Edit
Empire (2002) Poster

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Franc. Reyes

Writing Credits  

Franc. Reyes ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

... Victor Rosa
... Jack
... Trish
... Jimmy
... La Colombiana
... Iris (as Sonia Braga)
... Carmen
... Rafael Menendez
... Chedda (as Treach)
Rafael Báez ... Jay
... Tito Severe (as Fat Joe 'Joseph Cartagena')
... Hector
... Jose
Omar Pastran ... Jason
Rob B. Campbell ... Det. O'Brien
... Det. Jones
... Little boy
... Waitress (as Nicole Fisher)
Maritza Morgado ... Maria
... Bobby Gold
... Cheena
... Mark
Marta Vidal ... Aunt
Andre De Leon ... Teenager
... Receptionist
Teo Castellanos ... Raul
... Cleo
Giovanna Gomez ... Bartender
Jaime Velez ... Thug
Rosanne Lucarelli ... Nurse (as Rosanne C. Lucarelli)
... Angelina
Christina Benitan ... Sandy
Edward Rosado ... Lil' Vic
Tom York ... Taylor
Dashia Imperiale ... Waitress (as Dashia Lopez)
... G
... Doorman
... Tito's boy #1
Tony Rhune ... Tito's boy #2
... Tito's boy #3
Stracy Diaz ... Gina
... Sasha
Keith Hochstin ... Hoc
... Himself (as George Whipple)
... Herself
Robert B. Campbell ... Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Paul Aldanée ... Barfly 'Puerto Rico' (uncredited)
Ron Brosh ... The Beach Guy (uncredited)
... Student with girlfriend in Washington Square (uncredited)
... Seductress (uncredited)

Produced by 

Steven C. Beer ... co-executive producer
Daniel Bigel ... producer
Chris Connolly ... associate producer
Jill Footlick ... co-producer
John Leguizamo ... co-producer
Michael Mailer ... producer
Santiago Pozo ... co-owner

Music by 

Rubén Blades

Cinematography by 

Kramer Morgenthau ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Peter C. Frank

Casting By 

Sig De Miguel

Production Design by 

Ted Glass

Art Direction by 

Frank White III

Set Decoration by 

Jacqueline Jacobson Scarfo ... (as Jacqueline Jacobson)

Costume Design by 

Jacki Roach

Makeup Department 

Francesca Buccellato ... makeup artist
Deanna ... key hair stylist (as R. Deanna)
Mark Schmidt ... hair stylist
Nuria Sitja ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Ken Halsband ... executive in charge of production
Andy Schefter ... production manager: Miami
Jamie H. Zelermyer ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Camillo Esposito ... assistant director
Alyson Latz ... second second assistant director
Brian Moon ... first assistant director: Miami Unit
Chip Signore ... first assistant director
Larry Zience ... second assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Ann Marie Auricchio ... scenic artist
Jason 'Jay' Brown ... set dresser (as Jason Brown)
Michael Jortner ... assistant property master
Linda Krantz ... property master
Bill Lehne ... construction coordinator
Wayne T. Leonard ... on-set dresser
Jeff Lomaglio ... carpenter
Daniel Mendible ... set dresser: Florida (as Daniel J. Mendible)
Gus Papadopoulos ... lead man
Brett Pransky ... art department coordinator
Steve Scanlon ... set dresser
Nicholas Scott ... scenic artist: Florida
Larry Steinberg ... key construction grip
Greg Sullivan ... charge scenic

Sound Department 

Antonio L. Arroyo ... sound mixer
John Gutierrez ... boom operator
Ken Hahn ... re-recording mixer
John Hassler ... foley artist
Raymond Karpicki ... dialog editor
Dow McKeever ... supervising sound effects editor
Marsha McKeever ... assistant sound editor
Tony Pipitone ... sound supervisor
Tony Slocum ... dialogue editor
Mark Weber ... sound mixer: second unit
James David Redding III ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Andrea Swistak ... special effects technician
John Stifanich ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Thomas Viviano ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Stunts 

Danny Aiello III ... stunt coordinator
Stracy Diaz ... stunts
Emiliano Novelli ... stunts
Tony Rhune ... stunts
Christopher Simmons ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rafael August ... electrician
K.C. Bailey ... still photographer
Denise Bailie ... first assistant camera: second unit
Monica Barronton ... loader
Luke Eder ... additional camera operator
Edwin M. Figueroa ... key grip
Raphael Frank ... best boy electric
Daryl Furr ... electrician
Keith Gordon ... grip
Peter Hawkins ... additional camera operator
Betsy Peoples ... camera utility
Anthony Santos ... best boy grip
Abe Schrager ... camera operator: second unit
Sean Sheridan ... gaffer
Amy Silverman ... second assistant camera
Jamie Silverstein ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Egon Stephan Jr. ... second unit operator (as Egon Stephan)
John Tanzer ... rigging gaffer
Eric Velarde ... grip
Aurelia Winborn ... first assistant camera
Julio Yurnet ... dolly grip

Casting Department 

Ed Arenas ... location casting
Lori Eastside ... extras casting
Ulysses Terrero ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Natalie Fowles ... costumer
Jill Merritt ... set costumer
Angielette Smith ... set costumer (as Angelielette Smith)
Rahimah Yoba ... wardrobe supervisor
Rahimah Yoba ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Irene Kassow ... assistant editor
Patricia Sztaba ... negative cutter
Stan Sztaba ... negative cutter
Lee Wimer ... color timer

Location Management 

Petra Hoebel ... location associate
Gine Lui ... location manager
Andrew McCabe ... location assistant
Julian Valdes ... location manager
Reinaldo C. Vilarino ... assistant location manager / location assistant (as Rei Vilarino)

Music Department 

Dan Evans Farkas ... music editor
Jeanne Fox ... music consultant (as Jeanne DaSilva)
Shante Paige ... music supervision

Transportation Department 

Jim Buckman ... transportation captain

Other crew 

LaChanda Alexander ... production assistant (as Shawn Alexander)
Lynn Appelle ... production coordinator
Theo Avgerinos ... office runner
April Baker ... production assistant
Court Bauer ... production assistant
Nina Bena-Ashe ... voice
Rebecca Breckel ... script supervisor: second unit
Danielle Camastra ... assistant to director
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot
Boris Cifuentes ... production assistant
Stracy Diaz ... assistant to director
Larry Donahue ... caterer
Craig Garcia ... script consultant
Darlene Liebman ... assistant coordinator
Veronica Lupu ... script supervisor
Michael Mezaros ... assistant to producers
Karina Petrarca ... assistant production accountant
Jess Prosser ... production assistant
Shaun Redick ... sales agent
Elias 'Weebs' Reyes ... urban consultant
Jordan Rothberg ... production assistant
Kathi Scharer ... production accountant
Ivy Supersonic ... hat designer
April Taylor ... production secretary

Thanks 

Carlos Berrios ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed