7.4/10
93

Dyadyushka Au v gorode (1979)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Oshibka dyadyuski Au (TV Short 1979)
Animation | Short | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Director: Lidiya Surikova
Stars: Aleksandr Grave, Berngard Levinson, Vasiliy Livanov
Dyadyushka Au (TV Short 1979)
Animation | Short | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Directors: Mayya Buzinova, Iosif Douksha
Stars: Vladimir Ferapontov, Aleksandr Grave, Vasiliy Livanov
Animation | Adventure | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Czar marries one of three sisters and they have a son. The other two consumed by jealousy throw the girl and the boy into the sea. They end up on an island where the boy meets a magical swan who grants wishes. The boy uses three.

Directors: Ivan Ivanov-Vano, Lev Milchin
Stars: Anastasiya Zueva, Mikhail Zimin, Aleksey Zolotnitskiy
Aybolit i Barmaley (TV Short 1973)
Animation | Short | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A professional doctor and handyman could save the population of the planet from many diseases, but for some reason treats only animals. It is with our smaller brothers that he finds a ... See full summary »

Director: Nataliya Chervinskaya
Stars: Garri Bardin, Vasiliy Livanov, Yuri Sokovnin
Priklyucheniya Myunkhauzena (TV Series 1982)
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  
Stars: Sergey Tseyts, Garri Bardin, Vyacheslav Bogachyov
Animation | Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Long ago, it seems, last Friday, lived in one country a bear cub under the name of Winnie the Pooh. And why under the name? Because, above his door was the inscription: "Winnie the Pooh," ... See full summary »

Director: Fyodor Khitruk
Stars: Evgeniy Leonov, Iya Savvina, Vladimir Osenev
Animation | Short | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Winnie the Pooh and Piglet visit their friend the rabbit. After a hearty breakfast of honey, Pooh finds it hard to leave.

Director: Fyodor Khitruk
Stars: Evgeniy Leonov, Iya Savvina, Anatoliy Shchukin
Priklyucheniya Elektronika (TV Series 1980)
Adventure | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Professor Gromov constructs a robot called Electronic, which looks exactly like Sergey Syroezhkibn, a 6-grader from one of Odessa (USSR) schools. The robot also acts a lot like a human, and... See full summary »

Stars: Yuriy Torsuev, Vladimir Torsuev, Vasiliy Skromnyy
Kroshka Enot (TV Short 1974)
Animation | Short | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Maybe clouds will start dancing out of a sudden. And a cricket will start chirping on its fiddle. With a small blue stream begins a river, and a friendship begins with a smile.

Director: Oleg Churkin
Stars: Klara Rumyanova, Mariya Vinogradova
Doktor Aybolit (TV Series 1984)
Animation | Family | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A kind doctor named Aibolit disinterestedly treats animals, regardless of their injuries - from scratches, cuts and simple bites to complicated surgical operations. The wicked robber ... See full summary »

Stars: Georgiy Kishko, Semyon Farada, Mariya Mironova
The Adventures of Buratino (TV Movie 1976)
Family | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Screen version of a very popular novel by A. Tolstoy. A wooden boy Buratino tries to find his place in life. He befriends toys from a toy theater owned by evil Karabas-Barabas, gets tricked... See full summary »

Director: Leonid Nechaev
Stars: Dmitriy Iosifov, Tatyana Protsenko, Roman Stolkarts
Animation | Short | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Little Fedor brings a cat to home despite his mother's distaste for cats. He runs away with his talking cat, to make more friends on the way.

Director: Vladimir Popov
Stars: Oleg Tabakov, Valentina Talyzina, Mariya Vinogradova
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Aleksandr Grave ... Narrator (voice)
Svetlana Kryuchkova ... Boy (voice)
Vasiliy Livanov ... Au (voice)
Tatyana Reshetnikova ... (voice)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

Soviet Union

Language:

Russian

Also Known As:

Дядюшка Ау в городе See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Ekran See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Followed by Dyadyushka Au (1979) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed