6.3/10
9

Sirna nedelya (1993)

There is a time of terror in Bulgaria after the Second World War. Angel is romantic and naive boy. He provokes a rebellion by the people of Gipsy population. The communist authority ... See full summary »

Director:

Radoslav Spassov
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Aleksandr Morfov Aleksandr Morfov ... Angel
Stoyan Aleksiev Stoyan Aleksiev ... Nachalnikut na militziata Tetimov
Nikolai Urumov Nikolai Urumov ... Komandirat
Anna-Maria Sekulova Anna-Maria Sekulova ... Stojka
Radena Valkanova Radena Valkanova ... Glasat na Stoyka
Nikolay Ishkov Nikolay Ishkov ... Papratilov
Albena Stavreva Albena Stavreva ... Vera
Stefan Kitanov ... Hudozhnikat
Iliana Kitanova Iliana Kitanova ... Petranka
Damyan Petrov Damyan Petrov ... Seminarist Petrov
Ivan Grigorov Ivan Grigorov ... Bashtata na Angel stariyat Chokan
Radoslav Blazhev Radoslav Blazhev ... Mitreto
Chavdar Monov Chavdar Monov ... Vasil
Svetoslav Doytchinov Svetoslav Doytchinov ... Radul
Grudi Atanasov Grudi Atanasov ... Pop Stavri
Edit

Storyline

There is a time of terror in Bulgaria after the Second World War. Angel is romantic and naive boy. He provokes a rebellion by the people of Gipsy population. The communist authority manipulate him. Half-illegally Angel crosses the border and joins a group of hill-men. He misleads them and they fall into an ambush. From this moment on his life passes in fear from revenge. Written by Georgi Djulgerov <georgidjul1943@gmail.com>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Bulgaria

Language:

Bulgarian

Release Date:

26 February 1993 (Bulgaria) See more »

Also Known As:

A Day of Forgiveness See more »

Filming Locations:

Gotze Delchev, Bulgaria See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Boyana Film See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed