4.8/10
35

The 42nd Annual Grammy Awards (2000)

Grammy - music award of the American academy of the audio recording, was founded by the American association of sound-recording companies of March, 14, 1958. Grammy is awarded annually as a... See full summary »

Writers:

Ken Ehrlich, Harold Manning (french adaptation) | 2 more credits »
Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Rosie O'Donnell ... Self - Hostess
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tai Anderson Tai Anderson ... Self - Nominee
Marc Anthony ... Self - Performer
Brad Avery Brad Avery ... Self - Nominee
Backstreet Boys ... Themselves- Performers
Erykah Badu ... Self - Performer
George Benson ... Self - Performer
Blaque ... Themselves- Performers
David Carr David Carr ... Self - Nominee
Nick Carter ... Self - The Backstreet Boys
The Chicks ... Themselves- Performers (as Dixie Chicks)
Joe Cipriano ... Self - Announcer
Howie Dorough ... Self - The Backstreet Boys
David Duchovny ... Self - Presenter
Ashley Edner ... Young Britmey Spears
Edit

Storyline

Grammy - music award of the American academy of the audio recording, was founded by the American association of sound-recording companies of March, 14, 1958. Grammy is awarded annually as a result of voting by the authorized members of "Recording Academy".

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Music

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The reaction to Jennifer Lopez's green Versace dress was so huge that it led to Google creating its Google Images search option, because "Jennifer Lopez's green dress" was "the most popular search query" they had seen to that point in time. See more »

Connections

Follows The 41st Annual Grammy Awards (1999) See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

23 February 2000 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

The 42nd Annual Grammy Awards See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed