Edit
Coyote Ugly (2000) Poster

(2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David McNally

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Gina Wendkos ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Piper Perabo ... Violet Sanford
Adam Garcia ... Kevin O'Donnell
John Goodman ... Bill
Maria Bello ... Lil
Izabella Miko ... Cammie
Tyra Banks ... Zoe
Bridget Moynahan ... Rachel
Melanie Lynskey ... Gloria
Del Pentecost Del Pentecost ... Lou
Michael Weston ... Danny
LeAnn Rimes ... LeAnn Rimes
Jeremy Rowley ... William Morris Receptionist
Ellen Cleghorne ... Music Publishing Receptionist
John Fugelsang John Fugelsang ... Richie the Booker
Bud Cort ... Romero
Robert Ahlers Robert Ahlers ... Finale Club Back-Up Musician
Orlando Sims Orlando Sims ... Finale Club Back-Up Musician
Barry Michael Duff Barry Michael Duff ... Finale Club Back-Up Musician
William Ritter III William Ritter III ... Finale Club Back-Up Musician
Chanda Bailey Chanda Bailey ... Finale Club Back-Up Musician
Freez Luv Freez Luv ... Fiji Mermaid Club Bouncer (as Freeze Luv)
Alex Band ... Fiji Mermaid Club Band
Miles Mosley Miles Mosley ... Fiji Mermaid Club Band
Aaron Kamin Aaron Kamin ... Fiji Mermaid Club Band
Vic Vanacore Vic Vanacore ... Fiji Mermaid Club Band
Greg Pitts ... Fiji Mermaid Waiter
Whitney Dylan ... Fiji Mermaid Worker
Marvin Krueger Marvin Krueger ... Surgeon
Victor Argo ... Pete
Peter Appel ... Pizza Customer
John Mondin ... Pizza Customer
Frank Medrano ... Walt
Elizabeth Beckwith ... Management Office Receptionist
Diane Hudock ... Open Mic Woman
Tara MacLean Tara MacLean ... Open Mic Singer (as Tara McLean)
Eric Ritter ... Arlene's Grocery Audience Member
Thomas R. Martin ... Arlene's Grocery Audience Member
Ken Hudson Campbell ... Biker (as Ken Campbell)
Jorgen de Mey Jorgen de Mey ... Coyote Ugly Customer
Jimmy Shubert ... Coyote Ugly Drunk
Greg Ginther Greg Ginther ... Coyote Ugly Drunk
Jeff Michalski Jeff Michalski ... Fire Marshall
Kaitlin Olson ... Bidding Customer (as Kaitlin Olsen)
JJ Snyder ... Bidding Customer (as Jennifer Jean)
Susan Yeagley ... Bidding Customer
Jill Gettelson ... Bidding Customer
Jack McGee ... Pitcher
Paul Davis-Miller Paul Davis-Miller ... Sam Ash Salesman
Johnny Zander Johnny Zander ... Roy The Busboy
Wali Collins ... Critch
Scott Russo Scott Russo ... Elbow Room Band Member
Rob Brewer Rob Brewer ... Elbow Room Band Member
Steve Morris Steve Morris ... Elbow Room Band Member
Wade Youman Wade Youman ... Elbow Room Band Member
Patrick Kim Patrick Kim ... Elbow Room Band Member
Natasha Reulet Natasha Reulet ... Girl at the Surprise Party
Sarah Jane Morris ... Girl at the Surprise Party (as Sarah Morris)
Jennifer Day Jennifer Day ... Girl at the Surprise Party
Nava Plotski Nava Plotski ... Girl at the Surprise Party (as Nava Plotsky)
Alicia Lorén Alicia Lorén ... Girl at the Surprise Party (as Alicia Sorell)
Jennifer Manalo Jennifer Manalo ... Girl at the Surprise Party
Nicole Ghastin ... Lyndsay Morgan
Jonathan Klein ... Manager
Alexandra Balahoutis Alexandra Balahoutis ... Hostess
Johnny Knoxville ... College Guy
Chris Wylde ... College Guy
Mandy Amano ... Dancing Girl in Bar
Carla Alapont ... Dancing Girl in Bar (as Carla Alaponte)
Stephanie Hodge ... Dancing Girl in Bar
Allison Ford ... Dancing Girl in Bar
Kathy Nowrey ... Dancing Girl in Bar
Michael Bay ... Photographer
Chip Chinery ... Cop
Nick Vallelonga ... Cop
Joseph Patrick Kelly ... Coyote Ugly Bar Patron
Greg Collins ... Coyote Ugly Bar Patron
Stephen Snedden ... Customer - Fancy Drinks
Chris Soldevilla Chris Soldevilla ... Man Ordering Shots
Joe Bucaro III ... Finale Club Drunk (as Joseph Bucaro III)
James T. Sale ... Finale Club Drunk
Heather Shannon Ryan Heather Shannon Ryan ... Sorority Girl
Biljana Filipovic Biljana Filipovic ... Bar Fight Girlfriend
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jiyune Ahn ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Dan Andreiu ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Eddie Anisko Eddie Anisko ... Finale Club Lead-In Band (uncredited)
Alex Borstein ... Bidding Customer (uncredited)
Michael R Bowman Michael R Bowman ... Coyote Ugly Bar Patron (uncredited)
Adam Carrera Adam Carrera ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Ryan Cavanaugh ... Groomsman (uncredited)
Tony Collucci Tony Collucci ... High Five Guy (uncredited)
Rebeca Cristian Rebeca Cristian ... Bar patron (uncredited)
Claudia Cummings Claudia Cummings ... Violet (uncredited)
Brian Diederich Brian Diederich ... Best Man (uncredited)
Timothy Huang Timothy Huang ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
James Huffman James Huffman ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Tara Nicole Hughes ... Dancer (uncredited)
Jason Jacobs Jason Jacobs ... Finale Club Lead-In Band (uncredited)
Sofia Karstens ... Dancer #4 (uncredited)
Sandra Leggio ... Bar Dancer (uncredited)
Cat Ling ... Chinese Woman (uncredited)
Corey Lubak Corey Lubak ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Christopher Mauldin Christopher Mauldin ... Screaming Bar Guy (uncredited)
Rana Morrison Rana Morrison ... Gigi-Girl Dancing on Bar (uncredited)
Calvi Pabon ... Sexy Dancer (uncredited)
Jeannette Papineau ... Bar / Night Club Girl (uncredited)
Melody Perkins ... New Coyote (uncredited)
Pamela Perrine ... Photographer (uncredited)
Rachel Puchkoff Rachel Puchkoff ... Dancing Girl in Bar (uncredited)
Jimmy Star ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Patty Tobin ... The Red-Headed Nurse (uncredited)
Lisa Marie Waishes ... Shannon (uncredited)
Brad Yoder ... College Guy (uncredited)
Patrick Yonally Patrick Yonally ... Finale Club Lead-In Band (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jerry Bruckheimer ... producer
Jeff Eamer ... associate producer
Scott Gardenhour ... executive producer
Jennifer Krug-Worthington ... associate producer (as Jennifer Krug Worthington)
Chad Oman ... producer
Pat Sandston ... associate producer
Mike Stenson ... executive producer

Music by 

Trevor Horn

Cinematography by 

Amir Mokri ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

William Goldenberg

Casting By 

Bonnie Timmermann

Production Design by 

Jon Hutman

Art Direction by 

Gae S. Buckley ... (as Gae Buckley)
Bruce Alan Miller

Set Decoration by 

Rosemary Brandenburg

Costume Design by 

Marlene Stewart

Makeup Department 

Darla Albright ... key makeup artist
Ela Barczewska ... makeup artist (as Elizabeth Barczewska)
Joseph A. Campayno ... assistant makeup artist
Rose Chatterton ... hair stylist: New York
Kris Evans ... makeup artist
Voni Hinkle ... hair stylist
Shari Perry ... key hair stylist (as Sharon Perry)
Cheryl Eckert ... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Carl Clifford ... unit production manager
Christine C. Fransen ... production supervisor
Alma Kuttruff ... unit production manager
Miguel Ángel Poveda ... post-production supervisor
KristieAnne Reed ... executive in charge of production: JBF (as Kristieanne Groelinger)
Bruce Hendricks ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Denis Doyle ... second assistant director: New York (as Dennis Doyle)
Stephen P. Dunn ... first assistant director (as Stephen Dunn)
Greg Hale ... second assistant director: New York (as Gregory G. Hale)
Sean Hobin ... first assistant director (additional photography)
David Kelley ... second assistant director
Jules Kovisars ... second assistant director: additional photography
Thomas J. Mack ... first assistant director
Christina Stauffer ... second assistant director
Jack Steinberg ... second second assistant director
Andrew Ward ... second second assistant director
Dariusz Wolski ... second unit director (as Darek Wolski)
Eric Yellin ... second second assistant director: New York

Art Department 

Chris Alvarez ... gangboss
Adam L. Barker ... plaster foreman
Chris Barnes ... paint foreman
Shane Buckallew ... plaster gang boss
Richard K. Buoen ... illustrator
Ashley Burnham ... art department coordinator
Rick Butler ... art director: New York (as Richard Butler)
Cary Conway ... painter
Kirk Corwin ... property master
Emily Crupper ... art department assistant
Henry Dunn ... assistant art director
David Elliott ... construction coordinator
Ron Engler ... construction grip: New York
Sara Gardner-Gail ... set decoration buyer
John Giuliano ... prop maker
John P. Goldsmith ... set designer
Donald Goodman ... drapery foreman / props: second unit
Joseph W. Grafmuller ... lead man
Regina Graves ... additional buyer: New York
Vinson Jae ... stand-by painter: second unit
Ray Kluga ... art director: New York
Julius Kozlowski ... scenic foreman
Steven Ladish ... set dresser
Steven E. Lawler ... construction foreman: New York
Ken Nelson ... construction coordinator
John Puglisi ... illustrator
Glenn H. Roberts ... set dresser
Beth A. Rubino ... set decorator: New York
Jay Smith ... drapery
John Snow ... head painter
R. Lucas Stewart ... propmaker gangboss
Tracy Stockwell ... lead plasterer
Alexx Thompson ... scenic artist (as Alex Thompson)
Chad Vachter ... set dresser
John Warnke ... set designer
Richard Blake Wester ... set dresser: reshoots
Stoney Emshwiller ... set dresser (uncredited)
August Hall ... visual development (uncredited)
Jane Patterson-Loper ... set dresser: New York (uncredited)
Franklin T. Perry ... propmaker (uncredited)
Aleta Shaffer ... set decoration production assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ulrika Akander ... dialogue editor
Randle Akerson ... supervising sound effects editor
John Bauman ... cable person
Dan Blazi ... assistant sound editor
Fred Burke ... foley editor
Tom Burns ... sound re-recordist
Tom Caton ... boom operator
Teri E. Dorman ... supervising dialogue editor
Robert Eber ... production sound mixer
Juno J. Ellis ... supervising adr editor
Carl Fischer ... boom operator
Marva Fucci ... first assistant sound editor
Matthew Harrison ... foley editor
Petur Hliddal ... production sound mixer
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Hanson Hsu ... stage engineer
Chris Ingram ... assistant sound editor
Stephen Janisz ... adr editor
Suhail Kafity ... sound effects editor
Adam Kopald ... sound effects editor
Nicholas Vincent Korda ... adr editor (as Nick Korda)
James Likowski ... foley editor
Melissa Lytle ... assistant sound editor
Victoria Martin ... supervising foley editor
Greg Morgenstein ... sound recording engineer
Kevin O'Connell ... re-recording mixer
Kurt Peterson ... utility sound
Greg P. Russell ... re-recording mixer
Nico Salvato ... assistant sound editor (as Monique Salvato)
Roy Seeger ... assistant adr editor / assistant sound editor
Robert L. Sephton ... sound designer
Dan Sharp ... sound re-recordist
Karen Spangenberg ... dialogue editor
Del Spiva ... assistant sound editor
David F. Van Slyke ... sound effects editor
Jerome R. Vitucci ... boom operator: New York / mixer: New York
Marshall Winn ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Steven Kirshoff ... special effects supervisor: New York (as Steve Kirshoff)
Joe D. Ramsey ... special effects coordinator (as Joe Ramsey)
Robert J. Scupp ... special effects: New York
Richard Terry Tjelmeland ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Kent Demaine ... creative director: interactive design
Pierre La Querre ... digital compositor
Donna Langston ... visual effects producer: Asylum VFX
John Scheer ... digital intermediate editor (directors cut)
Jean-Luc Bouchard ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Andy Davis ... digital compositor: Asylum (uncredited)

Stunts 

Danny Aiello III ... stunt coordinator: New York
Laura Albert ... stunt double: Rachel
Kavien Amiri ... stunts
Jeff Brockton ... stunts
Peter Bucossi ... stunts
William H. Burton Jr. ... stunts (as Billy Burton Jr.)
H.D. Burton ... stunts
Mark Chadwick ... stunts
Victor Chan ... stunts
Alisa Christensen ... stunts
Chris Colombo ... stunt motorcyclist
Kelly Craig ... stunt double: Rachel: New York
Jennifer Curran ... stunts
Brian Donahue ... stunt double: Bill
Thomas DuPont ... stunts (as Thomas Dupont)
Danny Epper ... stunts
Peter Epstein ... stunts
Jeremy Fitzgerald ... stunts
Tim Gallin ... stunts
Greg Harris ... stunts
Rosine 'Ace' Hatem ... stunts (as Ace Hatem)
Don Hewitt ... stunts
Donald John Hewitt ... stunt driver
Jery Hewitt ... stunts
Mark Hicks ... stunts
Buddy Joe Hooker ... stunt coordinator: Los Angeles
Gayle Hooker ... stunts (as Gayle Sheman)
Cinda-Lin James ... stunts (as Cindalin James)
Josh Kemble ... stunt performer / stunts (as Josh Kimble)
Joanne Lamstein ... stunt double: Piper Perabo
Will Leong ... stunts (as Willy Leong)
Tom McComas ... stunts
Angela Meryl ... stunts
Cazimir Milostan ... stunts
Carrick O'Quinn ... stunts
Ralph W. Odum ... stunts (as Ralph Odum)
Shane K. Odum ... stunts (as Shane Odum)
Shawn Odum ... stunts
Jim Palmer ... stunts
Janet Paparazzo ... stunt double: Gloria (as Janet Paparozzo)
Chris Peterson ... utility stunts
Steve Picerni ... stunts
Chad Randall ... stunts
Erik Rondell ... stunts
Thekla Roth ... stunts
Michael Russo ... stunts (as Mike Russo)
Dana Stein ... stunts
Scott Waugh ... stunts
Daniel May Wong ... stunts (as Daniel M. Wong)
Jimmy P. Wong ... stunts (as Jimmy Wong)
Scott Workman ... stunts
Amy Yanagisawa ... stunts (as Amy Yamagasawa)
Ray Abbott ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Joe Bucaro III ... stunts (uncredited)
Freddie Joe Farnsworth ... stunts (uncredited)
Andy Langham ... stunts (uncredited)
Diesel Pfingsten ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Larry J. Aube ... rigging key grip (as Larry Aube)
Nico Bally ... dolly grip: "b" camera unit
Michael Brennan ... dolly grip: a camera
Steven D. Castaneda ... lighting technician
Michael J. Coo ... key grip
Julian de la Pena ... light board operator / programmer: moving lights
Damon Doherty ... best boy rigging grip
R. Michael Givens ... director of photography: second unit
David Golia ... additional photographer
John Grillo ... assistant camera
Mark Gutterud ... director of photography: additional unit
Chris Hammond ... electrician: New York
Mitchell K. Hiniker ... rigging grip
George A. Hock ... rigging gaffer
Joel Holland ... video assist operator: New York
Simon Jayes ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Dan Kneece ... camera operator: additional photography
Craig Kohtala ... best boy grip
John W. Kristopik ... lighting technician
Christopher J. Lama ... rigging electrician
Michael L. Lewin ... rigging grip
Brett Mabry ... best boy electric
Frank Masi ... still photographer
Tim Metivier ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Mazi Mitchell ... electrician
Bill O'Drobinak ... camera operator
Barry Peterson ... additional photography
Max Pomerleau ... gaffer
Robbie Redner ... rigging electric
Robert J. Reilly ... best boy rigging grip: Los Angeles
Joe Ritter ... first assistant camera: "b" camera / steadicam operator
James J. Sabat Jr. ... video assistant
Andrew Shulkind ... camera intern
Stephen St. John ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Monte Swann ... 24 frame video operator
Daniel Taylor ... second assistant camera: second unit
Martin Weight ... video assist operator
Dariusz Wolski ... director of photography: second unit (as Darek Wolski)

Casting Department 

Sylvia Fay ... extras casting: New York
Jeff Mathews ... casting assistant
Alison E. McBryde ... casting associate
Stephen Vincent ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Robert Bolger ... costume production assistant
Anita Cabada ... costume assistant
Valerie Manahan Campbell ... set costumer (as Valerie Manahan)
John Casey ... costume supervisor (as John C. Casey)
Holly Davis ... key costumer
Barrett Hong ... wardrobe supervisor: New York
Sabine Huber ... costumer
Sara Markowitz ... costume supervisor
Christine Orth ... costumer
Catherine Wall ... cutter/fitter

Editorial Department 

Monica Anderson ... first assistant editor
Bryan H. Carroll ... assistant editor
Tami Goldman ... post-production assistant
Gloria Kaiser ... color timer
Brett M. Reed ... post-production assistant (as Brett Reed)
Gary Trentham ... assistant editor
Scott Fox ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Lori A. Balton ... location scout
Jack Bavaro ... assistant location manager
Douglas Dresser ... assistant location manager
Julie Hannum ... key assistant location manager
Steven S. Lee ... assistant location manager
Bill McCamey ... location nurse
Douglas S. McClintock II ... location assistant
Brian M. O'Neill ... assistant location manager: Los Angeles / location assistant: New York
Janice Polley ... location manager
Kris Schackman ... location assistant: New York
Robert T. Striem ... location manager: New York
Eric Von Arx ... location scout

Music Department 

Bob Badami ... music supervisor
James Banbury ... music programmer
Steve Bartek ... additional music arranger / composer: additional music
Curt Bisquera ... musician
Tim Boot ... music playback operator
Michael Boustead ... assistant music editor
Mary Ann Campagna ... music coordinator
David Campbell ... conductor: strings / orchestrator: strings
Victor Cordova ... playback singer
Peter DiStefano ... musician: guitar
Shannon Erbe ... music editor
Robert Fernandez ... music recordist: strings / score mixer
Chris Fudurich ... music editor
Brad Gilderman ... music mixer
M.B. Gordy ... musician: Percussion
Katie Greathouse ... music production assistant
J.J. Holiday ... musician
Trevor Horn ... music consultant
Garry Hughes ... additional music arranger / composer: additional music / musician
Sara Lind ... pro tools operator
Steve MacMillan ... music mixer / music recordist
Joseph Magee ... supervising production music mixer
Jamie Muhoberac ... additional music arranger / composer: additional music / musician
Kathy Nelson ... music supervisor
Angelo Palazzo ... assistant music editor
Alan Pasqua ... musician
Tim Pierce ... musician
Paul Poli ... music programmer
LeAnn Rimes ... singing voice: Piper Perabo
John Robinson ... musician
Mac Robinson ... musician
Bettie Ross ... music preparation: songs
Tim Weidner ... music mixer / music recordist
Don Welty ... music business and legal affairs
Booker White ... music preparation
Monica Zierhut ... music supervisor
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Karen Chang Ambrose ... transportation office coordinator (as Karen K. Chang)
Erik Coutts ... driver
Manny Demello ... driver
Dave Robling ... transportation coordinator
Jeff Woodward ... driver

Other crew 

Mikayla Abromowitz ... script supervisor
Wendy Altman-Cohen ... principal eyewear
H. Leah Amir ... production assistant
Nancy Anderson ... dance double: "Cammie"
Aaron Bauer ... assistant: Mr Bruckheimer
Vanessa Bendetti ... researcher
Jordan Berkus ... production assistant
K.C. Brooks ... assistant: Mr. Oman
Yolanda T. Cochran ... second assistant accountant
Devin Corey ... adr loop group / adr voice match
Jan Cosby ... second assistant accountant
Jennifer Curran ... consultant: bartending
Mike Currie ... set production assistant
Lisa Davidson ... assistant production coordinator
Robert Dawson ... title designer
Stephen P. Del Prete ... production assistant
Katrina Elder ... assistant production coordinator: re-shoots
Dan Fitzsimons ... staff assistant
Brad Gerstner ... accounting clerk
Elizabeth Gilbert ... consultant
Michelle Gold ... set production assistant
Laura Grady ... body double: Violet (as Laura Grady Peterson)
Annie Granatstein ... executive assistant to Mr. Bruckheimer
Terri Greening ... first assistant accountant
Gabriela Gutentag ... unit publicist
Scott Hamilton ... media publicist
Erik Howsam ... assistant: Mike Stenson
Damiana Kamishin ... production secretary
Koula Sossiadis Kazista ... assistant coordinator (as Karen Koula Sossiadis)
Sharon Kitchens ... assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Todd Kolker ... intern
Chad Lemieux ... additional set production assistant
Liliana Lovell ... consultant
Andrew Magarian ... acting coach
Udee McGeoy ... assistant choreographer
Randy McKenney ... extras coordinator
Rana Morrison ... research assistant
Michael Nguyen ... set production assistant
Travis Payne ... choreographer
Blake Perkinson ... production assistant
Brandon Perkinson ... production assistant
Wynn Petersen ... assistant: Ms. Groelinger
Shannon Petska ... production assistant
Ryan Posly ... assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Brian Read ... assistant: Scott Gardenhour
Guillaume Renberg ... remote head technician
Rick Schirmer ... social marketing
Ted Shred ... fire coordinator
Adam Silverstein ... stand-in
LaVelle Smith Jr. ... additional choreographer (as Lavelle Smith Jr.)
Kristian Sorensen ... military extras coordinator
Mollie Stallman ... production assistant
Angela Stover ... dance double: "Rachel"
Rhys Summerhayes ... office production assistant
Katherine Torres ... assistant to executive producer: New York
Frank G. Turner ... stand-in: John Goodman
Delila Vallot ... dance double: "Zoe" (as Jessica Vallot)
Nadia Venesse ... dialect coach
Stacy Walker ... assistant choreographer
Ali Waller ... production assistant
Reid Warman ... production secretary
Tara Wilson ... dance double: "Violet"
Lily Wong ... adr voice
Manny Chavez ... production safety supervisor (uncredited)
Rebecca Edelson ... script clearance administrator (uncredited)
Carrie Fisher ... script doctor (uncredited)
Vanessa Grayson ... stand-in: Bridget Moynahan (uncredited)
Lisa Janelli ... production assistant (uncredited)
Chris Laker ... shop manager: New York (uncredited)
Michael Matsumoto ... pre-production assistant (uncredited)
Kristin Riddick ... adr voice (uncredited)
Howard Samuelsohn ... dialect coach (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed