Poster

Sealab 2021 ()


Reference View | Change View



The drama of an oft-doomed aquatic colony and its personnel, who hate each other.

Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast

Edit
Ellis Henican ...
  Derek 'Stormy' Waters (42 episodes, 2000-2005)
Brett Butler ...
  Dr. Quentin Q. Quinn / ... (41 episodes, 2000-2005)
...
  Jodene Sparks / ... (41 episodes, 2000-2005)
...
  Debbie DuPree (41 episodes, 2000-2005)
...
  Marco Rodrigo Diaz de Vivar Gabriel Garcia Marquez / ... (35 episodes, 2000-2005)
Harry Goz ...
  Captain Hazel 'Hank' Murphy (31 episodes, 2000-2005)
...
  Virjay / ... (unknown episodes)
Chris Ward ...
  Hesh Hipplewhite / ... (19 episodes, 2000-2005)
...
  Sharko / ... (13 episodes, 2000-2005)
Michael Goz ...
  Captain Bellerophon 'Tornado' Shanks / ... (10 episodes, 2004-2005)
Christian Danley ...
  Himself / ... (9 episodes, 2002-2005)
...
  Black Debbie / ... (8 episodes, 2001-2005)
Neal Holman
  (8 episodes, 2003-2005)
John J. Miller ...
  Himself / ... (7 episodes, 2000-2003)
Ed Mundy ...
  Himself / ... (5 episodes, 2002-2005)
...
  Big Brain / ... (5 episodes, 2001-2003)
Molly Charette ...
  Orphan (3 episodes, 2000)
Dave Roberts ...
  General #1 (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
  Access Tonight Reporter / ... (3 episodes, 2002)
...
  Himself (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Lisa Michaelis
  (2 episodes, 2002)
...
  Eskimo / ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Mack Williams
  (2 episodes, 2005)
...
  Beck Bristow (1 episode, 2003)
Don Kennedy ...
  Admiral (1 episode, 2003)
George Lowe ...
  Dick (1 episode, 2001)
Lia Redding ...
  Orphan (1 episode, 2001)
...
  Master Shake (1 episode, 2001)
Anna Hollingsworth
  (1 episode, 2002)
...
  Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Konrad Leh
  (1 episode, 2003)
Barry Mills ...
  Mickey (1 episode, 2003)
Yvette Prindle
  (1 episode, 2003)
Peter Van Nuys
  (1 episode, 2003)
...
  Asian Men (1 episode, 2003)
...
  Dr. Quentin Q. Quinn (1 episode, 2004)
Matt Chapman ...
  Larry Palaroncini (1 episode, 2004)
Marsha Crenshaw ...
  Joy (1 episode, 2004)
Angus McLynn ...
  Additional voices (1 episode, 2004)
Finbar McLynn ...
  Additional voices (1 episode, 2004)
Casey Willis
  (1 episode, 2005)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Deep below the ocean's surface, looms a vast, magnificently high-tech compound: Sealab. A multi-national scientific station with an annual budget in the trillions, dedicated to the research and exploration of man's final frontier - Sealab's crew is charged with exploring the possibility of underwater colonization. As the Earth's surface, by this time, has gotten just generally crowded, hot, and icky. However, as most government-funded agencies usually are, Sealab is manned by a motley collection of malcontents and screw-ups who were unfit for work in the private sector. They really don't get any research done, but instead spend their time bickering among themselves. Or just plain goofing off. The crew have manipulated their luckless leader, Captain Murphy, into submission, and are content to ride the government clock, raking in fat, hazardous-duty paychecks. Written by Matt Thompson

Plot Keywords
Taglines Feel that deep water pressure! See more »
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • МорЛаб-2021 (Russia)
  • Laboratório Submarino 2021 (Brazil)
Runtime
  • 11 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia In "Murphy Murph and the Feng Shui Bunch" there are two scenes that has a telephone with graffiti on and around it. The second scene you see the phone there is some graffiti that says "This graffiti is not different stop pausing". See more »
Goofs In "Butchslap", when Quinn is doing his demonic laughter, his lips move more as though he is speaking rather than laughing. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in AMV Hell 3: The Motion Picture (2005). See more »
Soundtracks Theme from Sealab 2021 See more »
Crazy Credits Mike Lazzo, executive producer, is credited differently in every episode. Some examples include Like Mazzo, Ekim Ozzal, Melvis Lazlo, Kim Olezza, Ieao Mklzz, Milos Laznik, and Miles Lazenby. See more »
Quotes [Multiple Quinns and Stormys are caught in a subspace loop]
Derek 'Stormy' Waters: Hey Quinns, check it out! We built a time machine! Stormy Two is gonna' go back in time, and, uh, fix it all... up, there. Fix it...
Dr. Quentin Q. Quinn: You don't have the brain capacity to build a time machine.
Derek 'Stormy' Waters: You're right. So I guess it's not so much a time machine... as it is a dodge ball connon! Say hello to my little friend...
[the dodge ball cannon knocks all of the Quinns off of the screen]
Derek 'Stormy' Waters: Eat it! Eat it! Get some! Get some!
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed