Edit
Opposite Sex (TV Mini-Series 2000– ) Poster

(2000– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Randy Zisk ... (3 episodes, 2000)
Kenneth Fink ... (1 episode, 2000)
Danny Leiner ... (1 episode, 2000)
Adam Nimoy ... (1 episode, 2000)
Donald Petrie ... (1 episode, 2000)
Ian Toynton ... (1 episode, 2000)

Series Writing Credits  

Abby Kohn ... (created by) (8 episodes, 2000)
Marc Silverstein ... (created by) (8 episodes, 2000)
Nick Harding ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Carole Real ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Rick Kellard ... (1 episode, 2000)

Series Cast  

Milo Ventimiglia ...  Jed Perry 8 episodes, 2000
Margot Finley ...  Miranda Mills 8 episodes, 2000
Kyle Howard ...  Philip W. Steffan 8 episodes, 2000
Chris Evans ...  Cary Baston 8 episodes, 2000
Allison Mack ...  Kate Jacobs 8 episodes, 2000
Lindsey McKeon ...  Stella 8 episodes, 2000
Paul Fitzgerald ...  Beau Blodovogel 6 episodes, 2000
Garcelle Beauvais ...  Ms. Maya Bradley 6 episodes, 2000
Chris Hogan ...  Mr. Oslo 5 episodes, 2000
Chris McKenna ...  Rob Perry 4 episodes, 2000
Christopher Cousins ...  Mr. Will Perry 4 episodes, 2000
Dax Griffin ...  Greg Tillman 3 episodes, 2000
Alexandra Breckenridge ...  Francise 3 episodes, 2000
Justin Urich ...  Dan Mills 3 episodes, 2000
Rachel Roth ...  Jane / ... 3 episodes, 2000
Meagen Fay ...  Headmistress Mrs. Graham 2 episodes, 2000
Christine Lakin ...  Lisa 2 episodes, 2000
Sam Horrigan ...  Bart 2 episodes, 2000
Roshawn Franklin ...  Joe 2 episodes, 2000
Zachery Ty Bryan ...  Chuck 2 episodes, 2000
Devon Odessa ...  Rob's Girlfriend 2 episodes, 2000
Ray Proscia ...  Mr. Steffan / ... 2 episodes, 2000
Senta Moses Mikan ...  Petra 1 episode, 2000
Nicki Aycox ...  Joely 1 episode, 2000
Rob Benedict ...  Cecil Livengood 1 episode, 2000
Sharon Bart Sharon Bart ...  Rena 1 episode, 2000
Jennifer Brooklyn Jennifer Brooklyn ...  Diane 1 episode, 2000
JoAnna Garcia Swisher ...  Cassie Schreiber 1 episode, 2000
Lou Thornton Lou Thornton ...  Nikki Stevens 1 episode, 2000
Eric Jungmann ...  Millitary Student 1 episode, 2000
Raymond Ma ...  Chinese Diplomat 1 episode, 2000
Mary-Pat Green ...  DMV Woman 1 episode, 2000
Walker Howard ...  Estonia 1 episode, 2000
Shonda Farr ...  Beth 1 episode, 2000
Annie McElwain ...  Latvia 1 episode, 2000
Eric Nenninger ...  Kevin Dolby 1 episode, 2000
Tucker Smallwood ...  Military Officer 1 episode, 2000
Simon Chernin ...  North Korea 1 episode, 2000
Troy Evans ...  Millitary Teacher 1 episode, 2000
Lela Lee ...  Judy 1 episode, 2000
Lamya Jezek ...  Kelly 1 episode, 2000
Alexaundria Simmons Alexaundria Simmons ...  South Korea 1 episode, 2000
Rena Sofer ...  Ms. Gibson 1 episode, 2000
Aimee J. Nelson Aimee J. Nelson ...  Monica 1 episode, 2000
Mark Allan Staubach Mark Allan Staubach ...  Uzbekistan 1 episode, 2000
Sue Bugden Sue Bugden ...  Receptionist 1 episode, 2000
Matt Czuchry ...  Kurt 1 episode, 2000
Kristina Anapau ...  Helen 1 episode, 2000
Allen Bloomfield ...  Reporter #1 1 episode, 2000
Michael Bower ...  Fort Union Guy #2 1 episode, 2000
Katherine Brunk ...  Zoe 1 episode, 2000
Mark Hutter ...  Cary's Dad 1 episode, 2000
Brian Kimmet ...  Kobe 1 episode, 2000
Christina Llorens ...  Tammy 1 episode, 2000
J.P. Manoux ...  A-Tech Guy 1 episode, 2000
Natasha Pearce Natasha Pearce ...  Girl #1 1 episode, 2000
Natalie Ramsey ...  Heidi 1 episode, 2000
Eric Saiet Eric Saiet ...  Check Dept. Clerk 1 episode, 2000
Anastasia Sakelaris Anastasia Sakelaris ...  Brandy 1 episode, 2000
Steven Shenbaum Steven Shenbaum ...  Dan 1 episode, 2000
Lise Simms ...  Phil's Mom 1 episode, 2000
Marcus Smythe Marcus Smythe ...  Anchorman 1 episode, 2000
Alex Solowitz ...  Fort Union Guy #1 1 episode, 2000
Michelle Watkins Michelle Watkins ...  Cary's Mom 1 episode, 2000
Greg Bronson ...  News Reporter (uncredited) 1 episode, 2000
Sarah Faith D'Agostino ...  Cassie's Snobby Friend (uncredited) 1 episode, 2000
Bethany Hines Bethany Hines ...  Friend #1 (uncredited) 1 episode, 2000
Christie McNew Christie McNew ...  Student (uncredited) 1 episode, 2000
Jerome Elston Scott Jerome Elston Scott ... (uncredited) 1 episode, 2000

Series Produced by 

Abby Kohn ... co-executive producer (8 episodes, 2000)
Marc Silverstein ... co-executive producer (8 episodes, 2000)
Randy Zisk ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2000)
Lewis Abel ... producer (7 episodes, 2000)
Nick Harding ... consulting producer (7 episodes, 2000)
Rick Kellard ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2000)
Drew Matich ... associate producer (1 episode, 2000)

Series Music by 

Anna Waronker ... (8 episodes, 2000)

Series Cinematography by 

Johnny E. Jensen ... (1 episode, 2000)

Series Film Editing by 

Joanna Cappuccilli Lovetti ... (1 episode, 2000)
Jeff Betancourt ... (unknown episodes)
Mark Gerstein ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Deedee Bradley ... (3 episodes, 2000)
Barbara Miller ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Sandy Veneziano ... (1 episode, 2000)

Series Set Decoration by 

Richard Goodard ... (1 episode, 2000)
Sara Andrews ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Melinda Eshelman ... (1 episode, 2000)
Katina Le Kerr ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Diana Brown ... key makeup artist / makeup artist (8 episodes, 2000)
Christina Raye ... key hair stylist (7 episodes, 2000)
Lisa Rocco ... makeup department head (7 episodes, 2000)
Timothy Lasquade ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2000)

Series Production Management 

Burt Burnam ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2000)
Neal Ahern Jr. ... unit production manager (unknown episodes)
Ben Kunde ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Hope R. Goodwin ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2000)
Cynthia A. Potthast ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2000)
Michelle Jaeger ... second second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Scott Printz ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Dominick Scarola ... second second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Rich Hobaica ... property master (1 episode, 2000)
Bill Luckey ... carpenter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)

Series Sound Department 

Laurence Abrams ... boom operator (7 episodes, 2000)
Paul J. Diller ... sound effects editor (7 episodes, 2000)
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor (7 episodes, 2000)
Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2000)
C. Darin Knight ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2000)
Bob Redpath ... supervising sound editor (1 episode, 2000)
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2000)
Steve Cain ... boom operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)

Series Stunts 

Marc Schaffer ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Darlene Ava Williams ... stunt double: Allison Mack (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Jason Kilgore ... lighting technician (7 episodes, 2000)
Cary Sachs ... electrician (3 episodes, 2000)
Michael Ambrose ... best boy electric (unknown episodes)
Marc Christie ... best boy grip (unknown episodes)
Glenn Corbett ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Tom Hutchinson ... second assistant camera (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Barbara Miller ... executive in charge of casting (1 episode, 2000)

Series Editorial Department 

Ken Woodburn ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2000)
Bridget Foley ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Anna Waronker ... composer: theme music / theme by (8 episodes, 2000)
Allan K. Rosen ... music editor (5 episodes, 2000)
David Bondelevitch ... music editor (1 episode, 2000)
Robb Boyd ... music editor (unknown episodes)
Matt Kierscht ... music manager (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Darrell Dubovsky ... driver (8 episodes, 2000)

Series Other crew 

Barbara Thaxton ... script supervisor (7 episodes, 2000)
Jeni-Nicole Blackwell ... stand-in (unknown episodes)
Hobart Lundt ... coordinator (unknown episodes)
Sean Riddle ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Michael Warwick ... researcher (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed