Edit
Chopper (2000) Poster

(2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andrew Dominik

Writing Credits  

Mark Brandon Read ... (books)
 
Andrew Dominik ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Vince Colosimo ... Neville Bartos
Eric Bana ... Chopper
Renée Brack Renée Brack ... Television Interviewer (as Renee Brack)
Gregory Pitt Gregory Pitt ... Prison Officer #1
Richard Sutherland ... Prison Officer #2
David Field ... Keithy George
Simon Lyndon Simon Lyndon ... Jimmy Loughnan
Dan Wyllie ... Bluey
Gary Waddell Gary Waddell ... Kevin Darcy
Andrew Dunn Andrew Dunn ... Prison Officer #3
Caleb Cluff Caleb Cluff ... Detective Creswell
Hilton Henderson Hilton Henderson ... Detective Wyatt
Fred Barker Fred Barker ... Gov. Beasley
Alan Close Alan Close ... Medical Officer
Carl Price Carl Price ... Brunswick Court Judge
Mark Stratford Mark Stratford ... Classification Officer
Kate Beahan ... Tanya
Kenny Graham Kenny Graham ... Keith Read
Brian Mannix Brian Mannix ... Ian James
Johnnie Targhan Johnnie Targhan ... Paul - Bouncer (as Johnnie Targan)
Robert Rabiah ... Nick
Sam Houli Sam Houli ... Robbo
Serge Liistro Serge Liistro ... Sammy the Turk
Pam Western Pam Western ... Tanya's Mother
Bill Young ... Detective Downie
Peter Hardy ... Detective Cooney
Sarah Jane King Sarah Jane King ... Glamour Queen
Skye Wansey ... Mandy
Annalise Emtsis Annalise Emtsis ... Shazzy
Marcus Taylor Marcus Taylor ... Marcus
Ernie Gray Ernie Gray ... Crown Prosecutor
David Ross Paterson ... Morris Jeffrey (as David Paterson)
Fletcher Humphrys ... Bucky
Terry Willesee Terry Willesee ... 'Current Affairs Show' Host
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Eve Hannifer Eve Hannifer ... (uncredited)
Jordan Janceski Jordan Janceski ... Disco-Goer (uncredited)
Vikki Thomas Vikki Thomas ... Best Friend of Witness (uncredited)

Produced by 

Michele Bennett ... producer
Al Clark ... executive producer
Yvonne Collins ... line producer
Martin Fabinyi ... executive producer
Michael Gudinski ... co-producer

Music by 

Mick Harvey

Cinematography by 

Geoffrey Hall ... director of photography
Kevin Hayward ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Ken Sallows

Casting By 

Gregory Apps ... (as Greg Apps)

Production Design by 

Paddy Reardon

Art Direction by 

Ben Bauer
Jeffrey Thorp ... (as Jeff Thorp)

Costume Design by 

Terry Ryan

Makeup Department 

Rick Connelly ... prosthetic makeup artist
Deborah Lester ... makeup artist
Lindy MacLeod ... hair assistant / makeup assistant
Bob McCarron ... prosthetics makeup artist
Kirsten Veysey ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist

Production Management 

Andy Pappas ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason Faulkner ... second assistant director
Emma Jamvold ... third assistant director
Phil Jones ... first assistant director
Rowan Woods ... second unit director

Art Department 

Ben Bauer ... stand-by props
Mick Collis ... painter
Ben Corless ... carpenter
Mick Dempsey Jr. ... casual construction laborer
Ric Haddon ... carpenter
Hannah Knowlton ... props buyer
Adam McGoldrick ... set dresser
Gene McGuckin ... graphic artist
Rebekah Anne Prole ... art department assistant
Hugh Richards ... stand-by props
Liam Siddel ... scenic artist
Jan Van Olphen ... construction coordinator
Scott Wiemels ... graphic artist
Melanie Young ... set painter

Sound Department 

Matthew Archman ... boom operator
Steve Burgess ... foley recordist / re-recording mixer
Michael Carden ... sound editor
Bruce Emery ... dolby consultant
Frank Lipson ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Gerry Long ... foley artist (as Gerard Long)
Robert Mackenzie ... sound mixing assistant
Glenn Newnham ... dialogue editor
John Schiefelbein ... sound recordist

Special Effects by 

Jeff Little ... special effects technician
Andrew McAllister ... special effects technician
Tim O'Brien ... special effects technician
Peter Stubbs ... special effects supervisor
Kevin Turner ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Steve Anderson ... visual effects artist
Charlie Armstrong ... digital compositor
Fiona Crawford ... visual effects producer
Matthew Gidney ... head digital artist: Animal Logic
Aaron Peak ... digital colorist

Stunts 

Zev Eleftheriou ... stunt coordinator
Graham Jahne ... stunts
Christine Wilson ... stunts (as Chris Wilson)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Wayne Aistrope ... focus puller
Liz Baulch ... video split operator
Karl Engeler ... gaffer
Chris Hansford ... third grip
Kaine Harling ... camera prep technician
Richard Hosking ... director of photography: second unit (as Richard Hoskings)
Terry Howells ... focus puller
Marin Johnson ... assistant camera: second unit
Jonas Juhanson ... key grip (as Jo Johansen) / key grip (as Jo Juhanson)
Trish Keating ... focus puller
Michael Rich ... grip
John Tsiavis ... still photographer
Anthony Veith ... third electrician
Murray Watt ... clapper loader
Stacey Zarnick ... video split operator

Casting Department 

Rachel Bailey ... additional casting
Kirsty McGregor ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kelly Foreman ... costume assistant
Andrew Infanti ... wardrobe
Peter O'Halloran ... costume stand-by (as Pete O'Halloran)
Keryn Ribbands ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Stephen Evans ... additional editor (as Steve Evans)
Pamela Hammond ... head of post-production
Ian Letcher ... color grader
Julia MacLeod ... negative matcher
Aaron Peak ... digital intermediate supervisor
Caroline Scott ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Stephen Brett ... location manager
Cameron Wood ... location assistant

Music Department 

Ross Cockle ... music score engineer
Jackie Dennis ... music supervisor (as Jacqui Dennis)
Chris Pettifer ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Zlatko Kasumovic ... vehicle coordinator
Stan Leman ... unit bus driver

Other crew 

Sonia Bednar ... producer attachment
Trevor Blainey ... production accountant
John Fox ... armorer
Victor Fukushima ... unit assistant
Peter Gawler ... script editor
Jim Hearn ... script editor and additional dialogue
Luke Hura ... dog trainer
Maeve McEvoy ... production assistant
Joanne McLennan ... continuity
Peter Neale ... script editor
Stephen Sewell ... script editor
Pip Smart ... assistant production coordinator
Billy Marshall Stoneking ... script editor
Jo Warren ... production coordinator
Cameron Wood ... production runner

Thanks 

Tait Brady ... thanks
Nick Cave ... special thanks
Alaric McAusland ... thanks
Ben Mendelsohn ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed