Edit
Andromeda (TV Series 2000–2005) Poster

(2000–2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Jorge Montesi ... (20 episodes, 2002-2005)
Allan Eastman ... (12 episodes, 2000-2003)
Richard Flower ... (11 episodes, 2001-2004)
David Winning ... (10 episodes, 2000-2005)
Brad Turner ... (8 episodes, 2001-2005)
Peter DeLuise ... (8 episodes, 2003-2005)
Allan Harmon ... (6 episodes, 2000-2004)
Mike Rohl ... (5 episodes, 2000-2002)
David Warry-Smith ... (5 episodes, 2000-2002)
Martin Wood ... (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Michael Robison ... (4 episodes, 2001-2003)
Allan Kroeker ... (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
T.J. Scott ... (3 episodes, 2001)
Brenton Spencer ... (2 episodes, 2000)
J. Miles Dale ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Gordon Verheul ... (2 episodes, 2004)
George Mendeluk ... (1 episode, 2001)
Philip David Segal ... (1 episode, 2002)
Andrew Potter ... (1 episode, 2003)
Pat Williams ... (1 episode, 2003)

Series Writing Credits  

Gene Roddenberry ... (creator) (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Robert Hewitt Wolfe ... (developer) (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Ashley Miller ... (40 episodes, 2000-2005)
Zack Stentz ... (40 episodes, 2000-2005)
Matt Kiene ... (19 episodes, 2000-2004)
Joe Reinkemeyer ... (17 episodes, 2000-2003)
Larry Barber ... (14 episodes, 2003-2005)
Paul Barber ... (14 episodes, 2003-2005)
Ethlie Ann Vare ... (11 episodes, 2000-2004)
Robert Engels ... (9 episodes, 2002-2005)
Naomi Janzen ... (9 episodes, 2002-2005)
Emily Skopov ... (6 episodes, 2001-2004)
John Whelpley ... (5 episodes, 2001-2004)
Gordon Michael Woolvett ... (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
Celeste Chan Wolfe ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
John Lloyd Parry ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Erik Oleson ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Lawrence Meyers ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Lu Abbott ... (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Scott Frost ... (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Gillian Horvath ... (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
John Kirk ... (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Stacey Berman Woodward ... (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Ted Mann ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Walter Jon Williams ... (1 episode, 2000)
Steven Barnes ... (1 episode, 2001)
Michael Cassutt ... (1 episode, 2002)
Bob Engles ... (1 episode, 2002)
Jill Sherwin ... (1 episode, 2002)
Joel Metzger ... (1 episode, 2003)
Turi Meyer ... (1 episode, 2005)
Alfredo Septién ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Cast  

Kevin Sorbo ...  Captain Dylan Hunt 110 episodes, 2000-2005
Lisa Ryder ...  Beka Valentine 110 episodes, 2000-2005
Laura Bertram ...  Trance Gemini 110 episodes, 2000-2005
Gordon Michael Woolvett ...  Seamus Harper 110 episodes, 2000-2005
Lexa Doig ...  Andromeda Ascendant 110 episodes, 2000-2005
Keith Hamilton Cobb ...  Tyr Anasazi 72 episodes, 2000-2005
Steve Bacic ...  Telemachus Rhade / ... 46 episodes, 2000-2005
Brent Stait ...  Rev Bem 40 episodes, 2000-2005
Brandy Ledford ...  Doyle 20 episodes, 2004-2005
Jim Byrnes ...  Virgil Vox / ... 13 episodes, 2004-2005
Janyse Jaud ...  Cavava / ... 6 episodes, 2000-2004
Carmen Moore ...  Tri-Jema 5 episodes, 2003-2004
Robert Saunders Robert Saunders ...  The Abyss / ... 6 episodes, 2001-2004
Rik Kiviaho ...  High Guard Captain Perim / ... 6 episodes, 2000-2003
Nicholas Lea ...  Tri-Lorn 4 episodes, 2003-2004
Alex Diakun ...  Höhne 5 episodes, 2000-2005
Gerard Plunkett ...  Bloodmist 4 episodes, 2001-2003
Dena Ashbaugh Dena Ashbaugh ...  Virgil Vox 4 episodes, 2004-2005
Alan Scarfe ...  Flavin 3 episodes, 2004-2005
John Tench ...  Gerentex 5 episodes, 2000-2005
Ivar Brogger ...  Pish Tryan 3 episodes, 2003-2004
Kyle Cassie ...  Ocham Sembler 3 episodes, 2004-2005
Emy Aneke ...  Thompson 3 episodes, 2000-2002
Marion Eisman Marion Eisman ...  Olma 3 episodes, 2000-2003
Ty Olsson ...  Morehead / ... 3 episodes, 2001-2005
Peter Kelamis ...  Casino Thug #1 / ... 3 episodes, 2001
Kevan Ohtsji ...  Burma Henchman / ... 3 episodes, 2003-2005
John DeSantis ...  Behemoth / ... 3 episodes, 2001-2005
Elizabeth Thai ...  Refractions of Dawn / ... 4 episodes, 2000-2003
Kristin Lehman ...  Molly Noguchi 2 episodes, 2002-2003
Michael Ironside ...  The Patriarch 2 episodes, 2003-2004
Marjorie Monaghan ...  Louisa Messereau 2 episodes, 2004
Michael Shanks ...  Balance of Judgment / ... 3 episodes, 2001-2004
Dylan Bierk ...  Freya 2 episodes, 2000-2002
Monika Schnarre ...  Lieutenant Jill Pearce / ... 2 episodes, 2001-2005
John de Lancie ...  Sam Profitt / ... 3 episodes, 2001-2004
Meredith McGeachie ...  Geryon / ... 2 episodes, 2002-2005
Ingrid Torrance Ingrid Torrance ...  Duran / ... 2 episodes, 2002-2004
Christopher Judge ...  Achilles Avatar / ... 2 episodes, 2002-2003
JR Bourne ...  Marshall Ataturk / ... 3 episodes, 2003
Rob Daly ...  Orlund 2 episodes, 2004-2005
Hiro Kanagawa ...  General Burma 2 episodes, 2005
Emmanuelle Vaugier ...  Maura 2 episodes, 2005
Kevin Durand ...  Elysian / ... 2 episodes, 2001-2005
Kendall Cross ...  Marika / ... 3 episodes, 2001-2004
Kimberly Huie ...  Elssbett Mossadim / ... 2 episodes, 2001-2002
Adrian G. Griffiths ...  Cuchulain Nez Pierce / ... 3 episodes, 2001-2002
Sonya Salomaa ...  Aurelia / ... 2 episodes, 2002-2003
Colin Cunningham ...  Shig 2 episodes, 2003-2004
Sarah-Jane Redmond ...  Jane Rollins 2 episodes, 2003
Sam Sorbo ...  Dr. Sara Riley 4 episodes, 2000-2003
Françoise Yip ...  Ashael / ... 2 episodes, 2001-2005
Anne Marie DeLuise ...  Astrid / ... 2 episodes, 2001-2004
Rachel Hayward ...  Adulasia Stalin / ... 2 episodes, 2001
Kim Hawthorne ...  Lawyer / ... 2 episodes, 2001-2004
David Palffy ...  Academician Ler-Near / ... 2 episodes, 2001-2004
Andrew Jackson ...  Lipp-Sett 2 episodes, 2003-2004
Paul Campbell ...  Crewman Bowlus / ... 2 episodes, 2003
Frank C. Turner ...  Prieus 2 episodes, 2004-2005
Charles Zuckermann Charles Zuckermann ...  Perseid Dockmaster / ... 2 episodes, 2001-2004
Patricia Idlette Patricia Idlette ...  Council Member #1 2 episodes, 2004
Jianna Ballard ...  Young Beka / ... 2 episodes, 2004
Cobie Smulders ...  Rhade's Wife 2 episodes, 2005
Barbara Tyson ...  Voice Artist 2 episodes, 2001-2002
Chi Lam Chi Lam ...  Greeze / ... 2 episodes, 2004-2005
Andrew Campbell Andrew Campbell ...  Council Member #2 2 episodes, 2004
Johnny Mah Johnny Mah ...  Stam 2 episodes, 2000-2002
Stuart O'Connell Stuart O'Connell ...  Dimitri 2 episodes, 2000-2002
Shawn Reis Shawn Reis ...  Flecks / ... 2 episodes, 2001-2004
Chris Webb ...  Courier Pilot / ... 2 episodes, 2003-2004
Gavin Buhr Gavin Buhr ...  Gorejon / ... 2 episodes, 2000-2001
Daryl Shuttleworth ...  Bettor #1 2 episodes, 2003-2004
Sebastian Spence ...  Patrius 2 episodes, 2003-2004
Apollonia Vanova ...  Narrasaya 2 episodes, 2003-2004
Catherine Thomas ...  Soprano 2 episodes, 2004
Lori Stewart Lori Stewart ...  Varastaya 2 episodes, 2000
Christina Cox ...  Aleyiss San 2 episodes, 2004
Suzy Joachim ...  Doctor Professor Kor-Kavo / ... 2 episodes, 2004
Michelle Harrison ...  Female Guide Android 2 episodes, 2003-2004
Dean Choe Dean Choe ...  Alien Gangster #1 / ... 2 episodes, 2003
Ken Kirzinger ...  Glux / ... 2 episodes, 2001-2004
Alexander Kalugin Alexander Kalugin ...  Thomas 2 episodes, 2004
Darrin Klimek ...  Arun / ... 3 episodes, 2001-2002
Woody Jeffreys ...  Barfly / ... 2 episodes, 2005
Marco Soriano ...  Maitre d' / ... 2 episodes, 2000-2002
Shawn Stewart ...  Brexos 2 episodes, 2000
Nigel Bennett ...  Paroo 2 episodes, 2003-2004
Maury Chaykin ...  Citizen Eight 2 episodes, 2003-2004
Ona Grauer ...  Melea Voth 1 episode, 2003
Sarah Deakins ...  Sasha 1 episode, 2002
Lorin Heath Lorin Heath ...  Dorothy / ... 1 episode, 2002
Chris Humphreys ...  Admiral Zhukov Pashtun 1 episode, 2002
Michael Hurst ...  Ryan 1 episode, 2002
Geordie Johnson Geordie Johnson ...  Bartolome Naz 1 episode, 2002
William Katt ...  Eddie Aldrich 1 episode, 2002
Costas Mandylor ...  Bobby Jensen 1 episode, 2002
Cynthia Preston ...  Liandra 1 episode, 2002
Krista Rae ...  Angelika 1 episode, 2002
Winston Rekert Winston Rekert ...  Zeus 1 episode, 2002
Kirsten Robek ...  Gretchen Rania 1 episode, 2002
Christopher R. Sumpton Christopher R. Sumpton ...  Bokor #1 1 episode, 2002
Venus Terzo ...  Nadya Ratamsky 1 episode, 2002
Dean Wray ...  Fletcher 1 episode, 2002
Krista Allen ...  The Princess 1 episode, 2003
Christian Bocher ...  Calleb Voth 1 episode, 2003
Stacy Grant ...  Tori Leighton 1 episode, 2003
Jayne Heitmeyer ...  Errin Shohashi 1 episode, 2003
Chelah Horsdal ...  Misabo Ahm 1 episode, 2003
Helene Joy ...  Alien Queen 1 episode, 2003
Chris Potter ...  Able Ladrone 1 episode, 2003
Michael Roselli ...  Scourage 1 episode, 2003
Jody Thompson ...  Azazel 1 episode, 2003
Martin Cummins ...  Kulis Bara 1 episode, 2004
Erica Durance ...  Amira 1 episode, 2004
Emily Holmes ...  Indra Xicol 1 episode, 2004
Nia Peeples ...  Rox Nava 1 episode, 2004
Ken Tremblett ...  Jonah Darrega 1 episode, 2004
Peter Wingfield ...  Lach 1 episode, 2004
Jo Bates ...  Captain Borotep Yeshgar 2 episodes, 2000-2003
Cameron Daddo ...  Rafe Valentine 1 episode, 2000
Mikela Jay ...  Colonel Yau 1 episode, 2000
Paul Johansson ...  Guderian 1 episode, 2000
Christopher Lovick ...  Hayek 1 episode, 2000
Claudette Mink ...  Kae-Lee 1 episode, 2000
Roger Cross ...  Carter 1 episode, 2001
William B. Davis ...  Professor Logitch 1 episode, 2001
Mackenzie Gray ...  Venetri 1 episode, 2001
Mark Holden ...  Brother Thaddeus Blake 1 episode, 2001
Anthony Lemke ...  Leydon Bryce-Hawkins 1 episode, 2001
Ian Marsh Ian Marsh ...  Kiyami 1 episode, 2001
James Marsters ...  Charlemagne Bolivar 1 episode, 2001
Ralf Moeller ...  Jeger 1 episode, 2001
Enuka Okuma ...  Saphia Wei 1 episode, 2001
Linnea Sharples ...  Yvaine 1 episode, 2001
Matt Smith ...  HG 1 episode, 2001
Jessica Amlee ...  Little Girl 1 episode, 2002
Lawrence Bayne ...  Abelard 1 episode, 2002
Ryan Drescher Ryan Drescher ...  Ethan 1 episode, 2002
Steven Grayhm ...  Prince Erik 2 episodes, 2002
Jason Griffith ...  Pilot 1 episode, 2002
Heather Hanson ...  Margot 1 episode, 2002
Ellie Harvie ...  First Counselor Cernun 1 episode, 2002
Mark Hildreth ...  Brendan Lahey 1 episode, 2002
Michael Hogan ...  Crescent 1 episode, 2002
Leila Johnson ...  Desiree D'lene 1 episode, 2002
Byron Lawson ...  Oderic 1 episode, 2002
Tony Todd ...  Captain Fehdman Metis 1 episode, 2002
Dave 'Squatch' Ward Dave 'Squatch' Ward ...  Ferahr 1 episode, 2002
Peter Bryant ...  Marshal Orac 1 episode, 2003
Robert Clarke ...  Admiral Hamsa 1 episode, 2003
Aaron Dudley ...  Antwon Sabo 1 episode, 2003
Christopher Heyerdahl ...  Gaiton 1 episode, 2003
John Innes ...  Royal Consul 1 episode, 2003
Colin Lawrence ...  1st Renegade 1 episode, 2003
Neil Maffin ...  Kroton 1 episode, 2003
Laura Mennell ...  Siara 1 episode, 2003
Aleks Paunovic ...  Agio 1 episode, 2003
John Reardon ...  Luck 1 episode, 2003
Lenore Zann ...  Senator Bayliss 1 episode, 2003
Mark Acheson ...  Trader 1 episode, 2004
Gregory Calpakis ...  Argent 1 episode, 2004
John Cassini ...  Moldar 1 episode, 2004
Don S. Davis ...  Avineri 3 episodes, 2004-2005
Peter DeLuise ...  Calvino 1 episode, 2004
Aaron Douglas ...  Wezlow 1 episode, 2004
Thea Gill ...  Celine 1 episode, 2004
Gary Jones ...  Woody 1 episode, 2004
Natassia Malthe ...  Tolek 1 episode, 2004
Blu Mankuma ...  Marlowe 1 episode, 2004
Kandyse McClure ...  Zara 1 episode, 2004
Michael Anthony Rawlins ...  Marshall Zebra 1 episode, 2004
Warren Christie ...  Ione 1 episode, 2005
Lochlyn Munro ...  Drago Museveni / ... 2 episodes, 2005
Brian George ...  Vikram Singh Khalsa 1 episode, 2000
Amber Rothwell Amber Rothwell ...  Nassan 1 episode, 2000
Malcolm Stewart ...  Chancellor Chandos 1 episode, 2000
Kimberley Warnat ...  Jessa 1 episode, 2000
Noel Fisher ...  Breyon 1 episode, 2001
Bruce Harwood ...  Philip Kim 1 episode, 2001
Jennie Rebecca Hogan ...  Shura 1 episode, 2001
Douglas O'Keeffe ...  Captain Warrick 1 episode, 2001
Richard Side ...  Beetle 1 episode, 2001
Jud Tylor ...  Satrina Leander 1 episode, 2001
Brendan Beiser ...  Flux 1 episode, 2002
Len Doncheff ...  Numa 1 episode, 2002
Ray Galletti ...  Kemp 1 episode, 2002
Christina Jastrzembska ...  Madam Prevor 1 episode, 2002
Robert Lewis ...  Caylor Ragatz 1 episode, 2002
David Lovgren David Lovgren ...  Desmond 1 episode, 2002
Berend McKenzie Berend McKenzie ...  Lem 1 episode, 2002
Angela Moore Angela Moore ...  Morgiana 1 episode, 2002
A.C. Peterson ...  Bodey Gunyon 1 episode, 2002
Sal Sortino ...  Konstantine 1 episode, 2002
Brahm Taylor Brahm Taylor ...  Mouth Bokor 1 episode, 2002
Matthew Walker ...  Secretary Falin 1 episode, 2002
Timothy Webber ...  Archduke 1 episode, 2002
Kristi Angus ...  Lt. Lyra 1 episode, 2003
Adam Battrick ...  Prince Kallah 1 episode, 2003
Wanda Cannon ...  Ch'kadau Leader 1 episode, 2003
Patricia Hargreaves Patricia Hargreaves ...  Rev's Mother 1 episode, 2003
Courtney Kramer Courtney Kramer ...  Head Nietzschean 2 episodes, 2003
Steve Makaj ...  Commander Cross 1 episode, 2003
Cameron Park ...  Dr. Henry Semel 1 episode, 2003
Gianna Patton Gianna Patton ...  Ti-Ki 1 episode, 2003
Peter Shinkoda ...  Burke 1 episode, 2003
Marie Stillin ...  Judge 1 episode, 2003
Colin Banner Colin Banner ...  Armed Leader 1 episode, 2004
Matthew Bennett ...  Cutter 1 episode, 2004
Noah Dalton Danby ...  Rbarton 1 episode, 2004
Gigi De Leon ...  Lunah 1 episode, 2004
Patricia Drake Patricia Drake ...  Jonah's Lieutenant 1 episode, 2004
Mark Gibbon ...  Templar Lieutenant 1 episode, 2004
Tom Heaton ...  Doctor Crax-Q 1 episode, 2004
Dominika Juillet ...  Hada 1 episode, 2004
Rob Lee Rob Lee ...  Head Bailiff 1 episode, 2004
Michael St. John Smith ...  Ambassador Galdamez 1 episode, 2004
Michael Tomlinson ...  Emissary 1 episode, 2004
Stefanie von Pfetten ...  Nema 1 episode, 2004
Guy Fauchon Guy Fauchon ...  Nissa 1 episode, 2005
Bill Mondy ...  Stranger 1 episode, 2005
Pablo Coffey Pablo Coffey ...  Wayist Monk 1 episode, 2000
Bill Croft ...  Warden 1 episode, 2000
Richard de Klerk ...  Mapes 1 episode, 2000
Dario Delacio Dario Delacio ...  Brexos 1 episode, 2000
Eli Gabay Eli Gabay ...  Capt. Khalid 1 episode, 2000
Allan Morgan Allan Morgan ...  President Sebastian Lee 1 episode, 2000
Louis Chirillo ...  Ngomi 1 episode, 2001
Antonio Cupo ...  Lieutenant Gadell 1 episode, 2001
Mike Desabrais ...  Perseid 1 episode, 2001
Nathaniel DeVeaux Nathaniel DeVeaux ...  Dutch 1 episode, 2001
Jason Diablo Jason Diablo ...  Pogue 1 episode, 2001
Glenn Ennis ...  Dragon Officer 1 episode, 2001
Nels Lennarson ...  Arjun 1 episode, 2001
Michele Morand Michele Morand ...  Jadis 1 episode, 2001
Moya O'Connell ...  Tiama 1 episode, 2001
Jano Frandsen Jano Frandsen ...  Jack Fremont 1 episode, 2002
Andee Frizzell ...  Mila 1 episode, 2002
Allan Gray ...  Yanos 1 episode, 2002
Greg Kean ...  Man-Ka-Lupe 1 episode, 2002
Christopher Logan ...  Prometheus Wellington 1 episode, 2002
Tyler McClendon ...  Commonwealth Officer #1 1 episode, 2002
Steven McMichael ...  The Alien 1 episode, 2002
Kevin McNulty ...  Cuatemoc 1 episode, 2002
Donna White Donna White ...  Flordelis 1 episode, 2002
Tricia Young Tricia Young ...  Shinta 1 episode, 2002
Melissa Barker Sauer Melissa Barker Sauer ...  Ron-Dai 1 episode, 2003
Tim Henry ...  Amory Sutton 1 episode, 2003
Michael Jonsson ...  Guard 1 episode, 2003
Peter Kent ...  Genghis 1 episode, 2003
D. Neil Mark ...  Alexandros 1 episode, 2003
Larry Musser ...  Perseid Doctor 1 episode, 2003
J.W. Thompson J.W. Thompson ...  Calleb's Guard 1 episode, 2003
Christine Chatelain ...  Cavava 1 episode, 2004
Jeanie Cloutier ...  Female Lieutenant 1 episode, 2004
Dave Collette ...  Gogol 1 episode, 2004
Arthur Corber Arthur Corber ...  Local #1 1 episode, 2004
Halee Dams Halee Dams ...  Sharla 1 episode, 2004
Dean Paul Gibson Dean Paul Gibson ...  Bozim 1 episode, 2004
Tito Kamel Tito Kamel ...  Misculon Squadron Leader 1 episode, 2004
Silvana Kane ...  Seaton 1 episode, 2004
Taras Kostyuk ...  Thug #1 1 episode, 2004
Dustin Milligan ...  Lon 1 episode, 2004
Missy Peregrym ...  Lissett 1 episode, 2004
Michasha Armstrong ...  Alien 1 episode, 2005
Ari Cohen ...  Zayas 1 episode, 2005
Richard Faraci Richard Faraci ...  Master Thux 1 episode, 2005
Robin Mossley ...  Timeo 1 episode, 2005
Leanne Adachi Leanne Adachi ...  Marquez 1 episode, 2000
John Juliani ...  Councilor Min 1 episode, 2000
Charles Andrew Payne ...  Danyluk 1 episode, 2000
Chapelle Jaffe ...  Admiral Constanza Stark 1 episode, 2001
Brock Johnson Brock Johnson ...  Magog Warrior #1 1 episode, 2001
Thomas Milburn Jr. ...  Ensign 1 episode, 2001
Nicole Parker Nicole Parker ...  Clarion of Loss 1 episode, 2001
Zahf Paroo ...  Jamahl R-H Brown 1 episode, 2001
Kenan Raven Kenan Raven ...  Nietzschean Spy 1 episode, 2001
Alex Zahara ...  Hanno [Hanover in credits] 1 episode, 2001
Kristina Copeland Kristina Copeland ...  Kylie Vance 1 episode, 2002
Jesai Jayhmes Jesai Jayhmes ...  Dr. Mino Tabascalli 1 episode, 2002
Ted Kozma Ted Kozma ...  Alien 1 episode, 2002
Travis MacDonald Travis MacDonald ...  Ozzie 1 episode, 2002
Vladimir Moscoff Vladimir Moscoff ...  Anton Awartnik 1 episode, 2002
Tim O'Halloran ...  Fellenhoff Jailer 1 episode, 2002
Colby Wilson Colby Wilson ...  Pinable 1 episode, 2002
Dale Wilson ...  Admiral Alexander 1 episode, 2002
Sage Brocklebank ...  Figure #2 1 episode, 2003
Brent Karl Clackson Brent Karl Clackson ...  M.O.J. Official 1 episode, 2003
Adam J. Harrington ...  High Guard Captain Grissum 1 episode, 2003
Wycliff Hartwig Wycliff Hartwig ...  Passing Alien 1 episode, 2003
Vicky Lambert ...  Beautiful Dancer 1 episode, 2003
Derek Lowe ...  Chen 1 episode, 2003
Suzanne Olafson Suzanne Olafson ...  Female Restorian 1 episode, 2003
Fraser Aitcheson ...  Arkology Member 1 episode, 2004
Tony Alcantar ...  Sy 1 episode, 2004
John Burnside John Burnside ...  Roddick 1 episode, 2004
Paul Jamieson Paul Jamieson ...  Local #2 1 episode, 2004
Jake Moyer Jake Moyer ...  Thug #2 1 episode, 2004
Grace Park ...  Doctor 26Carol 1 episode, 2004
Colin Haslett Colin Haslett ...  Hotep 1 episode, 2005
Gabe Khouth ...  Reveler #1 1 episode, 2005
Yvonne Myers ...  Courier Pilot 1 episode, 2000
Darryl Quon ...  Glasten 1 episode, 2000
Sylvain Cameron Sylvain Cameron ...  Magog Leader 2 episodes, 2001-2002
Lee Erdman Lee Erdman ...  Pax Magellanic Avatar 1 episode, 2001
James Ralph ...  Commando 1 episode, 2001
Garfield Wilson ...  Szabos 1 episode, 2001
Colin Corrigan ...  Peder 1 episode, 2002
Vince Metcalfe Vince Metcalfe ...  King Florin 1 episode, 2002
Mina E. Mina Mina E. Mina ...  Dr. Yanomani 1 episode, 2002
Sean Murty Sean Murty ...  Tough Guy 1 episode, 2002
Chris Burns Chris Burns ...  Burly Alien Gambler 1 episode, 2003
D. Harlan Cutshall ...  Patrius Guard 1 episode, 2003
Colin Foo ...  Kun-Sa 1 episode, 2003
Derek Morrison Derek Morrison ...  Bailiff 1 episode, 2003
Steve Archer Steve Archer ...  Father 1 episode, 2004
Chris Kalhoon ...  Beka's Dad 1 episode, 2004
Matthew Robert Kelly ...  Head Pilot 1 episode, 2004
Michael Puttonen ...  Professor Bu-Habib 1 episode, 2004
Terry D. Stevens Terry D. Stevens ...  Undertaker 1 episode, 2004
Morris Chapdelaine Morris Chapdelaine ...  Sallust 1 episode, 2005
Sarah Edmondson ...  Larissa Knowles 1 episode, 2005
Ernie Jackson Ernie Jackson ...  Mercenary 1 episode, 2000
Ron Robinson ...  Xax 1 episode, 2000
Melanie Blackwell ...  Zumara 1 episode, 2002
Kurt Evans ...  Cutter Lieutenant 1 episode, 2002
Dan Pelchat Dan Pelchat ...  The Leper 1 episode, 2002
Tonjha Richardson ...  Max Lincoln 1 episode, 2002
Chris Harrison Chris Harrison ...  Captain Zaynick 1 episode, 2003
Viktoria Kampbell Viktoria Kampbell ...  Tamberlane 1 episode, 2003
Christine Laliberté ...  Dylan's Mom 1 episode, 2003
William Samples William Samples ...  King of Prolon 1 episode, 2003
Kerry Vandergried Kerry Vandergried ...  Guard #1 / ... 1 episode, 2003
Michael Chase Michael Chase ...  Tri-Lorn Assistant 1 episode, 2004
Aidan Jarrar Aidan Jarrar ...  Boy 1 episode, 2004
Jennifer Jasey Jennifer Jasey ...  Cargo Supervisor 1 episode, 2004
Randy Lee Randy Lee ...  Big Blue Alien 1 episode, 2000
Trish Schill Trish Schill ...  Android #1 1 episode, 2000
Nimet Kanji ...  Commonwealth Op 1 episode, 2002
Scott Owen Scott Owen ...  Maitre d' 1 episode, 2002
Shannon Tuer Shannon Tuer ...  Woman with The Leper 1 episode, 2002
Angelika Libera ...  Handmaiden 1 episode, 2003
Drew McCreadie Drew McCreadie ...  Alien Scientist 1 episode, 2004
Deb Macatumpag Deb Macatumpag ...  Android #2 1 episode, 2000
Norm Sherry Norm Sherry ...  Guard 1 episode, 2002
Paul Lazenby ...  The Prosecutor 1 episode, 2003
Ryan McDonell ...  Courier Pilot 1 episode, 2004
David Avalon ...  Professor Wel-Dar 1 episode, 2004
Phillip Mitchell ...  Derevo #4 / ... (uncredited) 5 episodes, 2001-2004
John MacDonald ...  Ark Person / ... (uncredited) 4 episodes, 2000-2004
Al Kang Al Kang ...  Prison Thug (uncredited) 1 episode, 2000
Alex Green ...  Ferrin (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2001-2002
Christian Maguire Christian Maguire ...  Nietzschean (uncredited) 1 episode, 2001
Christopher Ang Christopher Ang ...  Rebel Leader (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Jimmy Chong Jimmy Chong ...  Slip Pilot (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Mike Dopud ...  Thug (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Angela Uyeda ...  Risen #3 (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Ally Warren ...  Dying Woman (uncredited) 1 episode, 2002
Nicola Anderson ...  Alien Gambler (uncredited) 1 episode, 2003
Brian Barry ...  Mr. Restor (uncredited) 1 episode, 2003
Michelle Boback ...  Alien lieutenant (uncredited) 1 episode, 2003
Don Lew Don Lew ...  Alien Gangster #3 (uncredited) 1 episode, 2003
Robert Musnicki Robert Musnicki ...  Captain Trevor Trent, Neptune (uncredited) 1 episode, 2003
Darren E. Scott ...  Alien Gangster #2 (uncredited) 1 episode, 2003
Dan Shea ...  Captain of the Intelligence (uncredited) 1 episode, 2003
James Michalopolous ...  Bar Thug (uncredited) 1 episode, 2004
Shawn C. Orr ...  Drunken Alien (uncredited) 1 episode, 2004

Series Produced by 

Majel Barrett ... executive producer (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Adam Haight ... executive producer (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Josanne B. Lovick ... executive producer / co-producer / producer (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Karen Wookey ... supervising producer (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Sherry Gorval ... producer (107 episodes, 2000-2005)
Jay Firestone ... executive producer (89 episodes, 2000-2004)
Kevin Sorbo ... executive producer (88 episodes, 2001-2005)
Allan Eastman ... executive producer (66 episodes, 2000-2003)
Robert Engels ... executive producer (66 episodes, 2002-2005)
Robert Hewitt Wolfe ... co-executive producer / executive producer (44 episodes, 2000-2002)
Keri Young ... producer (44 episodes, 2000-2002)
Louisa Skinner ... associate producer (44 episodes, 2002-2004)
Ethlie Ann Vare ... co-producer (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Karen Smith ... associate producer (22 episodes, 2004-2005)
Karen Anne Smith ... associate producer (22 episodes, 2004-2005)
John Ledford ... producer (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Emily Skopov ... consulting producer (unknown episodes)
Robert Simmonds ... line producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Matthew McCauley ... (110 episodes, 2000-2005)

Series Cinematography by 

Gordon Verheul ... (104 episodes, 2000-2005)
Jim Wallace ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Film Editing by 

Gordon Rempel ... (30 episodes, 2000-2003)
Nicole Ratcliffe ... (22 episodes, 2001-2005)
Eric Hill ... (14 episodes, 2000-2002)
Lara Mazur ... (13 episodes, 2001-2003)
Robb Watson ... (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
Dave Rees ... (8 episodes, 2004-2005)
James Ilecic ... (7 episodes, 2004-2005)
Ron Yoshida ... (6 episodes, 2000-2004)

Series Casting By 

Bette Chadwick ... (99 episodes, 2000-2005)
Candice Elzinga ... (66 episodes, 2000-2003)
Stuart Aikins ... (11 episodes, 2003-2004)
Sean Cossey ... (11 episodes, 2003-2004)

Series Production Design by 

Richard B. Lewis ... (66 episodes, 2001-2004)
Ken Rabehl ... (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Brian Kane ... (18 episodes, 2004-2005)
Vivien Nishi ... (17 episodes, 2004-2005)

Series Art Direction by 

Paolo G. Venturi ... (68 episodes, 2001-2004)
James Cordeiro ... (9 episodes, 2000-2001)
Kathryn Hatton ... (7 episodes, 2001)
David Hay ... (6 episodes, 2000)
Slava Shmakin ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Brian Kane ... (88 episodes, 2000-2004)
Jay Kent ... (21 episodes, 2004-2005)

Series Costume Design by 

Toni Burroughs-Rutter ... (88 episodes, 2001-2005)
Patricia Hargreaves ... (20 episodes, 2000-2001)
Cynthia Ann Summers ... (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Makeup Department 

Francesca von Zimmermann ... key makeup artist (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker (109 episodes, 2000-2005)
Ryan Nicholson ... prosthetic designer (66 episodes, 2000-2003)
Linda Jones ... key hair stylist / assistant hair stylist (50 episodes, 2002-2005)
Harlow MacFarlane ... first assistant prosthetic makeup (41 episodes, 2000-2002)
Lisa Strong ... assistant makeup (39 episodes, 2000-2002)
Anji Bemben ... key hair stylist (32 episodes, 2002-2003)
Sharon Markell ... assistant hair (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Robert A. Pandini ... key hair stylist (20 episodes, 2001-2002)
Andrea Manchur ... first assistant makeup artist (19 episodes, 2004-2005)
Richard Kohlen ... first assistant hair stylist (13 episodes, 2005)
Reginald LeBlanc ... key hair stylist (12 episodes, 2000-2001)
Liz Farrell ... assistant hair (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Yvonne Connor ... assistant makeup (6 episodes, 2002)
Lisa Waddell ... first assistant prosthetic makeup (3 episodes, 2000)
Fay von Schroeder ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2002)
Rebeccah Delchambre ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2005)
Toby Lindala ... key makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)
James Dean Patten ... assistant hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Christ Stanley ... special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)
Candice Stafford ... makeup artist (uncredited) (66 episodes, 2000-2003)
Marianne Olsen ... makeup artist (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2004)
Rachel Griffin ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited) / assistant makeup artist (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2001-2005)
Joan Nygren ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2000)
Elke Winters ... makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)

Series Production Management 

Sherry Gorval ... production manager (88 episodes, 2001-2005)
Louisa Skinner ... post-production supervisor (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Peter Bray ... production supervisor (6 episodes, 2000)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Melissa Lee Anderson ... second assistant director / first assistant director (48 episodes, 2000-2004)
Mark D. Currie ... second assistant director / first assistant director (43 episodes, 2000-2003)
Allan Harmon ... first assistant director / second unit director (35 episodes, 2000-2004)
Richard Flower ... first assistant director / second unit director (34 episodes, 2000-2004)
Debra Herst ... second assistant director / first assistant director (22 episodes, 2004-2005)
Paul Turner ... first assistant director (18 episodes, 2003-2005)
Kevin Parks ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 2004-2005)
Allan Eastman ... second unit director (3 episodes, 2000)
Ernie Jackson ... second unit director (3 episodes, 2000)
Shelley Cox ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2004)
Nico Sachse ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2002)
Kit Marlatt ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2005)
Dean Choe ... second unit director (unknown episodes)
Shannon Pratt ... trainee assistant director/third assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Don Buchanan ... property master (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
David Curley ... construction coordinator / construction foreman (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Stephen Coutu ... head painter (109 episodes, 2000-2005)
Paula R. Montgomery ... assistant set decorator (101 episodes, 2000-2005)
Len Mar ... construction foreman (88 episodes, 2001-2005)
Jared Brown ... set dresser / on-set dresser (85 episodes, 2000-2005)
Michael Segal ... lead dresser (66 episodes, 2000-2003)
Paul Keates ... on set dresser (48 episodes, 2002-2004)
Matthew Wilson ... assistant property master (39 episodes, 2003-2005)
Jean-Luc Grenier ... lead dresser (31 episodes, 2003-2004)
Steve Houle ... on set dresser (30 episodes, 2000-2002)
Katherine Sharpe ... assistant property master (23 episodes, 2000-2004)
Zbibgniew Scheller ... construction foreman (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Anne-Marie Leidl ... graphic designer (12 episodes, 2005)
Karie Adkens ... assistant property master (11 episodes, 2000-2001)
Spencer Louttit ... assistant property master (11 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jared Naiman ... assistant property master (11 episodes, 2002-2003)
Derek Pineo ... assistant property master (11 episodes, 2002-2003)
Kristen Maine ... assistant set decorator (9 episodes, 2000)
Jason Eskeland ... assistant property master (9 episodes, 2001-2002)
Cherie Kroll ... graphic designer (3 episodes, 2000)
Kenneth Wayne Hanis ... assistant property master (2 episodes, 2002)
Jim Geddes ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2000)
Marko Lytviak ... head painter (1 episode, 2000)
Mark Soparlo ... set designer (1 episode, 2000)
Martin P. Blaine ... lead carpenter (unknown episodes)
Loree Cameron ... graphic designer / illustrator (unknown episodes)
Jay Kent ... buyer (unknown episodes)
Tim Mulvihill ... set designer (unknown episodes)
Christine Shaw ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Dylan Patti ... props buyer (uncredited) (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Colin Comeau ... scenic artist (uncredited) (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Andrea Dance ... lead dresser (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2005)
Kurt Bruun ... assistant property master (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2004-2005)
David Paul Hewitt White ... set dresser (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2003)
Siobhan Louise O'Keefe ... set buyer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Paul M. Nolan ... prop maker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)

Series Sound Department 

Jeff Jackman ... sound effects editor / supervising sound editor (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Roger Morris ... adr mixer / dialogue editor (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Michael Thomas ... re-recording mixer (97 episodes, 2000-2005)
Jim Lacamel ... boom operator (80 episodes, 2001-2005)
Vince Renaud ... re-recording mixer (71 episodes, 2000-2004)
Gordon Anderson ... production sound mixer / sound mixer (71 episodes, 2001-2005)
Ken Biehl ... re-recording mixer / foley editor / sound effects editorial (67 episodes, 2001-2005)
Chris Higgins ... boom operator (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
James Kusan ... production sound mixer (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Charlie Shepard ... supervising sound editor (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Maureen Murphy ... foley artist (9 episodes, 2001-2004)
William Skinner ... production sound mixer (4 episodes, 2002)
Wayne Finucan ... production sound mixer (3 episodes, 2002)
Kevin Sands ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 2000)
Scott Aitken ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 2001)
Jon Lavender ... boom operator (1 episode, 2001)
Rory O'Neill ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 2002)
Daniel Fontaine-Bégin ... adr recordist (1 episode, 2003)
Graham Timmer ... day call second boom operator (unknown episodes)
Murray Brown ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Curt Cash ... adr mixer (unknown episodes)
Stephen Cheung ... adr recordist (unknown episodes)
Chris Duesterdiek ... sound mixer: second unit (unknown episodes)
Mark Hensley ... adr recordist (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Darren Marcoux ... special effects supervisor / special effects coordinator (109 episodes, 2000-2005)
Brad Zehr ... special effects best boy (65 episodes, 2002-2005)
Adrian Fisher ... special effects best boy (43 episodes, 2000-2002)
Kirk Douglas ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2002-2004)

Series Visual Effects by 

Tom Tennisco ... visual effects art director (101 episodes, 2000-2005)
James Kawano ... motion graphics artist / cg artist / cgi artist (80 episodes, 2000-2004)
Roberto Biagi ... vfx assistant supervisor / visual effects coordinator (66 episodes, 2000-2003)
Jim Finn ... visual effects supervisor (66 episodes, 2000-2003)
Erica Henderson ... digital compositor (66 episodes, 2001-2004)
Jeremy Price ... visual effects artist / vfx graphics / cgi artist (66 episodes, 2001-2004)
Nicole Ratcliffe ... visual effects editor (59 episodes, 2000-2003)
Geoff Anderson ... visual effects coordinator / cg supervisor (54 episodes, 2000-2003)
Stanislav Enilenis ... digital effects artist (45 episodes, 2003-2005)
Mladen Miholjcic ... visual effects artist (44 episodes, 2000-2002)
Ben Funk ... digital artist / vfx compositor (44 episodes, 2003-2005)
Seán Travers ... digital compositor (44 episodes, 2003-2005)
Richard Trus ... facility visual effects supervisor (43 episodes, 2000-2002)
Simon Lacey ... visual effects supervisor / vfx production supervisor / vfx production coordinator (35 episodes, 2003-2005)
Grant Lindsay ... visual effects assistant supervisor / vfx assistant supervisor (35 episodes, 2003-2005)
Marcus Pearce ... visual effects graphics / visual effects compositor / vfx graphics artis (35 episodes, 2003-2005)
Bruce Turner ... visual effects supervisor (35 episodes, 2003-2005)
Jon Anastasiades ... vfx compositor / visual effects compositor / digital compositor (32 episodes, 2002-2004)
Jenypher Fisher ... visual effects coordinator: in house (30 episodes, 2004-2005)
James G. Hebb ... cgi artist (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mark Rasmussen ... vfx compositor (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Nick Gray ... visual effects (22 episodes, 2004-2005)
Mark Meloche ... digital compositor (22 episodes, 2004-2005)
Michael Blackbourn ... lead cgi artist (21 episodes, 2004-2005)
Michael Lowes ... cgi artist (21 episodes, 2004-2005)
Michael Gibson ... assistant visual effects coordinator (17 episodes, 2000-2001)
Mark T. Reid ... digital compositor (17 episodes, 2004-2005)
Brad McGiveron ... visual effects: cg artist (14 episodes, 2002-2003)
Peter Hunt ... cgi artist (14 episodes, 2003-2004)
Andrew Karr ... cg supervisor (14 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mark Benard ... visual effects producer (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Ivan Hayden ... vfx set supervisor / visual effects coordinator (12 episodes, 2002-2003)
Pauline Burns ... visual effects coordinator (11 episodes, 2000-2001)
Nikolai Michaleski ... digital compositor / visual effects compositor (11 episodes, 2004-2005)
Paul Patrick Quinn ... executive producer of digital imaging (10 episodes, 2000-2001)
Steve McLeod ... compositor (10 episodes, 2003-2004)
Michael Ranalletta ... digital compositor (9 episodes, 2004-2005)
Michael Gutierrez ... in house vfx coordinator / visual effects coordinator: in house (7 episodes, 2002-2003)
Trevor Adams ... digital effects artist / 3D artist (7 episodes, 2005)
Fredrik Höglin ... digital compositor (5 episodes, 2004)
Marco Cantaluppi ... visual effects (5 episodes, 2005)
Lee Willock ... animator (4 episodes, 2000-2002)
Gillian Pearson ... visual effects coordinator (4 episodes, 2000)
Cory Virs ... compositor (4 episodes, 2001)
Alec McClymont ... 3d artist: Andromeda Season IV Productions (4 episodes, 2004)
Bruce Woloshyn ... digital compositing artist (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Pete Mastalyr ... compositor (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Robin Hackl ... compositing lead: Image Engine / visual effects supervisor: Image Engine (2 episodes, 2001)
Christopher Mossman ... executive producer: Image Engine (2 episodes, 2001)
Michael Stewart ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2004)
Karen Porter ... visual effects editor (1 episode, 2001)
Jose Burgos ... visual effects (1 episode, 2003)
Sylvain Huard ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2005)
Joe Farrell ... senior digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Simon Ager ... digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Greg Behrens ... visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
Nadine Blackler ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Rod Bland ... 3D animator (unknown episodes)
Landon Bootsma ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Mark Breakspear ... digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Tom Brydon ... 3D animator (unknown episodes)
Adam Buckner ... digital effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
Paul Chapman ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Ryan Cronin ... 3D animator (unknown episodes)
Theo Diamantis ... digital effects artist (unknown episodes)
Chris Doll ... digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Kevin Genzel ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Martin Halle ... 3D visual effects artist (unknown episodes)
Hamish Hamilton ... rotoscope artist (unknown episodes)
Jeremy Hoey ... senior digital matte artist (unknown episodes)
Jaye Krebs ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
David Langtry ... computer playback (unknown episodes)
James Lau ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Rosano Lepri ... digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Brenda Levert ... visual effects producer: Northwest Imaging & FX (unknown episodes)
Todd Liddiard ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Shelly Morrow ... digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Brian Moylan ... digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Jose Perez ... visual effects (unknown episodes)
Eric Petey ... digital artist: Lost Boys Studios (unknown episodes)
Gary Poole ... digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Marc Roth ... 3D animator (unknown episodes)
Wes Sargent ... 3D animator (unknown episodes)
Jason Selfe ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Trevor Strand ... digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Matthew Talbot-Kelly ... digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Chris Van Dyck ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Jeannie Walasek ... digital effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
Noel Wright ... digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Shaun Martens ... storyboard artist (uncredited) (22 episodes, 2003-2004)

Series Stunts 

Ernie Jackson ... stunt coordinator (70 episodes, 2000-2004)
Yves Cameron ... stunt coordinator (22 episodes, 2001-2005)
Claude Bouchard ... stunt rigging coordinator (19 episodes, 2003-2004)
Dean Choe ... stunt coordinator (11 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jim Dunn ... stunt performer / stunts (6 episodes, 2000-2004)
Reg Milne ... stunt rigging coordinator (3 episodes, 2004)
Jodi Stecyk ... utility stunts (2 episodes, 2001)
Jason Calder ... stunt actor (1 episode, 2000)
Jocelyn Clarke ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2001)
Charles Andre ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2002)
Trevor Beeby ... stunt guard (1 episode, 2004)
Artine Tony Browne ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2004)
Kelvin Lum ... stunt actor (1 episode, 2004)
Philip Chang ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2005)
Nick Allen ... stunt actor (unknown episodes)
James Bamford ... stunt actor (unknown episodes)
Chad Bellamy ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Dustin Brooks ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Richard Brooks ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Eric Bryson ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Simon Burnett ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Kirk Caouette ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Clint Carleton ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Mark Chin ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Mike Ching ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Laura Lee Connery ... stunt double: Brandy Ledford / stunts (unknown episodes)
Crystal Dalman ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Mike Desabrais ... stunt double: Kevin Sorbo (unknown episodes)
Duane Dickinson ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Joe Doserro ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Ashlea Earl ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Bill Edwards ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Marny Eng ... stunt double: Lexa Doig (unknown episodes)
Kylie Furneaux ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Lani Gelera ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Corry Glass ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Brian Ho ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Dave Hospes ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Trevor Jones ... stunt double: Roger Cross (unknown episodes)
Jon Kralt ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Dave Lane ... stunt rigger (unknown episodes)
John MacDonald ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Kit Mallet ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Leslie McMichael ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Steven McMichael ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Phillip Mitchell ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Rick Moore ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Jovan Nenadic ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Scott Nicholson ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Shawn C. Orr ... stunt double / stunts (unknown episodes)
Darryl Quon ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Dan Rizzuto ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Jeffrey C. Robinson ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Jacob Rupp ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Chad Sayn ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Sharon Simms ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Lori Stewart ... stunt double: Beka / stunt double: Lisa Ryder / stunts (unknown episodes)
Sylvesta Stuart ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Angela Uyeda ... stunt fighter (unknown episodes)
Chris Webb ... stunts (uncredited) (15 episodes, 2002-2005)
Leanne Buchanan ... stunt double (uncredited) / stunt actor (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2001-2005)
Nickolas Baric ... stunt performer (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2004-2005)
Curt Bonn ... stunt rigging coordinator (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2000-2004)
Paul Lazenby ... stunt performer (uncredited) / stunt actor (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Guy Bews ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Brett Chan ... stunt actor (uncredited) / wire technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Lauro David Chartrand-DelValle ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Fraser Aitcheson ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Aaron Au ... stunt performer (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Hugo Steele ... wire technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Kelly Moore ... gaffer (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Jim Wallace ... director of photography: second unit / a camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator: "a" camera (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Jeff Plecas ... key grip (109 episodes, 2000-2005)
Marco Ciccone ... b camera operator / first assistant a camera / camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator: "a" camera (102 episodes, 2000-2005)
Sean Elliott ... first assistant b camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera (70 episodes, 2002-2005)
Doug Nolin ... best boy grip (70 episodes, 2002-2005)
David Cochrane ... best boy electrics / gaffer (65 episodes, 2000-2003)
Glen Forrieter ... dolly grip (61 episodes, 2002-2005)
Andrew Mackie ... best boy grip (59 episodes, 2001-2005)
Mark Lunn ... first assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant a camera (54 episodes, 2002-2005)
Al White ... dolly grip (47 episodes, 2000-2002)
Mark Cohen ... first assistant b camera / first assistant a camera (44 episodes, 2000-2002)
Douglas Craik ... a camera operator (44 episodes, 2000-2002)
Kevin Rankin ... best boy electric / best boy electrics (36 episodes, 2003-2005)
Chris Helcermanas-Benge ... still photographer (33 episodes, 2000-2005)
David Langtry ... video coordinator (32 episodes, 2003-2005)
James Dittiger ... still photographer (14 episodes, 2004-2005)
James Kantola ... best boy grip (11 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jill MacLauchlan ... camera operator: "b" camera (5 episodes, 2005)
Jeffrey M. Hoffman ... a camera operator (4 episodes, 2002)
Nick Watson ... first assistant a camera (4 episodes, 2002)
Geoffrey James Dixon ... electrician / lighting technician (2 episodes, 2000)
Chris Banting ... dolly grip (2 episodes, 2002)
Derek Lalonde ... key grip (1 episode, 2001)
Derek Rosevold ... best boy electrics (1 episode, 2001)
Roberto W. Contreras D. ... a camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Kevin Hall ... a camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Brad Oleksy ... grip (1 episode, 2003)
Brian Pearson ... a camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Wayne MacConnell ... camera operator: "b" camera (1 episode, 2004)
Clayton J. McCallum DuBois ... clapper loader (unknown episodes)
Ryan McNair ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Sasha Proctor ... camera trainee (unknown episodes)
Daniel Quesnel ... camera trainee (unknown episodes)
Max Torroba ... playback operator (unknown episodes)
Trevor Wiens ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

James Forsyth ... extras casting (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Stuart Aikins ... casting (30 episodes, 2004-2005)
Sean Cossey ... casting (30 episodes, 2004-2005)
Lisa Parasyn ... casting: Toronto (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Roma Wnuk ... seamstress (87 episodes, 2000-2004)
Leslie Cairns ... cutter (75 episodes, 2001-2005)
Tricia Boyko ... stitcher (10 episodes, 2000)
Marco Pimenta ... assistant costume designer (5 episodes, 2000)
Luisa Dalmagro ... set costumer (1 episode, 2000)
Jean François Larche ... dresser (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Greg Krantz ... on-line editor (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Thomas Metzger ... colorist (88 episodes, 2000-2004)
Jennifer Pearson ... first assistant editor (57 episodes, 2001-2004)
Seanna Sills ... post-production coordinator (48 episodes, 2001-2003)
Flavio Bidese ... on-line editor (44 episodes, 2003-2005)
Rhys Skinner ... post-production assistant (44 episodes, 2003-2005)
Karen Porter ... first assistant editor (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Peter Pearson ... post-production coordinator (22 episodes, 2004-2005)
Michael Gutierrez ... post-production assistant / post-production coordinator (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Koah Kruse ... post-production coordinator (20 episodes, 2003-2004)
Warren Hickman ... first assistant editor (12 episodes, 2004-2005)
Shae Salmon ... first assistant editor (8 episodes, 2001-2004)
Catherine Kirbyson ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2004-2005)
Luben Izov ... post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2000)
Nicole Ratcliffe ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2000)
Gordon Rempel ... editor: main title (3 episodes, 2000-2002)
Tritia Espinoza ... international editor (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Anthony A. Lewis ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2005)
Darcy Arthurs ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2004)
Simon Broderick ... junior colorist (unknown episodes)
Frank Robinson ... colorist: Northwest Imaging & FX (uncredited) (74 episodes, 2000-2003)

Series Location Management 

Shane Lennox ... trainee assistant location manager (1 episode, 2002)
Dennis Swartman ... location manager (unknown episodes)
James Thompson ... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Leo Marchildon ... music editor (37 episodes, 2000-2002)
Alex Lifeson ... composer: main theme (1 episode, 2004)
Matthew McCauley ... composer: theme music (1 episode, 2004)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Lu Abbott ... script coordinator (83 episodes, 2001-2005)
Lisa Wilder ... script supervisor (53 episodes, 2002-2005)
Earendil McNay ... script supervisor (46 episodes, 2000-2005)
Jennifer Lynn Spraggins ... script coordinator (25 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jill Sherwin ... assistant script coordinator (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Holly Atchison ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2002)
Betty Bennett ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2003)

Series Transportation Department 

Bob Dennett ... transportation coordinator (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Ted Bradford ... driver: cast (66 episodes, 2001-2004)
Donald Chase ... driver (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Dave Byerley ... driver: cast (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Matt Kiene ... supervising consultant / senior consultant / senior supervising consultant (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Joe Reinkemeyer ... supervising consultant / senior consultant / senior supervising consultant (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Murray Williams ... first assistant accountant / assistant accountant / assistant production accountant (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Patricia D. Williams ... production accountant (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Paul Woodmansee ... science consultant / technical advisor (88 episodes, 2000-2004)
Ashley Miller ... consultant / senior consultant (88 episodes, 2001-2005)
Zack Stentz ... consultant / senior consultant (88 episodes, 2001-2005)
Brigitte Prochaska ... unit publicist (87 episodes, 2000-2004)
Nancy Dack ... production coordinator / assistant production coordinator (75 episodes, 2002-2005)
Eric L. Gold ... consultant (73 episodes, 2000-2004)
Seth Howard ... production executive (70 episodes, 2000-2003)
Deborah Loven ... accounting clerk / assistant accountant (44 episodes, 2000-2002)
Katherine Roussos ... craft service (44 episodes, 2000-2002)
Margo MacPherson ... assistant: Kevin Sorbo (44 episodes, 2003-2005)
Martha Demers ... production coordinator (40 episodes, 2000-2002)
Laura Gorval ... assistant production coordinator (36 episodes, 2000-2002)
Larry Barber ... creative associate / senior consultant (35 episodes, 2003-2005)
Paul Barber ... creative associate / senior consultant (35 episodes, 2003-2005)
Naomi Janzen ... consultant (35 episodes, 2003-2005)
Ethlie Ann Vare ... executive story editor (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Warren Wilensky ... assistant to executive producers (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Deric A. Hughes ... writer's assistant (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Anthony Alvaro ... production assistant (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Vincent Dela Luna ... key production assistant (22 episodes, 2004-2005)
Crystal Williams ... production assistant (22 episodes, 2004-2005)
David Gallagher ... science consultant (21 episodes, 2004-2005)
Karen Corbin ... creative consultant (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Ian Jarvis ... production assistant (13 episodes, 2005)
Eunice Choi ... office production assistant / production assistant (12 episodes, 2003-2005)
Anna Wong ... fitness trainer: Keith Hamilton Cobb / fitness trainer: Emmanuelle Vaugier (8 episodes, 2000-2005)
Rey-Phillip Santos ... production staff (4 episodes, 2000-2002)
Emily Skopov ... senior consultant / consultant (4 episodes, 2002)
David Winning ... director: archive footage (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
Barbara Barnes ... assistant production coordinator (2 episodes, 2001)
Alexander Glua ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
Chris Lenge ... tv coordinator: production & broadcast operations (1 episode, 2001)
Daniel McKellar ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2001)
Philip David Segal ... production executive (unknown episodes)
Karen Hamm ... stand-in (unknown episodes)
Paul Becker ... co-choreographer (unknown episodes)
Howard Blank ... technical advisor: casino scenes (unknown episodes)
Simon Carrigan ... key production assistant (unknown episodes)
Melissa Crich ... assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Paul Jasper ... animal coordinator (unknown episodes)
Bonnie Judd ... animal coordinator / animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Viktoria Langton ... choreographer (unknown episodes)
Tyler McIntyre ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Robert Musnicki ... stand-in (unknown episodes)
Tammy Tamkin ... key production assistant (unknown episodes)
Donna 'Chipmunk' McCusker ... assistant: Adam Haight (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed