Edit
"JAG" A New Life: Part 1 (TV Episode 1995) Poster

(TV Series)

(1995)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Donald P. Bellisario

Writing Credits  

Donald P. Bellisario ... (created by)
 
Donald P. Bellisario ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

David James Elliott ... Harmon Rabb, Jr.
Andrea Parker ... Lt. Caitlin 'Kate' Pike
Terry O'Quinn ... Captain Thomas Boone
Kevin Dunn ... Rear Adm. Al Brovo
Cliff De Young ... Chuck DePalma (as Cliff DeYoung)
Patrick Labyorteaux ... Bud Roberts, Jr.
W.K. Stratton W.K. Stratton ... Cmdr. Ted Lindsey
Katie Rich ... Lt. Angela Arutti
Raye Hollitt Raye Hollitt ... Lt. Cassie 'Lobo' Puller
Kane Picoy Kane Picoy ... Lt. Mace
Bill Bolender ... Captain 'Skipper' Ross
Tim Quill ... Lieutenant Mason Painter
Matthew Glave ... Lt. Jack 'Ripper' Carter
John Roselius John Roselius ... Admiral Drake
Gregory McKinney ... Lt. Keeter Jenkins
Steve Fitchpatrick Steve Fitchpatrick ... Lt. Zane Lubin
Glenn Morshower ... Chief Petty Officer Ned Bannon
Scott Jaeck ... Commander Dooley
Joe Sabatino ... Mark Borini
Rich Whiteside Rich Whiteside ... CATOC Officer
Gregory Vignolle Gregory Vignolle ... 'Zapper' Luce
Clayton Prince ... 'Buster' Williams
Darren Gray Ward Darren Gray Ward ... PR-Fly Talker
Gil Johnson Gil Johnson ... Seaman
Todd Merrill Todd Merrill ... Presidential Aide
Katherine Olsen ... Female Aide
Ferdinand Carangelo Ferdinand Carangelo ... Luigi
Michael Bellisario ... Antonio
Jay Leno ... Jay Leno
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Doug Eakins Doug Eakins ... Helicopter Pilot
Andrea Jackson ... White House Correspondent
Joel Bennett ... Captain Bradley (uncredited)
Mark Anthony Cox ... Mini Boss (uncredited)
Richard Crenna ... Lt. Harmon Rabb, Sr. (voice) (uncredited)
Marcus Flye Marcus Flye ... Military Man (uncredited)
Gia Franzia ... Navy Nurse (uncredited)
Daniel Goldsmith ... Marine (uncredited)
Jess King ... Marine Cptn. (uncredited)
Georgyne LaLone Georgyne LaLone ... Hillary Clinton (uncredited)
Philip J. Martin ... Bartender (uncredited)
Dean Norris ... Air Boss (uncredited)
Ray Siegle ... Terrorist (uncredited)
Leigh Taylor-Young ... Meredith (?) (uncredited)

Produced by 

David Bellisario ... coordinating producer
Howard G. Kazanjian ... producer
Julie B. Watson ... associate producer

Music by 

Bruce Broughton

Cinematography by 

Thomas Del Ruth ... (as Tom Del Ruth)
Larry Lindsey

Film Editing by 

Jon Koslowsky

Casting By 

Nan Dutton

Production Design by 

Mayling Cheng

Art Direction by 

George Becket

Set Decoration by 

Peg Cummings

Costume Design by 

Robert Turturice

Makeup Department 

Nancy Baca ... makeup artist
RaMona Fleetwood ... hair stylist
Rita Sabatini ... makeup artist
Susan Carol Schwary ... hair stylist
Linda Vallejo ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Louis G. Friedman ... unit production manager (as Louis Friedman)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matt Buckler ... dga trainee
Fernando Castroman ... second assistant director
Yor-El Francis ... DGA trainee day player
Ryan Gordon ... first assistant director
Molly Rodriguez ... dayplayer second second assistant director

