Edit
The One (2001) Poster

(2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Wong

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Glen Morgan ... (written by) &
James Wong ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Jet Li ... Gabe Law / Gabriel Yulaw / Lawless
Carla Gugino ... T.K. Law / Massie Walsh
Delroy Lindo ... MVA Agent Harry Roedecker / Gas Station Attendant
Jason Statham ... MVA Agent Evan Funsch
James Morrison ... LAPD Officer Bobby Aldrich / 'A' World Inmate #1
Dylan Bruno ... Yates
Richard Steinmetz ... D'Antoni
Steve Rankin ... MVA Supervisor
Tucker Smallwood ... Prison Warden
Harriet Sansom Harris ... Nurse Besson
David Keats David Keats ... MRI Technician
Dean Norris ... Sgt. Siegel
Ron Zimmerman ... Rotten Ronnie
Darin Morgan ... Hugo
Mark Borchardt ... Cesar
Joel Stoffer ... Dr. Franklin
Ashlyn Gere ... Dr. Hamilton (as Kimberly Patton)
Denney Pierce ... ER Security Guard
Boots Southerland Boots Southerland ... ER Security Guard
Archie Kao ... Woo
Ken Kerman Ken Kerman ... 'A' World Inmate
Kevin Indio Copeland ... 'A' World Inmate
Marco Verdier Marco Verdier ... 'C' World Inmate
Teddy Lane Jr. ... 'C' World Inmate
Narinder Samra Narinder Samra ... Dr. Hackler
Clement Blake ... Penal Colony Inmate (as Clement E. Blake)
Bill Dunnam Bill Dunnam ... Penal Colony Inmate
Edward James Gage ... Factory Worker
B.T. Taylor ... Male Orderly
Thanh T. Tran Thanh T. Tran ... Sleeping Boy
Peter McKernan Peter McKernan ... Helicopter Pilot
Alan D. Purwin Alan D. Purwin ... Helicopter Pilot (as Alan Purwin)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Matt Birman ... Pursuit Cop (uncredited)
Greg Bronson ... Doctor (uncredited)
George W. Bush ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Ronald Gamble ... Hades Prison Colony Prisoner (uncredited)
Darrell Geer ... Prison Guard (uncredited)
Al Gore ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Ramsey Luke ... Orderly (uncredited)
Karl J. Martin Karl J. Martin ... Happyland Bicyclist (uncredited)
Cynthia Pinot ... Girl In Subway (uncredited)
Doug Savant ... Cop (uncredited)
Scott L. Schwartz ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Michael Sercerchi Michael Sercerchi ... Cop (uncredited)

Produced by 

Tom Boles ... coordinating producer
Steven Chasman ... producer
Todd Garner ... executive producer
Glen Morgan ... producer
Charles Newirth ... producer
Lata Ryan ... executive producer
Tom Sherak ... executive producer
Greg Silverman ... executive producer
Happy Walters ... executive producer
James Wong ... producer

Music by 

Trevor Rabin

Cinematography by 

Robert McLachlan

Film Editing by 

James Coblentz

Casting By 

John Papsidera

Production Design by 

David L. Snyder

Art Direction by 

Paul Sonski

Set Decoration by 

Jan K. Bergstrom

Costume Design by 

Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko

Makeup Department 

Judy Crown ... key hair stylist
Charlene Johnson ... assistant hair stylist (as Charlene C. Johnson)
Norman T. Leavitt ... makeup supervisor
Wayne Massarelli ... assistant makeup artist
Michael Mills ... prosthetic makeup artist
Elizabeth Rabe ... additional hair stylist
Ellie Winslow ... makeup artist: Delroy Lindo (as Eleanora Winslow-Price)

Production Management 

Mary Courtney ... unit production manager
Isabel Henderson ... post-production supervisor
Athena Portillo ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John T. Churchill ... second second assistant director
Richard Graves ... first assistant director
Susan J. Hellmann ... second assistant director
Gary Hymes ... second unit director
Eric Sherman ... second second assistant director
Rebecca Strickland ... second assistant director: second unit
Ke Huy Quan ... assistant director to the action choreography (uncredited)
Corey Yuen ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Curtis Allen ... set dresser
Kim Bailey ... illustrator
Tony Bohorquez ... model maker
Maren Brown ... art department coordinator
Michael Casey ... set dresser
David E. Duncan ... storyboard artist (as David Duncan)
Donna Ekins-Kapner ... assistant art director
Aaron Florez ... texture painter
Richard Girod Jr. ... stand-by painter
Dick Girod ... scenic paint foreman (as Richard Girod)
Jim Gmuer ... set dresser
Collin Grant ... storyboard artist
Theresa Greene ... art department assistant
Ted Haigh ... graphic art director
Donald G. Helderle ... construction foreman (as Don Helderle)
Tommy John ... painter
John Kelso ... metalwork foreman
Carolyn Lassek ... on-set dresser
Karl J. Martin ... set designer
Marc Messenger ... illustrator
Andrew Murdock ... set designer
Maureen Osborne ... set dressing buyer
Natalie Richards ... set designer
Christopher S. Ross ... illustrator
Clare Scarpulla ... set designer
Tom Shaw Jr. ... property master
Kevin Shaw ... assistant property master
Jason Soles ... lead plaster
Joe Wood ... construction coordinator (as Joseph E. Wood)
Feng Zhu ... concept designer
Anthony Zierhut ... storyboard artist
Greg Aronowitz ... propmaker (uncredited)
Brent W. Bell ... props (uncredited)
Craig T. Shordon ... decorator gang boss (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Brian Basham ... adr recordist
Ron Bedrosian ... adr recordist
Stu Bernstein ... dialogue editor (as Stewart K. Bernstein)
Bryan Bowen ... sound editor
Eddie Bydalek ... sound recordist
John Cannon ... first assistant sound editor (as John G. Cannon)
Harry Cohen ... sound designer
Michael P. Cook ... dialogue editor
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley mixer / sound mixer
Hector C. Gika ... sound editor
Jeff Glueck ... assistant sound editor (as Jeffrey Michael Glueck)
Jeffrey A. Humphreys ... boom operator (as Jeffrey Humphreys)
Jason W. Jennings ... foley editor
Craig Jurkiewicz ... foley editor
Randy Kelley ... sound editor (as Randall F. Kelley)
Tom Lalley ... sound re-recording engineer
Kimaree Long ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Dave McMoyler ... sound supervisor
Michael Minkler ... re-recording mixer (as Mike Minkler)
James Moriana ... foley artist
Myron Nettinga ... re-recording mixer
Michael Orlowski ... adr recordist
Tom Ozanich ... sound editor
Geoffrey Patterson ... production sound mixer
Michelle Pazer ... adr editor
Geoffrey G. Rubay ... sound designer
Martin Schloemer ... adr recordist
Ann Scibelli ... sound designer
David Stanke ... assistant sound editor
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Ben Wienert ... cable person
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley artist
Greg Zimmerman ... foley recordist
Peter Zinda ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Tony Bohorquez ... set model maker
Eugene Crum ... special effects assistant (2001)
Marcel Donea ... special effects assistant
Ken Estes ... special effects foreman
Donald Frazee ... assistant special effects supervisor
Terry D. Frazee ... special effects supervisor (as Terry Frazee)
Scott Lingard ... special effects technician
Dave T. MacDonald ... special effects technician
Tim Rowlandson ... modeller
Kai Shelton ... special effects technician
Hill Vinot ... mold maker

Visual Effects by 

David W. Allen ... effects animator: Kleiser-Walczak / visual effects previsualization (as David Wallace Allen)
Simon Allen ... character animator
Holly Almaguer ... matchmover: Tippett Studio (as Holly Kim)
Steve Arguello ... animator: ComputerCafe
Colleen Bachman ... visual effects coordinator
Kevin Bailey ... animator: Computercafe / roto/rig removal: ComputerCafe
Jason Barlow ... lead technical director / senior animator: Riot
Jeff Barnes ... executive producer: ComputerCafe
Jeffrey Benoit ... effects animator: Kleiser-Walczak (as Jeff Benoit)
Lori Benson-Noda ... character animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Tony Bohorquez ... prop maker
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. ... visual effects producer: Digital Filmworks / visual effects supervisor
Mike Bozulich ... animator: ComputerCafe
Corey Bramall ... digital artist
Dan Brittain ... digital effects artist
Randy Brown ... digital compositor
Markus Burki ... software developer: Tippett Studio
Sandie Cam ... visual effects production coordinator: Kleiser-Walczak
Paul Carlos ... paint and rotoscope artist: Kleiser-Walczak
Ray Cavalluzzi ... paint and rotoscope artist: Kleiser-Walczak
Dan Cayer ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Chris Ciampa ... compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
Glenn Clyatt ... digital compositor: Riot
Dan Cobbett ... compositor: Kleiser-Walczak (as Daniel Cobbett)
Bill Coffin ... visual effects
Nicolle Cornute ... paint/roto artist
Danielle Costa ... assistant visual effects coordinator
Andrea D'Amico ... visual effects producer: R!OT Pictures
Dominic Daigle ... animator: Riot / digital artist
Gina Di Bari ... lighting animator
Domenic DiGiorgio ... character animator: ComputerCafe / on-set supervisor: ComputerCafe
Sandy Dong ... lighting animator: Kleiser-Walczak (as Sandy Tie Dong)
Brennan Doyle ... co-visual effects supervisor
Andre Dupuy ... effects animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Eric Durst ... visual effects supervisor
David Ebner ... animator: ComputerCafe / compositor: ComputerCafe / digital effects supervisor: ComputerCafe / on-set supervisor: ComputerCafe
Eyal Erez ... effects developer
Fish Essenfeld ... 2D paint and roto supervisor: Kleiser Walczak
Deak Ferrand ... concept designer: Riot / senior matte painter/designer: R!OT Pictures
Cory Rocco Florimonte ... character animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Alyssa Fong ... visual effects
Adam Francis ... motion control technician
Vicki Galloway-Weimer ... digital effects producer: ComputerCafe
Nicholas Gervay ... compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
Rocco Gioffre ... matte painter
Bryan Godwin ... digital artist
Jeff Goldman ... animator: ComputerCafe / compositor: ComputerCafe
Don Greenberg ... digital compositor
Peter Greenstone ... visual effects artist
Ben Grossmann ... digital compositor / roto/rig removal: ComputerCafe
Tina Haddad ... assistant visual effects coordinator
Tyler Ham ... production assistant: Tippett Studio
Joseph Hamdorf ... effects animator: Tippett Studio
Andy Harbeck ... digital painter: Tippett Studio
Michael S. Harbour ... digital compositor
Trevor Harder ... animator: Computercafe
Craig Hayes ... visual effects supervisor
Jason Heapy ... visual effects producer
Tom Hendrickson ... render manager
Tulio Hernandez ... technical director lighting: Tippett Studio
Jaynee Howe ... compositor: Tippett Studio
Mark Ashton Hunt ... visual effects producer
Nathaniel Hunter ... effects animator
Heather Ignarro ... visual effects coordinator: Digital FilmWorks
Gun Ho Jang ... lighter: Tippett Studio
Scott Janush ... visual effects editor
Eric Jeffery ... character setup artist: Tippett Studio
Jeb Johenning ... digital video assist
Jeff A. Johnson ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio (as Jeff Johnson)
Krystin Johnson ... lighter: Tippett Studio / lighting technical director
Paul Jordan ... lead technical character animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Rimas Juchnevicius ... digital compositor
Matt Kelly ... compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
Alisa Loren Klein ... lighting animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Jeffrey Kleiser ... senior visual effects supervisor: Kleiser-Walczak
Richard Kratt ... digital artist: Digital Filmworks / digital compositor
Kenny Lam ... digital compositor (as Ken Lam)
Jason Lazaroff ... effects animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Demetrius Leal ... effects animator
Chris Ledesma ... roto artist
John J.S. Lee ... visual effects I/O manager: Kleiser-Walczak
Eric Leven ... lead effects animator: Tippett Studio
Lance Lones ... system administrator/render wrangler
Scott Lord ... senior systems administrator
Patrick Lowery ... character animator
Stephen Mann ... digital artist: Kleiser Walczak / modeler: Kleiser-Walczak
James Marbas ... digital effects supervisor
Rick Markle ... lead rotoscope artist: Tippett Studio
Eric Marko ... matchmove artist: Tippett Studio
Karl J. Martin ... digital artist
Matt McFarland ... visual effects color timer
Scott McLain ... digital compositor
Daniel Mellitz ... visual effects video assist operator
Alexandra Menapace ... motion control operator
Bill Miller ... character animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Michael A. Miller ... effects animator
Eric Mises-Rosenfeld ... cg tracking supervisor: Riot (as Eric Mises Rosenfeld) / visual effects supervisor: R!OT
Michele Moen ... matte painter (as Michelle Moen)
Doug Moore ... matchmover: Tippett Studio
Chris Morley ... roto/compositing: Tippett Studio
Peter W. Moyer ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Filmworks
Guido Muzzarelli ... match move lead
Kenneth Nakada ... matte painter: R!OT Pictures (as Ken Nakada)
Leah Nall ... digital artist: kleiser-walczak / paint and rotoscope artist: Kleiser-Walczak
Robert Nall ... digital artist
Roger Nall ... digital artist
Mary Nelson ... paint and rotoscope artist: Kleiser-Walczak (as Mary E. Nelson)
Peter Newsome ... character setup artist: Tippett Studio
Glenda Novotny ... lighting and texturing / lighting animator: Kleiser-Walczak
William Opdyke ... effects animator: Tippett Studio
Akira Orikasa ... animator: ComputerCafe
Desi Ortiz ... visual effects editor: CafeFx
Chris Paizis ... matchmove supervisor
Marco S. Paolini ... digital compositor: Digital Filmworks (as Marco Paolini)
Zoe Peck-Eyler ... lead digital compositor: Tippett Studio (as Zoe Peck)
Bob Peitzman ... compositing supervisor
Maricela Perdomo ... modeler
Patrick Phillips ... visual effects
Athena Portillo ... visual effects production supervisor: Tippett Studio
Robert C. Powers ... digital artist
Edward Quirk ... 3d artist: Digital Filmworks
Søren Ragsdale ... lighting technical director: Tippett Studio
John Rauh ... digital compositor
Scott Rays ... lighting animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Gary Roberts ... motion capture supervisor
Daniel Roizman ... effects animation supervisor
Randall J. Rosa ... character animation supervisor: Kleiser-Walczak
Jacqueline Rosado ... digital effects coordinator
Charles Rose ... visual effects digital lighting supervisor
Tim Rowlandson ... modeler: Kleiser-Walczak
Kody Sabourin ... digital artist
Karim Sahai ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Eric Sanford ... character modeler
Minoru Sasaki ... animator: ComputerCafe
Thomas Schelesny ... character animator: Tippett Studio (as Tom Schelesny)
Scott Schneider ... propmaker
Chris B. Schnitzer ... motion control technician
Andrew Schwartz ... digital compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
Craig Shumard ... motion control technician
Brian Smallwood ... digital artist
Mark G. Soper ... visual effects coordinator
David Stump ... visual effects director of photography
Michael Sucsy ... visual effects production assistant
Brad Sutton ... paint/roto artist
Peter Alun Thomas ... film scanning and recording technician
Jim Thomson ... visual effects editor
Tommy Tran ... digital compositor
Bart Trickel ... lighter: Tippett Studio
Tao Tung ... modeler: Kleiser-Walczak
Gerard Van Ommen Kloeke ... modeling supervisor
Gabriel Vargas ... animator: Computercafe / roto/rig removal: ComputerCafe
Bruno Vilela ... color & lighting Supervisor
Erika Walczak ... digital effects executive producer
Kendrick Wallace ... visual effects supervisor: Kleiser-Walczak (as Ken Wallace)
Bob Wiatr ... digital compositing supervisor: R!OT Pictures
Steve Wright ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Xye ... visual effects
Susan Zwerman ... visual effects producer
Nathan Abbot ... digital camera operator: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Page Frakes ... digital color corrector (uncredited)
Fred Jimenez ... 2D technical assistant: Cinesite Hollywood (uncredited)
Arek Komorowski ... digital artist (uncredited)
Scott Palleiko ... technical director: Kleiser-Walczak (uncredited)
Naomi Ruth Raine ... digital assistant coordinator (uncredited)
David Rosenthal ... digital film I/O supervisor (uncredited)
Mark G. Soper ... additional visual effects producer (uncredited)
Kenneth Voss ... digital rotoscope: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Vicki Wong ... digital camera operator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Laura Albert ... stunts
Robert Alonzo ... stunt double
Gregory J. Barnett ... stunts
Stan Barrett ... stunts
Stanton Barrett ... stunts
Mahaliel Bethea ... stunt double: Mr. Lindo
Matt Birman ... stunts
Michael Bondelli ... stunts (as Mike Bondelli)
Nick Brett ... stunts
Jeff Brockton ... stunt double: Dylan Bruno
Jophery C. Brown ... stunt double: Mr. Lindo (as Jophery Brown)
Christopher Caso ... stunts
Mark Chadwick ... stunts
Eric Chen ... stunts
Ken Clark ... stunts
Gilbert B. Combs ... stunts (as Gil Combs)
Max Daniels ... stunts
Jan Eddy ... stunts
Richard Epper ... stunt rigger
Eddie Fiola ... stunts
George Fisher ... stunts
Christian J. Fletcher ... stunt rigger (as Christian Fletcher)
David 'Shark' Fralick ... stunts (as Shark Fralick)
Al Goto ... stunts
Jian Yong Guo ... stunt double: Mr. Li
Gene Hartline ... stunts
Tom Horton ... stunts
Sam Kai-Sen Huang ... stunt double: Mr. Li (as Kai Sen Huang)
Tommy J. Huff ... stunts (as Tom Huff)
Steve Hulin ... stunts (as Steve Wayne Hulin)
Gary Hymes ... stunt coordinator
Yoshio Iizuka ... stunt performer
Steven Ito ... stunts
Viktor Ivanov ... stunts (as Victor Ivanov)
Kevin L. Jackson ... stunts (as Kevin Jackson)
Kathy Jarvis ... stunts
Craig Jensen ... stunts
Aaron Justus ... stunts
Jon Kiski ... stunts
Horace Knight ... utility stunts
Hiro Koda ... stunts
Steven Lambert ... stunt double: Mr. Statham (as Steve Lambert)
Les Larson ... stunts
Feng Lin ... stunt double: Mr. Li
David Loitz ... precision driver
Rusty McClennon ... stunts
Andre McCoy ... stunts (as Chyna McCoy)
Bob McGovern ... stunt performer
Brandon Molale ... utility stunts
Chris Monberg ... stunt performer
Ken Moreno ... stunts
Jason C. Morgan ... stunts
Hugh Aodh O'Brien ... stunts (as Hugh A. O'Brien)
Lin Oeding ... stunts
Vladimir Orlov ... stunts
J.J. Perry ... stunts
Patricia M. Peters ... stunts (as Patricia Peters)
Dan Plum ... stunts
Jimmy Romano ... stunts
Kurtis Sanders ... stunts (as Kurtis Epper)
Sharon Schaffer ... stunts
Dennis Scott ... stunts (as Dennis R. Scott)
Joanna Shelmidine ... stunts
Tim Sitarz ... stunts
Erik Stabenau ... stunts
Brian Stewart ... stunts
Ivan Stewart ... stunts
Sonny Surowiec ... stunt performer
Vladimir Tevlovski ... stunts
Banzai Vitale ... stunts
David Wald ... stunts
Garrett Warren ... stunts
William Washington ... stunts
Ric Roman Waugh ... stunts
Scott Waugh ... stunts
Alex Chansky ... stunts (uncredited)
Alex Daniels ... stunt double (uncredited)
Gary Dionne ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Brennan Dyson ... stunts (uncredited)
Hiro Koda ... stunt double: Jet Li (uncredited)
Don Charles McGovern ... stunt actor (uncredited)
Jeff Sanders ... stunts (uncredited)
Larnell Stovall ... stunts (uncredited)
Bill Willens ... precision driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Anderson ... key grip
Audie Aragon ... dolly grip
Brian Bartolini ... electrician
Mike Benson ... director of photography: second unit (as Michael A. Benson)
Alzahir Born ... electrician
Henry Cantor ... electrician
George M. Chappell ... rigger
Tim Collins ... grip
Chris Cuevas ... second assistant camera: additional camera
Daniel Dorowsky ... rigging elect
Frank Dorowsky ... rigging gaffer
Michael S. Endler ... first assistant camera
Jerome Fauci ... Steadicam operator
Adam Feinberg ... electrician
Russell Griffith ... lamp operator
Gene Hara ... electrician
Craig Horwitz ... rigging electrician
Casey Hotchkiss ... camera operator
Gary Hymes ... director of photography: second unit
Bogdan Iofciulescu ... technocrane operator
Jacques Jouffret ... steadicam operator
Richard Kamins ... best boy: second unit
David Katz ... digital video assist operator
Scott C. Keys ... rigging electrician
Ronald R. Koch Jr. ... lighting technician
Paul Lambiase ... grip: second unit
Frank Masi ... still photographer
Jesse Mather ... lighting technician
Juan Morse ... electrician
Jeff Murrell ... gaffer
Nino Neuboeck ... first assistant camera: second unit: "b" camera
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography
Andrew Parke ... assistant camera: second unit
Glenn Parker ... still photographer
Steve Reinhardt ... assistant chief lighting technician
Steve Savage ... grip
Don Selsor ... key rigging grip
Jeremy Selsor ... rigging grip
Dan Squires ... second assistant camera
Michael Strong ... best boy rigging grip
James Sweet ... second unit: key grip
Chuck Turner ... rigging grip
Shannon Van Metre ... additional second assistant camera
Ron Veto ... camera operator: second unit
Jason Zakrzewski ... second assistant camera: second unit
Craig Grossmueller ... additional first assistant camera (uncredited)
Ron Newburn ... rigging electrician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Cory Rocco Florimonte ... animator
Trevor Harder ... animator
Bill E. Miller ... animator
Douglas L. Moore ... layout artist
Simon Sherr ... rigging
Gerard Van Ommen Kloeke ... animator

Casting Department 

Tracy Dixon ... extras casting
Jenny Harrison ... casting assistant
Joseph Hicks ... extras casting
Wendy O'Brien ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nicole Chavez ... wardrobe production assistant
Robert Cron ... costumer
Mike Evans ... set costumer
Ann Foley ... costumer
Carrie Grace ... costumer
Bob Morgan ... costume supervisor
Grace Pyke ... additional costumer
Mark Walcott ... set costumer
Tim Wilson ... patternmaker and fitter

Editorial Department 

Mike Bellamy ... senior digital film colorist
Logan Breit ... additional editor
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Trish Hadley ... post-production assistant
Scott Janush ... visual effects editor
Bryan Lamoureux ... assistant editor
George McCarthy ... first assistant film editor
Mike Stanwick ... color timer
Jim Thomson ... visual effects editor

Location Management 

Peter Costelli ... assistant location manager
Mike Fantasia ... location manager
Steven S. Lee ... assistant location manager
Donny Martino Jr. ... assistant location manager
Eliot Yaffe ... location projectionist (as Eliot L. Yaffe)

Music Department 

Monica Ciafardini ... music clearances
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Gordon Goodwin ... orchestrator
Richard A. Harrison ... preview music editor
Steve Kempster ... score mixer / score producer
Paul Linford ... composer: additional music / music programmer / score producer
Ryan Robinson ... scoring technical support engineer
Scott Rouse ... assistant music editor
Jeanette Surga ... music editor
Happy Walters ... music supervisor
Booker White ... music preparation
Tom Calderaro ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

John Armstrong ... driver
Fabian Arroyo ... transportation
Daniel Davis ... driver: base camp generator
William Hogue ... driver
John Lybrand ... transportation
Peter Mandel ... mechanic
Steve Mann ... picture car coordinator
Dennis Marchant ... picture car mechanic
Joel Marrow ... transportation coordinator
John 'J.P.' Pratt ... transportation captain
Graham Ready ... driver
Joseph Sullivan ... driver
Christopher Weippert ... transportation

Other crew 

Ahmet Ahmet ... title designer
Rick Baca ... first assistant accountant
Scott Barnes ... board operator
Chamonix Bosch ... key set production assistant
Scott Brice ... production assistant
Jared Chandler ... technical advisor
Alice Chen ... production assistant / stand-in: production design Jet Li
Kyle Cooper ... title designer: opening prologue / title producer: opening prologue
Joni Cuquet ... field publicist
Wendy Dawson ... assistant: Mr. Morgan
Carol Demarti ... head dyer and ager / milliner
Judy Dickerson ... dialect coach: Mr. Statham (as Judi Dickerson)
Sandra L. Dixon ... second assistant accountant
Marcel Donea ... production assistant
Diane Durant ... script supervisor: second unit (as Diane Durant-Kelly)
Frank Galline ... accounting clerk
Craig Scott Galper ... assistant: Mr. Li (as Scott Galper)
Douglas Geib ... stand-in: Mr. Statham
Patty Gomez ... second assistant accountant
Zoila Gomez ... production coordinator
Harold Guskin ... dialect coach: Mr. Li
Gabriela Gutentag ... unit publicist
Lisa Hackler ... assistant coordinator
Clear Hadden ... assistant: Mr. Morgan (as Clear Hadden-Gunther)
Asa Hammond ... title designer: main titles
Kelly Helstrom ... assistant: Tom Sherak
Apryl Hill ... set medic
Sydney Kamlager ... assistant: Mr. Lindo
Ryan Kavner ... production assistant
Tatiana Komlos ... assistant production coordinator: preparation
Lori Koravos ... accountant
Ming Beaver Kwei ... assistant: Mr. Li
Tai Wai Lai ... martial arts coordinator
Melissa Lang ... assistant: Mr. Chasman
Richard Lau ... martial arts staff assistant
Tse-Ming Lau ... martial arts staff assistant (as Tse Ming Lau)
Vincent Lee ... martial arts staff assistant (as Vincent Chun-Yi Lee)
Frances Littenberg ... assistant: Ms. Ryan
Kevin Lum ... set production assistant
Christie Mattull ... insurance services
Ilana McAllister ... first assistant accountant
Cristie Miele ... animals
Michael Miller ... production secretary
Amanda K. Montgomery ... assistant: Mr. Wong
Craig Nix ... assistant crane operator: Technocrane
Ke Huy Quan ... assistant: Mr. Yuen (as Jonathan Ke Quan)
Jim Roberts ... set medic
Ahmed Saker ... head set medic
Brandon Schiffman ... set production assistant
Lina Shanklin ... script supervisor
Seth Silberfein ... production assistant
Trish 'The Dish' Stanard ... set production assistant
Ken Twohy ... key set production assistant: second unit
Mari Wilson ... additional script supervisor
James Woods ... stand-in: Mr. Lindo
Corey Yuen ... action choreographer: martial arts
Tak Yuen ... martial arts staff assistant (as Richard Cheung Tak Hung)
Greg Camilleri ... production assistant (uncredited)
Alice Chen ... assistant to director: James Wong (uncredited)
Danielle Costa ... production assistant (uncredited)
Dar Larizadeh ... balloon light technician (uncredited)
Scot A. McKay ... armorer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed