Edit
The Watcher (2000) Poster

(I) (2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joe Charbanic

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Darcy Meyers ... (story) and
David Elliot ... (story)
 
David Elliot ... (screenplay) and
Clay Ayers ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

James Spader ... Campbell
Marisa Tomei ... Polly
Keanu Reeves ... Griffin
Ernie Hudson ... Ibby
Chris Ellis ... Hollis
Robert Cicchini ... Mitch
Yvonne Niami ... Lisa
Jenny McShane ... Diana (as Jennifer McShane)
Gina Alexander Gina Alexander ... Sharon
Rebekah Nanfria Rebekah Nanfria ... Ellie (as Rebakah Louise Smith)
Joseph Sikora ... Skater (as Joe Sikora)
Jillian Peterson ... Jessica
Michele DiMaso Michele DiMaso ... Rachel (as Michelle Dimaso)
Andrew Rothenberg ... Jack Fray
David Pasquesi ... Norton
Dana Kozlov Dana Kozlov ... Anchorwoman
Butch Jerinic Butch Jerinic ... Flower Girl
Marilyn Dodds Frank Marilyn Dodds Frank ... Wanda
Rebeca Arthur ... Business Woman (as Rebekah Arthur)
Sheila Lahey Sheila Lahey ... Wanda's Sister
Jason Wells Jason Wells ... Computer Tech
Lisa Velten Smith Lisa Velten Smith ... Photo Store Employee (as Lisa Velten)
Erick Esteban Erick Esteban ... Coffee Store Clerk (as Frederick Garcia)
Mindy Bell Mindy Bell ... Supervising Agent
Ryan Oliver ... Waiter
Varen Black Varen Black ... Female Reporter
Tamara Tungate Tamara Tungate ... Young Woman
Erikka Yancy Erikka Yancy ... Campbell's Secretary (as Quinn Yancy)
Jennifer Anglin Jennifer Anglin ... Television Reporter
Peter J. Reineman Peter J. Reineman ... Motel Clerk (as Peter Reinemann)
Michael Nicolosi Michael Nicolosi ... Passerby
Rich Komenich Rich Komenich ... Bloody Guy
Michael Guido Michael Guido ... Mendel
Janelle Snow ... Waitress
Joe Forbrich ... Bennigan's Manager
Scott Benjaminson Scott Benjaminson ... Guest
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mike Bacarella ... (uncredited) (unconfirmed)
Nasi Glekas Nasi Glekas ... S.W.A.T. Entry Man (uncredited)
Kyle Hillman Kyle Hillman ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
René Ketterer ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Danny Lanham Danny Lanham ... S.W.A.T. team member (uncredited)
Mark Lassise ... Chicago S.W.A.T. (uncredited)
Steve Lyke Steve Lyke ... Detective (uncredited)
Scott A. Martin ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
Maureen Mendoza ... Nosey Neighbor (uncredited)
Joe Monaco Joe Monaco ... Policeman (uncredited)
Eriq F. Prince ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
Brian Smyj ... Cop (uncredited)
Joey Sylvester ... Waiter (uncredited)

Produced by 

Brian Benson ... line producer
Jean-Francois Cavelier ... distribution executive
Patrick D. Cheh ... executive producer (as Patrick Choi)
John D. Crededio ... co-executive producer
Christopher Eberts ... producer
David Elliot ... co-producer
Jeremy Lappen ... co-producer
Elliott Lewitt ... producer (as Elliot Lewitt)
Nile Niami ... producer
Clark Peterson ... co-producer
Paul Pompian ... executive producer
Steven T Puri ... co-producer
Jeff Rice ... producer

Music by 

Marco Beltrami

Cinematography by 

Michael Chapman ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Richard Nord

Casting By 

Jane Alderman
Carmen Tetzlaff

Production Design by 

Maria Caso ... (as María Caso)
Brian Eatwell

Art Direction by 

Jeff Wallace

Set Decoration by 

Pat Raney

Costume Design by 

Jay Hurley

Makeup Department 

Mary 'Dugan' Buono ... hair stylist
Dominic Mango ... key hair stylist
Suzi Ostos ... key makeup artist
Chip Williams ... special makeup effects artist
Denise Wynbrandt ... makeup artist

Production Management 

John H. Burrows ... production manager (as John Burrows)
Ron De Rosa ... production supervisor
Paul Pompian ... unit production manager
Barrett Taylor ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Berke ... second assistant director
Thomas Coe ... second second assistant director
John Elmore ... assistant director: second unit
Aiman A. Humaideh ... key second assistant director
Jeff Jensen ... second unit director
Scott Metcalfe ... first assistant director
Matt Miller ... assistant director: second unit
Ron Rapiel ... first assistant director: second unit
Robert Schick ... assistant director: second unit (as Bob Schick)

Art Department 

Matthew Benware ... carpenter
Ray Conchado ... set dresser
Anthony Joseph Fatigato ... painter
Thomas J. Glynn ... set dresser
Joe Monaco ... set dresser: second unit (as Joey 'Bag O' Donuts' Monaco)
Michael V. Nichols ... set dresser
Russell O'Connor ... carpenter (as Russell T. O'Connor)
Jodi Tripi ... art department coordinator
Gary E. Wamhoff ... carpenter
Kevin Dee Watson ... carpenter
David Weninger ... props

Sound Department 

Barney Cabral ... supervising sound editor
John Cannon ... first assistant sound editor
Jake Collins ... production sound mixer (as Jacob D. Collins)
Fred 'Rudy' DeLisio ... foley artist
Richard Dwan Jr. ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Lisa Gillespie ... utility sound: second unit
Jeff Glueck ... additional sound
Matthew Iadarola ... supervising re-recording mixer
Nicholas James ... supervising sound editor
John Kurlander ... sound engineer
Steve La Fayette ... sound mixer: second unit
Glenn T. Morgan ... sound effects editor
Jean-Yves Munch ... boom operator: second unit
Hugh Murphy ... assistant sound editor
Nick Neutra ... foley mixer
Alex Riordan ... boom operator: second unit
Perry Robertson ... sound effects editor
Beau Shiminsky ... adr recordist
Dean St. John ... adr mixer
Ronald L. Wright ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Sam Barkan ... special effects coordinator
Bruce A. Strong ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Michelle Butler ... digital artist
Aimee Campbell ... motion tracking supervisor: Centropolis Effects
Matt Cordner ... digital effects artist
Doug Creel ... digital effects artist
Robert Cribbett ... digital compositor: CFX
Chris Del Conte ... visual effects producer: CFX
Aaron Dem ... visual effects head of production: CFX
Jon Doyle ... digital artist
David Fogg ... compositing supervisor
Mark Franco ... visual effects executive producer: CFX
Greg Groenekamp ... senior compositor: CFX
Rodney Iwashina ... visual effects supervisor
Keith Kellogg ... 3D tracker
Tom Lamb ... digital artist
Sheila Molnar ... digital artist
Kosta Saric ... visual effects editor
Mandy Sekelsky ... Production Assistant
Mandy Tankenson ... visual effects coordinator: CFX
Brian Wolf ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Mickey Alzola ... stunts
Kevin Ball ... stunts
Nick Brandon ... stunts
Paul Dallenbach ... stunts
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz ... utility stunts
Eddie J. Fernandez ... stunt driver (as Eddie Fernandez) / stunts (as Eddie Fernandez)
James Fierro ... stunts
Brent Fletcher ... stunt driver
Oliver Hanisch ... stunts
Mark Harper ... stunts
Cort Hessler ... stunt coordinator (as Cort Hessler III)
Terry James ... stunts
Lance King ... stunts
Rick LeFevour ... stunts
Gina Mari ... stunts
Rick Miller ... stunts
Joe Murphy ... stunt double
Carl Paoli ... stunts
Linda Perlin ... stunts
Manny Perry ... utility stunts
Steven Ritzi ... stunts (as Steve Ritzi)
Brian Smyj ... stunt driver / stunts (as Bryan Smyj)
Bobby Stuart ... stunts (as Bob Stuart)
Joseph J. Tomaska ... stunts (as Joe Tomaska)
Daniel Maldonado ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Caroline Brandes ... additional grip
Paolo Cascio ... additional camera operator
Thomas S. Ciciura ... assistant camera
Dawn Copeland ... electrician: 2nd unit
Dennis De La Mata ... key grip: second unit
Bob Gomez ... electrician: second unit
C. David Jones ... grip (as Charles Jones)
George Kohut ... camera operator
Lorna Leslie ... first assistant camera: Los Angeles
Julie 'Doc' Lindstrom ... additional grip: second unit
Michael Maloney ... grip: second unit
Michelle Mann ... assistant camera: second unit
Joe Melichar ... electrician
Darryl Miller ... grip
Les Nagy ... grip (as Leslie Nagy)
Steven Parker ... electrician
Kira Parser ... assistant camera
Phil Pastuhov ... aerial camera operator
Keith Pokorski ... assistant camera
Ryan Puckett ... grip
James Richardson ... electrician
Rick Rios ... grip
Jeff Roberts ... camera operator
Kathryn Roberts ... assistant camera (as Kathryn Mueller)
Darren Rydstrom ... additional camera operator
Faires A. Sekiya ... steadicam operator (as Faires Anderson)
Jeremy Settles ... assistant camera
Richard Sobin ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Paul Storino ... grip
Sean Tanner ... gaffer
Ric Waite ... additional photographer
Kieran Waugh ... electrician
Mark N. Woods ... assistant camera
Joplin Wu ... director of photography: Los Angeles
Tommy James Lewis ... first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Regina Prokop ... extras casting
Mary Jo Slater ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karan Doherty ... costumer
Airan Wright ... wardrobe production assistant

Editorial Department 

Timothy Colletti ... assistant editor
Trudy Yee ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Al Cohn ... location manager
James E. Wade ... set location assistant

Music Department 

Marco Beltrami ... conductor / orchestrator
William Boston ... orchestrator (as Bill Boston)
Julian Bratolyubov ... score preparation
Simon James ... orchestra contractor
Daniel J. Johnson ... co-music editor
Kevin Kliesch ... orchestrator
John Kurlander ... music recording engineer / score mixer
Chris McGeary ... music editor
Buck Sanders ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Michael R. Cairo ... driver
Joe Vanis ... driver

Other crew 

Jeffrey Brown ... assistant production coordinator
Heather Cappiello ... script supervisor
Dru Anne Carlson ... script supervisor
Laurie Carreira ... assistant production coordinator
Jonas Cukierman ... assistant production coordinator
Leslie Anne Engel ... production coordinator
Eric L. Fersten ... production secretary
Veloz Gomez ... production assistant
P.J. Haines ... caterer
Christopher James Hall ... production supervisor: additional photography
Matt Hickey ... production assistant
Vien Hong ... adr voice
Jillian Jester ... production assistant
Hilda Karadsheh ... production assistant
Ross L. Kulma ... set medic
Kevin LaRosa ... aerial coordinator (as Kevin La Rosa) / pilot (as Kevin La Rosa)
Robin Len ... title designer
Cary Lowe ... unspecified: marine unit
Sean Lynn ... chef
Nancy S. Marshall ... additional assistant production coordinator
Chris Papajohn ... unspecified: marine unit
Mark G. Pavuk ... stand-in
Anna Lynn Reeves ... production assistant
Bill Richards ... helicopter pilot
Rocky Russell ... production assistant
Buck Sanders ... electronic design
Hakeem Smith ... key production assistant
Adrienne Swan ... first assistant accountant
Peter Vamvakas ... extras police advisor
Janette Vecchiarelli ... assistant: Mr. Reeves
Chris Velazquez ... assistant to producer
Michael Vogler ... key production accountant
C. Ransom Walrod ... marine coordinator
Sonia Walsh ... payroll accountant
Sandra J. White ... second assistant accountant
Andrew Wilson ... assistant: Mr. Charbanic
Anthony Wright ... production assistant
Rosanne Gibson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Joseph Keideth ... security: Mr. Reeves (uncredited)

Thanks 

Steve Cardone ... special thanks
Seon Park ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed