuart Sperling ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Annie Noel Applegarth ... location manager
Kathi Ash ... location manager
Chris Barber ... assistant location manager
Erik Boring ... location assistant
Caprice Ericson ... location scout

Music Department 

Christopher Anderson-Bazzoli ... music preparation
Brian Bulman ... assistant music editor
George Doering ... musician
Lesley Langs ... music editor
Larry Mah ... digital score recordist
Maria Newman ... musician
John Rodd ... orchestral scoring recordist
Booker White ... music preparation
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Charles E. Bauer ... driver
Jacqueline L. Hurd ... picture car coordinator (as Jacqueline Hurd)
Thomas F. Lombardi ... picture car coordinator
Michael Luckeroth ... driver
Gerald Titus ... driver
Douglas A. Walk ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Mark Barclay ... assistant: Thomas A. Bliss
Thomas 'Doc' Boguski ... production coordinator
Ann Christman ... assistant to director
Thomas M. Cornelius ... key craft services
Scott Cunningham ... choreographer
Frank J. Ellison ... production accountant
Ginny Galloway ... assistant production office coordinator
Kim Garman ... second assistant accountant
Karen Glass ... production executive
Deirdre Horgan ... script supervisor
Gabriel Horn ... stand-in
Inger Jackson ... photo double: Winifred Foster
Jeff Johnson ... key medic / set medic
Chris Kable ... assistant: William Hurt
Jerry Kiesewetter ... production assistant
Stephanie Lovell ... key set production assistant
Kimberly Masimore ... assistant to director and producer
Maureen McEvoy ... set production assistant
Michael McKennitt ... wrangler
Billy Mulligan ... assistant to producer
Dawson Nolley ... accounting clerk
Molly Proctor ... payroll accountant
Judith Rheiner ... unit publicist
Darla Robinson ... photo double: Mae Tuck
Lori Scowley ... first assistant accountant
Christopher Sneade ... production assistant
Matthew R. Staley ... photo double: Miles Tuck
Catherine Wheatley ... assistant: Marc Abraham
Robert S. Wilhelm Jr. ... production assistant
Matthew Della Polla ... synthesizer programmer (uncredited)
Rick Kain ... stand-in: Jonathan Jackson (uncredited)
Anne Lockhart ... adr loop group (uncredited)

Thanks 

Terrence Malick ... special acknowledgment

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed