Discovery's popular ''Mighty'' franchise (''Mighty Ships'') continues with ''Mighty Planes,'' which takes to the skies and explores the most impressive aircraft in the world. Each episode ... See full summary »

Star:

Mike Goral

Watch Now

on Prime Video

Episodes

Seasons


Years



4   3   2   1   Unknown  
2017   2015   2013   2012  

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Mike Goral ...  Narrator / ... 7 episodes, 2012-2017
Edit

Storyline

Discovery's popular ''Mighty'' franchise (''Mighty Ships'') continues with ''Mighty Planes,'' which takes to the skies and explores the most impressive aircraft in the world. Each episode highlights one incredible plane, from the world's only flying eye hospital to the largest passenger jet ever built, as it takes on a high-stakes mission from beginning to end. ''Mighty Planes'' brings viewers unprecedented access to the planet's most impressive aircraft with in-depth looks at the science of aviation and the lives of the people responsible for making it all happen. Written by joesrichmond20

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Certificate:

TV-PG
Edit

Details

Country:

Canada

Language:

English

Release Date:

2012 (Canada) See more »

Also Known As:

Superaviones See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Exploration Production See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed