Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
2001   2000   1999  
7 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Verano del '98 (1998–2000)
Drama | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Stars: Gloria Carrá, Guido Kaczka, Carla Peterson
Botineras (TV Series 2009)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Stars: Nicolás Cabré, Romina Gaetani, Damián de Santo
Comedy | Fantasy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Diego (Nicolas Cabre), a pizza delivery guy, wants Monica (Julieta Diaz). In order to get her, he invites her to dinner at his house , but she brings Manuel (Fabian Vena), a "friend". Diego... See full summary »

Director: Alberto Lecchi
Stars: Nicolás Cabré, Fabián Vena, Pablo Rago
Son amores (2002–2004)
Comedy | Romance | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A single arbitrator who lives in Buenos Aires, where he unexpectedly is visited by his three nephews who lived in the village of Capitán Gómez, and his life changed forever.

Stars: Miguel Ángel Rodríguez, Nicolás Cabré, Mariano Martínez
Los simuladores (2002–2004)
Comedy | Mystery | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.1/10 X  

The Pretenders (Los Simuladores) are a specialized Commando group formed by 4 men, who are hired by someone that presents them with a problem and wants a solution. Los Simuladores elaborate... See full summary »

Stars: Federico D'Elía, Alejandro Fiore, Diego Peretti
Comedy | Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

When El Mono dies, his three longtime friends try to recover from the loss and want to secure his little girl's future. But for Fernando, Mauricio and El Ruso this will not be easy. They ... See full summary »

Director: Juan Taratuto
Stars: Paola Barrientos, Cacho Buenaventura, Cecilia Dopazo
Sin código (TV Series 2004)
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Axel Etcheverry is a young hacker.One day,he steals the password of the site of the Police department.Gabriel Nielsen is a policeman.One day,he's going to arrest Axel,but he does not arrest... See full summary »

Stars: Adrián Suar, Nicolás Cabré, Jessica Bacher
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A man finds a very unusual way to get rid of his wife.

Director: Juan Taratuto
Stars: Adrián Suar, Valeria Bertuccelli, Gabriel Goity
El marginal (TV Series 2016)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Miguel (Juan Minujin), a former Argentinian cop, is sent by a judge to get into a prison in order to find the kidnapper of his daughter as a result of a favor. Once in there, he changes his... See full summary »

Stars: Juan Minujín, Martina Gusman, Gerardo Romano
Algo habrán hecho (TV Series 2005)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  
Stars: Felipe Pigna, Mario Pergolini, Pablo Cedrón
Peter Capusotto y sus videos (TV Series 2006)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Ranging from traditional comedy to political subjects this series is a compilation of established comedy sketches with music video interludes. Most of the sketches have recurring themes and characters over the course of the series.

Stars: Diego Capusotto, Javier Aón, Federico De la Iglesia
Okupas (TV Mini-Series 2000)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.1/10 X  

4 young men with different backgrounds merge in the same house and have to face new experiences living in a stolen house, being prosecuted by the police and other gangs.

Stars: Rodrigo De la Serna, Diego Alonso Gómez, Ariel Staltari
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Clarita / ... 312 episodes, 1999-2000
Mariano Martínez ...
 Valentín D'Alessandro 310 episodes, 1999-2000
Osvaldo Laport ...
 Guido Guevara 309 episodes, 1999-2000
Laura Azcurra ...
 Camila Grande 306 episodes, 1999-2000
Catalina Speroni ...
 Luisa Quirurzo / ... 306 episodes, 1999-2000
Osvaldo Santoro ...
 Salvador 'Tito' D'Alessandro / ... 300 episodes, 1999-2000
...
 Ciro D'Alessandro 297 episodes, 1999-2000
Pablo Cedrón ...
...
 Carla D'Alessandro 296 episodes, 1999-2000
...
 Sandro Ulloa / ... 292 episodes, 1999-2000
Luciano Castro ...
 Danilo D'Alessandro 292 episodes, 1999-2000
Héctor Anglada ...
...
 Clelia / ... 290 episodes, 1999-2000
José Luis Mazza ...
 Pedro Grande 289 episodes, 1999-2000
Carlos Belloso ...
Facundo Espinosa ...
Mónica Gazpio ...
Fabián Mazzei ...
 Mario Garmendia 281 episodes, 1999-2000
Andrea Campbell ...
Germán Kraus ...
 Eugenio Conti 230 episodes, 1999
...
...
 Betiana 'Bety' Quirurzo / ... 210 episodes, 1999
Jessica Becker ...
Duilio Orso ...
 Walter Rocamora 152 episodes, 1999-2000
...
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama | Romance | Sport

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

4 January 1999 (Argentina)  »

Also Known As:

Champions of Life  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(501 episodes)

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Mañanas informales: Episode dated 16 April 2007 (2007) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial