Poster

Crime Stories ()


Reference View | Change View



Crime Stories chronicles some of the most intriguing crimes in history. This investigative series takes the viewers behind the scenes, revealing what occurred, introducing the people involved, unveiling techniques used in solving the... See more »

Award:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
Bill Courage ...
  Narrator (37 episodes, 2006-2010)
John Barrow ...
  Narrator (9 episodes, 1998-2007)
...
  Self - Host (6 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
  Narrator / ... (4 episodes, 1998-2008)
Dan Savoie ...
  Detective / ... (3 episodes, 1998-2004)
Gene Galusha ...
  Self - Narrator (3 episodes, 2004)
Scott Rayow ...
  Narrator (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
  Self (2 episodes, 1998-2004)
Jo Weiss ...
  Nanny / ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Amber Hunt ...
  Self / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Darren Pele ...
  Police Officer (1 episode, 2010)
Rob Hoskins ...
  Karl 'Skip' Mannain (1 episode, 2012)
...
  Self (1 episode, 2007)
Mike Navid ...
  Voice Over Actor (1 episode, 2009)
Fred Anderson ...
  Voice Over Actor (1 episode, 2009)
Wayne Slinn ...
  Voice Over Actor (1 episode, 2009)
Tricia Martin ...
  Voice Over Actor (1 episode, 2009)
Ian McBain ...
  Voice Over Actor (1 episode, 2009)
Jeff Grehan ...
  Voice Over Actor (1 episode, 2009)
...
  Self (1 episode, 1998)
Jason Ansara Brooks ...
  Heywood Patterson (1 episode, 1998)
...
  Self (1 episode, 1998)
James Goodman ...
  Self (1 episode, 1998)
...
  Clarence Norris (1 episode, 1998)
...
  Self - Interviewee (1 episode, 1999)
Don Aoki ...
  Self - Notary (1 episode, 2001)
Beverly Bates ...
  Self - Friend of Sante Kimes (1 episode, 2001)
Douglas Crawford ...
  Self - Former Kimes' Attorney (1 episode, 2001)
Carolene Davis ...
  Self - Friend of Sante Kimes (1 episode, 2001)
John Doty ...
  Self - Investigated Kimes Estate (1 episode, 2001)
Teresa Gorsage ...
  Self - Former Tutor (1 episode, 2001)
Lawrence Hale ...
  Self - Attorney for Kimes Estate (1 episode, 2001)
Michael Hardy ...
  Self - Sante Kimes' Defense Atty. (1 episode, 2001)
Robert Hernandez ...
  Self - Juror (1 episode, 2001)
Kenneth Kimes ...
  Self (1 episode, 2001)
Les Levine ...
  Self - Kimes' Private Investigator (1 episode, 2001)
Alice McQuillan ...
  Self - Author & Journalist (1 episode, 2001)
Joseph Reznick ...
  Self - NYPD Detective (1 episode, 2001)
Maria Zone ...
  Self - Court-TV Producer (1 episode, 2001)
...
  Self - Michele Dorr's Father (1 episode, 2002)
Debra Dwyer ...
  Self - Assistant State's Attorney, Montgomery County, Maryland (1 episode, 2002)
Ed Golian ...
  Self - Detective, Montgomery County Police (1 episode, 2002)
...
  Self - Author, 'Born Evil' (1 episode, 2002)
Veronica T. Jennings ...
  Self - Former Staff Writer, The Washington Post (1 episode, 2002)
Richard P. Rosenthal ...
  Self - Chief of Police, Wellfleet, Massachusetts (1 episode, 2002)
Bob Steinheimer ...
  Self - Assistant State's Attorney, Montgomery County, Maryland (1 episode, 2002)
Ed Tarney ...
  Self - Detective (Retired), Montgomery County Police (1 episode, 2002)
John Patrick Truitt ...
  Self - Hadden Clark's Former Cellmate (1 episode, 2002)
Donna Arbogast ...
  Self - Forensic Analyst (1 episode, 2004)
Wayne Black ...
  Self - Wackenhut Special Investigations (1 episode, 2004)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit
  • Court TV (1998) (United States) (tv)
  • Really (2014) (United Kingdom) (tv)
  • TruTV (2014) (United Kingdom) (tv)

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Crime Stories chronicles some of the most intriguing crimes in history. This investigative series takes the viewers behind the scenes, revealing what occurred, introducing the people involved, unveiling techniques used in solving the crime, exposing the emotion experience by those affected, and the final resolution of the case. Police officers, family and friends of the victim, defense lawyer, and prosecutors. They all share their differing points of view regarding the crime and its consequences. Their firsthand accounts, coupled with dramatic re-enactments, news footage, clippings and photographs paint a comprehensive picture of the grim truth. While the media brings us the headlines, Crime Stories fills in the details with never before seen footage, personal accounts and shocking revelations previously unknown to the general public. Crime Stories deliver a stunning look from the other side of the police line and from behind he closed doors of those involved. Written by Anonymous

Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Informe criminal (Spain)
  • Fúria Assassina (Italy)
  • Kriminalističke priče (Serbia)
  • See more »
Country
Language
Color

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed