Edit
Remember the Titans (2000) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Boaz Yakin

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Gregory Allen Howard ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Denzel Washington ... Coach Herman Boone
Will Patton ... Coach Bill Yoast
Wood Harris ... Julius Campbell
Ryan Hurst ... Gerry Bertier
Donald Faison ... Petey Jones
Craig Kirkwood ... Jerry 'Rev' Harris
Ethan Suplee ... Louie Lastik
Kip Pardue ... Ronnie 'Sunshine' Bass
Hayden Panettiere ... Sheryl Yoast
Nicole Ari Parker ... Carol Boone
Kate Bosworth ... Emma Hoyt
Earl Poitier ... Blue Stanton (as Earl C. Poitier)
Ryan Gosling ... Alan Bosley
Burgess Jenkins ... Ray Budds
Neal Ghant Neal Ghant ... Frankie Glascoe
David Jefferson David Jefferson ... Cook (as David Jefferson Jr.)
Preston Wigasi Brant Preston Wigasi Brant ... Jerry Buck (as Preston Brant)
John Michael Weatherly ... Kirk Barker (as Michael Weatherly)
Gregory Alan Williams ... Coach Paul 'Doc' Hines (as Greg Alan Williams)
Brett Rice ... Coach Herb Tyrell
Richard Fullerton ... A.D. Watson
J. Don Ferguson J. Don Ferguson ... Executive Director
Krysten Leigh Jones Krysten Leigh Jones ... Nicky Boone
Afemo Omilami ... Charles Campbell
Andrew Masset ... Colonel William G. Bass
Tim Ware ... Fred Bosley
Tom Turbiville Tom Turbiville ... Captain Hal
Tom Nowicki ... Coach Ed Henry
Jim Grimshaw ... Coach Taber
David Dwyer ... Coach Tolbert
Bo Keister ... Kip Tyler (as Walter Benjamin Keister)
Lou Walker ... Ferdinand Day
Marion Guyot ... Mrs. Jean Bertier
Rhubarb Jones Rhubarb Jones ... Radio Announcer
Bob Neal Bob Neal ... Colorman
Dan Albright Dan Albright ... Doctor
Mike Pniewski ... Cop
Sharon Blackwood ... Nurse Allice
Paula Claire Jones Paula Claire Jones ... White Girl #1
Kelly Cheston ... White Girl #2 (as Kelly C. Cheston)
Walker Jones Walker Jones ... White Kid #1
Ronald L. Conner ... Black Kid #1
Courtney James Stewart Courtney James Stewart ... Black Kid #2
E.Y. Coley E.Y. Coley ... Official
John Wesley Register John Wesley Register ... Official
B. Keith Harmon B. Keith Harmon ... Crooked Official
Andy Francis Andy Francis ... Quarterback
Stuart Greer Stuart Greer ... Marshall Assistant Coach
Derick Marshall Derick Marshall ... Lee Roy 'Monk' Davis
Scott Thomas ... Fred Alderson (as Scott Miles)
Kevin Dankosky Kevin Dankosky ... Reporter #1
David Chandley David Chandley ... Reporter #2
Scott Slade Scott Slade ... Reporter #3
Ric Reitz ... Reporter #4
Steve Barnes ... Titan Supporter
Rory Griffin Rory Griffin ... Titan
Ryan Kowalske Ryan Kowalske ... Titan
Thomas Elliott Thomas Elliott ... Titan
C. Stephen Browder ... Titan #4
Jameel Jackson Jameel Jackson ... Titan
Randy D. Patman Jr. ... Titan
Jemal L. Webb Jemal L. Webb ... Titan
Shawn Cummings Shawn Cummings ... Titan
Michael Rouby Michael Rouby ... Titan
Ray Stoney ... Titan
Shanda Lee Munson ... Emma's Friend (as Shanda Besler)
David de Vries ... Parent (as David Devries)
Andrew Collins Andrew Collins ... Black Newspaper Man
Stephen O. Martin Stephen O. Martin ... Heckler (as Steve Martin)
Matt Adams Matt Adams ... Heckler
Marcus M. Moore Marcus M. Moore ... Special Teams Coach
Ryan Duncan Ryan Duncan ... Opposition Quarterback
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chris Allen Chris Allen ... Football Fan (uncredited)
Lauren Aparicio ... Fan (uncredited)
Barry Brookshire Barry Brookshire ... Titan (uncredited)
Nicky Buggs ... Neighbor (uncredited)
Tyreese Burnett ... Team Member - Stillwell Titans (uncredited)
Valeisha Butterfield ... Cheerleader (uncredited)
Edward Coakley Edward Coakley ... Titan (uncredited)
Don Cochran ... News Reporter (uncredited)
Chris Codding Chris Codding ... Student (uncredited)
Darren W. Conrad ... Football Player (uncredited)
Doshia Darmane ... Mourner (uncredited)
Mark Falvo Mark Falvo ... Press (uncredited)
Matt Gammon ... Titan (uncredited)
Jennifer Gentry Jennifer Gentry ... Woman at Reception (uncredited)
Angel Glaspie Angel Glaspie ... Football Fan (uncredited)
Alton Glass Alton Glass ... Titan (uncredited)
Kristol Grant Blanks Kristol Grant Blanks ... Protester (uncredited)
Benjamin Gravitt Benjamin Gravitt ... Football Player (uncredited)
Jyn Hall ... Ray Budds' Sister (uncredited)
Gerrit Hamilton Gerrit Hamilton ... Chain Gang Member (uncredited)
Teretha G. Houston Teretha G. Houston ... Spectator (uncredited)
Dharma Jackson Dharma Jackson ... High School Student (uncredited)
Lucinda Jenney ... Arleen Yoast (uncredited)
Tina King ... Blues Mom (uncredited)
Brittany Lee Brittany Lee ... Head Cheerleader (uncredited)
Ron Marino ... Stillwell Titan (uncredited)
Daniel Pancotto Daniel Pancotto ... Titan (uncredited)
Tess Panzer Tess Panzer ... Grownup Sheryl Yoast (uncredited)
Robert M. Perez Robert M. Perez ... Reporter / Commentator (uncredited)
Ernest Peterson Ernest Peterson ... Football Player (uncredited)
Robert Peterson Robert Peterson ... Football Player (uncredited)
Arvell Poe Arvell Poe ... Spectator (uncredited)
Eynne Ray Eynne Ray ... Protestor (uncredited)
John Paul Rice John Paul Rice ... Titan (uncredited)
Kenric Richardson Kenric Richardson ... Football Player (uncredited)
Xavier Rivers ... Church Member (uncredited)
Irone Singleton ... Football Player (uncredited)
James Smith James Smith ... Titan (uncredited)
Aly Sutton Aly Sutton ... Fan (uncredited)
Jonathan Thompson Jonathan Thompson ... Reporter / Commentator (uncredited)
Shayne Tingle Shayne Tingle ... Team Doctor (uncredited)
Aaron Weiler Aaron Weiler ... Protestor / Reporter (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jerry Bruckheimer ... producer
Michael Flynn ... executive producer
Jennifer Krug-Worthington ... associate producer
Chad Oman ... producer
Pat Sandston ... associate producer
Mike Stenson ... executive producer
Brigham Taylor ... production executive

Music by 

Trevor Rabin

Cinematography by 

Philippe Rousselot ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michael Tronick

Casting By 

Ronna Kress

Production Design by 

Deborah Evans

Art Direction by 

Jonathan Short

Set Decoration by 

Anne Kuljian

Costume Design by 

Judy L. Ruskin ... (as Judy Ruskin Howell)

Makeup Department 

Jill Bennett ... hair stylist
Cynthia L. Chapman ... hair stylist
Lynne K. Eagan ... key makeup artist (as Lynne Eagan)
Roxanne Ferguson ... hair stylist
Rachel Kick ... makeup artist
Donna Martin ... makeup artist
Sarah Mays ... assistant makeup artist
Emanuel Millar ... key hair stylist (as Manny Millar)
Stephanie Ponder ... makeup artist
Charles Gregory Ross ... assistant hair stylist
Lagena Sheppard ... hair stylist
Dawn Turner ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Jolly Dale ... production supervisor: second unit
Tom Luse ... production manager
KristieAnne Reed ... executive in charge of production: JBF

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matthew Feitshans ... additional second assistant director
Randy Fletcher ... first assistant director
Cellin Gluck ... first assistant director: second unit
Dale M. Nielsen ... second second assistant director (as Dale Pierce Nielsen)
Brian O'Kelley ... second assistant director
Todd Turner ... assistant director: second unit
Michelle Vogler ... assistant director: second unit
Alexander Witt ... second unit director

Art Department 

Tim Beach ... assistant art director
Dwight Benjamin-Creel ... property master
Wren Boney ... set dresser
Andrew Seward Duncan ... assistant property master
John S. Fore ... construction gangboss
Daniel B. Foster ... lead man
Megan Graham ... assistant property master
J. Cindy Hill ... art department administrator (as Cindy Hall)
Margaret Hungerford ... set decoration buyer
Drew Meyers ... set dresser
Mark Nave ... carpenter
Joseph Nicholson ... constructor
Tripp Norton ... on-set greens
Michael Pisani ... set dresser
Brian Stultz ... head scenic artist
Mike Sullivan ... gang boss
Ken Taber ... construction foreman
Lance Totten ... set dresser
Sloane U'Ren ... set designer
Greg Waddle ... additional buyer / props
Jay Womer ... head greensman
Chris Hunter ... production illustrator (uncredited)
Alisa Lumbreras ... scenic foreperson (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Odin Benitez ... sound effects editor
Bill W. Benton ... re-recording mixer
Tracy Bolt ... sound recordist
Alek Bromke ... adr recordist: Toronto
Fred Burke ... foley editor
Ed Callahan ... sound effects editor
Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Bob Crawford ... cable person
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Ken Dufva ... foley artist
Mary H. Ellis ... production sound mixer
Randall Guth ... assistant sound editor
Jeffrey J. Haboush ... re-recording mixer
Matthew Harrison ... foley editor
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Hanson Hsu ... stage engineer
Suhail Kafity ... sound effects editor
Linda Lew ... foley recordist
James Likowski ... foley editor
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Victoria Martin ... supervising foley editor
Cindy Marty ... dialogue editor
Quinton Nixon ... assistant adr engineer
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Drew Ponder ... boom operator
Robert L. Sephton ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Del Spiva ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Chris Mills ... special effects technician
Lisa Reynolds ... assistant special effects / special effects foreman
Bob Shelley ... special effects coordinator
Randy Southerland ... assistant special effects
Willard Stephens ... assistant special effects

Visual Effects by 

Andy Davis ... digital compositor: Asylum
Pierre La Querre ... digital compositor
Donna Langston ... visual effects producer: Asylum VFX

Stunts 

Davis Bates ... stunts
Scott Dale ... stunts
Lex D. Geddings ... stunts
Anderson Martin ... assistant stunt coordinator
Tina Mckissick ... stunts
Marcus E. Munroe ... stunt performer
Christopher Robbins ... stunts
Justin Sherrill ... stunts
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. ... stunt coordinator
Gerard G. Williams ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Monica Barronton ... camera production assistant
Bill Bennett ... grip (as William Bennett)
Tracy Bennett ... still photographer
Raymond Benthall ... set electrician
Tom Bradley ... grip
Xiomara Comrie ... second assistant camera
Andrae Crawford ... film loader
Jason Dannenberg ... grip
Jack English ... gaffer
Eddie Evans ... key grip
Ken Fisher ... "a" camera operator: second unit
Brian Gunter ... chief lighting technician: second unit
Scott W. Leftridge ... dolly grip 2nd unit
Jabez Maurer ... electrician
Bobby McMahan ... second assistant camera
Denny Mooradian ... rigging gaffer
Greg Morse ... 24 frame video operator
Neal Norton ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Pamela Rittelmeyer ... assistant camera
Robert Robinson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera: second unit
Billy Sherrill ... key grip: second unit
John E. Stephens ... dolly grip: "b" camera / dolly grip: second unit
Randy Tharpe ... electrician
Paul Varrieur ... camera operator: "b" camera
Alexander Witt ... director of photography: second unit

Casting Department 

Chad Darnell ... casting assistant
Shay Griffin ... location casting
Amy Jackson ... casting assistant
Lori Maloney ... extras casting supervisor
Shanda Lee Munson ... extras casting (as Shanda Besler)
Cynthia Stillwell ... extras casting
Tina Taylor ... extras casting
Marc Wenderoff ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rita R. Dannenberg ... wardrobe assistant
Suzanne Flores ... costumer
Jeannette Guillermo ... costumer
Jimmy Jay ... costumer / key set costumer: second unit
Simone Jubyna ... costumer
Rhea Lowenthal ... key costumer
Melissa Mason ... wardrobe assistant
Critter Pierce ... set costumer
Steven W. Pope ... wardrobe
Beverley Woods ... costume supervisor
Joulles Wright ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

James Andrykowski ... first assistant editor
Aaron Brock ... assistant editor
Tami Goldman ... post-production assistant
Bob Kaiser ... color timer
Diana Kania ... post-production assistant
Greg Parsons ... additional editor
Theresa Repola Mohammed ... negative cutter
Anna D. Wilborn ... apprentice film editor
Shannon Reid Wynne ... post-production coordinator
Scott Fox ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Albert B. Cooper IV ... location manager: second unit
Maida N. Morgan ... location manager
Stephen Dirkes ... assistant location manager (uncredited) / location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Bob Badami ... music supervisor
Rick Baptist ... musician: trumpet
Steve Becknell ... musician: french horn
Bill Booth ... musician: trombone
Michael Boustead ... assistant music editor
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
David Duke ... musician: french horn
Bruce Fowler ... musician: trombone
Gordon Goodwin ... orchestrator
M.B. Gordy ... musician: Percussion
Gary Grant ... musician: trumpet
Katie Greathouse ... music assistant
Michael Hoffman ... musician: trombone
Tommy Johnson ... musician: tuba
Alan Kaplan ... musician: trombone
Will Kaplan ... music editor
Dan Kelley ... musician: french horn
Steve Kempster ... score mixer / score producer
Paul Linford ... music programmer
Charlie Loper ... musician: trombone
Warren Luening ... musician: trumpet
Andy Malloy ... musician: trombone
Malcolm McNab ... musician: trumpet
Todd Miller ... musician: french horn
Yvonne S. Moriarty ... musician: french horn
Kathy Nelson ... music supervisor
Brian O'Connor ... musician: french horn
Bruce Otto ... musician: trombone
Angelo Palazzo ... assistant music editor
Trevor Rabin ... orchestrator
Bill Reichenbach ... musician: trombone
Bob Sanders ... musician: trombone
James Sawyer ... musician: trombone
Jim Self ... musician: tuba
Kurt Snyder ... musician: french horn
Phillip A. Teele ... musician: trombone
George Thatcher ... musician: trombone
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Richard Todd ... musician: french horn
John Van Houten ... musician: tuba
Don Waldrop ... musician: tuba
Don Welty ... music business and legal affairs
Booker White ... music preparation
Phillip Yao ... musician: french horn
Tom Calderaro ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Michael Fey ... music executive (uncredited)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Robert Ballentine ... transportation
Stu Dodge ... driver
Roy A. Grace ... driver
Chuck Graydon ... driver
J.L. Parker ... transportation captain
Janet Perrotti ... driver

Other crew 

Aaron Bauer ... assistant: Mr Bruckheimer
Francie Brown ... dialect coach
Jerome Butler ... dialect coach - adr
Stacey Byers ... executive assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Devin Corey ... adr voice match
Greg Cotton ... extras coordinator: on-set
Robert Dawson ... title designer
Jim DeMarco ... post-production accountant
Michael J. Fisher ... football coordinator
Seth Fortin ... set production assistant
Marnie Gambit ... assistant: Mr. Oman
Victor M. Giarrusso ... production assistant
Jeff Gillies ... head tailor
Annie Granatstein ... executive assistant to Jerry Bruckheimer
Gabriela Gutentag ... unit publicist
Jalyn Henton ... production assistant
Ron Higgins ... assistant: Boaz Yakin
Erik Howsam ... assistant: Mike Stenson
Gail Hunter ... script supervisor
Ryan Hurst ... director: l6 mm footage
JoAnn Fregalette Jansen ... choreographer
Beverly Jusi ... first assistant accountant (as Beverly Meade)
Sharon Kitchens ... assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Todd Kolker ... intern
Tatiana Komlos ... assistant production coordinator
Pankaj Kothari ... marketing: In film integration: ATL: BTL
Julien Lee ... assistant: Will Patton
Lorin Semone Leifer ... assistant football coordinator / assistant: Big Mike Fisher
Paul Lowe ... medic
Sean Mewshaw ... provider: 16 mm footage
Robin Meyers ... additional script supervisor
Kari Mills ... production intern
Doug Moreno ... production accountant
Michael Nguyen ... office production assistant
Alexander Nicolas ... marketing
Shanalyna C. Palmer ... production assistant
Day Permuy ... production secretary
Wynn Petersen ... assistant: Ms. Groelinger
Ryan Posly ... assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Rick Schirmer ... social marketing
Michael C. Smith ... police coordinator
Rozanne Stark ... set tutor
Stan Swofford ... medic
William Sy ... production assistant
Tina Taylor ... production staff
Tara Tovarek ... production assistant
Katie Willard Troebs ... production coordinator
Hugh Turner ... production assistant
Andrea Whittington ... assistant: Michael Flynn II
Jay Williams ... content producer
Philip Wilson ... police coordinator
Amy Denning Winfrey ... assistant accountant
Tim Ballou ... script clearance administrator (uncredited)
Manny Chavez ... production safety supervisor (uncredited)
Albert B. Cooper IV ... on-set manager (uncredited)
Mary Grace Higgs ... second unit coordinator (uncredited)
Arif S. Kinchen ... additional voice-over (uncredited)
Kim McCray ... office production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Kzar Torres ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed