Edit
My Big Fat Greek Wedding (2002) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joel Zwick

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Nia Vardalos ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Nia Vardalos ... Toula Portokalos
Michael Constantine ... Gus Portokalos
Christina Eleusiniotis Christina Eleusiniotis ... Toula Portokalos - Age 6
Kaylee Vieira Kaylee Vieira ... Schoolgirl
John Kalangis John Kalangis ... Greek Teacher
Lainie Kazan ... Maria Portokalos
Marita Zouravlioff Marita Zouravlioff ... Toula Portokalos - Age 12
Sarah Osman Sarah Osman ... Athena Portokalos - Age 15
Petra Wildgoose Petra Wildgoose ... Car Pool Friend
Melissa Todd Melissa Todd ... Car Pool Friend
Bess Meisler Bess Meisler ... Yiayia
Andrea Martin ... Aunt Voula
Louis Mandylor ... Nick Portokalos
Gerry Mendicino Gerry Mendicino ... Uncle Taki
Stavroula Logothettis Stavroula Logothettis ... Athena
Constantine Tsapralis Constantine Tsapralis ... Foti
Gia Carides ... Cousin Nikki
Joey Fatone ... Angelo
John Corbett ... Ian Miller
Ian Gomez ... Mike
Jayne Eastwood ... Mrs. White
Frank Falcone ... Suitor
Eugene Martel Eugene Martel ... Suitor
Joe Persechini Joe Persechini ... Suitor
Peter Xynnis Peter Xynnis ... Suitor
Fiona Reid ... Harriet Miller
Bruce Gray ... Rodney Miller
Anthony Kandiotis Anthony Kandiotis ... Priest
Nick Kutsukos Nick Kutsukos ... Bouzouki Player
Peter Tharos ... Yianni
Chrissy Paraskevopoulos Chrissy Paraskevopoulos ... Cousin Jennie
Maria Vacratsis ... Aunt Freida
Kathryn Haggis Kathryn Haggis ... Cousin Marianthi
Gale Garnett ... Aunt Lexy (as Gale Zoë Garnett)
Charlene Bitzas Charlene Bitzas ... Aunt Nota
Chris Savides Chris Savides ... Greek Chanter
Constantine Vardalos Constantine Vardalos ... Greek Chanter
Scott Khouri Scott Khouri ... Waiter
John Tsifliklis John Tsifliklis ... Wedding Singer
Peter Chalkiopoulos Peter Chalkiopoulos ... Wedding Band Member
Peter Gogos Peter Gogos ... Wedding Band Member
Spiro Milankou Spiro Milankou ... Wedding Band Member
Victor Politis Victor Politis ... Wedding Band Member
Jim Rouvas Jim Rouvas ... Wedding Band Member
Arielle Sugarman Arielle Sugarman ... Paris Miller
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Matthew Galliford ... Waiter at Wedding Reception (uncredited)
Thomas Kane ... Dimo (uncredited)
Konstantine Kurelias Konstantine Kurelias ... Waiter (uncredited)

Produced by 

Paul Brooks ... executive producer
David Coatsworth ... co-producer
Gary Goetzman ... producer
Tom Hanks ... producer
Mark Hufnail ... co-executive producer
Jim Milio ... co-executive producer
Melissa Jo Peltier ... co-executive producer
Steve Shareshian ... executive producer (as Steven Shareshian)
Norm Waitt ... executive producer
Rita Wilson ... producer

Music by 

Alexander Janko
Chris Wilson

Cinematography by 

Jeffrey Jur ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Mia Goldman

Casting By 

Meg Liberman ... (as Liberman)
Cami Patton ... (as Patton)

Production Design by 

Gregory P. Keen ... (as Gregory Keen)

Art Direction by 

Kei Ng

Set Decoration by 

Enrico Campana

Costume Design by 

Michael Clancy

Makeup Department 

Ann Brodie ... key makeup artist
Judi Cooper-Sealy ... wig designer: Ms. Martin
Paul R.J. Elliot ... key hair stylist (as Paul Elliot)
Burton J. LeBlanc ... makeup artist (as Burton J. Leblanc)
Sandra Reynolds ... hair stylist
Beatrice Salazar ... hair stylist (as Beatriz Salazar)
Dorota Zajac ... makeup artist

Production Management 

D.J. Carson ... assistant production manager
David Coatsworth ... unit production manager
Isabel Henderson ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jennifer Côté ... trainee assistant director
Grant Lucibello ... second assistant director
David McAree ... first assistant director
Effy Papadopoulos ... third assistant director
Odette Blanch ... assistant director (uncredited)
Lorin Raine ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Brenton Brown ... on-set dresser
Jacinta Cooper ... art department apprentice
Imre de Jonge ... assistant property master (as Imre De Jonge)
Katia de Peña ... property buyer (as Katia De Peña)
Rossana DeCampo ... scenic artist (as Rossana Decampo)
Alan Doucette ... property master
Gary Harmer ... leadman (as Gary G. Harmer)
Gordon Lebredt ... graphic artist
Tim Ovans ... assistant head carpenter
Mark Thomson ... construction coordinator
Alan Tremaine ... head carpenter
Martin Weinryb ... set buyer
Wayne Wightman ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Paul Timothy Carden ... supervising sound editor
Brian Dixon ... sound mix technician
Dean Drabin ... adr mixer
Kimberly Harris ... adr supervisor
Donald Hauger ... foley mixer
Thomas Hayek ... boom operator
Paul Holzborn ... foley artist
Tom Mather ... sound mixer
Thomas O'Neil Younkman ... first assistant sound editor
Geoffrey G. Rubay ... re-recording mixer / sound effects editor
Melissa Sherwood Hofmann ... re-recording mixer (as Melissa Hofmann)
Tulio Torrinello ... sound mix technician
Tami Treadwell ... adr recordist
Mark Wolfson ... sound recording engineer
James Wright ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Alfonso Calvo ... sound dubbing mixer (uncredited)
Jeff Glueck ... sound engineer (uncredited)
Nancy MacLeod ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Melissa Sherwood Hofmann ... sound re-recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Martin Malivoire ... special effects supervisor
Peter Sissakis ... special effects key (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Steve Rundell ... digital effects supervisor
Brian Allan ... optical camera (uncredited)
Christopher Dusendschon ... digital imaging: THDX (uncredited)
Steven Emmert ... optical compositor: THDX (uncredited)
Adam Howard ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Marco Bianco ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nick Bacon ... dolly grip (as Nicholas M. Bacon)
Rod Benjamin ... key grip
Andy Chmura ... camera operator
John Colavecchia ... first assistant camera
Sean Dawes ... electrician (as A. Sean Dawes)
Cylvan Desrouleaux ... second assistant camera
Michael Galbraith ... gaffer
Sophie Giraud ... still photographer
Greg Grainger ... company grip
R. Jones ... electrician
Rod MacNeil ... electrician
Keith Murphy ... steadicam operator
Tom O'Hara ... company grip
Michael Plant ... generator operator
Jesse Stanley ... company grip
Tom Starnes ... best boy set lighting
Robert Vigus ... assistant key grip (as Robert A. Vigus)
Victor Vukosavljevic ... camera trainee
Mark W. Hindle ... 24 frame video operator (uncredited)
Greg Whiteside ... 24 frame video operator (uncredited)
Richard Wilmot ... Steadicam operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Luisa Cabbidu ... extras casting assistant
Robin D. Cook ... casting: Canada
Elizabeth Gray ... casting associate: Canada
Zameret Kleiman ... extras casting
Lisa Ystrom ... casting associate: USA
Andrea Kool ... casting assistant: Canada (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carole Costello ... set costume supervisor
Jay Du Boisson ... assistant costume designer (as Jay Duboisson)
Jane Flanders ... costume shop supervisor
Gisella Zomparelli ... assistant set costumer

Editorial Department 

Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Heather Persons ... additional editor
Douglas Slocum ... apprentice editor
Mike Stanwick ... color timer
Melissa Wegman ... Bond Co. Post Superviser
Madeleine C. Schnell ... post-production coordinator: Motion Picture Bond Company (uncredited)

Location Management 

Don Cornelius ... assistant location manager
Marco Di Flaviano ... location assistant
John Kenyon ... location manager (as John M. Kenyon)

Music Department 

Nico Abondolo ... musician: bass
Deva Anderson ... music supervisor
Gary Bovyer ... musician: clarinet
Tom Calderaro ... music preparation
Jon Clarke ... musician: oboe and soprano sax
Tim Comstock ... music assistant
Franklyn d'Antonio ... musician: violin (as Franklyn D'Antonio)
Bruce Dukov ... musician: violin
Steve Erdody ... musician: cello
Robert Fernandez ... scoring mixer
Marlo Fisher ... musician: viola (as Marlow Fisher)
Matt Funes ... musician: viola
Armen Garabedian ... musician: violin
Alex Gibson ... music editor
Thomas Graham II ... score recordist
Endre Granat ... concert master / musician: violin
Alan Grunfeld ... musician: violin
Gregory Jamrok ... scoring supervisor
Alexander Janko ... conductor: score / orchestrator / score producer
Randy Kerber ... musician: piano
Miran Kojian ... musician: violin
Aimie Kreston ... musician: violin
Armen Ksajikian ... musician: cello
Dimitrie Leivici ... musician: violin
Phillipe Levy ... musician: violin (as Phillip Levy)
Rebecca R. Liddle ... music arranger: piano suite (as Rebecca Liddle)
David Low ... orchestra contractor
Darrin McCann ... musician: viola (as Darren McCann)
Ed Meares ... musician: bass
Victoria Miskolczy ... musician: viola (as Vicky Miskolczy)
Simon Oswell ... musician: viola
Dean Parks ... musician: acoustic guitar
Katia Popov ... musician: violin
Jeremy Raub ... co-music editor
Rafael Rishik ... musician: violin
Delphine Robertson ... music coordinator
Mark Robertson ... musician: violin
Mark Sazer ... musician: violin
Haim Shtrum ... musician: violin
Sebastian Toettcher ... musician: cello
Cecilia Tsan ... musician: cello
Louise Di Tullio ... musician: flute (as Louise DiTullio)
Michael Valerio ... musician: bass (as Mike Valerio)
Josefina Vergara ... musician: violin
David Walther ... musician: viola
Chris Wilson ... musician: electric guitar
Ken Yerke ... musician: violin
Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist (uncredited)
Neil Citron ... music preparation (uncredited) / musician (uncredited) / musician: production company cues (uncredited)
Robert Fernandez ... music mixer (uncredited)
Mark Wolfson ... music producer/arranger (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Al Donin ... driver
Norman Foster ... driver (as Norm Foster)
Ray Gabourie ... driver
Bill Hagan ... transportation captain
John Hiltz ... head driver
Jeff Peebles ... driver
Doug Perry ... driver
Don Retzer ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Brandi Andersen ... staff: Playtone
Mardie Anderson ... assistant: Mr. Goetzman
Trudy Artman ... adr group coordinator
Sebastian Bauer ... staff: Playtone
Lesia Capone ... assistant production coordinator
Louise Casey ... craft service
Christopher G. Cowen ... staff: Playtone
Greg Eby ... production accountant
Pablo Ferro ... titles and graphics
Nancy Vardalos Ginakes ... choreographer
Katharine Gray ... clearance coordinator
Leah Holmes ... post-production accountant
David Hutkin ... vice president: The Lewis Horwitz Organization
Monica Ionson ... payroll accountant
Helen Lucas ... stand-in
Amy McKenzie ... assistant: Mr. Hanks
Lara McMahon ... set production assistant
John Nelles ... dialogue coach
Eric E. Paulson ... production associate
Kostas Petsis ... choreographer
J.R. Powell ... set production assistant
Breigh Radford ... assistant production accountant
JoAnne Rivers ... production coordinator (as Joanne A.C. Rivers)
Marsha Robertson ... unit publicist
Marissa Roman ... financial legal services: Akin, Gump, Strauss, Hauer and Feld L.L.P.
Daniela Saioni ... script supervisor
Patricia Satok ... craft service
Tom Tobin ... production assistant
John Von Atzigen ... stand-in
David Zikovitz ... production assistant
Michael Barnes ... financial legal services (uncredited)
Gregory Diamond ... legal/business affairs (uncredited)
Michelle Dunton ... script researcher (uncredited)
Joanna L. Rees Jones ... distribution executive (uncredited)
Jeanne Van Cott ... production executive (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jon Anderson ... in memory of
Eric Brooks ... thanks
Diana Choi ... thanks
Josh Clayton-Felt ... in memory of
Madeline Cripe ... thanks
Paul Drakos ... thanks (as Father Paul Drakos)
Christine Paulos Dulat ... in memory of
Alan Hergott ... thanks
Kirk Saduski ... thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed