Edit
State of Grace (TV Series 2001–2004) Poster

(2001–2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Sheldon Larry ... (19 episodes, 2001-2002)
Victoria Hochberg ... (6 episodes, 2002)
Melanie Mayron ... (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Dennis Erdman ... (2 episodes, 2001)
James Kramer ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Mark Rosman ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Ellen Gittelsohn ... (1 episode, 2001)
Rachel Talalay ... (1 episode, 2001)
Linda Day ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Writing Credits  

Brenda Lilly ... (creator) (39 episodes, 2001-2002)
Hollis Rich ... (creator) (39 episodes, 2001-2002)
Gary Dontzig ... (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Steven Peterman ... (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Lisa Albert ... (7 episodes, 2002)
Tom Seeley ... (3 episodes, 2002)
Marcy Vosburgh ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Mike Martineau ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Sy Rosen ... (2 episodes, 2001)
James Kramer ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Elaine Aronson ... (1 episode, 2002)
Jeanette Collins ... (1 episode, 2002)
Mimi Friedman ... (1 episode, 2002)
Ed Simpson ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Cast  

Mae Whitman ...  Emma Grace McKee 39 episodes, 2001-2002
Alia Shawkat ...  Young Hannah Rayburn 39 episodes, 2001-2002
Michael Mantell ...  David Rayburn 39 episodes, 2001-2002
Erica Yohn Erica Yohn ...  Grandma Ida 39 episodes, 2001-2002
Jason Blicker ...  Uncle Heschie 39 episodes, 2001-2002
Dinah Manoff ...  Evelyn Rayburn 39 episodes, 2001-2002
Faye Grant ...  Tattie McKee 39 episodes, 2001-2002
Bonnie Bailey-Reed ...  Shirley 39 episodes, 2001-2002
Carl M. Craig Carl M. Craig ...  Greer 39 episodes, 2001-2002
Patricia Forte Patricia Forte ...  Cookie 39 episodes, 2001-2002
Frances McDormand ...  Adult Hannah Rayburn 39 episodes, 2001-2002
Adrian Neil ...  Nigel Grenville / ... 9 episodes, 2001-2002
Tom Verica ...  Tommy Austin 9 episodes, 2001-2002
Bryan Neal ...  Walker Adams / ... 8 episodes, 2001-2002
Jerome Guardino Jerome Guardino ...  Harold 4 episodes, 2001-2002
Shawn Pyfrom ...  Logan 3 episodes, 2002
Ryan James Ryan James ...  Brian 2 episodes, 2001-2002
Kevin Ramsey Kevin Ramsey ...  Ernie 2 episodes, 2001-2002
Audrey Wasilewski ...  Sister Celine / ... 2 episodes, 2001-2002
Gretchen Wyler ...  Kiki / ... 2 episodes, 2001-2002
Ian Abercrombie ...  Donnie Thursday 2 episodes, 2001
Bernadette Birkett ...  Sister Winters 2 episodes, 2001
Mary-Pat Green ...  Sister Clancy 2 episodes, 2001
Christopher Babers Christopher Babers ...  Rynell 2 episodes, 2002
Earl Boen ...  Dr. Cline 2 episodes, 2002
Jere Burns ...  Chip Wheeler 2 episodes, 2002
Dan Byrd ...  Kenny Moss 2 episodes, 2002
Kasha Kropinski ...  Annette Wheeler 2 episodes, 2002
Lisa Long ...  Judith Wheeler 2 episodes, 2002
Taylor Beacom ...  Jimmy 1 episode, 2001
Gigi Bermingham ...  Aura 1 episode, 2001
Edie Caggiano Edie Caggiano ...  Nurse Farley 1 episode, 2001
Ruth Carlsson Ruth Carlsson ...  Plate Spinner 1 episode, 2001
Rachelle Carson ...  Bebe 1 episode, 2001
Siera Casey ...  Classmate 1 episode, 2001
Pat Crawford Brown 1 episode, 2001
Elizabeth Densmore ...  Jessica 1 episode, 2001
David Doy David Doy ...  Policeman 1 episode, 2001
Lee Everett Lee Everett ...  Helen 1 episode, 2001
Nicole Fellows Nicole Fellows ...  Janine 1 episode, 2001
Nadia Gomez Nadia Gomez ...  Frankie 1 episode, 2001
Lisa Anne Hillman ...  Maureen 1 episode, 2001
Jane A. Johnston ...  Cacy 1 episode, 2001
Hiram Kasten ...  Larry 1 episode, 2001
Eddie Kehler ...  Billy Bob 1 episode, 2001
Sage Kirkpatrick ...  Wendy 1 episode, 2001
Jason Kuykendall Jason Kuykendall ...  Lt. Carmody 1 episode, 2001
Ceara McAuliffe Ceara McAuliffe ...  Julie 1 episode, 2001
John C. McDonnell ...  Roy 1 episode, 2001
Nancy Mette 1 episode, 2001
Patrick Thomas O'Brien 1 episode, 2001
Sara Paxton ...  Bunnie 1 episode, 2001
Vickilyn Reynolds ...  Bunny 1 episode, 2001
Ted Rooney ...  Mr. Linquist 1 episode, 2001
Olesya Solovieva Olesya Solovieva ...  Lauren 1 episode, 2001
Travis Tedford ...  Warren 1 episode, 2001
Gordon Thomson ...  George 1 episode, 2001
Ann Walker Ann Walker 1 episode, 2001
Zoe Warner Zoe Warner ...  Jenny 1 episode, 2001
Shannon Wells Shannon Wells ...  Mary Ambrose 1 episode, 2001
Jessica Whitney Gould Jessica Whitney Gould ...  Nora 1 episode, 2001
Biff Wiff ...  Bob 1 episode, 2001
Bergen Williams Bergen Williams ...  Sister Bernice 1 episode, 2001
Corbin Allred ...  Frankie 1 episode, 2002
John Patrick Amedori ...  Neil Sullivan 1 episode, 2002
Gary Anello Gary Anello ...  Mr. Gordon 1 episode, 2002
Casey Biggs ...  Beau Fairmont 1 episode, 2002
Michael Anthony Black Michael Anthony Black ...  Gas Station Attendant 1 episode, 2002
Victor Brandt Victor Brandt 1 episode, 2002
Stephen Collins ...  Norris Sinclair 1 episode, 2002
Noelle Davis Noelle Davis 1 episode, 2002
Chad Doreck ...  Nick Hanson 1 episode, 2002
Lynette DuPree 1 episode, 2002
Meagen Fay 1 episode, 2002
Nina Foch ...  Aunt Elizabeth 1 episode, 2002
John Ganun John Ganun ...  American Guy 1 episode, 2002
William Heane William Heane ...  Father Tim 1 episode, 2002
Blair Hickey ...  Mr. Dillard 1 episode, 2002
Anthony Holiday ...  Deacon Matthews 1 episode, 2002
Greg Allen Johnson Greg Allen Johnson ...  Ed Walters 1 episode, 2002
John Kapelos ...  Milton Figer 1 episode, 2002
Tom Katsis ...  Science Fair Judge 1 episode, 2002
Morgan Kibby ...  Hilary Schwartz 1 episode, 2002
Piper Laurie ...  Aunt Sophie 1 episode, 2002
Susan Mackin Susan Mackin 1 episode, 2002
George McDaniel ...  Gov. Hunter Bell 1 episode, 2002
Bess Meyer 1 episode, 2002
Jeffrey Nordling ...  Dell Adams 1 episode, 2002
Valarie Pettiford 1 episode, 2002
Victoria Gabrielle Platt ...  Nadine 1 episode, 2002
Phil Proctor 1 episode, 2002
Laura Putney ...  Stewardess 1 episode, 2002
Raoul N. Rizik Raoul N. Rizik 1 episode, 2002
Fred Savage ...  Writer 1 episode, 2002
Lorna Scott 1 episode, 2002
Gareth Williams 1 episode, 2002
Paul Willson 1 episode, 2002
Susan Engel ...  Nun (march 2002) unknown episodes
Adam Zelkind Adam Zelkind ...  Hipster unknown episodes
Brian Reed Garvin ...  John The Mover (uncredited) 1 episode, 2001
David Ghilardi ... (uncredited) 1 episode, 2001
Ted Hollis ...  Magazine photographer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2001
Allie McCall ...  Air Traffic Control Girl (uncredited) 1 episode, 2001
Kevin Tash Kevin Tash ...  Pool Boy (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002

Series Produced by 

Christopher J. Connolly ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
Ronnie Hadar ... producer (unknown episodes)
James Kramer ... consulting producer (unknown episodes)
Sheldon Larry ... consulting producer (unknown episodes)
Brenda Lilly ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Thomas Lofaro ... producer (unknown episodes)
Hollis Rich ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Stan Rogow ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Robert Souders ... consulting producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

John Carta ... (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Danny Lux ... (5 episodes, 2001)

Series Cinematography by 

David Klein ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Tom McQuade ... (5 episodes, 2001)
David Augsburger ... (1 episode, 2001)
Charles Bornstein ... (unknown episodes)
Joanne D'Antonio ... (unknown episodes)
Robert Souders ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Robin Lippin ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Yuda Acco ... (unknown episodes)
Toby Corbett ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Suzuki Ingerslev ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Linda Spheeris ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Ann Somers Major ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Susan Zietlow-Maust ... department head hair stylist: period 1960 (13 episodes, 2001)
Donna Barrett Gilbert ... key hair stylist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Nick Smirnoff ... production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mike Gray ... second assistant director / first assistant director (37 episodes, 2001-2002)
Patrick Burns ... first assistant director (13 episodes, 2001)
Allan Wertheim ... first assistant direstor (13 episodes, 2001)
Eddie Ziv ... first assistant director (12 episodes, 2002)
Jonathan Giles Zimmerman ... first assistant director (11 episodes, 2002)
Carrie Rudolph ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2002)

Series Art Department 

Tiffany Cowsill ... set dressing gangboss (37 episodes, 2001-2002)
David L. Glazer ... property master (37 episodes, 2001-2002)
Tim Scheu ... leadman (37 episodes, 2001-2002)
Scott Douglas MacLachlan ... property maker (26 episodes, 2002)
Ben Baca ... propmaker (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Joseph Fedo ... on-set dresser (14 episodes, 2002)
Ron Churchman ... propmaker foreman (13 episodes, 2001)
Curtis Laseter ... construction coordinator (13 episodes, 2001)
John Risso ... paint supervisor (13 episodes, 2001)
Jessica Devol ... art department coordinator (12 episodes, 2001)
Rick Belosic ... propmaker (12 episodes, 2002)
Eric A. Hulett ... set dresser (1 episode, 2001)
Brendon Cowsill ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Kurt V. Hulett ... lead man (unknown episodes)
Thomas D. Krausz ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Robert A. Maisto ... construction coordinator (unknown episodes)
Erik Thomson ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Lee Thomson ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Chuck Voelter ... set designer (unknown episodes)
Carlos Castellanos ... art coordinator (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2001)
Tamar Dick ... set painter (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2001)

Series Sound Department 

Ed Fassl ... supervising sound editor (39 episodes, 2001-2002)
John R. Fors ... second boom operator (37 episodes, 2001-2002)
Dan Lipe ... boom operator (29 episodes, 2001-2002)
David Chornow ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
George Flores ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Vince Garcia ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Ken Dufva ... foley artist (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2001)

Series Visual Effects by 

Peter Montgomery ... visual effects (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Sandra Lee Gimpel ... stunt coordinator (13 episodes, 2001)
Katherine Hittelman ... uncredited (1 episode, 2001)
Kathy Hittleman ... uncredited (1 episode, 2001)
Michael J. Sarna ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Denis Moran ... camera operator / Steadicam operator (37 episodes, 2001-2002)
Emily Mackley ... first assistant camera Steadicam (30 episodes, 2001-2002)
Kirk Greenberg ... grip (26 episodes, 2002)
Tony Anderson ... key grip (23 episodes, 2002)
David Levich ... best boy grip (13 episodes, 2001)
Michael P. Catanzarite ... grip (13 episodes, 2002)
Kelly Simpson ... assistant camera (8 episodes, 2001)
Randy Shropshire ... still photographer (5 episodes, 2002)
Michael A. Johnson ... steadicam operator (1 episode, 2002)
Steve Bentley ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Jeremy Graham ... grip (unknown episodes)
David Kagen ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Erik Kasson ... grip (unknown episodes)
Jack Nagle ... dolly grip (unknown episodes)
Le Richardson ... grip (unknown episodes)
David W. Slodki ... lamp operator (unknown episodes)
Jaimie Trueblood ... still photographer (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Angelique Midthunder ... extras casting (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Danielle Feller ... costume supervisor (30 episodes, 2001-2002)
Lynne Palmer ... additional wardrobe (1 episode, 2001)

Series Editorial Department 

David Augsburger ... assistant editor (13 episodes, 2001)

Series Location Management 

Gary DeGalla ... location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

David Ari Leon ... music supervisor (unknown episodes)
Mark Ryan ... music editor (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Moore Brian ... transportation captain (unknown episodes)
Krister C. Johnson ... transportation captain (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Mike Jones ... production assistant (28 episodes, 2001-2002)
Malia Mangum ... first assistant accountant (17 episodes, 2002)
Mona C. Vasiloiu ... production secretary (13 episodes, 2001)
Cory Williams ... production assistant (11 episodes, 2001)
Julie Falen ... assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, 2001)
Cathy Carr ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Rodd Feingold ... senior vice president: Physical Production (unknown episodes)
Lori Grabowski ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Tyler M. Hall ... assistant to writer (unknown episodes)
Adele Lim ... script coordinator (unknown episodes)
Gayle S. Ocheltree ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Chrissy Offutt ... assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Art Pickering ... assistant to writer (unknown episodes)
Chris Porterfield ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Katie Rosen ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Jeff Webber ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Naomi Yospe ... assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Cory Foster ... craft service (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed