Edit
The Feast of All Saints (TV Movie 2001) Poster

(2001 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Medak

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Anne Rice ... (book)
 
John Wilder ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Marcel Ste. Marie
...
Philippe Ferronaire
...
Cecile Ste. Marie
...
Dolly Rose
...
Jean-Jacques
...
Elsie Claviere
...
Suzette Lermontant
...
Juliet Mercier
...
Older Marcel
...
Lola Dede
...
Rudolphe Lermontant
...
Daguerreotypist Picard
...
Aglae Dazincourt (as Jenny Levine)
...
Anna Bella Monroe
...
Marie Ste. Marie
...
Lisette
...
Richard Lermontant
...
Christophe Mercier
Alec McClure ...
Vincent Dazincourt
...
Josette Metoyer
Toby Proctor ...
Henri Delande
...
Zazu
...
Magloire Dazincourt
...
Grampere Lermontant
George Seremba ...
Felix
...
Robert Beauchamp
...
Notary Jacquemine
...
Christina
Uma Venkataramaiah ...
Shireen
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Isys Alexis ...
Slave Auction Girl (as Isys McKoy)
Hume Baugh ...
White Slave Auctioneer #2
Thom Bell ...
White Slave Auctioneer #4
...
Dolly Rose
...
Augustin Durmanoir
...
Alcee's Friend #1
Corwin Hall ...
Mulatto Slave Boy On Block
Quancetia Hamilton ...
Elsa, Lola's Servant
Graham Harley ...
White Slave Auctioneer #5
Tom Hubbard ...
Slave owner
Jason Bradley Jacobs ...
Maurice Charpentier
...
Voodoo Dancer
...
Alcee's friend #2
Serena Lee ...
Marguerite Metoyer
Fawn Logan-Young
Bruce McFee ...
White Slave Auctioneer #1
Kle McKoy ...
Slave Auction Boy
...
Slave Auction Mother
Sean O'Hara ...
Delande Elder Brother
...
Colin Kingsley (as Josh Peace)
...
Southern Gentleman
Patrick Stevenson ...
Alcee Lemaitre
Hubbard Tom ...
Captain of Boat
Ron Tough ...
White Slave Auctioneer #3
...
Servant / Slave (uncredited)
Michael Anthony Lee ...
Dock Worker (uncredited)
Christy Ring ...
French Soldier (uncredited)
...
Young Grampere Lermontant (uncredited)

Produced by 

Peter R. McIntosh ... producer
Anne Rice ... executive producer
Bart Wenrich ... co-producer
Forest Whitaker ... executive producer
John Wilder ... executive producer

Music by 

Patrick Seymour

Cinematography by 

Edward J. Pei

Film Editing by 

Richard Nord

Casting By 

Scot Boland
Victoria Burrows
Stephanie Gorin

Production Design by 

Tamara Deverell

Art Direction by 

Neil Morfitt

Set Decoration by 

Nigel Hutchins

Costume Design by 

Jeannie Flynn
Van Broughton Ramsey

Makeup Department 

Kyle Glencross ... prosthetic makeup artist
Iantha Goldberg ... assistant makeup artist
Patricia Keighran ... head department makeup
Adriane Little ... assistant makeup artist
Lori Lofchick ... assistant hair stylist
Leonard MacDonald ... prosthetic makeup artist (as Lenny MacDonald)
Regan Noble ... hair designer / key hair stylist
Colin Penman ... special makeup effects artist
Dawn E. Rivard ... assistant hair stylist: facial hair builder / hair stylist: wig builder
Jacqueline Robertson Cull ... assistant hair stylist / facial hair builder
Ron Stefaniuk ... prosthetic makeup artist
Melissa K. Nicoll ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

David Bailey ... post-production supervisor
Michael Brownstone ... production manager
Andrew Nicholson ... production manager
Robert C. Rodriguez ... post-production supervisor
Steve Wakefield ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rocco Gismondi ... second assistant director
Siegfried Kopp ... third assistant director
Pierre Magny ... first assistant director
Catherine Wallace ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Paul Accadia ... carpenter
Kristie Acton ... painter
Brad Archdekin ... props
Carlo Bellini ... on-set dresser
Kim Brown ... stand-by painter
Danny Burke ... lead dresser
Jamie Burke ... construction coordinator
Darwin Caracaz ... set dresser
Graham Caswell ... set designer
Anna Darling ... construction administrator
Joshu de Cartier ... second assistant art director
Suzie Dejardain ... painter
Tucker Doherty ... set designer (as Catherine Doherty)
Jeff Dunns ... painter
Rick Fernandez ... head carpenter (as Ric Fernandez)
Joanne Filleti ... scenic artist
John Flores ... scenic artist
Michael Followes ... property master
John Galbraith ... key scenic artist
Zoran Haumovski ... painter
Ron Hobbs ... storyboard artist
Dylan Hutchins ... set dresser
Jesse Hutchins ... set dresser
Brett Jones ... set dresser
Michelle Kaminer ... art department apprentice
Cary A. King ... on set dresser/props
Wayne Lepage ... scenic artist
Luis Levrero ... painter
Ivan Levy ... painter
Bradley McInnis ... assistant key scenic artist
Michael Williams'Willis' ... carpenter
Dave Milner ... set dresser
Alan Moy ... lead prop builder
Zan Nichol ... set dresser
Ryan Pham ... set dresser
Laird Rayner ... set dresser
Derreck Roemer ... props buyer
Larry Saunders ... scenic artist
David James Smith ... head painter
Steve Stack ... lead props
Craig Tovell ... assistant head carpenter
Carel Vondra ... scenic artist
Wayne Weston ... set dresser
Monica Wickler ... painter
Michael Zaharuk ... scenic artist

Sound Department 

Erik Aadahl ... sound effects editor
Dicken Berglund ... adr mixer
Jane Boegel ... dialogue editor
Tom Bognar ... additional sound editor
Barbara J. Boguski ... dialogue editor (as Barbara Boguski)
Allan Bromberg ... sound effects editor
Kenneth R. Burton ... re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton)
David B. Cohn ... adr supervisor
Russell DeWolf ... dialogue editor
Dave Hancock ... adr recordist
Nathan Hankins ... additional sound editor
Mark Kaim ... sound recordist
Kristen Langhorn ... boom trainee
Larry Mann ... adr supervisor (as Lawrence H. Mann)
Anthony Mazzei ... supervising sound editor
Bill McMillan ... sound recordist
Bill McMillian ... production sound mixer
Gus Medina ... foley mixer
Todd Murakami ... sound effects editor
Timothy Pearson ... foley artist
Andre Perreault ... re-recording mixer (as André Perreault)
Dale W. Perry ... foley artist (as Dale Perry)
Tom Scurry ... dialogue editor
Matthew Stark ... boom operator
Eric Williams ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Brock Jolliffe ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Lisa Carr-Harris ... visual effects supervisor
Janice M. Jacobs ... visual effects production manager
Nordin Rahhali ... visual effects director: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Alphonso Young ... digital compositor and matte painter: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures

Stunts 

Roy T. Anderson ... stunts
Taryn Ash ... stunts
Tom Bishop Jr. ... stunt performer
Eric Bryson ... stunts
Brad Bunn ... stunts
Lowell Conrad ... stunts
Mary Fallick ... stunt double: marie
Don Gough ... stunts
Howard Green ... stunt performer
Curtis Hibbert ... stunts
Susan Horton ... stunt double: Gloria Rueben
Henry Korhonen ... stunt safety
Kym Kristalie ... stunts (as Kim Krystalie)
Patrick Mark ... stunts
Dwayne McLean ... stunts
Regan Moore ... stunts
Billy Oliver ... stunt performer
Rick Parker ... stunt coordinator
Edward A. Queffelec ... utility stunts
Branko Racki ... stunt coordinator
Paul Rutledge ... stunt coordinator
John Stoneham Sr. ... stunts
Rebecca Stoneham ... stunts (as Rebecca Stoneham-Moore)
John Walsh ... stunt coordinator
Valentin Nedialkov ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mathew Brookes ... electrician
Andy Burnett ... grip
Ross Church ... grip
Laurie Cook ... video supervisor
John Foss ... grip
Frank Gentile ... best boy electric
Gene Grey ... grip
Kevin Hollands ... generator operator
Mitch Holmes ... key grip
Vanessa Ireson ... second assistant camera
Melanie Jeffrey ... camera trainee
J. Joly ... electrician (as Jason Joly)
Robin Lopes ... dolly grip
David McKane ... camera trainee
Reid Patterson ... electrician
Paolo Perin ... electrician
Glenn Pineau ... first assistant camera
Michael Rintoul ... camera operator
Christopher J. Toudy ... best boy
Richard Wilmot ... Steadicam operator
Ken Woroner ... still photographer
Craig Wright ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Eleanor Lavender ... extras casting
Dani Super ... casting associate
Sherry Thomas ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sheila Fitzpatrick ... costume supervisor
Mary Janeiro ... cutter / builder
Minda Johnson ... extras key costumer
Erika Larner ... key wardrobe
Cornelia Medak ... assistant costume designer
Sonny Merritt ... assistant costume designer
Mireille Moreau ... set wardrobe assistant
Trish Nicholson ... wardrobe assistant (as Trisha Nicholson)
Joanna Syrokomla ... costume maker
Jonathan Tamarkin ... assistant costume designer
Robert Welsh ... wrap costumer

Editorial Department 

Patrick S. Clark ... post-production coordinator (as Patrick Clark)
Karl Edie ... post-production assistant
Kevin Hickman ... assistant editor
Tim King ... executive in charge of post-production
Renay McGowan ... post-production coordinator
Jaan Spirka ... telecine assistant
Trudy Yee ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Scott Alexander ... assistant location manager
Antonia Butler ... location production assistant
Michael Campbell ... location manager
Christopher Dunn ... assistant location manager
Charles May ... location scout
Campbell Michael ... location manager
David O'Neill ... location production assistant
Dennis Sincic ... assistant location manager
Christopher Welch ... location scout

Music Department 

Christopher Brooks ... music editor
Stephen McLaughlin ... music mixer
Blake Neely ... orchestrator
Jonathan Sacks ... orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Michael Bingham ... driver: cast
Brian Clark ... transportation captain
Jeff Steinberg ... transportation supervisor

Other crew 

Otis Barlow ... production assistant
Emma Basque ... assistant: Mr. Medak (as Emina Basic)
Michael Dobbin ... production assistant
Donna Feore ... choreographer
Linda Gillespie ... post-production accountant
Sarah Jene ... assistant: Mr. Wilder
Jeremy Kinnear ... assistant: Peter Medak
Tracy Lefler ... video coordinator
Vair Macphee ... production coordinator
Brad McIlroy ... on-set caterer
Susan Starre McKibbin ... first assistant accountant
Kimberlee Morley ... assistant production coordinator
Christina Piovesan ... assistant: Mr. Wilder
Diane Pitblado ... dialect coach
Jane Rayleigh ... production accountant
Lisa Shamata ... unit publicist
John Thomas ... production assistant
Chad Tomasoski ... title designer
Judy Tsang ... production secretary
Uma Venkataramaiah ... production assistant
Sarah Willinsky ... script supervisor
Darren Wilson ... second assistant accountant
Amy Wright ... assistant choreographer
Tom Bishop Jr. ... horse department assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page