Art Department 

Dan Begakis ... set dresser
Ryan Cassidy ... set dresser
Howard Fannon ... assistant property master
Stephanie J. Gordon ... set designer (as Stephanie Gordon)
Roland E. Hill Jr. ... set designer (as Roland Hill)
Eric Rood ... props / set dresser
George Tuers ... property master
Edward Staten Vance ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Peter Austin ... supervising sound editor
Gerald Beg ... boom operator
Gary Boatner ... boom operator: second unit
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
David C. Eichhorn ... dialogue editor
Tommy Goodwin ... foley mixer
Bill Henderson ... sound re-recording engineer
Donald F. Johnson ... sound mixer (as Don Johnson)
Dennis Kirk ... re-recording mixer
Kevin Meltcher ... assistant sound editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech ... re-recording mixer
Sean Rush ... sound mixer
Philip A. Schwartz ... utility sound
Larry Stensvold ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Larry L. Fuentes ... special effects (as Larry Fuentes)
Michael A. Tice ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Trey Freeman ... digital artist: Encore Hollywood
Tim Landry ... visual effects supervisor
Ken Locsmandi ... digital artist (episodes "Adrift", part 1&2)
Dan Lopez ... visual effects
Sean Mullen ... digital artist: Encore Hollywood
Steven Joseph Rogers ... digital effects artist
Scott Wheeler ... digital artist

Stunts 

Casey Easlick ... utility stunts
Paul Eliopoulos ... stunt performer
Courtney Farnsworth ... stunt double
Diamond Farnsworth ... stunt coordinator
Jes Hellwege ... stunts
Toby Holguin ... stunts
Mylan Janoplis ... stunts
Karine Mauffrey ... utility stunts
Hugh Aodh O'Brien ... utility stunts
Hash Shallan ... stunts
Anita Hart ... stunts (uncredited)
Shawn Patrick Lane ... stunt double: David James Elliott (uncredited)
Diana R. Lupo ... stunts (uncredited)
Mike Smith ... stunts (uncredited)
Arthur Tipp ... utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Alarian ... gaffer
John S. Campbell ... night light operator
Matt Cohen ... computer/video engineer
Lynetta Freeman ... second assistant camera
Samuel Buddy Fries ... additional camera operator
Matt Gulbin ... best boy grip
Jon L. Kunkel ... camera operator
John Lazear ... assistant camera
Michael R. Marquette ... first assistant camera
Craig Peiffer ... key grip
Darryl Rue ... grip
Eric Sagot ... rigging electrician
Jim Saldutti ... grip
Andrew Shulkind ... operator: libra head
Joseph D. Urbanczyk ... additional camera operator
Lance Jay Velazco ... video Assist operator / video assist operator
Ronald Vidor ... a camera operator / steadicam operator
Tony Villalobos ... assistant camera
David Yellin ... lighting technician
Glenn Corbett ... gaffer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Peggy Illman ... casting assistant
Helen Mossler ... casting executive
Wendy Slutsky ... casting associate
John Leamer ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jay Caplan ... costume supervisor
Philip Maldonado ... costumer
Joe McCloskey ... costume supervisor
Lily Scott ... on-set costumer
John M. 'Jack' Wright ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

George Delaney ... final colorist
Jason Freeman ... assistant editor
J. Scott Harvey ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Marvin J. Bernstein ... location manager
Claudia Eastman ... assistant location manager
Errol Reichow ... location manager
John Shelde ... location manager
Peter M. Tobyansen ... location manager (as Peter Tobyansen)

Music Department 

Daniel Hamuy ... orchestrator
Robert Krueger ... music editor (as Bob Krueger)
Norman Ludwin ... musician (bass)
Mary Morlas ... music editor
Bruce Broughton ... conductor (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited)
Don Nemitz ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Bruce Callahan ... driver
J. Armin Garza II ... driver: camera car
Kevin Hudis ... driver
Richard White ... transportation coordinator (as Dick White)

Other crew 

Denise Benz ... first assistant accountant
Karin Byrne ... assistant: Mr. Bellisario
Chuck DeCaro ... technical advisor (as Chuck De Caro)
Austin Grady ... assistant to producer (as K. Austin Grady)
Timothy Hardin ... production accountant
Florrie Laurence ... assistant: Kazanjian
Gregory McDaniel ... production assistant
Rick Moon ... production assistant
H. Bud Otto ... script supervisor (as Bud Otto)
Catherine Pittman ... animal coordinator
Shari Neiman Ramsey ... assistant: Mr. Bellisario
Felice Schachter ... assistant production coordinator
Jeffrey Schneider ... legal counsel
Matt Sigloch ... technical advisor: military
Karen Valdez ... production coordinator
Handel Whitmore ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed