5.2/10
32

Bizarre Marilyn (1982)

Mélodie pour Manuella (original title)

Director:

Joe de Palmer (as Joe Palmer)

Writers:

Jean-Luc Gilles, Joe de Palmer (adaptation) (as Joe de Lara)
Learn more

More Like This 

Adult | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Three major American stars enhance this Swedish sex film. It also offers a realistic and nostalgic look at life on a working farm. Eric Edwards plays Cousin George, a rather oafish dolt, ... See full summary »

Director: Torgny Wickman
Stars: Jacqueline Laurent, Christopher Chittell, Eric Edwards
Yellow Fever (1984)
Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Drea
Stars: Kristara Barrington, Amber Lynn, Tamara Longley
Call Girl (1983)
Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  
Director: Andrei Feher
Stars: Olinka Hardiman, Gabriel Pontello, Richard Allan
Beaver Juice (1992)
Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: C. Everette Smythe
Stars: Charisma, Tara Gold, Mike Horner
Adult | Adventure | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

François and Joelle are lovers, and take great pleasure in their sexual embraces. But François is a cameraman that puts his work at a higher priority. One night, when they are interrupted ... See full summary »

Director: Jean-Claude Roy
Stars: Hélène Chevalier, Serge Casado, Jack Gatteau
Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Director: Joe D'Amato
Stars: Hakan Serbes, Valentino, Monica Orsini
Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Director: Michel Lemoine
Stars: Olinka Hardiman, Gabriel Pontello, Mika Barthel
Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Alban's villa in Ibiza is invaded by three thugs who forced his wife and his wife's friend, and then also his daughter and his maid to have sex while he is philandering with a hitchhiker, ... See full summary »

Director: Gérard Loubeau
Stars: Laura May, Dominique Saint Claire, Linda Ordóñez
Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Franco Lo Cascio
Stars: Kelly Trump, Baby Nielsen, Nicole Thomson
Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Joe de Palmer
Stars: Jean-Pierre Armand, Jacky Arnal, Marianne Aubert
Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  
Director: Claude Bernard-Aubert
Stars: Mika Barthel, Joël Charvier, Rachel
American Built (Video 1992)
Adult | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Adam and Brent, a pair of ad men, plan a photo shoot at their home for the Arrow 1000, a new sports car. To the displeasure of their wives, Lorna and Vicki, the boys book a pair of ... See full summary »

Director: Scotty Fox
Stars: Christine Appleigh, Nikki Dial, Meekah
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Olinka Hardiman Olinka Hardiman ... Manuella Forestier (as Olinka)
Gabriel Pontello Gabriel Pontello ... Jean-Pierre Forestier
Cathy Stewart ... Nathalie (as Cathy Grener)
Catherine Ringer Catherine Ringer ... Françoise, la maîtresse
John Oury John Oury ... Georges, le chauffeur
Marilyn Jess Marilyn Jess ... La 2e secrétaire (as Dominique Royes)
Guy Bérardant Guy Bérardant ... Patrick
Guilhem Causse Guilhem Causse ... Henri
Mika Barthel Mika Barthel ... Fabienne, la secrétaire (as Myka Barthel)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marianne Aubert Marianne Aubert
Myriam Dolcemascollo Myriam Dolcemascollo ... Partouzeuse premier cauchemar
André Kay André Kay ... Un partouzeur (as André Vinouze)
Jacques Marbeuf Jacques Marbeuf ... M. Gauthier
Anna Ordinis Anna Ordinis ... Manuella jeune
Natalie Perrey Natalie Perrey ... La mère de Manuella
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Adult

Certificate:

X
Edit

Details

Country:

France | Canada

Language:

French

Release Date:

5 May 1982 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Le choc des stars See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Comex See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed