Edit
Yamakasi (2001) Poster

(2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ariel Zeitoun
Julien Seri ... (as Julien Sèri) (battle scenes)

Writing Credits  

Luc Besson ... (scenario) &
Philippe Lyon ... (scenario & dialogue) &
Julien Seri ... (scenario & dialogue)
 
Charles Perrière ... (original idea) &
Luc Besson ... (original idea)

Cast (in credits order)  

Châu Belle Dinh Châu Belle Dinh ... Les Yamakasi - Baseball (Oliver Chen) (as Chau Belle)
Williams Belle Williams Belle ... Les Yamakasi - L'Araignée (Bruno Duris)
Malik Diouf ... Les Yamakasi - La Belette (Malik N'Diaye)
Yann Hnautra Yann Hnautra ... Les Yamakasi - Zicmu (Ousmane Dadjacan)
Guylain N'Guba-Boyeke Guylain N'Guba-Boyeke ... Les Yamakasi - Rocket (Abdou N'Goto)
Charles Perrière Charles Perrière ... Les Yamakasi - Sitting Bull (Ousmane Bana)
Laurent Piemontesi Laurent Piemontesi ... Les Yamakasi - Tango (Michel Lucas)
Maher Kamoun Maher Kamoun ... Vincent
Bruno Flender Bruno Flender ... Michelin
Amel Djemel ... Aila
Afida Tahri Afida Tahri ... Fatima
Abdelkrim Bahloul Abdelkrim Bahloul
Nassim Faid Nassim Faid ... Djamel (as Nassim Faïd)
Pascal Léger Pascal Léger ... Commissaire Orsini
Frédéric Pellegeay Frédéric Pellegeay ... Fretin
Gerald Morales Gerald Morales ... Chief doctor Le Tronc (as Gérald Morales)
Jacques Hansen Jacques Hansen ... Minister counselor
Chloé Flipo Chloé Flipo ... Claire
Perkins Perkins ... Nicolas
Jean-Pierre Germain Jean-Pierre Germain ... Nicolas' co-worker
David Tissot David Tissot ... Gaultier
Isabelle Moulin Isabelle Moulin ... Bourgeoise
Stéphane Boucher Stéphane Boucher ... Parano
Christian Dosogne Christian Dosogne
Vincent Haquin
Benoît Fouégué-Dongho Benoît Fouégué-Dongho
Nabil Debouze Nabil Debouze
Sophian Bouhenni Sophian Bouhenni
Julien Guedes Julien Guedes
Rebecca Hampton Rebecca Hampton ... Counselor's secretary
Liliane Cebrian Liliane Cebrian ... (as Liliane Cébrian)
Thomas Jouannet
Tomasz Bialkowski Tomasz Bialkowski
Lucien Theresin Lucien Theresin
Jo Prestia
Bertrand Farge Bertrand Farge
Alain Brochery Alain Brochery
Pascal D'Amato Pascal D'Amato
Yan Dron
Pierre Medalin Pierre Medalin
Laurence Merchet Laurence Merchet
Laurentine Milebo Laurentine Milebo
Lydia Ewandé Lydia Ewandé
Sophie Gourdin Sophie Gourdin
Joseph Anticevic Joseph Anticevic
Christophe Hatey Christophe Hatey
François Orsoni François Orsoni
Pascal Aubert Pascal Aubert
François Huin François Huin
Jean-Paul Audrain Jean-Paul Audrain
François Breniaux François Breniaux
Laurence Guillet Laurence Guillet
Yannick Le Perff Yannick Le Perff
Franck Petit Franck Petit
Denis Braccini Denis Braccini
Franck Guérin Franck Guérin
Jean-François Regazzi Jean-François Regazzi
Nicolas Scellier Nicolas Scellier
Michel Lamprecht Michel Lamprecht
Camille Cottin
Dominique Magloire Dominique Magloire
Micheline Dieye Micheline Dieye
Valantine Loubli Valantine Loubli
Raymonde Fichoux Raymonde Fichoux
Gwenaël Clause Gwenaël Clause
Catherine Robert Catherine Robert
Anthony Aouzerat Anthony Aouzerat
Raphaël Massart Raphaël Massart
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Olivier Parthonnaud ... A cop

Produced by 

Virginie Besson-Silla ... producer (as Virginie Silla)

Music by 

DJ Spank
Joey Starr

Cinematography by 

Philippe Piffeteau

Film Editing by 

Yohann Costedoat
Stéphanie Gaurier
Yann Hervé
Claude-France Husson
Charlotte Rembauville

Casting By 

Gabrielle Bonacini
Natalie Luquiens

Production Design by 

Caroline Duru
Frédéric Duru
Fred Lapierre
Frédérique Lapierre

Art Direction by 

Fred Lapierre

Costume Design by 

Olivier Bériot

Makeup Department 

Annabelle Behotas ... makeup artist
Marie-Lou Dorion ... hair stylist
Vincent Loiseau ... makeup artist
Sandra Sage ... hair stylist
Valerie Thery-Hamel ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Gregory Barrau ... assistant unit manager
Eric Bassoff ... post-production manager
Mélik Bénard ... assistant unit manager
David Deshayes ... unit manager
Cédric Fréni ... assistant unit manager
Didier Hoarau ... production manager
Erwan Inizan ... assistant unit manager
Matias Kechichian ... assistant unit manager
Sandra Moreno ... assistant unit manager
Ludovic Petit ... assistant unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

André Cavaillé ... second assistant director
Eric Demeure ... assistant director
Andrea Fontana ... assistant director
Anne Gilles ... second assistant director
Rodolphe Lanaro ... assistant director
Carol Lecacheur ... assistant director
Philippe Letode ... assistant director
Stephane Moreno-Carpio ... assistant director
Hans Titze ... third assistant director
Grégory Troy ... assistant director

Art Department 

Gaël Langlais ... swing gang
Frédéric Pesquer ... tapestry
Fred Remuzat ... storyboard artist
Bruno Via ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Sophie Chiabaut ... assistant sound
Anne Delacour ... assistant sound
Philippe Fabbri ... assistant sound
Olivier Grandjean ... assistant sound
Xavier Griette ... assistant sound
François-Joseph Hors ... re-recording mixer
Anne Le Campion ... assistant sound
Didier Lozahic ... sound mixer
Jérôme Lévy ... assistant sound
Olivier Marlangeon ... assistant sound
Fred Mays ... post-synchronization
Adrien Nataf ... assistant sound
Bridget O'Driscoll ... assistant sound
Samuel Potin ... assistant sound (as Samuel Pottin)
Florent Ravalec ... assistant sound
André Rigaut ... assistant sound
Paulin Sagna ... assistant sound
Julien Sicart ... assistant sound
Jean Umansky ... sound mixer
Ken Yasumoto ... sound editor
Laurent Zeilig ... sound

Special Effects by 

Denis Duplex ... special effects
Didier Ledanturier ... special effects
Jérome Miel ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Stephanie Boutinaud ... digital effects artist
Antoine Douadi ... flame artist
Gaston Marcotti ... digital artist
Frederic Moreau ... visual effects

Stunts 

Francis Auguy ... stunt driver
Laurent Avare ... stunts
Francis Bataille ... stunt driver
Rémi Canaple ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt rigger / stunts
Patrick Cauderlier ... stunt coordinator
Gilles Conseil ... stunts
Yan Dron ... stunts
Alexandrine Felquin ... stunts
Alain Figlarz ... stunts
Max Garnier ... stunts
Pascaline Girardot ... stunts
David Grolleau ... stunts
Enrico Horn ... stunts
David Julienne ... stunt driver
Michel Julienne ... stunt driver
Mael Lamberton ... stunts
Grégory Loffredo ... stunts (as Gregory Loffredo)
Stéphane Margot ... stunts
Pascal Mercuri ... stunts
Jean-Loup Michou ... stunts
Florent Mismetti ... stunts
Christophe Moindreau ... stunt driver
Alain Pedouan ... stunts
Teddy Pividal ... stunts
Christian Renaud ... stunts
Loïc Saintilan ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Boris Abaza ... additional first assistant camera
Jean-Christophe Allain ... assistant camera
Damien Auriol ... grip
Stéphane Birzin ... grip
David Campbell ... crane operator: Technocrane
Eric Catelan ... b cam operator / steadicam operator
Mathieu Caudroy ... steadicam operator
Jean-Marc Duez ... key grip
Christophe Dural ... chief electrician
David Frak-Lauer ... assistant camera
Jan Gagnaire ... grip
Pierre Garnier ... grip
Laurent Martin ... grip
Martial Schmeltz ... second assistant camera
Benjamin Speyer ... crane technician
Laurent Tangy ... assistant camera
Benoît Theunissen ... remote head technician
Eric Thurot ... chief electrician (as Éric Thurot)
Chantra Wongsrikaew ... first assistant camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sylvie D'Orso ... costumer
Juliette Le Carpentier ... costumer
Sophie Mollier ... costumer
Karen Muller Serreau ... costumer (as Karen Serreau)
Laurence Nicolas ... costumer
Emmanuelle Pertus ... costumer
Marie-Pierre Reboul ... costumer
Karine Vintache ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Christine Lucas Navarro ... assistant editor
Nicolas Trembasiewicz ... editorial collaborator

Location Management 

Rodolphe Lanaro ... location scout

Other crew 

Christian Bonnichon ... head technician
Stéphane Bourdon ... armourer
Nathalie Carles ... production assistant
Donatienne de Goros ... script supervisor
Vincent Dragusseau ... making-of
Romuald Drault ... production accountant supervisor
Laura Gouadain ... press agent
Nathalie Loubens ... script supervisor
Emilie Maison ... press attache france
Michel Romestaing ... head technician: playing car unit
Harmel Sbraire ... coach
Marc Seguy ... head technician
Julien Seri ... initial contributor
Katia Sourzac ... production assistant
Vincent Stevenel ... administrator
Delphine Tejado ... production assistant
Véronique Zimmer ... production coordinator
Vincent Dragusseau ... making-of director (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed