Sapore di morte (1990)

Director:

Alfonso Brescia (as Al Bradley)

Writers:

Alfonso Brescia, Piero Regnoli (as Pietro Regnoli)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Miami Cops (1989)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  
Director: Alfonso Brescia
Stars: Richard Roundtree, Michael Aronin, Harrison Muller
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Il sergente Flanagan è alle prese con un difficile caso: un serial killer uccide una serie di uomini con un coltello e lascia sul luogo del delitto una finta bomba a mano. Ci sarà un ... See full summary »

Director: Alfonso Brescia
Stars: Florence Guérin, David Hess, Brian Peterson
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

General Romero, leader of a small Latin American country, is showing the UN how he's taking care of his country's drug problems by publicly burning crops of marijuana. As soon as the ... See full summary »

Director: Alfonso Brescia
Stars: Richard Randall, Brigitte Porsche, Peter Hintz
Panama Sugar (1990)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

On an idyllic Caribbean island, Panama Sugar and his friends, engage a battle with Fox Perry, the wealthy American boss who would like to purchase the island to make a Las Vegas exotic.

Director: Marcello Avallone
Stars: Scott Plank, Oliver Reed, Lucrezia Lante della Rovere
Domino (1988)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

A girl in the video industry travels with a jeweled turtle and makes Billie Holliday videos. Though having relations with some of her friends, she is looking for love. She begins getting ... See full summary »

Director: Ivana Massetti
Stars: Brigitte Nielsen, Tomas Arana, Kim Rossi Stuart
Club Vacanze (1995)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

Two nasty young men are exchanged by the owner of a hotel for two dangerous thugs and their suitcase for the loot of a robbery.

Director: Alfonso Brescia
Stars: Alvaro Vitali, Lucio Montanaro, Andy Luotto
The Church (1989)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

An old Gothic cathedral, built over a mass grave, develops strange powers which trap a number of people inside with ghosts from a 12th Century massacre seeking to resurrect an ancient demon from the bowels of the Earth.

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Hugh Quarshie, Tomas Arana, Feodor Chaliapin Jr.
Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.8/10 X  

A strange signal arrives on the Earth disturbing all communications, while a UFO appears above the Antarctic sea. Captain Alex Hamilton is sent with his spaceship and crew to the space ... See full summary »

Director: Alfonso Brescia
Stars: John Richardson, Yanti Somer, West Buchanan
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.7/10 X  

A spaceship investigates an out-of-control planet and discovers a computer that controls an underground civilization.

Director: Alfonso Brescia
Stars: John Richardson, Yanti Somer, Walter Maestosi
Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.7/10 X  

An alien civilization, which facing eminent extinction, kidnaps two famous genetic scientists from Earth. A troop of soldiers is dispatched to combat the humanoid robots and rescue the victims.

Director: Alfonso Brescia
Stars: Antonio Sabato, Yanti Somer, Malisa Longo
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A priest comes to a small town to help get rid of a monster whose blood coagulates very fast. This creates problems as the monster is very hard to kill and then decides to go on a killing spree of its own.

Director: Joe D'Amato
Stars: George Eastman, Annie Belle, Charles Borromel
The Sect (1991)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A lonely kindergarten teacher discovers a secret well in the basement of her house, and soon finds herself being followed by a murderous Satanic cult.

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Kelly Curtis, Herbert Lom, Mariangela Giordano
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Tomas Arana ... Mike
Michael Aronin Michael Aronin ... Robert (as Michael J. Aronin)
Claire Hardwick Claire Hardwick ... (as Claire R. Hardwick)
Ottaviano Dell'Acqua ... (as Richard Raymond)
Dejan Cavic Dejan Cavic
Gary Goodson Gary Goodson
Tino Castaldi Tino Castaldi
John Baker John Baker
Igor Galo Igor Galo
Don Selby Don Selby
Nebojsa Veljovic Nebojsa Veljovic
Roger Angelini Roger Angelini
Ranko Gucevac Ranko Gucevac
Ernie Willis Ernie Willis
Miodrag Trifunov Miodrag Trifunov ... (as Modrag Trifunov)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Italy | Yugoslavia

Language:

Italian

Release Date:

22 February 1990 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

Deadly Chase See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

| (video)

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed