Kosmiko anatomeio (1993)

Surrealist Grigoris leaves Athens after being prodded by his guardian angel to stage a happening on Samos, assisted by the local population.

Director:

Vasilis Vafeas

Writer:

Vasilis Vafeas

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Grigoris Semitecolo Grigoris Semitecolo ... Himself
Nefeli Anthopoulou Nefeli Anthopoulou ... Nefeli
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nelli Semitecolo Nelli Semitecolo ... Herself
Vasilis Vafeas Vasilis Vafeas ... Himself
Edit

Storyline

Surrealist Grigoris leaves Athens after being prodded by his guardian angel to stage a happening on Samos, assisted by the local population.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

docudrama | See All (1) »

Edit

Details

Country:

Greece

Language:

Greek

Release Date:

14 October 2007 (Greece) See more »

Also Known As:

The Cosmic Dissecting Room Show See more »

Filming Locations:

Samos, Greece

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed