6.5/10
130

The VideoMatch Show 

Videomatch (original title)
What started as a sport news show became the most successful variety show in Argentina, thanks to the lively interaction between host Marcelo Tinelli and his troupe.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



9   5   4   3   2   1   Unknown  
2004   2003   2002   2001   2000   1999   … See all »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Peter Capusotto y sus videos (TV Series 2006)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Ranging from traditional comedy to political subjects this series is a compilation of established comedy sketches with music video interludes. Most of the sketches have recurring themes and characters over the course of the series.

Stars: Diego Capusotto, Ivana Acosta, Javier Aón
The Aura (2005)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A deluded taxidermist plans the perfect crime.

Director: Fabián Bielinsky
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Manuel Rodal, Dolores Fonzi
Pretenders (2002–2004)
Adventure | Comedy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.1/10 X  

The Pretenders (Los Simuladores) are a specialized Commando group formed by 4 men, who are hired by someone that presents them with a problem and wants a solution. Los Simuladores elaborate... See full summary »

Stars: Federico D'Elía, Alejandro Fiore, Diego Peretti
Killer Women (TV Series 2005)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  
Stars: Andrea Pietra, Roberto Vallejos, Cristina Banegas
Televisión registrada (TV Series 1999)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Stars: Gabriel Schultz, Pablo Rago, Horacio Embón
Final Minute (2000–2002)
Crime | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  
Stars: Lito Cruz, Luis Ziembrowski, Mike Amigorena
El marginal (TV Series 2016)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Miguel (Juan Minujin), a former Argentinian cop, is sent by a judge to get into a prison in order to find the kidnapper of his daughter as a result of a favor. Once in there, he changes his... See full summary »

Stars: Martina Gusman, Gerardo Romano, Claudio Rissi
Caiga quien caiga - CQC (TV Series 1995)
Comedy | News | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

"Caiga Quien Caiga" is a weekly news round-up that takes a humorous and ironic approach to reporting current affairs, show business, and sports. A program that laughs at reality, and takes ... See full summary »

Stars: Gonzalo Rodríguez, Juan Di Natale, Pelado López
Casados con hijos (TV Series 2005)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Remake of Married... with Children (1987) that follow the life of a middle-class family.

Stars: Guillermo Francella, Florencia Peña, Luisana Lopilato
Nine Queens (2000)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Two con artists try to swindle a stamp collector by selling him a sheet of counterfeit rare stamps (the "nine queens").

Director: Fabián Bielinsky
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Gastón Pauls, Leticia Brédice
El Angel (2018)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The angelic face of Carlos, a 17-year-old teenager, hides a dark facet of robberies, lies and murders.

Director: Luis Ortega
Stars: Lorenzo Ferro, Cecilia Roth, Luis Gnecco
The Bar (2017)
Comedy | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

In bustling downtown Madrid, a loud gunshot and two mysterious deaths trap a motley assortment of common urbanites in a decrepit central bar, while paranoia and suspicion force the terrified regulars to turn on each other.

Director: Álex de la Iglesia
Stars: Blanca Suárez, Mario Casas, Carmen Machi
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Marcelo Tinelli Marcelo Tinelli ...  Himself - Host 88 episodes, 1990-2004
Diego Korol Diego Korol ...  Himself - Reporter 47 episodes, 1996-2002
Edit

Storyline

What started as a sport news show became the most successful variety show in Argentina, thanks to the lively interaction between host Marcelo Tinelli and his troupe.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Argentina

Language:

Spanish

Release Date:

1 March 1990 (Argentina) See more »

Also Known As:

El show de Video Match See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

ARS 50,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(23 episodes) (2004)

Sound Mix:

Dolby

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed