Edit
Time of Fear (2002) Poster

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alan Swyer

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Frank Rossi ... (co-writer)
Frank Rossi ... (story)
Frank Rossi ... (writer)
Frank Rossi
Alan Swyer

Cast (in credits order)  

Nick Mancuso ... Jack Barone
Cheryl Pollak ... Cheryl Hammer
Greg Lauren ... Dct. Steve Benton
Kristofer McNeeley ... Father Patrick LeDoux
Robert Walden ... Sheriff Joe Calabro
Vanessa Evigan ... Samantha Jennings
Rainbow Borden Rainbow Borden ... Joey McKenzie
Basil Wallace ... Dct. Gerald Pickens
Solomon Burke ... Bishop Bonds (as Dr. Solomon Burke)
Kenneth Tigar ... Coroner (as Ken Tigar)
Lynne Marta ... Mrs. LeDoux
Chris Rommelmann Chris Rommelmann ... Pete Stacy
Norma Maldonado ... Mrs. Cuervas
Taso Papadakis Taso Papadakis ... Nick Theodorou
Gene Borkan Gene Borkan ... Jennings
Vinny Argiro Vinny Argiro ... Grazio
Billy Vera Billy Vera ... Father Timothy
Carole Androsky Carole Androsky ... Ida Campbell (as Carol Androsky)
David West David West ... Phill Wallace
Pat Lach Pat Lach ... Waitress
Jason Teresi Jason Teresi ... EMT No. 1
Mable John Mable John ... Attractive Woman
William Dolan William Dolan ... Random Criminal

Produced by 

Bill Dolan ... executive producer / producer
Jon Spica ... executive producer / producer
Michael Tarzian ... producer

Music by 

Craig Safan

Cinematography by 

Marco Fargnoli

Film Editing by 

Brad Lauren

Casting By 

Harriet Greenspan

Production Design by 

Markus Wittman

Art Direction by 

Steve 'O' Watson

Costume Design by 

Lara Knight

Makeup Department 

Tanya Cookingham ... assistant makeup artist
Michelle Rene Elam ... makeup department head (as Michelle Torres)
Alexis Walker ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Kyle LeMire ... production supervisor
Abby Gail Palanker ... post-production supervisor
Michael Tarzian ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jasmine Marie Alhambra ... second second assistant director (as Jasmine Alhambra)
John Bennett ... first assistant director
Nicholas Lee ... second second assistant director
Kyle LeMire ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Chris Sullivan ... property master

Sound Department 

Patrick Bietz ... supervising sound editor
Adam Blantz ... sound recordist
Chris Julian Irwin ... foley artist / foley mixer
Chris Julian ... sound post-production
Kurt Kassulke ... re-recording mixer
Frank D. Menges ... sound mixer
Matthias Schmitz ... sound effects editor

Stunts 

Scott Leva ... stunt coordinator
Jim Vickers ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stan Eng ... gaffer
William H. Harlow IV ... assistant camera
Bryan Hayes ... dolly grip
Timothy Horsley ... electrician
BJ McDonnell ... dolly grip
Lisa Schlagenhauf ... best boy electric

Transportation Department 

Sandra Ninham ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Roy Bodner ... unit publicist
Juliana Colacilli ... craft service

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed