Edit
Hannibal (2001) Poster

(2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ridley Scott

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Thomas Harris ... (novel)
 
David Mamet ... (screenplay) and
Steven Zaillian ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Anthony Hopkins ... Hannibal Lecter
Julianne Moore ... Clarice Starling
Gary Oldman ... Mason Verger
Ray Liotta ... Paul Krendler
Frankie Faison ... Nurse Barney (as Frankie R. Faison)
Giancarlo Giannini ... Insp. Rinaldo Pazzi
Francesca Neri ... Allegra Pazzi
Zeljko Ivanek ... Dr. Cordell Doemling
Hazelle Goodman ... Evelda Drumgo
David Andrews ... FBI Agent Pearsall
Francis Guinan ... FBI Asst. Director Noonan
James Opher James Opher ... DEA Agent John Eldridge
Enrico Lo Verso ... Gnocco
Ivano Marescotti Ivano Marescotti ... Carlo
Fabrizio Gifuni ... Matteo
Alex Corrado ... Piero
Marco Greco Marco Greco ... Tommaso
Robert Rietty Robert Rietty ... Sogliato (as Robert Rietti)
Terry Serpico ... Officer Bolton
Boyd Kestner ... Special Agent Burke
Peter Shaw ... Special Agent John Brigham
Kent Linville ... Geoffrey, FBI Mail Boy
Don McManus ... Asst. Mayor Benny Holcombe
Harold Ginn Harold Ginn ... Larkin Wayne, I.A.B.
Ted Koch ... BATF Agent Bob Sneed
William Powell-Blair William Powell-Blair ... FBI Agent (as Wm. Powell Blair II)
Aaron Craig ... 'Il Mostro' Detective
Andrea Piedimonte Bodini ... Agent Franco Benetti (as Andrea Piedimonte)
Ennio Coltorti Ennio Coltorti ... Ricci
Ian Iwataki Ian Iwataki ... Young Boy in Plane
Mark Margolis ... Perfume Expert
Ajay Naidu ... Perfume Expert
Kelly Piper Kelly Piper ... Perfume Expert
Bruce MacVittie ... FBI Tech with Lecter's Letter
Giannina Facio ... Verger's Fingerprint Technician
Andrew C. Boothby Andrew C. Boothby ... Police Officer
Kenneth W. Smith Kenneth W. Smith ... Police Sergeant
Judie Aronson ... News Reporter
Tom Trigo Tom Trigo ... News Reporter
Sam Wells Sam Wells ... News Reporter
Ricardo Miguel Young Ricardo Miguel Young ... News Reporter (as Ric Young)
Joseph M. West Jr. Joseph M. West Jr. ... News Reporter
Roberta Armani ... Theatergoer
Johannes Kiebranz Johannes Kiebranz ... Mr. Konie
Bruno Lazzaretti Bruno Lazzaretti ... Dante
Danielle de Niese Danielle de Niese ... Beatrice
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Livingstone Beaumont Livingstone Beaumont ... Doctor (uncredited)
Ray Bullock Ray Bullock ... Extra (uncredited)
Heidi Burger Heidi Burger ... Shopper (uncredited)
Robert Randolph Caton Robert Randolph Caton ... Upscale Business Man (uncredited)
Douglas Crosby Douglas Crosby ... Undercover DEA Agent (uncredited)
Page Dreher Page Dreher ... Businessman (uncredited)
Renne Gjoni Renne Gjoni ... FBI Agent Michaels (uncredited)
Dalton Gray ... Reporter (uncredited)
Gano Grills Gano Grills ... Red Scarf Gang Banger (uncredited)
Jamie Harrold ... Baltimore State Forensic Hospital Caretaker (uncredited)
Chuck Jeffreys ... Gang Banger with Machine Gun (uncredited)
Cal Johnson Cal Johnson ... Swat Team Leader (uncredited)
Raymond H. Johnson Raymond H. Johnson ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
Rick Kain ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
Jalil Jay Lynch ... Gang Banger in Basket Ball T-Shirt (uncredited)
Jessica Manley Jessica Manley ... Shopper (uncredited)
Phil Neilson Phil Neilson ... Undercover DEA Agent (uncredited)
Frank Principe Frank Principe ... Shopper (uncredited)
Leo Rogstad Leo Rogstad ... Metro-Goer (uncredited)
Franco Maria Salamon Franco Maria Salamon ... Italian Detective (uncredited)
Derrick Simmons ... Evelda Drumgo's Bodyguard (uncredited)
Brian Smyj ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
Sebastiano Somma Sebastiano Somma ... Newspaper Vendor in Florence (uncredited)
Peter Theo Peter Theo ... Italian Market Vendor (uncredited)
Anthony Wanzer Anthony Wanzer ... Jogger (uncredited)
Gerard G. Williams ... Gang Banger with Shotgun (uncredited)

Produced by 

Dino De Laurentiis ... producer
Martha De Laurentiis ... producer
Branko Lustig ... executive producer
Terry Needham ... associate producer
Ridley Scott ... producer
Lucio Trentini ... line producer: Italy

Music by 

Hans Zimmer

Cinematography by 

John Mathieson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Pietro Scalia

Casting By 

Louis DiGiaimo ... (as Louis Digiaimo)

Production Design by 

Diego Loreggian ... supervising production designer
Norris Spencer

Art Direction by 

David Crank
Marco Trentini

Set Decoration by 

Crispian Sallis

Costume Design by 

Janty Yates

Makeup Department 

Wyatt Belton ... assistant hair stylist
Greg Cannom ... special makeup designer
Barbara De Leonardis ... hair stylist: Florence (as Barbara DeLeonardis)
Elisabetta De Leonardis ... hair department head: Florence (as Elisabetta DeLeonardis)
Giancarlo De Leonardis ... hair designer (as Giancarlo DeLeonardis)
Alexei Dmitiew ... creature effects production assistant (as Alexei O'Brien)
Chris Gallaher ... special makeup effects technician (as Christopher Gallaher)
Christy Gonzalez ... creature effects production assistant
Jason Hamer ... special makeup effects technician
Glen Hanz ... special makeup effects sculptor
Darwin Hensley ... assistant makeup artist
John Kim ... creature effects technician
Mary Kim ... makeup effects production supervisor
Wendy McNeny ... makeup effects production supervisor
Mark Nieman ... silicone technician
Elaine L. Offers ... makeup artist: Ms. Moore (as Elaine Offers)
Daniele Perosillo ... hair stylist: Florence
Aaron F. Quarles ... hair stylist: Ms. Moore
Sam Sainz ... creature effects technician
Alessandra Sampaolo ... makeup artist
Stefania Santinelli ... assistant makeup artist: Florence
Fabrizio Sforza ... makeup department head
Russell Shinkle ... creature effects designer / creature effects supervisor
Brian Sipe ... prosthetics effects supervisor
Miles Teves ... special makeup effects sculptor
Todd Tucker ... special makeup effects technician
Wesley Wofford ... prosthetic effects supervisor
Debi Young ... additional makeup artist (as Debbie Young)
Sean Kenney ... lens technician (uncredited)
Michael Marino ... concept artist (uncredited)
James Parr ... special makeup effects trainee (uncredited)
Jennifer Santiago ... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
Keith VanderLaan ... makeup effects producer: Captive Audience Productions (uncredited)

Production Management 

Gianfranco De Rosa ... set manager: Florence (as Gianfranco DeRosa)
Pamela Hochschartner ... unit production manager (as Pamela M. Hochschartner)
Teresa Kelly ... post-production supervisor
T. David Pash ... unit manager: Florence (as David Pash)
Stefano Spadoni ... production manager: Florence

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Julian Brain ... additional second second assistant director
Filippo Fassetta ... second second assistant director: Florence
Emma Horton ... third assistant director: Florence
Joe Incaprera ... second second assistant director
Alberto Mangiante ... second assistant director: Florence
Terry Needham ... first assistant director
Adam Somner ... second assistant director
Alexander Witt ... second unit director
Scooter Yancey ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Chiara Balducci ... leadwoman: Florence
Pier Luigi Basile ... supervising art director: Florence
Jamie Bishop ... on-set dresser (as James Bishop)
Richard Blankenship ... construction coordinator
Lisa Caperton ... key greens
David T. Durboraw ... set property master
Clifford D. Eubank ... gang boss (as Cliff Eubank)
Monica Fedrick ... graphic artist
Antonio Fraulo ... property master: Florence
K. Drew Fuller ... carpenter
Halina Gebarowicz ... assistant art director
Michael D. Harrell ... first assistant props
Doug Huszti ... assistant art director
Howard Jones ... construction foreman
Jay Klein ... leadman
Douglas T. Madison ... property master
Susan Maye ... art department coordinator
Gordon McVay ... on-set dresser
Antonio Murer ... prop assistant: Florence (as Toni Murer)
Sebastiano Murer ... prop assistant: Florence
Shannon Petska ... gang boss
Francesco Postiglione ... grip
Richard Salinas ... scenic foreman
Alex Santucci ... set designer: Florence (as Alessandro Santucci)
Bruce S. Seymour ... propmaker (as Bruce Seymour)
Cynthia Sleiter ... set decorator: Florence (as Cinzia Sleiter)
Robert Topol ... scenic artist
Marco Trentini ... art director: Florence
M. Tony Trotta ... scenic artist
Fernando Valento ... construction manager: Florence
Kevan R. Vickers ... labor foreman (as Kevan Vickers)
Wren Boney ... set dresser (uncredited)
Andrew Carnwath ... set decorating PA (uncredited)
Carl Catanese ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Terry Clark ... set dresser (uncredited)
Juliet Guimont ... painter (uncredited)
Jason Ivey ... set dresser (uncredited)
Kristina Kilpe ... set dresser: Washington DC (uncredited)
Doug Mackenzie ... set dresser (uncredited)
Roberto Magagnini ... lead person (uncredited)
Douglas P. Newell ... carpenter (uncredited)
Gregg Perez ... set dresser (uncredited)
Rick Reeder ... set dresser (uncredited)
Jennie Hill Robinson ... construction buyer (uncredited)
Larry Sauls ... set dresser (uncredited)
Bob Smith ... set dresser (uncredited)
Cassandra Smith ... scenic artist (uncredited)
A. Patrick Storey ... set dresser (uncredited)
John Tartaglino ... set dresser (uncredited)
Francesco Valento ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Christopher Assells ... sound effects editor
Karen Baker Landers ... co-supervising sound editor (as Karen M. Baker)
David A. Cohen ... dialogue editor
O.J. Connell III ... boom operator (as OJ Connell III)
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci)
Dino Dimuro ... sound effects editor (as Dino R. Dimuro)
Jessica Gallavan ... supervising adr editor
Tim Gomillion ... sound recordist
Laura Graham ... adr editor
Per Hallberg ... supervising sound editor
Dan Hegeman ... sound effects editor
Doug Hemphill ... re-recording mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Philip A. Hess ... foley editor (as Phil Hess)
Chris Hogan ... dialogue editor
Craig S. Jaeger ... supervising foley editor (as Craig Jaeger)
Paul Jyrälä ... foley editor
David Kudell ... sound assistant
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Paul Massey ... re-recording mixer
Tim McColm ... sound recordist
Danny Michael ... production sound mixer
Philip D. Morrill ... assistant sound editor
Tony Negrete ... first assistant sound editor (as Tony R. Negrete)
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Michelle Pazer ... adr editor
Charleen Richards ... adr mixer (as Charlene Richards)
Dennis Rogers ... sound recordist (as Dennis Rodgers)
Scott Sanders ... sound effects editor
Andrew Schmetterling ... boom operator
Debora Seaman ... foley recordist
Mike Shuman ... assistant sound editor (as Michael D. Shuman)
Nick Smith ... sound designer: main title sequence
Peter Staubli ... foley editor
Lauren Stephens ... dialogue editor
Jon Title ... sound effects editor
Paul J. Zydel ... adr mixer (as Paul Zidell)
Paul Bruski ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Todd Egan ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Linda Lew ... foley recordist (uncredited)
Szabolcs Stella ... cable person: Italy (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Renato Agostini ... special effects supervisor: Florence
Stefano Corridori ... special effects technician
Peter Damien ... special effects shop foreman (as Pete Damien)
Kevin Harris ... special effects supervisor
Michael Peterson ... silicone technician
Art Pimentel ... mold shop supervisor (as Arthur Pimentel)
Terry Sandin ... puppeteer
Richard Starke ... silicone technician
Durk Tyndall ... special effects set foreman
Daniel Acon ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)
Michael H. Clark ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Shea Clayton ... special effects technician: Captive Audience Productions (uncredited)
Vincent J. Guastini ... designer: early concept (uncredited)
Karin Hanson ... special effects hair (uncredited)
Ben Rittenhouse ... special effects technician: Captive Audience (uncredited)
Yori Tondrowski ... special effects assistant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Rob Allman ... CG artist: Mill Film
Marilyn Anderson ... technical assistant manager: Mill Film Ltd.
Nicholas Atkinson ... visual effects editor: Mill Film Ltd.
Steve Barnes ... roto/prep artist: Mill Film Ltd. (as Steven Barnes)
Sara Bennett ... compositor: Mill Film Ltd.
Tim Burke ... visual effects supervisor
Tim Caplan ... I/O supervisor: Mill Film
Paul Conti ... 24 frame playback / CG designer
Colin Coull ... colour timer: Mill Film Ltd.
Gregory Creaser ... digital imaging: Digiscope (as Greg Creaser)
Phil Crowe ... digital artist: Digiscope
Neil Davies ... digital artist: Digiscope
Andy Feery ... lead CGI artist: Mill Film Ltd.
Greg Fisher ... CG artist: Mill Film
Lillan Gahlin ... compositor: Mill Film Ltd.
Katherine Granger ... compositor: Mill Film Ltd.
Mark Hopkins ... compositor: Mill Film Ltd.
Dave Houghton ... roto/prep artist: Digiscope
Laurent Hugueniot ... CG supervisor: Mill Film Ltd.
Nicholas Livesey ... main titles creator (as Nick Livesey)
Ralph Maiers ... digital artist: Digiscope
Jay Mallet ... motion control operator: Mill Film Ltd.
Paul Marangos ... compositor: Mill Film Ltd.
Mark Marcum ... 24 frame playback (as Mark L. Marcum)
Paul Norris ... compositor: Mill Film Ltd.
Emma Norton ... visual effects producer
Janet Quen ... digital artist: Digiscope
Leigh Raby ... filmout manager: Mill Film Ltd.
Richard Roberts ... 2D supervisor: Mill Film Ltd.
Laurel Lyn Schulman ... digital producer: Digiscope
John Sharp ... compositor: Mill Film Ltd.
Chris Shaw ... CG artist: Mill Film
Philip Sisk ... digital artist: Digiscope
Malcolm Woolridge ... motion control cameraman: Mill Film Ltd.
Giacomo Bargellesi ... technical assistant: Mill Film (uncredited)
Damien Cheetham ... post production engineer: Mill Film (uncredited)
Paul Davies ... assistant colourist (uncredited)
Fortunato Frattasio ... visual effects (uncredited)
Christopher Grandel ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Nick Lloyd ... digital artist (uncredited)
Paul Oakley ... technical assistant (uncredited)
Craig Rowe ... technical assistant (uncredited)
Hilda Saffari ... assistant visual effects editor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Sandy Alexander ... stunts
LaFaye Baker ... stunts
James M. Churchman ... stunts (as Jim Churchman)
Douglas Crosby ... stunts
Billy L. 'Butch' Frank ... stunts (as Billy Butch Frank)
Gano Grills ... stunts
Jeff Gripper ... stunts
Phil Hayes ... stunts
Joe Hess ... stunts
Cort Hessler ... stunts (as Cort L. Hessler III)
Don Hewitt ... stunts
Cinda-Lin James ... stunts
Chuck Jeffreys ... stunts
Cal Johnson ... assistant stunt coordinator
David S. Lomax ... stunts (as David Lomax)
Kym Washington Longino ... stunts (as Kym Washington)
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunts (as Jaylil Jay Lynch)
Steve Mack ... stunt double: Anthony Hopkins
Chuck Margiotta ... stunts
Anderson Martin ... stunts (as Andy Martin)
Melissa H. Morgan ... stunts
Cynthia Neilson ... stunts
Phil Neilson ... stunt coordinator
Mick O'Rourke ... stunts
Stephen A. Pope ... stunts (as Stephen Andrew Pope)
Derrick Simmons ... stunts
Doug Sloan ... stunts
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. ... stunts (as Lonnie Smith)
Brian Smyj ... stunts
Durk Tyndall ... stunts
Gerard G. Williams ... stunts (as Gus Williams)
David Ambrosi ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Carlo Antonioni ... stunts (uncredited)
Massimiliano Bianchi ... stunt rigger: Italy (uncredited)
Steve Lucescu ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Stefano Maria Mioni ... stunt double: Giancarlo Giannini (uncredited)
Emiliano Novelli ... stunts (uncredited)
Franco Maria Salamon ... stunt coordinator: Italy (uncredited)
Danny Scalf ... precision driver (uncredited)
Olivia Tyndall ... fish market (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Peter Albert ... video assist operator (as Pete Albert)
David Appleby ... dolly grip (as Dave Appleby)
Klemens Becker ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Mickey Bergstrom ... video playback assistant: Florence (as Michele Bergstrom)
James Boniece ... key rigging grip
Phil Bray ... still photographer
Ciro Candia ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Ciro Candia-Pecoraro)
Massimiliano Dessena ... best boy: Florence
Francesco Di Giacomo ... additional assistant camera: Florence (as Francesco DiGiacomo)
Gary Dunham ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
David M. Dunlap ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Dave Dunlap)
Lester Dunton ... video assist operator
Richie Ford ... rigging gaffer
Antonio Gasbarini ... best boy: Florence (as Antonio Gasbarrini)
Joseph Grimaldi ... best boy electric (as Joe Grimaldi)
Charles A. Harris ... best boy rigging grip (as Charles Harris)
Mason Hersey ... first assistant camera: second unit
Simon Hume ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Mitchell Andrew Lillian ... key grip (as Mitch Lillian)
Charlie Marroquin ... best boy grip
Rick Marroquin ... dolly grip
Daniele Massaccesi ... additional camera operator: Florence
Tommaso Mele ... key grip: Florence
Alberico Novelli ... gaffer: Florence
Bill O'Leary ... gaffer (as William O'Leary)
Francisco Pintore ... additional assistant camera: Florence (as Francesco Pintore)
Alessandro Rossi ... electrician
Marco Sacerdoti ... additional assistant camera: Florence
Robert Spencer ... best boy rigging electric (as Bob Spencer)
Eric Turner ... second assistant camera: second unit
Marta Weiss ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Alexander Witt ... director of photography: second unit
Marco Bargellini ... camera remote operator (uncredited)
Frank Boone ... rigger (uncredited)
Daniele Botteselle ... gaffer (uncredited)
Rob Coughlin ... electrician (uncredited)
Marco Cuzzupoli ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Claudio Del Gobbo ... dolly grip: second camera, Italy (uncredited)
Daniele Dessena ... grip (uncredited)
Stefano Falivene ... camera operator (uncredited)
Randall Freeman ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Nicola Guarneri ... grip (uncredited)
Matthew Haskins ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Chip Ingram ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Jeremy Knaster ... dimmer operator (uncredited)
Thomas Loizeaux ... additional camera operator: Richmond, VA (uncredited)
Greg Martin ... grip (uncredited)
Jim McConkey ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) / steadicam operator (uncredited)
Harrison Palmer ... grip (uncredited)
Alberto Rogante ... electrician (uncredited)
John R. Sutton ... grip (uncredited)
Christopher A. Thompson ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Mark Walpole ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Tim Wicks ... electrician (uncredited)
Bob Williams ... grip (uncredited)
J. Dan Wright ... electrician (uncredited)
Scooter Yancey ... camera operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jeanne Boisineau ... extras casting assistant
Stephanie Corsalini ... casting associate (as Stephanie Corsilini)
Lou DiGiaimo Jr. ... casting associate (as Louis Digiaimo Jr.)
Billy Dowd ... extras casting / location casting
Shaila Rubin ... casting: Florence
Burton Sharp ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Linda Benavente-Notaro ... specialty costume supervisor (as Linda Benevente-Notaro)
Linda M. Boyland ... set costumer (as Linda Boyland)
Dan Bronson ... costume supervisor
Andrea Cripps ... assistant costume designer: Florence
Catharine Fletcher Incaprera ... set costumer (as Catherine Incaprera)
Augusto Grassi ... costumer: Florence
Giampaolo Grassi ... costumer
Giampiero Grassi ... costumer: Florence
Marci R. Johnson ... key set costumer (as Marci Johnson)
Bob Moore Jr. ... set costumer (as Bob Moore)
Anna Orazi ... costumer: Florence
Maria Tortu ... assistant costume designer
Amanda Trewin ... costumer: Mr. Hopkins
Susan Antonelli ... seamstress: USA (uncredited)
Susan Cologne ... set costumer (uncredited)
Robert DeGrazia ... set costumer (uncredited)
Steven Porch ... costume ager/dyer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Valerio Bonelli ... avid assistant: Florence
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Robert Drwila ... apprentice editor (as Bob Drwila)
Dale E. Grahn ... color timer (as Dale Grahn)
Steven R. Sacks ... apprentice editor
Wesley Sewell ... associate editor (as Wes Sewell)
Rex M. Teese ... apprentice editor
Fulvio Valsangiacomo ... assistant editor
Christopher Womack ... assistant editor: Florence (as Chris Womach)
Chisako Yokoyama ... first assistant editor
Daniele Sordoni ... assistant film editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Charles Thomas Baxter ... location manager (as Charley Baxter)
Dawn Blacksten ... assistant location manager
Stephanie Miller ... assistant location manager
Anna Nicolosi ... location manager: Florence
Fabio Turchi ... assistant location manager: Florence
Troy Benjamin ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Slamm Andrews ... music recordist
Klaus Badelt ... composer: additional music
Tonia Davall ... choral contractor / musician contractor
Jim Dooley ... additional arrangements
Bruce Fowler ... featured trombone / supervising orchestrator
Kevin Globerman ... music engineer: Media Ventures
Gavin Greenaway ... conductor
Vicki Hiatt ... music editor
Steve Jablonsky ... additional arrangements
Jake Jackson ... music engineer: Media Ventures
Libera ... boys choir
The Lyndhurst Orchestra ... score performed by
Alan Meyerson ... music recordist / score mixer
Gretchen O'Neal ... music production supervisor
Anthony Pleeth ... additional cellos
Maggie Rodford ... music coordinator: London
Gregg Silk ... music engineer: Media Ventures
Jonathan Snowden ... musician: flute
Tony Stanton ... music preparation
Marc Streitenfeld ... music editor
Martin Tillman ... featured cello
Mel Wesson ... ambient music
Geoff Zanelli ... additional arrangements
Mark Berrow ... musician: violin (uncredited)
Anita Camarata ... executive in charge of music: MGM (uncredited)
Elizabeth Finch ... additional orchestrator (uncredited)
Walt Fowler ... additional orchestrator (uncredited)
Harry Garfield ... executive in charge of music: Universal Pictures (uncredited)
Rebecca Gatrell ... assistant music engineer (uncredited)
Rupert Gregson-Williams ... conductor: choir (uncredited)
Bart Hendrickson ... samples coordinator: score (uncredited)
Michel Henein ... additional ambient music designer (uncredited) / assistant music editor (uncredited)
Dom Kelly ... musician: oboe (uncredited)
Ladd McIntosh ... additional orchestrator (uncredited)
Ernst Meinrath ... trailer music (uncredited)
Yvonne S. Moriarty ... additional orchestrator (uncredited)
Kathy Nelson ... executive in charge of music: Universal Pictures (uncredited)
Robert Prizeman ... choir director (uncredited)
Neale Ricotti ... assistant music engineer (uncredited)
Pietro Scalia ... music producer (uncredited)
Ridley Scott ... executive music producer (uncredited)
Bruce White ... musician: viola (uncredited)
Jonathan Williams ... musician: cello (uncredited)
Nick Wollage ... assistant music engineer (uncredited)
Gavyn Wright ... orchestra leader (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Mike Barbour ... picture car coordinator
Elisabetta Conti ... assistant transportation manager: Florence
Bob Foster ... transportation coordinator
Jimmy Humphreys ... transportation captain (as Jim Humphreys)
Fabio Mancini ... transportation manager: Florence
Tom Mawyer ... transportation captain
Fabrizio Prada ... assistant transportation manager: Florence
Cindi Randall ... transportation captain
Gilbert Young ... transportation coordinator
John R. Dove ... driver (uncredited)
John McLaughlin ... driver (uncredited)
Jan Overson ... driver (uncredited)
Pamela C. Ray ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Adam Barber ... assistant: Mr. Zimmer
Becky Bodde ... assistant: Julianne Moore
Stuart Boros ... executive: DDLC
Scott Browning ... assistant: Dino De Laurentiis
Patrick Burke ... assistant: Ridley Scott
Teresa D'Agostaro ... assistant: Martha De Laurentiis
Tom Dames ... assistant accountant
Elisabetta DeMedio ... assistant: Dino De Laurentiis
Michael Dorner ... payroll accountant
Katherine Dorrer ... assistant production coordinator
Andy Edmunds ... film commissioner
Carla Ferroni ... assistant production coordinator: Florence
James Hancock ... assistant: Branko Lustig
Rob Harris ... unit publicist
Michael R. Kern ... production accountant
Wyatt Knaster ... production assistant
Luca Kouimelis ... script supervisor
Elvira Lamastra ... assistant: Dino De Laurentiis
Milly Leigh ... assistant: Ridley Scott
Sloane Lewis ... production assistant
James Linville ... assistant production accountant
Shannon Livingston ... assistant: Julianne Moore
Harvey Lowry ... operations manager (as Harvey K. Lowry)
Mahnaz Mary Mahdavi ... post-production accountant
John Matthew ... international distribution consultant
Daniela Merlo ... dialogue coach: Florence
Tim Monich ... dialogue coach
Nathan T. Murray ... assistant: Gary Oldman
Moanike'ala Nakamoto ... assistant: Hans Zimmer
Gianluca Nardulli ... publicist: Florence
Hilde Odelga ... production coordinator: Florence
Andrea Pagani ... set production assistant
Shannon Petska ... assistant production coordinator
Angela Quiles ... production coordinator
Ian Quiles ... production assistant
Mike Raybould ... production assistant (as Michael Raybould)
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds ... animal coordinator (as Sled Reynolds)
Luigi Riitano ... production accountant: Florence
Ruben Flores Rios II ... production assistant (as Ruben F. Rios II)
Joseph Rochlitz ... opera stager: Florence
Terence Rowley ... assistant: Anthony Hopkins
Angela Savidge ... assistant: Branko Lustig
Neville Shulman ... consultant: Ridley Scott
Ben Smith ... production assistant
Cheryl A. Stone ... controller
Bob Terrell ... craft service (as Bob Terrill)
Melissa Thomas ... technical advisor
Xanthus Valan ... production assistant
Beth Vitallo ... assistant: Ridley Scott
Ty Williams ... production assistant
DeAnne Zarkowski ... animal trainer (as Deann Zarkowski)
Keith Zobel ... production secretary
Simona Batistelli ... production secretary (uncredited)
John Francis Black II ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Kazimir Boyle ... assistant: Mr. Zimmer (uncredited)
Mark Chambers ... production safety (uncredited)
Clay Duncan ... assistant: Mr. Zimmer (uncredited)
Pierre Ellul ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Michael E. Fajohn ... medic: Virginia (uncredited)
Bernardo Galli ... accounts runner: Italy (uncredited)
Carlos Garcia ... caterer (uncredited)
Steve George ... weapons handler (uncredited)
Niko Godfrey ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Shannon Livingston ... stand-in for Julianne Moore (uncredited)
Stephanie Lovell ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Norma Marie Mascia ... local contact: Rome (uncredited)
Jeff McBath ... stand-in (uncredited)
Richard McDonough ... set production assistant: Washington D.C. (uncredited)
Joleen Neighbours ... stand-in: Julianne Moore (uncredited)
Phuong-Thuy Pham ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Kathleen Pirelli ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Luigi Riitano ... location accountant (uncredited)
Ken Roy ... representative: Central Virginia Film Office (uncredited)
Bill Timoney ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Yori Tondrowski ... production assistant (uncredited)
Drew Vandervelde ... production assistant (uncredited)
Robert Zorella ... production assistant: Washington D.C. (uncredited)

Thanks 

Lorenzo Dominici ... thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed