Edit
Intimate Affairs (2001) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alan Rudolph

Writing Credits (WGA)  

José Pierre ... (book)
 
Alan Rudolph ... (screenplay) &
Michael Henry Wilson ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Dermot Mulroney ... Edgar
Julie Delpy ... Chloe
Robin Tunney ... Zoe
Neve Campbell ... Alice
Jeremy Davies ... Oscar
Alan Cumming ... Sevy
Til Schweiger ... Monty
John Light ... Peter
Nick Nolte ... Faldo
Terrence Howard ... Lorenz
Emily Bruni ... Janet
Tuesday Weld ... Sasha
Jacqueline Anderson ... Linda
Marc Hosemann ... Joey
Joseph May ... Roger
Harvey Friedman ... Carpenter #1 (as Harvey Friedmann)
Jeff Caster Jeff Caster ... Carpenter #2
Sparka Lee Hall Sparka Lee Hall ... Zoe's Landlady

Produced by 

Helmut Breuer ... co-producer
Sabine de Mardt ... line producer (as Sabine Müller)
Jana Edelbaum ... producer
Jan Fantl ... co-executive producer
Bastian Griese ... co-producer
Frank Hübner ... producer
Jodi Lahaye ... associate producer
Nick Nolte ... producer
Peter Paulich ... executive producer
Klaus Rettig ... line producer
Alan Rudolph ... producer
Gerhard Schmidt ... executive producer
Greg Shapiro ... producer
Andrew Siciliano ... executive producer

Music by 

Ulf Skogsbergh

Cinematography by 

Florian Ballhaus

Film Editing by 

John Helde

Casting By 

Pam Dixon

Production Design by 

Norbert Scherer

Art Direction by 

Adriane Stamer-Klassen

Set Decoration by 

Bernhard Henrich

Costume Design by 

Barbara Jäger

Makeup Department 

Kathleen Asmuss ... hair stylist (as Kathleen Asmus) / makeup artist (as Kathleen Asmus)
Jens Bartram ... key makeup artist
Chloe Brown ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Sabine Schumann ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Gabriele Trutz ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Lesli Winklmair ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Production Management 

Michael Frenschkowski ... production manager
Beau J. Genot ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jan Sebastian Ballhaus ... first assistant director
Tonja Schürmann ... second assistant director
Mark Stehli ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Mehdi Benhadj-Djilali ... art department trainee
Helmut Biber ... set painter
Peggy Dix ... draper
Christian Ehlert ... lead set dresser
Mohammed Ezzat ... assistant property master (as Mahmoud Ezzat)
Frank Godt ... construction coordinator
Ulrike Gojowczyk ... set props
Marcus Haendgen ... property master
Christian Jess ... construction crew
Jan Rieger ... assistant property master
Agata Schubert-Hauck ... principal artist (as Agata Schubert)
Soheil Specowius ... company set dressers
Falk Stolte ... construction crew
Mark Stolte ... construction crew
Andreas Stähle ... construction crew
Thibault Tosseram ... scenic foreman
Helmut Willmann ... set painter
Sven Winter ... painter: insert Cologne (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Joe Barnett ... re-recording mixer
Paul Cridlin ... boom operator
Jed M. Dodge ... dialogue editor
Marc Fishman ... re-recording mixer
Alan Freedman ... adr mixer
Frank Gaeta ... sound designer
David Grant ... dialogue editor
Michael Hertlein ... dialogue editor
Chato Hill ... assistant sound editor
Thomas Jones ... adr supervisor
Craig Jurkiewicz ... foley editor
Michael Kamper ... sound effects editor
Diane Marshall ... foley artist (as S. Diane Marshall)
Garth Marshall ... sound mixer
Michael Mullane ... sound effects editor
Arkadius Rilka ... boom operator
Alec St. John ... foley mixer
Lucy Sustar ... foley mixer
Jerry Trent ... foley artist
Lasse Viehöfer ... boom operator
Trevor Ward ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby

Special Effects by 

Adolf Wojtinek ... special effects

Stunts 

Volkhart Buff ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Isabelle Arnold ... assistant camera
Simon Blasi ... camera trainee
Jannot Borowski ... electrician
Voxi Bärenklau ... gaffer
Armin Dierolf ... video operator (as Armin Dirolf)
Jost Engelmayer ... electrician
Alexander Jung ... additional electrician
Glenn König ... company grip
Jens Mackeldey ... electrician (as Jens Makeldey)
Birgit Möller ... clapper loader
Heather Norton ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Roland Patzelt ... best boy
Felix Raitz von Frentz ... grip trainee
Joyce Rudolph ... still photographer
Karsten Schüle ... clapper loader
Bjoern Susen ... best boy (as Björn Susen)
Trevor Watkins ... dolly grip / first company grip
Klaus Witt ... second company grip
Tom Witt ... company grip

Casting Department 

Iris Müller ... extras casting
Rebecca Rian ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Suzanne Goretzki ... wardrobe supervisor
Sparka Lee Hall ... wardrobe supervisor
Barbara Koeppl ... costumer trainee
Beate Scheel ... extras costumer

Editorial Department 

Joe Finley ... digital color timer
Melody Gehrman ... apprentice editor
Alana Greenfield ... negative cutter
Terry Haggar ... color timer
Phyllis Hart ... negative cutter
Kiersten Harter ... first assistant editor
Vivian Hengsteler ... negative cutter
Charlie Lézin ... assistant editor: Germany
Dan Muscarella ... color timer
Achim Strack ... post-production coordinator: Germany

Music Department 

Sheri Ozeki ... music editor
Ulf Skogsbergh ... music arranger

Transportation Department 

Daniel Mattig ... additional driver: cast

Other crew 

Christa Bentlage ... assistant: Mr. Schmidt
Luzie Besser ... assistant: Mr. Schmidt
Kathi Bildhauer ... script trainee
Steffen Blechschmidt ... office production assistant
Heather Edison ... assistant: Mr. Shapiro
Michael Foertsch ... caterer
Toska Hartmann ... key production assistant (as Toska Baltruschat)
Rick Hester ... assistant: Mr. Edelbaum
Kristin Hirt ... executive assistant to director
Margret Höher ... cast coordinator
Pauline Jardel ... production coordinator
Susen Jarmuske ... set production assistant
Anne Johnson ... production accountant: USA
Matt Lawford ... shortfall insurance
Stefan Lux ... production accountant
Pattee Mack ... assistant: Mr. Nolte
Samia Mainz ... assistant: Mr. Hübner
Michael Moravek ... assistant: Jana Edelbaum
Tanja Pelster ... production accountant trainee
Tanja Ploetz ... stand-in
Bettina Raub ... production accountant
Marco Schenke ... crowd marshall
Sandra Scheucher ... script supervisor
Manuel Schröder ... assistant: Mrs. Campbell
Sabine Smit ... production design assistance
Marlene Woznicki ... office production assistant
Ulrike Zürn ... assistant: Mr. Nolte
Altay Ünsal ... set production assistant
Harro von Have ... legal advisor: financing (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed