Edit
The 6th Day (2000) Poster

(2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Roger Spottiswoode

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Cormac Wibberley ... (written by) &
Marianne Wibberley ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

... Adam Gibson
... Hank Morgan
... Michael Drucker
... Robert Marshall
... Talia Elsworth
... Natalie Gibson
... P. Wiley (as Rod Rowland)
... Vincent
... Speaker Day
... Tripp
... Dr. Griffin Weir
... Katherine Weir
... Clara Gibson
... Virtual Girlfriend
... RePet Salesman
... Johnny Phoenix
... Police Lieutenant
... RePet Spokesman
... Rosie
... Cardinal de la Jolla
Chris Cound ... Snowboarder
... Bodyguard
Walter von Huene ... Virtual Psychiatrist (as Walter Von Huene)
... Zealot #1
Michael Budman ... Zealot #2
... Reporter (as Warren T. Takeuchi)
Claudine Grant ... Reporter
... Reporter (as Álex Castillo)
... Security Guard
... Security Guard
Brian Jensen ... Security Guard
... Security Guard
... Security Guard
... Team Doctor
... Duty Officer
... Katherine's Doctor
Mi-Jung Lee ... Newscaster
... Technician
Claire Riley ... Webcaster
Andrew McIlroy ... Scott Moore
Norma Jean Wick ... Announcer #1
Paul Carson ... Announcer #2
Graham Andrews ... Cab Driver
... Teacher
... SimPal Cindy (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
... Security Guard (uncredited)
Greg Bronson ... Patron of the Arts (uncredited)
Gavin Buhr ... Security Guard (uncredited)
Scoot DeVille ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Victor Formosa ... Football Fan (uncredited)
... Woman at Party (uncredited)
... Security Guard (uncredited)
... Cheerleader (uncredited)
Ian Alexander Martin ... Synchorder Operator (uncredited)
Robert Musnicki ... Security Guard (uncredited)
... Cheerleader (uncredited)
... Girl at mall (uncredited)
Jennifer Sterling ... Virtual Attorney (uncredited)
Marianne Wibberley ... Newsreader (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Robert Blye ... animator (uncredited)

Art Department 

François Audouy ... illustrator
Brent Boates ... storyboard artist
Maureen Carey ... buyer
Ron Cobb ... assistant art director
Andrea Dopaso ... set designer
Giacomo G. Ghiazza ... storyboard artist (as Giacomo Ghiazza)
William Hawkins ... set designer
Sean Haworth ... assistant art director
Laura Hopkins ... art department associate / graphic designer
Jimmy O. Howard ... property master: second unit
Martha Johnston ... set designer
Jonathan Kersten ... graphic artist
Barry Kootchin ... scenic artist
Adam Lubanski ... graphic artist
Richard W. Lupton Jr. ... computer graphics designer
Max Matsuoka ... assistant property master
Mike McLeod ... construction coordinator
Dale Menzies ... construction foreman
Jim Pate ... property master: second unit
James Philpott ... set designer
Roderick Thomas Quin ... sculptor (as Roderick Quin)
Jim Ramsay ... set designer
Tom Robertson ... on-set painter
Steven Schwartz ... set designer (as Steve Schwartz)
Brian Shell ... construction foreman
Easton Smith ... set designer
Ricardo Spinacé ... art director: second unit (as Ricardo Spinace)
Mark Stainthorpe ... construction foreman
Grant Swain ... property master
Gregory G. Venturi ... graphic artist
Paolo G. Venturi ... graphic artist (as Paolo Venturi)
Sandy Walker ... assistant set decorater
Scott Calderwood ... set dresser (uncredited)
Randy Casano ... scenic carpenter (uncredited)
Lubor Cencak ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Craig T. Currie ... propmaker (uncredited)
Robin Ferrier ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Elizabeth Flaherty ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Tim Flattery ... illustrator (uncredited)
David Paul Hewitt White ... set dresser (uncredited)
Leah Hong ... graphic designer: props (uncredited)
Morag McLean ... sculptor (uncredited)
Alessandra Piovera ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Rick Polikowski ... propmaker (uncredited)
Anya Rudnick ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Jeremy Stanbridge ... assistant art director (uncredited)

Art Direction by 

Patrick Banister
Christopher Burian-Mohr ... (as Chris Burian-Mohr)
Doug Hardwick

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

M. James Arnett ... second unit director
David R. Baron ... third assistant director (as David Baron)
Richard Duffy ... dga trainee
Steve Eathorne ... third assistant director: second unit
Kathy Houghton ... second assistant director: second unit
Ella Kutschera ... second assistant director
Michael Shandley ... second second assistant director
Albert M. Shapiro ... first assistant director (as Albert Shapiro)
Greg Zenon ... first assistant director: second unit
Darrin Brown ... third assistant director: Toronto (uncredited)
David Klohn ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Maria Quanfun ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Geoffroy Beauchemin ... first assistant camera
Justin Bergler ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Hans Bjerno ... camera operator: Spacecams Systems Inc. (as Hans Bjorno)
Fred Boyd ... gaffer
Richard Buckmaster ... gaffer: second unit
Chris Harris ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Kevin Haverty ... second assistant camera
Caragh Hodge ... second assistant camera: second unit
Tim Hogan ... key grip
Mitch Holmes ... key grip: Toronto
Craig Jones ... chief lighting technician: second unit
Michael P.R. Lemmers ... best boy grip (as Michael Lemmers)
Jean Lépine ... director of photography: second unit (as Jean Lepine)
Ron MacLeay ... key grip: second unit
Rob McEwan ... still photographer
Tony Mirza ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit (as Tony Mirza III)
Chuck Reid ... chief lighting technician
Ian Seabrook ... first assistant camera: second unit
Trig Singer ... camera operator
Rick Stadder ... dolly grip
Randy Stamhuis ... key grip: second unit
Max Torroba ... video assist operator
Ronald L. Vargas Jr. ... first assistant camera: second unit
Nicole Blanchard ... second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Herb DeWaal ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Geoffrey James Dixon ... electrician (uncredited)
Byron Drinkle ... video playback coordinator (uncredited)
Cameron Drinkle ... video assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Rod Frew ... electrician (uncredited)
Curt Griebel ... grip (uncredited)
Steve Holland ... generator operator (uncredited)
David Kohler ... lamp operator (uncredited)
David Kurvers ... video assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Vince Laxton ... lighting (uncredited)
John Le Roy ... rigger (uncredited)
Robin Lindala ... camera trainee: second unit (uncredited)
Ross Long ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Attila Luca ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Kelly Mason ... camera operator (uncredited)
Shawn McLaughlin ... local rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Scott Mitchell ... electrician (uncredited)
Brett Peterson ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Kerry Phillips ... grip: second unit (uncredited)
Dominique Ricard ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Pete Romano ... underwater director of photography (uncredited)
James Salberg ... dolly grip: second unit (uncredited)
Bob Scott ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit (uncredited)
Ian Seabrook ... underwater first assistant camera (uncredited)
Ian Smith ... company grip (uncredited)
Joseph Bradley Smith ... camera operator (uncredited)
Jay Stroburg ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Dempsey Tillman ... digital video assist operator (uncredited)
Max Torroba ... playback operator (uncredited)
Daniel Volonino ... video assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Mike West ... dolly grip: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Michelle Allen ... location casting
Sandra Couldwell ... extras casting
Tami Nasu ... casting associate
Lori Sugar ... casting associate
Aric Dupere ... extras casting assistant: Toronto (uncredited)
Victor Formosa ... extras casting (uncredited)
Lance Peverley ... extras wrangler (uncredited)

Casting By 

Judith Holstra

Cinematography by 

Pierre Mignot ... director of photography

Music by 

Trevor Rabin

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Suzanne Armstrong ... costumer: second unit (as Sue Armstrong)
Greg Hall ... wardrobe stylist: Mr. Schwarzenegger
Grace Keating ... costume supervisor (as Grace M. Anderson)
Christine Kunicki ... costumer: second unit
Christine Mooney ... assistant costume designer
Susan O'Hara ... costume supervisor (as Susan Bloedorn)
Steve Oben ... assistant costume supervisor
Sandra J. Blackie ... costume coordinator (uncredited)
Leslie Cairns ... sewer (uncredited)
Allison Chretien ... costumer: preparation (uncredited)
Monique McRae ... costume set supervisor (uncredited)
Gail L. Smith ... costumer: preparation (uncredited)
Lily Yuen ... key breakdown artist (uncredited)

Costume Design by 

Trish Keating

Film Editing by 

Michel Arcand
Mark Conte
Dominique Fortin

Editorial Department 

Anna Catalano ... assistant editor
Tim Craig ... first assistant film editor
Robert J. Lemos ... assistant editor
Ivan Martin del Campo ... assistant editor (as Ivan Martin Del Campo)
Charles Oestreicher ... assistant editor
Nick Spark ... associate editor (as Nick T. Spark)
Angus Spottiswoode ... apprentice editor
Brian Ufberg ... assistant editor
Frederick Wardell ... assistant editor (as Fred Wardell)
Jodie Davidson ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Kirk Moses ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Anna Solorio-Catalano ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Rick Dugdale ... location scout
Tim Haughian ... location manager
Paul Lougheed ... assistant location manager
Paisley Shaw ... location scout
Craig Young ... location manager: second unit
Tyson Fowler ... location assistant (uncredited)
Laura Irvine ... location scout (uncredited)
John Kenyon ... location manager (uncredited)
Jedrzej Kowalski ... second assistant location manager (uncredited)
Robin Mounsey ... location coordinator: second unit (uncredited)
Jeffery Pong ... assistant location manager: Toronto (uncredited)
R. Scott Poole ... location manager (uncredited)
Allan J. Ross ... location production assistant (uncredited)
Julie Slater ... locations: preparation (uncredited)

Makeup Department 

Melina Calogiros ... hair stylist
Angelina P. Cameron ... key hair stylist
Jayne Dancose ... key makeup artist: second unit
Jeff Dawn ... makeup department head
Anna Fleiner ... makeup artist
Alec Gillis ... makeup effects artist
Shauna Magrath ... key makeup artist: second unit
Patricia Murray ... makeup artist
Charles Porlier ... key makeup artist
Peter Tothpal ... hair designer
Tom Woodruff Jr. ... makeup effects artist
Crist Ballas ... additional prosthetics (uncredited)
Adam Brandy ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker (uncredited)
Mike Fields ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Steve Koch ... prosthetics designer/sculptor: Tony Goldwyn, Amalgamated Dynamics Inc. (uncredited)
James Dean Patten ... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
Leanne Rae Podavin ... assistant special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Brad Proctor ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Geoff Redknap ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Bill Terezakis ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Brenda Turner ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Sandra Wheatle ... key makeup artist: Toronto (uncredited)

Other crew 

Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances
Andrew Barron ... craft service
Jasmine Barry ... production coordinator
Adam Behr ... puppeteer
Robert L. Catron ... assistant: Mr. Spottiswoode (as Robert Catron)
Timothy F. Crowley ... coordinator: football sequence (as Tim Crowley)
Greg Eby ... production accountant
Beth Eckstein ... assistant: Mr. Schwarzenegger
Yuri Everson ... puppeteer
Jim Filippone ... aerial coordinator
Steve Frakes ... puppeteer
Rick Galinson ... puppeteer (as Richard Galinson)
Alec Gillis ... puppeteer
Laureen Hui ... assistant accountant: second unit
Steve Hunter ... trailers: Mr. Schwarzenegger
Brenda Ilic ... assistant production coordinator
Kimberly Jase ... first assistant accountant
Corey Jones ... script supervisor: second unit
Brenda Levert ... video coordinator
Sheryl Main ... unit publicist
Ann McDonough ... assistant accountant
Brent Meadows ... tank maintenance
Alvin Mears ... animal trainer
Christian Murray ... 360 stills: Publicity
Kathleen Nurit ... assistant production coordinator
Christine Papalexis ... puppeteer
David Penikas ... puppeteer
Linda Rea ... assistant: Mr. Spottiswoode
Weatie Rosenlehner ... office production assistant
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances, Inc.
Mondo Steve ... caterer
Jules Stewart ... script supervisor: additional footage (as Jules Mann-Stewart)
Elaine Thurston ... production auditor
Portia Tickell ... script supervisor (as Portia Belmont)
Debbie Vandusen ... assistant accountant
Howard Velasco ... security: Mr. Schwarzenegger
Walter von Huene ... drama coach (as Walter Von Huene)
Chandler Wood ... production assistant
Tom Woodruff Jr. ... puppeteer
Kody Zimmermann ... key office production assistant
Kaare Anderson ... stand-in (uncredited)
Tim Bennett ... production assistant (uncredited)
Claire Boyle ... extras wrangler (uncredited)
Ericka Bryce ... medic: additional photography (uncredited)
Michael Campbell ... medic/craft service (uncredited)
Derek Carlson ... background performer (uncredited)
Carlos Castellanos ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Sean Cummings ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ian Doig ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Gwenda Edmonds ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Judi Embden ... stand-in (uncredited)
Damien Fitzpatrick ... filtration consultant (uncredited)
Steve Flynn ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Wendy Gaboury ... location accountant (uncredited)
Audra Gorman ... production assistant (uncredited)
Simon Hall ... video synchronization operator (uncredited)
Mark Hoeppner ... security officer (uncredited)
Shane Lennox ... production assistant (uncredited)
Khristian Lupo ... double: Arnold Schwarzenegger (uncredited)
Grace MacLeod ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Trevor McWhinney ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Wayne Morice ... 2nd unit assistant Loc. Manager (uncredited)
Robin Mounsey ... aerial coordinator: second unit (uncredited)
Sean Osmack ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jessica Otto ... assistant: Roger Spottiswoode (uncredited)
Darren Robertson ... playback coordinator (uncredited)
Penny Rogers ... assistant production coordinator: second unit (uncredited)
Connie Rusgen ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Kirk N. Smallman ... production assistant (uncredited)
David Tamkin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Tom Tobin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michele Wright ... accounting assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Don Harper ... music programmer
Richard A. Harrison ... music editor (as Richard Harrison)
Sam Hofstedt ... assistant score recording engineer
Steve Kempster ... score mixer / score recordist
Paul Linford ... music programmer / orchestrator
Trevor Rabin ... orchestrator
Jeanette Surga ... supervising music editor
Tulio Torrinello ... assistant score recording engineer
Jesse Voccia ... music programmer
Michael Wandmacher ... composer: source music
Brent Brooks ... music editor: temp music (uncredited)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)

Produced by 

David Coatsworth ... executive producer
Jon Davison ... producer
David Latham ... associate producer
Mike Medavoy ... producer
Daniel Petrie Jr. ... executive producer
Arnold Schwarzenegger ... producer
Cormac Wibberley ... executive producer (uncredited)
Marianne Wibberley ... executive producer (uncredited)

Production Design by 

Jim Bissell ... (as James Bissell)
John Willett

Production Management 

D.J. Carson ... unit manager: second unit (as DJ Carson)
David Coatsworth ... unit production manager
Brent O'Connor ... production manager
Michael Solinger ... post-production supervisor
Alan Collis ... production manager (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Peter Lando

Sound Department 

Lon Bender ... supervising sound editor (as Lon E. Bender)
Rick Bold ... boom operator
John Cannon ... adr assistant
Kerry Carmean-Williams ... sound effects editor (as Kerry Carmean)
Harry Cohen ... sound effects editor
Patrick Cyccone Jr. ... re-recording mixer (as Patrick Cyccone)
Valerie Davidson ... foley editor
Robert Deschaine ... adr mixer
Dino Dimuro ... sound effects editor
Scott Martin Gershin ... sound effects editor (as Scott Gershin)
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley mixer
Laura Graham ... adr editor
Dan Hegeman ... adr editor
Chris Hogan ... foley supervisor
David Husby ... production sound mixer
Chris Jaeger ... foley editor
Chris Jargo ... adr supervisor
Constance A. Kazmer ... dialogue editor
Michael Keller ... re-recording mixer
Tony Lamberti ... supervising sound editor
Lee W. Lebaigue ... digital sound assistant (as Lee LeBaigue)
James Moriana ... foley walker
Philip D. Morrill ... digital sound assistant (as Phil Morrill)
Kelly Oxford ... adr editor
Michelle Pazer ... adr editor
Michele Perrone ... adr editor (as Michelle Perrone)
Alan Rankin ... sound effects editor
Scott Sanders ... sound effects editor
Wylie Stateman ... dubbing editor
Lauren Stephens ... dialogue editor
Tami Treadwell ... adr recordist
Gayle Wesley ... first assistant sound editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley walker
Wade Wilson ... sound editor
Greg Zimmerman ... foley recordist
Mark Epstein ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Eric Flickinger ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Eva Madden ... sound assistant (uncredited)
Greg Steele ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Randy Wilson ... adr mixer (uncredited)
David Yonson ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Brent Baker ... mold department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Todd Bilawchuk ... special effects first assistant
Bryan Blair ... mold department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Patrick G. Brady ... mold department: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Patrick Brady)
Mario Castillo ... mechanical: Amalgamated Dynamics
Gabriel De Cunto ... finisher: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Gabriel Decunto)
Frank Diettinger ... mold department: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Frank Dietinger)
André Dominguez ... special effects foreman (as Andrés P. Domínguez)
Donald Elliott ... special effects foreman (as Donald R. Elliott)
Yuri Everson ... project coordinator: Amalgamated Dynamics
Steve Frakes ... mold shop supervisor: Amalgamated Dynamics
Chris Grossnickle ... finisher: Amalgamated Dynamics
Seth Hays ... mechanical: Amalgamated Dynamics
Jeff Himmel ... finisher: Amalgamated Dynamics
James Hirahara ... mechanical: Amalgamated Dynamics
James Hogue ... painter: Amalgamated Dynamics
Mark Hull ... mechanical: Amalgamated Dynamics
Hiroshi 'Kan' Ikeuchi ... mechanical: Amalgamated Dynamics
Kurt Jackson ... special effects assistant
Douglas D. Kelley ... office manager: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Douglas Kelly)
Steve Kuzela ... finisher: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Steven Kuzela)
Michael Lantieri ... special effects supervisor
Mike Larrabee ... painter: Amalgamated Dynamics
Lars Lenander ... special effects coordinator
Tony Matijevich ... finisher: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Anthony Matijevick)
Kevin McTurk ... finisher: Amalgamated Dynamics
Steve Newburn ... mold department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Christine Papalexis ... finisher: Amalgamated Dynamics
David Penikas ... mechanical supervisor: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Dave Penikas)
Justin Raleigh ... mold department: Amalgamated Dynamics
Johnnie Saiko ... mold department: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Johnnie Saiko Espiritu)
Andy Schoneberg ... sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics (as Andy Schoenenberg)
Shownee Smith ... finisher: Amalgamated Dynamics
Carl Swanson ... finisher: Amalgamated Dynamics
Brian Tipton ... special effects assistant
Michael Walls ... special effects coordinator
Garth Winkless ... finisher: Amalgamated Dynamics
Adam Behr ... animatronic puppeteer (uncredited)
Enrique Bilsland ... creature mechanical designer (uncredited)
Barry Hebein ... metal fabricator (uncredited)
Carol Koch ... sculptor (uncredited)
Shaun Noelte ... co-sculptor: WCT Productions (uncredited)
Ty Trand ... special effects (uncredited)
Attila Vaski ... special effects crew (uncredited)

Stunts 

Charles Andre ... stunts
Seth Arnett ... stunts (as Seth James Arnett)
Guy Bews ... stunts
Steve M. Davison ... stunt coordinator (as Steve Davison)
John Edward Duff ... stunts
Corry Glass ... stunts
Jason Glass ... stunts
Tom Glass ... stunts
Robert L. Goff ... stunts (as Robert Lemar Goff)
Tommy J. Huff ... stunts (as Thomas J. Huff)
David Jacox ... stunts
George Josef ... stunts
Michael Langlois ... stunts (as Michael Langois)
Brad Loree ... stunts
Billy D. Lucas ... stunt double: Arnold Schwarzenegger (as Billy Lucas)
J.J. Makaro ... stunts (as J.J. Makazo)
Kit Mallet ... stunts
Mathew Jay Martinez ... stunts
Tony Morelli ... stunts
Pete Ohnegian ... stunts (as Peter Thomas Ohnegian)
Gerald Paetz ... stunts
Fred Perron ... stunts
Dieter Rauter ... stunts
Kevin Reid ... stunts (as Kevin Gregory Reid)
Jimmy N. Roberts ... stunts
Ronald Robinson ... stunts
Pat Romano ... stunts (as Patrick Romano)
Jacob Rupp ... stunt coordinator
Justin Sain ... stunts
Trish Schill ... stunts
Melissa R. Stubbs ... stunts
Mike Vézina ... stunts (as Mike Vezina)
Brent Woolsey ... stunts
Todd Eric Yeaman ... stunts
James Bamford ... stunt double: Michael Rooker (uncredited)
Curt Bonn ... stunt rigging coordinator (uncredited)
Eric Bryson ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mike Desabrais ... stunts (uncredited)
Duane Dickinson ... stunts (uncredited)
Jim Dunn ... stunts (uncredited)
Bill Edwards ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Marny Eng ... stunts (uncredited)
Bryan Friday ... stunt double (uncredited)
Kathy Hubble ... stunts (uncredited)
Dave Lane ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Khristian Lupo ... additional stunt double: Arnold Schwarzenegger (uncredited)
John MacDonald ... stunt double: Arnold Schwarzenegger (uncredited)
Kit Mallet ... additional stunt double: Arnold Schwarzenegger (uncredited)
Scott Nicholson ... stunt double (uncredited)
Rick Pearce ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Dieter Rauter ... additional stunt double: Arnold Schwarzenegger (uncredited)
Pat Romano ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Trish Schill ... stunt double: Sarah Wynter (uncredited)
Grant Smith ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Suzi Stingl ... stunt double: Clara (uncredited)

Thanks 

Roger Arar ... special thanks
Scotty Bergstein ... special thanks

Transportation Department 

Peter Huff ... transportation coordinator: second unit
Malcolm Johnson ... transportation co-captain
Tony Johnson ... transportation captain
Robert Milicevic ... transport security
Dave Miller ... driver: cast
Murray Mills ... transportation captain: second unit (as Murray R. Mills)
Allan Morgan ... transportation coordinator
Paul Talbot ... transportation co-captain: second unit
Matt Bunten ... production driver (uncredited)
Rick Rasmussen ... picture car wrangler (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Dan Abrams ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Jude Adamson ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Judith Adamson)
Douglas Aiken ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Wendy Allen ... production assistant: model unit
Victoria Alonso ... visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues
David Altenau ... computer graphics supervisor: Cinesite (as David T. Altenau)
Erik S. Anderson ... editor: Digital Systems
Scott Anderson ... visual effects editor
Ted Andre ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski ... motion tracking supervisor: Cinesite
Lynn Basas ... computor graphics supervisor: Cinesite
Belinden ... Inferno artist: Posthouse AG
R. Edward Black ... Inferno compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Paula Bonhomme ... compositing coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
S. Kai Bovaird ... motion tracker: Cinesite (as Steven Bovaird)
Jay Bryant ... designer: Digital Kitchen
Harold Buchman ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Cheryl Budgett ... compositing supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Gayle Busby ... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Allen Cappuccilli ... visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues
Mike Castillo ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Raymond Chen ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Yeen-Shi Chen ... 3D modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Wally Chin ... visual effects technical assistant: Cinesite
Kevin Clark ... visual effects editor: Cinesite
Patrick Cohen ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Conelly ... lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Robert Coquia Jr. ... visual effects technical assistant: Cinesite
David Coralnick ... stage manager: Fantasy II Film Effects
John Cornejo ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Kimberly Covate ... digital imaging operations manager: Cinesite
Erin M. Cullen ... rotoscope supervisor: Cinesite
Vince D'Amore ... visual effects technical assistant: Cinesite
Jose L. De Juan ... CGI animator: Cinesite / lighter: Cinesite
Daniel Deschamps ... key grip: Fantasy II Film Effects
Bruce Dorn ... aerial director of photography: Rhythm & Hues
Miller Drake ... visual effects co-supervisor
David Drzewiecki ... visual effects supervisor
Joe Dubs ... digital painter: Cinesite
Randy Egan ... digital compositor
Kent Estep ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Everett ... gaffer: Fantasy II Film Effects
Daev Finn ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Tim Gibbons ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Brian Griffin ... technical production manager: VCE
David Gutman ... digital compositing lead: Rhythm & Hues
Keith Hamakawa ... visual effects coordinator
Meg Harders ... texture painter: Rhythm & Hues
John Heller ... Inferno compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Chad J. Hellmuth ... production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Chad Hellmuth)
Caleb J. Howard ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Caleb Howard)
Lubo Hristov ... art director: Cinesite
Scott Hudziak ... designer: Digital Kitchen
John Huneck ... camera crew: Fantasy II Film Effects
Leslie Huntley ... visual effects producer: Fantasy II Film Effects
Arkay Hur ... systrm support: Cinesite
Sean Hyunin Lee ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Nicholas Imhof ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Nicolas Imhof ... digital artist
Gary Jackemuk ... Inferno lead: Rhythm & Hues
Lane Jensen ... producer: Digital Kitchen
Arthur Jeppe ... lighting sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Bruce Jurgens ... CGI animator: Cinesite / lighter: Cinesite
Tex Kadonaga ... 3D modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Karp ... match mover
Pete Kelly ... animator
Mark Kochinski ... 3D animator: VCE
Gene Kozicki ... digital production manager: Rhythm & Hues
Peter Kuran ... visual effects supervisor: VCE
Krystine Lankenau ... rotoscope artist: Cinesite
Mike Leben ... motion control operator
Tom Leeser ... visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Joe Lewis ... motion control equipment
Mark Tait Lewis ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Wilmer Lin ... matchmove lead: Rhythm & Hues
David Lingenfelser ... compositing supervisor: Cinesite
Raymond K.L. Liu ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Raymond Liu)
Liz Lord ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Karl Maples ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Jo Martin ... visual effects editor: VCE
Thomas Mathai ... digital production coordinator: VCE
Paul Matthaeus ... creative director: Digital Kitchen
Jim 'Big Dog' McLean ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Jim McLean)
Valerie McMahon ... digital painter: Cinesite
Chad Merriam ... digital effects producer: Rhythm & Hues
Jörn Meyer ... Inferno artist: Posthouse AG
Aung Min ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Min)
Harry Moreau ... digital effects animator: VCE
Kevin Moseley ... inferno compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Patrick Paul Mullane ... digital effects animator: VCE
Richard Murken ... production manager: Fantasy II Film Effects (as Rick Murken)
Karen M. Murphy ... visual effects producer
Serena Rainbow Naramore ... digital painter: Cinesite (as Serena Naramore)
Marilyn Nave ... production coordinator: VCE
Mason Nicoll ... designer: Digital Kitchen
Alberto Noti ... lighting director: Rhythm & Hues
Sean O'Connor ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Dan Oken ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Sarah Owens ... designer: Digital Kitchen
John Paszkiewicz ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Mick Persion ... modelmaker: Fantasy II Film Effects
Deborah Phillips ... assistant visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues
Lisa L. Pollaro ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Lisa Pollaro)
Corinne Pooler ... digital paint supervisor: Cinesite
Jerry Pooler ... visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Michael Ramirez ... motion tracker: Cinesite (as Michael A. Ramirez)
Glenn Ramos ... lead animator: Rhythm & Hues
David Rey ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Steve Rhee ... assistant visual effects editor: Cinesite
Gary Rhodaback ... modelmaker: Fantasy II Film Effects
Dylan Robinson ... CGI animator: Cinesite / lighter: Cinesite
Christopher Roda ... CGI animator: Cinesite (as Chris Roda) / lighter: Cinesite (as Chris Roda)
Ha Ngan Roda ... effects animator: Rhythm & Hues
Jeff Roe ... visual effects AVID editor: VCE
Marc Rubone ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Garner Ryan ... modelmaker: Fantasy II Film Effects
Dean Sadamune ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Linda Schubell-Sundlin ... assistant visual effects editor (as Linda Sundlin)
Andrew Schwartz ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Craig Seitz ... digital compositing lead: Rhythm & Hues
Anthony Serenil ... motion tracker: Cinesite
Ira Shain ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Todd Shifflett ... digital effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Cybele Sierra ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Craig A. Simms ... digital compositing lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Craig Simms)
Ken Sjogren ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Richard King Slifka ... modelmaker: Fantasy II Film Effects (as Richard Slifka)
Carey Smith ... digital producer: Rhythm & Hues (as Carey Smith Rivera)
Roberto Smith ... lead animator: Rhythm & Hues
Thomas J. Smith ... visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Tiffany Smith ... visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
Suponwich Juck Somsaman ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Juck Somsaman)
Evelyn Spencer ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Joe Strasser ... texture painter: Rhythm & Hues
Rpin Suwannath ... previsualization digital artist: Rhythm & Hues
Kenji Sweeney ... CGI animator: Cinesite / lighter: Cinesite
Tracy Takahashi ... visual effects associate producer: Cinesite
Chris Thornton ... modelmaker: Fantasy II Film Effects
Kenneth W. Thornton ... camera crew: Fantasy II Film Effects (as Kenneth Thornton)
Melinda Tidwell ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Melanie Toay ... visual effects plate coordinator (as Melanie Ilich)
Carlo Volpati ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Victor Vu ... system support: Cinesite
Chien-Hsiung Wang ... 3D modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Dan Wanket ... CGI animator: Cinesite / lighter: Cinesite
Gene Warren III ... camera crew: Fantasy II Film Effects
Gene Warren Jr. ... visual effects supervisor: Fantasy II Film Effects
James Webber ... designer: Digital Kitchen
Len White ... pipeline setup: Rhythm & Hues
Kurt Wiley ... previsualization/effects animator: VCE
Gregory Yepes ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Danny Yount ... lead designer: Digital Kitchen
Jacqueline Zietlow ... administrator: VCE
Jonathan Alvord ... Avid editor (uncredited)
Randall Bahnsen ... digital artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Dan Bennett ... key grip: visual effects department (uncredited)
Allen Blaisdell ... matchmover (uncredited)
Megan Bryant ... scanning and recording supervisor (uncredited)
Scot Byrd ... publicist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Tavia Charlton ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Daniel Aristoteles Collins ... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Brandon Craig ... render supervisor (uncredited)
Don Crawford ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Chris Crowell ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Ken Dackermann ... digital compositor supervisor (uncredited)
Adam Francis ... motion control technician (uncredited)
Brian Gardner ... technical director (uncredited)
Matt Haslam ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jeremy Hoey ... computer graphics artist (uncredited)
Jack Holland ... art department assistant: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Phil Holland ... scanning & recording operator (uncredited)
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob ... model painter (uncredited)
Fred Jimenez ... 2D technical assistant: Cinesite (uncredited)
Mathew C. Judd ... model maker (uncredited)
Karen Klein ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Vincent Lavares ... digital asset manager (uncredited)
Jennifer Law-Stump ... digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital (uncredited)
Joe Mancewicz ... animation setup (uncredited)
Wolfgang Maschin ... motion control operator (uncredited)
Christopher McMillan ... motion control technician: Toronto (uncredited)
Ray McMillan ... motion control/capture supervsior: Toronto (uncredited)
Sean Nowlan ... data wrangler (uncredited)
Chad Owen ... digital artist (uncredited)
Peter Pace ... concept illustrator (uncredited) / digital texture painter (uncredited)
Chris Paxson ... motion control technician (uncredited)
Dane Picard ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Dante Quintana ... technical assistant supervisor (uncredited)
Robert Rioux ... cg modeler (uncredited)
Keith Roberts ... animator (uncredited)
David W. Rose ... assistant director: visual effects unit (uncredited)
Patrice d.S. Saenz ... technical director (uncredited)
Rick Sander ... compositor (uncredited)
Andrew Shuford ... production assistant: model shop, Fantasy II (uncredited)
Tomme B. Stanley ... digital artist (uncredited)
Randy Starr ... production executive: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Tamara Stone ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Eric Swenson ... visual effects director of photography (uncredited)
Kevin Tengan ... systems administrator (uncredited)
Melissa Thompson ... matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Richard Trus ... facility visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Michelle Urbano ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
James Waterhouse ... model maker (uncredited)
Darrin Wehser ... digital artist (uncredited)
Mark Welser ... matchmove (uncredited)
Aiden Zanini ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page