Poster

Rejseholdet ()


Reference View | Change View



A mobile task force is dispatched across Denmark to help local police solve tough cases.

Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
...
  Ingrid Dahl (32 episodes, 2000-2004)
...
  Allan Fischer (32 episodes, 2000-2004)
...
  Thomas La Cour (32 episodes, 2000-2004)
Waage Sandø ...
  Jens Peter 'IP' Sørensen / ... (32 episodes, 2000-2004)
Erik Wedersøe ...
  Ulf Thomsen (32 episodes, 2000-2004)
Trine Pallesen ...
  Gabriella 'Gaby' Levin (32 episodes, 2000-2004)
Lars Bom ...
  Johnny Olsen (31 episodes, 2000-2004)
...
  Jan Boysen (23 episodes, 2000-2004)
Sebastian Ottenstein ...
  Tobias (20 episodes, 2000-2004)
...
  Kirsten Jørgensen / ... (17 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
  Gry (15 episodes, 2000-2004)
...
  Trine / ... (11 episodes, 2000-2004)
Susanne Storm ...
  Helene / ... (10 episodes, 2000-2002)
Ghita Nørby ...
  Bibi (9 episodes, 2002-2004)
Christine La Cour ...
  Ida / ... (7 episodes, 2001-2002)
Niels Olsen ...
  Søren Nørgaard / ... (5 episodes, 2000)
Torbjörn Lindström ...
  Staffan (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
Anne Birgitte Lind ...
  Mille (4 episodes, 2000-2002)
Pelle Koppel ...
  Polititeknikeren / ... (4 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
  Palsby, Rigspolitichef / ... (3 episodes, 2002-2004)
Dick Kaysø ...
  Mathis (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
  Otto (3 episodes, 2002)
...
  Anne-Mette Skov / ... (3 episodes, 2000)
...
  Ivan (2 episodes, 2002)
...
  Kåre (2 episodes, 2002)
...
  Sørensen (2 episodes, 2002)
Klaus Bondam ...
  Hagested, Justitsminister (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Lars Lunøe ...
  Gammelgård (2 episodes, 2001)
Bent Mejding ...
  Clemmesen, Advokat (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Henrik Koefoed ...
  Hansen - Stationsleder (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
  Mikkel / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
  Andersen (2 episodes, 2000)
Birthe Backhausen ...
  Hanne Winther (2 episodes, 2000)
Kristian Boland ...
  Anders Frederiksen (2 episodes, 2000)
Anders Nyborg ...
  Robert (2 episodes, 2002)
Niels Vendius ...
  Ruben (2 episodes, 2002)
Peter Rygaard ...
  Lundgaard (2 episodes, 2000)
Mikkel Vadsholt ...
  Kim Boager Hansen (2 episodes, 2000)
Anne Christina Bech ...
  Caroline (2 episodes, 2002)
Mai Brostrøm ...
  Mette (2 episodes, 2002)
Jens Jacob Tychsen ...
  Simon Friis (2 episodes, 2002)
Morten Hauch-Fausbøll ...
  Bjørn (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
  Jeanette Poulsen (2 episodes, 2000)
Rune Elers Kristensen ...
  Mikkel (2 episodes, 2000)
Flemming Larsen ...
  Knudsen (2 episodes, 2000)
Henrik Prip ...
  Ole Toft Hansen (2 episodes, 2000)
Peter Hesse Overgaard ...
  Klaus (2 episodes, 2001)
Olaf Nielsen ...
  Ernst / ... (2 episodes, 2002)
...
  Bilisten / ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Lars Oluf Larsen ...
  Politiassistenten / ... (2 episodes, 2002)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

When a female police commissioner who has ambitions on behalf of her gender selects detective Ingrid Dahl as the new head of a Danish police travel unit, it does not come without problems for the young detective. She struggles to unite career and family, and she has to establish a cooperation with a team of detectives including the man who had expected to take her job. However, the initial uncertainty soon turns to trust and even friendship, and the team proves its worth investigating the nation's most vicious cases of murder and violent crime. Written by Peter Brandt Nielsen

Plot Keywords
Taglines To Unit One, the case at hand is all that matters. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Mordkommissionen (Sweden)
  • Unit 1 (World-wide, English title)
  • Unit One (World-wide, English title)
  • Unit One - Die Spezialisten (Germany)
  • Elitna jedinica (Serbia)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 75 min
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia One show in the second series (aired in the beginning of 2002) had more than 2.5 million Danish viewers (half the entire Danish population), meaning that 73% of Danes who had their TV turned on at the time were watching the show. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Episode #1.2 (2010). See more »

Contribute to This Page