Edit
Downtown (TV Series 1999–2000) Poster

(1999–2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Ilya Skorupsky ... (10 episodes, 1999)
Eugene Salandra ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Tony Kluck ... (1 episode, 1999)
Chris Prynoski ... (1 episode, 1999)
Patrick Smith ... (1 episode, 1999)
Jody Schaeffer ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Chris Prynoski ... (creator) (13 episodes, 1999)
Anne D. Bernstein ... (3 episodes, 1999)
Rachelle Romberg ... (2 episodes, 1999)
George Krstic ... (1 episode, 1999)
David Regal ... (1 episode, 1999)
Japhet Asher ... (writer) (unknown episodes)
Eric Friedman ... (writer) (unknown episodes)
Peter Gaffney ... (writer) (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

Gregory Gilmore ...  Alex 13 episodes, 1999
Leyora Zuberman ...  Chaka 13 episodes, 1999
Tammy Lang ...  Jen 12 episodes, 1999
Aurora Lucia-Levey ...  Mecca 11 episodes, 1999
Hector Fontanez ...  Matt 10 episodes, 1999
Marco H. Rodriguez ...  Fruity 10 episodes, 1999
Scot Rienecker ...  Goat 9 episodes, 1999
Phoebe Summersquash ...  Serena 5 episodes, 1999
Cheese Hasselberger 4 episodes, 1999
Kirk Randolf 4 episodes, 1999
Mike de Seve 4 episodes, 1999
Rosanna Plasencia 4 episodes, 1999
3 episodes, 1999
Guy Maxtone-Graham 3 episodes, 1999
Trisha Ward 3 episodes, 1999
Paul Williams 3 episodes, 1999
Wayne Barker 2 episodes, 1999
Joseph Buoye 2 episodes, 1999
Christina Campanella 2 episodes, 1999
Jay Daniels 2 episodes, 1999
J. Fred 2 episodes, 1999
Bobby Lupo 2 episodes, 1999
Susannah Maurer 2 episodes, 1999
David Toney 2 episodes, 1999
Eddie Walsh 2 episodes, 1999
Darren Zoltowski 2 episodes, 1999
Cirron Lanier 1 episode, 1999
Alethea Allen 1 episode, 1999
Jack Alvino 1 episode, 1999
Melinda Barret 1 episode, 1999
Anne D. Bernstein 1 episode, 1999
Dan Blank 1 episode, 1999
Susan Brady 1 episode, 1999
Ralph Buckley 1 episode, 1999
Juliana Caccavo ...  Young Chaka 1 episode, 1999
...  The Undertaker 1 episode, 1999
Antonio Cannobio 1 episode, 1999
Antonio Canobbio 1 episode, 1999
MM Capper 1 episode, 1999
Bugsy Collins 1 episode, 1999
Cricket 1 episode, 1999
Don Duga 1 episode, 1999
Maggie Fredric 1 episode, 1999
Giuseppe Giammona 1 episode, 1999
Cheese Hasselburger 1 episode, 1999
Lillian Heehs 1 episode, 1999
George Kristic 1 episode, 1999
George Krstic 1 episode, 1999
Kourtney Keane Lee 1 episode, 1999
Laurie Licerio 1 episode, 1999
Bill Long 1 episode, 1999
Ortega Luis 1 episode, 1999
John Maria 1 episode, 1999
1 episode, 1999
Miguel Martinez-Joffre 1 episode, 1999
Michael McQuary 1 episode, 1999
Reverend Jen Miller 1 episode, 1999
Cynthia Moss 1 episode, 1999
Rhodri J. Murphy 1 episode, 1999
Adrian Newkirk 1 episode, 1999
1 episode, 1999
Clem Peckerwood 1 episode, 1999
Sue Perrotto 1 episode, 1999
Edward Pierce 1 episode, 1999
Brian Podnos 1 episode, 1999
Marty Polansky 1 episode, 1999
Lynn Richardson 1 episode, 1999
Jeff Rivera 1 episode, 1999
Aunt Rose 1 episode, 1999
Paul Savior 1 episode, 1999
Sean Seagrave 1 episode, 1999
Ileana Sepulveda 1 episode, 1999
Ileana Sepulveda 1 episode, 1999
Shut-up Shelly 1 episode, 1999
Adam Spiegelman 1 episode, 1999
A.F. Toney 1 episode, 1999
Dana Varon 1 episode, 1999
Jessica Viscomi 1 episode, 1999
Stephen Warbrick 1 episode, 1999
Leyoro Zuberman 1 episode, 1999

Series Produced by 

David McGrath ... producer (13 episodes, 1999)
Shane Guenego ... associate producer (3 episodes, 1999)
Vicky Smith ... co-producer / producer (3 episodes, 1999)
John Lynn ... supervising producer (1 episode, 1999)
Abby Terkuhle ... executive producer (1 episode, 1999)

Series Music by 

Kimson Albert ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Film Editing by 

Matt Miller ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Leslie Carangi ... studio production manager (1 episode, 1999)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Vandervoort ... assistant director (3 episodes, 1999)
Kevin Lofton ... assistant director (1 episode, 1999)
Sue Perrotto ... assistant director (1 episode, 1999)
Lou Solis ... assistant director (1 episode, 1999)
Frank Suarez ... assistant director (1 episode, 1999)

Series Art Department 

Kim Arndt ... storyboard revisionist (1 episode, 1999)
Frank Gresham ... storyboard supervisor (1 episode, 1999)
Kathleen Judge ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1999)
Tony Kluck ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1999)
Arik Moonhawk Roper ... storyboard revisionist (1 episode, 1999)
Steven Savitsky ... storyboard revisionist (1 episode, 1999)
Dan Shefelman ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1999)
Joe St. Pierre ... storyboard revisionist (1 episode, 1999)

Series Sound Department 

Neil Lawrence ... track reader (2 episodes, 1999)
Danny Caccavo ... sound editor / sound mixer (1 episode, 1999)
Philippe Desloovere ... sound effects (1 episode, 1999)
John Hassler ... foley artist (1 episode, 1999)

Series Visual Effects by 

Stephan Desy ... composite supervisor: Hong Ying Animation (1 episode, 1999)

Series Animation Department 

Kim Arndt ... storyboard revisionist (12 episodes, 1999)
Stan Fong ... animation studio manager (9 episodes, 1999)
Dino Miyo Alberto ... character designer (4 episodes, 1999)
Antonio Canobbio ... assistant background and layout supervisor / assistant background design supervisor / assistant background layout supervisor / assistant background supervisor (4 episodes, 1999)
Jared Deal ... character designer (4 episodes, 1999)
Susannah Maurer ... character design coordinator (4 episodes, 1999)
Don Poynter ... background design supervisor / background designer / background layout designer / background layout supervisor / layout supervisor (4 episodes, 1999)
John Rice ... character designer (4 episodes, 1999)
Monica Smith ... character design supervisor (4 episodes, 1999)
Brad Sonneborn ... character design production assistant (4 episodes, 1999)
Ami Werner ... background design coordinator / assistant background layout coordinator / background coordinator / background designer / layout coordinator (4 episodes, 1999)
Ray daSilva ... background design and layout (3 episodes, 1999)
Frank Gresham ... storyboard supervisor (3 episodes, 1999)
Kaori Hamura ... character designer (3 episodes, 1999)
Kathleen Judge ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1999)
Richard Mather ... character designer (3 episodes, 1999)
Arik Moonhawk Roper ... storyboard revisionist (3 episodes, 1999)
Meryl Rosner ... background design and layout (3 episodes, 1999)
Steven Savitsky ... storyboard revisionist (3 episodes, 1999)
Dan Shefelman ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1999)
Joe St. Pierre ... storyboard revisionist (3 episodes, 1999)
Ted Stearn ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1999)
Keith Conroy ... background design and layout (2 episodes, 1999)
Doug Crane ... background design and layout (2 episodes, 1999)
Ray Feldman ... background design and layout (2 episodes, 1999)
Joel Haffner ... background paint key painter (2 episodes, 1999)
Floyd Jones Hughes ... character designer (2 episodes, 1999)
Tom Mangano ... background paint key painter (2 episodes, 1999)
Virginia McGovern ... background design and layout (2 episodes, 1999)
Adrian Newkirk ... background paint team leader (2 episodes, 1999)
Sean Parsons ... background design and layout (2 episodes, 1999)
Michael Rose ... background paint key painter (2 episodes, 1999)
Jeremy Shyres ... background design and layout (2 episodes, 1999)
Grant Bensley ... animation director: SOB Productions (1 episode, 1999)
Craig Berman ... background design and layout (1 episode, 1999)
Tom Daly ... background paint key painter (1 episode, 1999)
Anthony Davis ... background design and layout (1 episode, 1999)
Nash Dunnigan ... background design and layout (1 episode, 1999)
Denny Fincke ... background design and layout (1 episode, 1999)
Bobby Hsieh ... overseas animation production: Hong-Ying Animation (1 episode, 1999)
Floyd R. Jones Hughes ... character designer (1 episode, 1999)
Iran Jackson ... background design and layout (1 episode, 1999)
Neil Lawrence ... track reader (1 episode, 1999)
Kevin Lofton ... character designer (1 episode, 1999)
Bill Long ... background paint team leader (1 episode, 1999)
Ron McCardle ... character designer (1 episode, 1999)
Guy Moore ... background design and layout (1 episode, 1999)
Brian Mac Moter ... background design and layout (1 episode, 1999)
Brian Moyer ... background design and layout (1 episode, 1999)
Christopher Palesty ... background design and layout (1 episode, 1999)
Sue Perrotto ... character designer (1 episode, 1999)
Tom Pong ... overseas animation production: Hong-Ying Animation (1 episode, 1999)
Beatriz Ramos ... background paint key painter (1 episode, 1999)
Eugene Salandra ... character designer (1 episode, 1999)
Jody Schaeffer ... character designer (1 episode, 1999)
Sean Seagrave ... background paint key painter (1 episode, 1999)
Rudy Tomaselli ... animation checker / technical director (1 episode, 1999)
Tony Kluck ... animation director (unknown episodes)
Ilya Skorupsky ... animation director (unknown episodes)
Patrick Smith ... animation director (unknown episodes)
Lou Solis ... assistant animation director (unknown episodes)
Frank Suarez ... assistant animation director (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Liz Artinian ... digital colorist (2 episodes, 1999)
Amanda Lotas ... avid editor / editor: avid (2 episodes, 1999)
Matt Miller ... avid editor / editor: avid (2 episodes, 1999)
Ryan Sovereign ... assistant digital colorist (2 episodes, 1999)
Adam Stockett ... assistant digital colorist (2 episodes, 1999)
Christine Dekhi ... digital colorist (1 episode, 1999)
Rob Ortiz ... editor: video (1 episode, 1999)
Rudy Tomaselli ... technical director (1 episode, 1999)

Series Other crew 

George Krstic ... story editor (13 episodes, 1999)
Ben McCrea ... voice director (4 episodes, 1999)
Matt LaBarge ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 1999)
Joseph Buoye ... studio production coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Carraher ... production associate (1 episode, 1999)
Melissa Cates ... legal (1 episode, 1999)
Alexandria De Joseph ... rights and clearances (1 episode, 1999)
Stan Fong ... company director: SOB Productions (1 episode, 1999)
Peter Gaffney ... creative consultant (1 episode, 1999)
John Gallagher ... rights and clearances (1 episode, 1999)
Corey Galloway ... studio operations manager (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Garraher ... production associate (1 episode, 1999)
Patrick Grady ... legal (1 episode, 1999)
Christine Harvey ... network standards (1 episode, 1999)
Julie Horwitz ... rights and clearances (1 episode, 1999)
Vicki Jones ... studio production associate (1 episode, 1999)
Rhodri J. Murphy ... office manager (1 episode, 1999)
Athena Scarola ... studio production coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Robin Silverman ... legal (1 episode, 1999)
Melanie Streko ... studio production coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Rudy Tomaselli ... technical director and checker (1 episode, 1999)
Jennifer Warner ... legal (1 episode, 1999)
Darren Zoltowski ... office production assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Chris Prynoski ... supervising director (unknown episodes)

Series Thanks 

Vanessa Amaris Alayon ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Satya Morsa Buch ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Eric S. Calderon ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Cleo ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Tony Curanaj ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Mike de Seve ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Ellen Dougherty ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Evan Ginzburg ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Melody Henry ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Isaac ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Marlon Kalkai ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Yvette Kaplan ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Jason Robert Kingston ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Liese Merry ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Brian Mulroney ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Shannon Barrett Prynoski ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Julie Reading ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Jeremy Spain ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Machi Tantillo ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)
Paul Williams ... special thanks (1 episode, 1999)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page