8.0/10
293

Wszystko moze sie przytrafic (1995)

An energetic six-year-old boy talks to elderly strangers relaxing in the park. He confronts his childish knowledge of the world with their life-long experience.

Director:

Marcel Lozinski

Writer:

Marcel Lozinski
4 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

People of different age, profession and social status answer two simple questions: who they are and what they want from life.

Director: Krzysztof Kieslowski
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

After almost 50 years, Holocaust survivor Henryk Grynberg visits the village he grew up in. He was also hiding there during the Nazi occupation. Grynberg wants to know what happened to his father and younger brother during the war.

Director: Pawel Lozinski
Stars: Henryk Grynberg
Muzykanci (1960)
Documentary | Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A documentary about a group of Warsaw tram workers who moonlight in the city orchestra at night.

Director: Kazimierz Karabasz
Short | Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

This brief documentary-style film presents the status of Great Britain near the end of the Second World War by means of a visual diary for a baby boy born in September, 1944. Narration ... See full summary »

Director: Humphrey Jennings
Stars: Michael Redgrave, Myra Hess, John Gielgud
Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

This movie shows the simplest difference between Europe and former Soviet Union. It is the eponymous 89 mm - Russian train tracks are 89 mm wider than tracks in European countries. And ... See full summary »

Director: Marcel Lozinski
Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A factory night watchman, who is a fanatic of total control, shares his opinions on various topics.

Director: Krzysztof Kieslowski
Stars: Marian Osuch
Valparaiso (1964)
Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A travelogue of Valparaiso, Chile, a city built on steep hills. Life is a constant struggle against geography. Neighbourhoods are reached by series of ramps, staircases, and funicular ... See full summary »

Director: Joris Ivens
Stars: Roger Pigaut
Vabank (1981)
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Set in Warsaw in 1930's. After six years in jail, framed for bank robbery by an accomplice, the legendary Kwinto has only revenge on his mind. He is a safecracker in the old style, a thief ... See full summary »

Director: Juliusz Machulski
Stars: Jan Machulski, Leonard Pietraszak, Witold Pyrkosz
Lonely Boy (1963)
Documentary | Short | Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A documentary chronicling the career of teen singing star Paul Anka (the title is taken from one of his hit songs).

Directors: Wolf Koenig, Roman Kroitor
Stars: Paul Anka, Jules Podell
Pociag (1959)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Jerzy enters a train set for the Baltic coast. He seems to be on the run from something - as does the strange woman with whom he must share a sleeping compartment.

Director: Jerzy Kawalerowicz
Stars: Lucyna Winnicka, Leon Niemczyk, Teresa Szmigielówna
Adventure | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Upon finding a book that relates his grandfather's story, an officer ventures through Spain meeting a wide array of characters, most of whom have a story of their own to tell.

Director: Wojciech Has
Stars: Zbigniew Cybulski, Iga Cembrzynska, Elzbieta Czyzewska
Do bólu (2008)
Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Marcin Koszalka
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Tomasz Lozinski Tomasz Lozinski ... Himself
Edit

Storyline

An energetic six-year-old boy talks to elderly strangers relaxing in the park. He confronts his childish knowledge of the world with their life-long experience.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary | Short

Edit

Details

Country:

Poland

Language:

Polish

Release Date:

May 1995 (Poland) See more »

Also Known As:

Anything Can Happen See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

The Waves of the Danube
Composed by Iosif Ivanovici
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed