Needs 5 Ratings

Zei zei zei (1975)

| 1975 (Hong Kong)
The rebels have built a strong force and the military need more weapons in order to beat them. The Japanese have offered firearms and ammunition to the corrupt general in exchange of ... See full summary »

Directors:

,

Writer:

(screenplay)
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Tien Lung Yu
Chi Lan
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Shen-Lin Chen
Wan Hsi Chin
Pao-Hung Chou
Ming Kai
Wei Li
Wei Cheng Lin
Chin Ku Ma
Liang Shang-Kuan
Ting-Ken Shih
Liang Tai
Hung Tsai
Chien Tsao
Fu Sheng Tsui
Edit

Storyline

The rebels have built a strong force and the military need more weapons in order to beat them. The Japanese have offered firearms and ammunition to the corrupt general in exchange of priceless Chinese treasures. Master Kwa is celebrating his 60th birthday and is going to reveal his priceless family heirloom (the 8 jade gods)...

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

1975 (Hong Kong)  »

Also Known As:

Shaolin Thief  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Rent or Buy Popular Movies With Prime Video

Explore popular movies available to rent or buy on Prime Video.

Visit Prime Video to explore more titles