Edit
Rugrats in Paris: The Movie (2000) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stig Bergqvist
Paul Demeyer

Writing Credits  

J. David Stem ... (written by) &
David N. Weiss ... (written by) &
Jill Gorey ... (written by) &
Barbara Herndon ... (written by) &
Kate Boutilier ... (written by)
 
Arlene Klasky ... (based on the television series created by) and
Gabor Csupo ... (characters) and
Paul Germain ... (based on the television series created by)
 
Peter Chung ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order)  

... Tommy Pickles (voice) (as E.G. Daily)
... Dil Pickles (voice)
... Angelica Pickles (voice)
... Chuckie Finster (voice)
... Susan 'Susie' Carmichael (voice) (as Cree Summer Franck)
... Lil DeVille / Phil DeVille / Betty DeVille (voice)
... Drew Pickles / Charles 'Chaz' Finster, Sr. (voice)
... Charlotte Pickles (voice)
... Wedding DJ (voice)
... Grandpa Lou Pickles (voice)
... Lulu Pickles (voice)
... Stu Pickles (voice)
... Coco LaBouche (voice)
... Jean-Claude (voice)
Marlene Mitsuko Yamane ... Villagers "Princess Spectacular" (voice)
Darrell Kunitomi ... Villagers "Princess Spectacular" (voice)
Goh Misawa ... Villagers "Princess Spectacular" (voice)
... Kira Watanabe (voice)
... Didi Pickles (voice)
... Stewardess (voice)
Phillipe Simon ... Animatronic Bus Driver (voice)
... Howard Deville (voice)
Paul Demeyer ... Dogcatcher / Street Cleaner (voice)
... Mr. Yamaguchi (voice)
... Sumo Singer (voice)
... Sumo Singer (voice) (as Kevin Richardson)
... Sumo Singer (voice)
... Kimi Watanabe (voice)
Richard Michel ... French Worker (voice)
Philip Benichou ... Ninja (voice)
... Café Owner (voice)
Lisa McClowry ... Princess (voice)
... Photographer (voice)
... Priest (voice)
Hannah Makragelidis ... Pre-School Kid (voice)
... Inspector (voice)
Shannon Stephens ... Pre-School Kid (voice)
... Finster Wedding DJ (voice)
Ben Sunderland ... Pre-School Kid (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ken Enomoto ... Voice work
... Supporing
... Various (voice)
... Japanese Tourist (uncredited)
... Japanese Tourists (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Eryk Casemiro ... executive producer
Gabor Csupo ... producer
Albie Hecht ... executive producer
Han-young Kang ... executive producer: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Arlene Klasky ... producer
Tracy Kramer ... co-producer
Sean Lurie ... line producer
Pyung Soo Min ... executive producer: Sunwoo Digital International (as Pyuung-Soo Min)
J.C. Park ... supervising producer: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd. (as Jong-Chul Park)
Julia Pistor ... executive producer
Jim Steinhaus ... producer: REZN8
Terry Thoren ... co-producer
Norton Virgien ... co-producer
Hal Waite ... executive producer

Music by 

Mark Mothersbaugh

Film Editing by 

John Bryant

Casting By 

Stephán A. McKenzie
Barbara Wright

Production Design by 

Dima Malanitchev

Art Direction by 

Gena Kornyshev

Production Management 

Nicholisa Contis ... production supervisor
Byeung-gon Kim ... production manager: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Yong Ho Kim ... production manager: Sunwoo Digital International
Ramsey Ann Naito ... executive in charge of production
Patrick Stapleton ... unit production manager (as K. Patrick Stapleton)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Greg Tiernan ... sequence director

Art Department 

Marco Cinello ... storyboard artist
Bismarck 'Butch' Datuin ... storyboard artist (as Bismark 'Butch' Datuin)
Onno De Jong ... storyboard artist
Erben Detrablan ... storyboard artist (as Erben Detablan)
Gerry Galang ... storyboard artist (as Gerard Tonlentino Galang)
Timothy Georgarakis ... additional designs (as Tim Georgarakis)
Hilere ... storyboard artist
Raul 'Ray' Indolos ... storyboard artist (as Ray Indolos)
Igor Kovalyov ... storyboard artist
Kyle Menke ... additional storyboard artist
Sharon Ross ... additional designs
Vitaly Shafirov ... storyboard artist
Craig Simmons ... property designer
Robert Souza ... storyboard artist
Erik Wiese ... storyboard artist (as Eric Wiese)
John Yee ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Petra Bach ... adr recordist
Bob Baron ... adr mixer
Kevin Bartnof ... foley artist
Odin Benitez ... sound effects editor
James Bolt ... sound mixer (as Jim Bolt)
Anne Couk ... first assistant sound editor
Roger Fearing ... assistant sound editor
Tammy Fearing ... adr editor
Donald Flick ... sound effects editor
Cameron Frankley ... supervising sound editor
Tim Gomillion ... sound recordist
Ethan Holzman ... assistant sound editor
Doug Jackson ... sound effects editor
Carol Lewis ... adr supervisor
Dave MacDonald ... adr recordist
Paul Massey ... re-recording mixer
Ron Meredith ... assistant sound editor
Sarah Monat ... foley artist
Paul N.J. Ottosson ... sound designer / sound editor
Randy Singer ... foley mixer (as Randy K. Singer)
Thomas W. Small ... supervising foley editor (as Thomas Small)
Beth Sterner ... supervising sound editor
Kurt Vanzo ... sound editor
Dan Yale ... foley editor (as Danny Yale)

Special Effects by 

Ko Hashiguchi ... effects animator
Mary Mullen ... effects animator
Allen Stovall ... effects animator

Visual Effects by 

Olga Andreyeva ... digital background painter
Han-Soo Bae ... digital compositor: Sunwoo Digital International
Hye-Jin Bae ... digital ink and paint: Sunwoo Digital International
Kevin Bertazzon ... CG animator
Jea-Woo Cho ... digital ink and paint: Sunwoo Digital International
Andre Christou ... digital scanner
Daniel Aristoteles Collins ... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Grace Dotson ... CGI animator (as Grace Blanco)
Brian Dowrick ... CG animator
Colm Duggan ... additional CGI animator
Anders Ericson ... CG animator
Dan Foster ... visual effects production supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Kevin Gallegly ... digital background painter
Hyo-Gee Han ... digital ink and paint: Sunwoo Digital International
Ko Hashiguchi ... effects animator
Hyung-Soo Jang ... digital compositor: Sunwoo Digital International
Myoung-Hee Jin ... digital ink and paint: Sunwoo Digital International
Hee-Yeon Kim ... digital ink and paint: Sunwoo Digital International
Ye-Jin Kim ... digital ink and paint: Sunwoo Digital International
Robert E. King ... technical director
Steve Kochak ... system administrator/render wrangler / systems engineer
Dae-Gun Kong ... digital ink and paint: Sunwoo Digital International
Bill Kroyer ... CG animation director: Rhythm & Hues
Bum-Jung Lee ... digital ink and paint: Sunwoo Digital International
Erik Lee ... CG animator
Jung-Ho Lee ... digital compositor: Sunwoo Digital International
Seung-hee Lee ... digital ink and paint: Sunwoo Digital International
Brice Mallier ... effects animation supervisor
Beth S. Morris ... technical director
Rick Moser ... technical director
Mary Mullen ... effects animator
Gary Nolin ... visual effects producer
Scott O'Brien ... CG animator
Yu-Kyoung Oh ... digital ink and paint: Sunwoo Digital International
Jim Ovelmen ... CGI animator
Kristina Pace ... technical director
Christopher Poplin ... additional CGI animator
Neil Richmond ... CG animator
Christopher Romano ... animator
Micky Rose ... digital background painter
Olga Rozovskaya ... digital scanner
Mi-Haw Shin ... digital ink and paint: Sunwoo Digital International
Young-Mi Shin ... digital ink and paint: Sunwoo Digital International
Yong-Geun Song ... digital compositor: Sunwoo Digital International
Allen Stovall ... effects animator
Joe Tseng ... CGI animator
Spyros Tsiounis ... additional CGI animator
Tara Handy Turner ... digital background painter
Len White ... visual effects
Todd Wilbur ... CG animator
William R. Wright ... CGI lead animator
Kent Yoshida ... CG animator
Alex Zabolotsky ... digital background painter
Brandon Craig ... render supervisor (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Maryanna Aramian ... animation checker (as Maryanna Amman)
Debbie Baber ... animation timing director (as Debbie Baber-Bonzon)
Dong-yuel Baek ... director: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Rufino Roy Camacho II ... layout artist
Gin-Soon Cho ... animator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Seung-ki Cho ... animator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
You-Sun Choi ... animator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Young-hwan Chun ... animator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Bismarck 'Butch' Datuin ... additional background designer (as Bismark 'Butch' Datuin)
Onno De Jong ... character layout artist
Erben Detrablan ... character layout artist (as Erben Detablan)
Colm Duggan ... character layout artist
Annie Elvin ... overseas animation supervisor
Dee Farnsworth ... background layout artist (as Dee Farnsworth)
Steve Fellner ... character designer
Connor Flynn ... animation timer
Gerry Galang ... character layout artist (as Gerard Tolentino Galang)
Steve Garcia ... character layout artist
Chuck Gefre ... animation checker (as Chuck Gefres)
Adam Henry ... character layout artist
Ken Hettig ... character layout artist
Gillian Higgins ... animation checker
Hilere ... character layout artist
Raul 'Ray' Indolos ... character layout artist (as Ray Indolos)
Michael Kiely ... character layout artist
Hyun Chul Kim ... animator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Kyung Yeon Kim ... animator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd. (as Kyung-Yoen Kim) / director: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Zsuzsa Lamy ... animation checker (as Zsuzsa Lamy-Avery)
Eric Lara ... character layout artist
Ho Sik Lee ... animator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Jae Soo Lee ... animator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Ji Hyun Lee ... animator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Jin-woo Lee ... animator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
June-Sik Lee ... animator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Kang Ro Lee ... animator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
See-chang Lee ... animator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Sung-woo Lee ... director: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Woon-Joo Lim ... animator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Tom Madrid Jr. ... character layout artist (as Juanito 'Tom' Madrid Jr)
Jean Morel ... character layout artist
Celine O'Sullivan ... color designer
In-soo Park ... assistant animation checker: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Jin Soo Park ... animator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd. (as Jin-Su Park)
Joo Youel Pee ... assistant animation checker: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Silvia Pompei ... character layout artist
Marty Scully ... character layout artist (as Martin Scully)
Young-Ha Seo ... animator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Vitaly Shafirov ... character layout artist
Sang-sul Shim ... director: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Robert Souza ... character layout artist
Spyros Tsiounis ... layout designer
Kyung-Sook Um ... assistant animator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Athanassios Vakalis ... character layout artist
Konstantin Valov ... character designer
Lynn Walsh ... clean-up artist
Simon Ward-Horner ... overseas animation supervisor
Neal Warner ... animation timer
Todd Waterman ... character layout artist
Erik Wiese ... character layout artist (as Eric Wiese)
Bill Wolf ... animation timer
Kyu Dae Yeon ... animator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd. (as Kyu Dae Yeun)
Jin-Ock Youn ... animator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.

Casting Department 

Paula Kaplan ... additional casting
Scott Malchus ... casting administrator
Stephán A. McKenzie ... casting coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Barcie Waite ... additional costume designer

Editorial Department 

Vince Gonzales ... assistant picture editor
Jim Passon ... color timer

Music Department 

George Acogny ... music supervisor
Jonathan Allen ... score mixer / score recordist
Michael Baber ... music editor
John Barclay ... musician: trumpet
William Boston ... additional orchestrator (as Bill Boston)
Richard Bronskill ... additional orchestrator
Andy Brown ... orchestra contractor
Nicholas Bucknall ... musician: clarinet
Eric Corley ... assistant music editor
Andrew Dudman ... assistant music engineer
Joe Fischer ... music coordinator: album music
Vic Fraser ... music preparation
Benoit Grey ... additional orchestrator
Christopher Guardino ... orchestrator
Tom Hiel ... additional orchestrator
Kieran Kiely ... musician
Kevin Kliesch ... orchestrator
Richard Lancaster ... assistant music engineer
Robert Mothersbaugh ... additional orchestrator (as Bob Mothersbaugh)
Kim Naves ... music editor
Jonathan Rees ... orchestra leader
Carlos Rodriguez ... additional orchestrator
Chas Smith ... exotic instruments
Ren Stewart ... music editor (as Jennifer 'Jiffy' Blank)
Graham Walker ... music production supervisor
Allan Wilson ... conductor
Denise Carver ... music clearances (uncredited)
Ladd McIntosh ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Jamshied Sharifi ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Other crew 

Charlie Adler ... voice director
Kyung Sun Ahn ... production administrator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd. (as Kyoung Sun Ahn)
Dana Boulé ... assistant to producers (as Dana Ehrlich)
Josef Brandmaier ... structured finance by / structured finance
Chang Youl Choi ... production administrator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd. (as Chang-Youl Chol)
Andre Christou ... production coordinator
Sarah Jane Cunningham ... punch-up writer
Zhenia Delioussine ... additional sequence director
Chrystian Dulac ... production coordinator
Lisaann Dupont ... production secretary
John Eng ... sequence director
Suzie V. Freeman ... punch-up writer (as Suzanne Villandry)
Raul Garcia ... sequence director
John Holmquist ... sequence director
James Jan ... systems administrator
Joan Considine Johnson ... punch-up writer
Robin Kay ... production coordinator
Diane Kim ... production coordinator: Sunwoo Entertainment (as Diane Oh Kim)
Eun-Hyoung Kim ... production administrator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Hyun-ki Kim ... general manager: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Jane Kim ... production auditor: Sunwoo Entertainment
Jun Duck Kim ... production administrator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd. (as Jun-Duck Kim)
Sang Hee Kim ... translator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Yoon-Gie Kim ... systems manager: Sunwoo Digital International
Young-Gil Kim ... production coordinator: Sunwoo Digital International
Hye Jeoung Kweon ... translator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Adam Lagattuta ... production coordinator
Gun-shik Lee ... production administrator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd. (as Gun-Sik Lee)
Jae Kwan Lee ... managing director: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Chung-Ho Lim ... production administrator: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Ivana Lombardi ... assistant to producers (as Ivana Schechter-Garcia)
Hannah Makragelidis ... Nickelodeon voice talent contest winner
Diane Matranga ... checking supervisor (as Diane Jacobs Matranga)
Monica Mayall ... production coordinator (as Monica Diane Mayall)
Alexis McCombs ... franchise development/management
Meredith McIvor ... production coordinator
Jae Y. Moh ... production executive: Sunwoo Entertainment
Tim Monich ... dialect coach / language advisor: Ms. Sarandon (as Timothy Monich)
Kyoung Youl Moon ... general manager: Grimsaem Animation Co. Ltd.
Kate Movius ... production secretary
Kristina Pace ... technical director
Bong Kyu Park ... assistant systems manager: Sunwoo Digital International
Monica Piper ... punch-up writer
Panagiotis Rappas ... additional sequence director / background layout supervisor
David Regal ... punch-up writer
Briana Ryan ... assistant to producers
Cheol-Wook Shin ... internet transfer: Sunwoo Digital International
Shannon Stephens ... Nickelodeon voice talent contest winner
Roxy Steven ... production coordinator (as Roxanne Steven)
Ben Sunderland ... Nickelodeon voice talent contest winner
Andrei Svislotski ... sequence director
Patricia Ayame Thomson ... adr artist
Penelope Parr Thornton ... production coordinator
Douglas Ticas ... production assistant
Spyros Tsiounis ... assistant background layout supervisor
Toni Vian ... additional sequence director
Thad Weinlein ... executive producer: Artists Inc.
Tom Wogatzke ... assistant technical director
Josema Yuste ... voice dubbing: Jean-Claude (spanish version)
Daniel Villagomez ... credits administrator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed