4.7/10
102
0 user 1 critic

Strike Zone (2000)

In Sofia, Bulgaria, Lt. Col. John Hart, Lt. Rick Burns and an elite team of Navy SEALS are on a mission to stop the transfer of missile guidance technology to a Mid-Eastern country. The ... See full summary »
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Airboss (1997)
Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.4/10 X  

Hidden at a desolate air base in a former Soviet Republic is an awesome weapon, the only working prototype of the MIG 35 "Firebomb" the Soviet stealth fighter/bomber. A mercenary assault ... See full summary »

Director: J. Christian Ingvordsen
Stars: Frank Zagarino, Kayle Watson, J. Christian Ingvordsen
Navy Seals (1990)
Action | Adventure | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A Navy Seal team must set out to destroy a shipment of US-built Stinger missiles that have fallen into terrorist hands.

Director: Lewis Teague
Stars: Charlie Sheen, Michael Biehn, Joanne Whalley
Convict 762 (1997)
Action | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

A spaceship with an all female crew runs into a meteor field because of a navigational mistake. They lose a lot of their fuel and realise they cant get home on what they've got. They are ... See full summary »

Director: Luca Bercovici
Stars: Shannon Sturges, Michole Briana White, Charlie Spradling
Never Say Die (1994)
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

The peaceful existence of boat repairman Blake (Frank Zagarino) is destroyed when the Reverend James (Billy Drago) shows up with his disciples. Back in the days when Blake had been a member... See full summary »

Director: Yossi Wein
Stars: Frank Zagarino, Billy Drago, Jenny McShane
The Protector I (1998)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

A man of mystery with no memory is haunted by a vicious crime lord and a band of lethal assassins from a secret government agency. A "Protector"...from an unlikely source joins the man in ... See full summary »

Directors: Boon Collins, Jeff Frey
Stars: Frank Zagarino, Matthias Hues, Steven Nijjar
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Frank Zagarino ... Rick Burns
Michael McClelland ... Lt. McCann
Joe Lara Joe Lara ... Dunk Stevens
Billy Drago ... Alex Goddard
Adam R. Brown Adam R. Brown ... Lt. Reese
T.J. Glenn T.J. Glenn ... Abdul
Eileen Grubba ... Reporter
J. Christian Ingvordsen ... Dex
Richard Lynch ... Adm. Douglas Lamport
Rick Washburn ... John Watkins
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Guy Ale ... Peter Bodo
Kerry Anderson Kerry Anderson ... Iraqi #3
Todd Armitage Todd Armitage ... Lynch
JJ Azan ... Merak (as J.J. Azan)
Ken Billings Ken Billings ... Dig Site Extra
Edit

Storyline

In Sofia, Bulgaria, Lt. Col. John Hart, Lt. Rick Burns and an elite team of Navy SEALS are on a mission to stop the transfer of missile guidance technology to a Mid-Eastern country. The system's computer control is hidden in a fake archaeological site - the Lost City of Rajkumar. Written by IvanWong

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

17 May 2000 (Japan) See more »

Also Known As:

I zoni tou pyros See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Edited from Absolute Aggression (1996) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed