Edit
Airtight (TV Movie 1999) Poster

(1999 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ian Barry

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Ian Barry

Cast (in credits order)  

Grayson McCouch ... Rat Lucci
Andrew McFarlane ... Conrad
Tasma Walton ... Virg
Marshall Napier ... Norscrum
Grant Piro Grant Piro ... Freddy
Danny Adcock Danny Adcock ... Studds
Ritchie Singer ... Lugarno
Salvatore Coco ... Dimitri
Alan Lovell Alan Lovell ... Flyer
Frank Whitten ... Escher
Simone Kessell ... Portia
Jon Pollard Jon Pollard ... Andolino
Paul Tassone ... Murchie
Andrea Moor ... Elsa Conrad
Shane Briant ... Harkfield
John Noble ... Sorrentino
Adrian Bernotti ... Nagucci
Phillip Hinton Phillip Hinton ... Goldstein
Gary Baxter Gary Baxter ... Beasley
John O'Brien John O'Brien ... Nabunazi
David Callan David Callan ... Guy Blunt
Russell Newman Russell Newman ... Baxter
David Baldwin David Baldwin ... Judge
Tanya Koerbel Tanya Koerbel ... Daphne (as Tanya Koerberl)
Mercia Deane-Johns ... Ma Lucci
David Morris David Morris ... Chairman
Dana Stoliar Dana Stoliar ... Newspaper Girl (as Dana Stolier)
David Webb David Webb ... Gynaecoligist
Ronen Stoliar Ronen Stoliar ... Security Valet
Sarah Chadwick Sarah Chadwick ... Newsreader
Antonia Murphy Antonia Murphy ... Young Mother
Ken Senga Ken Senga ... Head Technician
Adrian Marsh Adrian Marsh ... Man in Car

Produced by 

Ian Barry ... producer
Ross Matthews ... producer
Norman Stephens ... executive producer

Music by 

Roger Mason

Cinematography by 

Martin McGrath

Film Editing by 

Tim Wellburn

Production Design by 

Tim Ferrier

Art Direction by 

Charlie Revai

Set Decoration by 

Faith Robinson

Costume Design by 

Louise Wakefield

Makeup Department 

Jennifer Lamphee ... hair designer / makeup designer

Production Management 

Caroline Bonham ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Drew Bailey ... fourth assistant director
Jamie Crooks ... first assistant director
Jeremy Grogan ... third assistant director
Tom Read ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Simon Clayton ... scenic artist
Igor Lazareff ... stand-by props

Sound Department 

Mark Franken ... supervising sound editor
David Pearson ... boom operator
Fabian Sanjurjo ... sound effects designer / sound effects editor
Guntis Sics ... sound recordist

Special Effects by 

Billy Aziz ... special effects technician
Chris Murray ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Kirsty Millar ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Shea Adams ... stunt double
George Saliba ... stunt rigger
Gavin Wild ... stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jason Binnie ... second assistant camera
Shaun Conway ... gaffer
Leilani Hannah ... focus puller
Mark Jefferies ... best boy
Zac Murphy ... lighting technician
Pat Nash ... key grip
Jason Poole ... electrician
Damian Wyvill ... focus puller

Location Management 

Anton Denby ... location manager

Music Department 

Coralie Hartl ... orchestra contractor
Phillip Hartl ... concert master

Other crew 

Reza Mokhtar ... caterer
Heather Muirhead ... production coordinator
Tonia Pearson ... production secretary
Deborah L. Velarde ... production executive
Jon Alon Walz ... production executive: UPN
Pamela Willis ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed