7.4/10
7

The Invisible Siva (1904)

Siva l'invisible (original title)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Three seconds of Méliès disguised as a millionaire smoking a cigar.

Director: Georges Méliès
Stars: Georges Méliès
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

A magic trick is performed with a long plank with two pots built into it, both with holes in the bottom. Pretty girls are part of the magic.

Director: Georges Méliès
Stars: Georges Méliès
Director: Georges Méliès
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Georges Méliès
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Director: Georges Méliès
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Georges Méliès
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Georges Méliès
Short | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A series of disappearing acts as performed by a magician and his Spanish-garbed assistant.

Director: Georges Méliès
Stars: Georges Méliès
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Georges Méliès
Short | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

In a public place in Constantinople at the corner of a bazaar, the executioner is seated upon a stone and is resting from his daily labors while eating a crust of bread. Suddenly there come... See full summary »

Director: Georges Méliès
Stars: Georges Méliès
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

In this 1-minute fragment of a 4-minute original, a magician does some tricks with a die, including making it grow, spin and open up to reveal a giant bower of flowers, which in turn fall back to reveal a beautiful fairy.

Director: Georges Méliès
Stars: Georges Méliès
Short | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A man preparing for a trip encounters a series of mysterious problems.

Directors: Lewin Fitzhamon, Cecil M. Hepworth
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

lost film | See All (1) »

Genres:

Short

Edit

Details

Country:

France

Release Date:

13 February 1904 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

The Invisible Siva See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Georges Méliès,Star-Film See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Silent

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed