Edit
Subterano (2003) Poster

(2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Esben Storm ... (as Mort S. Seben)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Esben Storm ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Alex Dimitriades ... Conrad
Tasma Walton ... Stone
Alison Whyte ... JD
Kate Sherman Kate Sherman ... Angie
Jason Stojanovski ... Slick
Chris Haywood ... Cleary
John Clayton John Clayton ... Bruce
Anne Tenney Anne Tenney ... Elaine
Scott Swalwell Scott Swalwell ... Max
Michael Saunders ... Bickle
Veronica Segura ... Monkey
Troy Planet Troy Planet ... Attendant
Shane Briant ... Cunningham
Christian Marchington Christian Marchington ... Jake
Alyssa-Jane Cook Alyssa-Jane Cook ... Mary
David William No ... Colonel (as David No)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael Andersen Michael Andersen ... Voice of the Messenger
Janet Edwards ... Laura
Nicholas Gregory-Roberts Nicholas Gregory-Roberts ... Squish
James Judge James Judge ... Military Police
Nikolai Nikolaeff ... Todd
Morgan O'Neill ... Chauffeur
Cristina Pettenon Cristina Pettenon ... Newsreader
Barry Quin
Sascha Raeburn Sascha Raeburn ... Video game girl
Nina Therapou Nina Therapou ... Molly
Annette Shun Wah Annette Shun Wah ... Pretender

Produced by 

Richard Becker ... executive producer / producer
Michael Bischoff ... executive producer
Barbi Taylor ... producer

Music by 

Curt Cress
Chris Weller

Cinematography by 

Graeme Wood ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Simon Martin

Casting By 

Ann Fay

Production Design by 

Chris Kennedy

Art Direction by 

Scott Bird

Set Decoration by 

Joshua Black

Costume Design by 

Tess Schofield

Makeup Department 

Jennifer Lamphee ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor
Jennifer Stanfield ... hair assistant / makeup assistant
Bec Taylor ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Production Management 

Simon Lucas ... unit manager
Jane Sullivan ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brent Houghton ... second unit director
Tanya Jackson ... third assistant director
Scott Lovelock ... second assistant director
Michael Samer ... third third assistant director
Chris Webb ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Joshua Black ... set finisher
Lixa Brandt ... robot propmaker
David P. Crowe ... props (as David Crowe)
Brad Diebert ... standby props
Jane Healy ... art department coordinator
Brent Houghton ... additional graphic artist
Amanda Le Guay ... set designer
George Zammit ... stand-by props

Sound Department 

Natalie Choo ... foley artist (as Natalie Velik)
John Dennison ... re-recording mixer
Les Fiddess ... foley artist
Catherine Gross ... boom operator (as Cathy Gross)
Duncan McAllister ... foley recordist
Karon Messina ... assistant boom operator
Tony Murtagh ... dialogue editor
Martin Pashley ... sound recordist
John Patterson ... sound designer
Penn Robinson ... sound designer

Special Effects by 

Rob Collin ... special effects technician
Sean Donnelly ... special effects assistant
Ray Landsman ... special effects technician
Jeff Little ... special effects technician
Andrew McAllister ... special effects technician
Richard McKenna ... special effects assistant
Conrad Rothmann ... senior technician
Peter Stubbs ... special effects supervisor
Kevin Turner ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Paul Buckley ... lead 3D animator
David Cole ... digital film technical support
Mark Dickson ... digital compositor
Mike Dunn ... 3D animator
Alan Fairlie ... digital compositor
Ineke Majoor ... visual effects producer
Mark Sehler ... 3D animator
Tim Trumble ... digital compositor / film recording technician
Peter Webb ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Ashley Fairfield ... stunt rigger
Tony Lynch ... stunt rigger
David William No ... stunt coordinator (as David No)
Glenn Ruehland ... stunt coordinator
Melody Sorensen ... stunt double: Tasma Walton
Glenn Suter ... head stunt rigger / stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Niki Bandur ... clapper loader
Paul Booth ... gaffer
Simon Harding ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Kaine Harling ... camera prep technician
Adam Kuiper ... grip
David Dare Parker ... still photographer
David Shaw ... key grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gloria Bava ... costume cutter: men
Ivana Daniele ... key costume standby
Katrina Pickering ... costume supervisor
Justine Seymour ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Arthur Cambridge ... color grader
Simon Klaebe ... first assistant editor
Antonio Mestres ... assistant editor (as Tony Mestres)

Location Management 

Peter Hicks ... location manager

Transportation Department 

John Allan ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

John Fox ... armorer
Marguerite O'Sullivan ... unit nurse
Ronald Rametta ... senior model maker
Clare Shervington ... production coordinator
Glenn Suter ... assistant safety
Carmel Torcasio ... script supervisor (as Carmelina Torcasio)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed