7.1/10
152
0 user 1 critic

Ninja, the Wonder Boy 

Manga Sarutobi Sasuke (original title)
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Animation | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A brave young boy from Iraq fights evil forces and evil to save the day !

Stars: Gernot Duda, Frank Engelhardt, Norbert Gastell
Grandizer (1975–1977)
Animation | Action | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Escaping from Vega's evil forces, the young Prince of planet Fleed leaves his destroyed homeland aboard the UFO Robot Grendizer, a powerful war machine, and makes it to Earth. Rescued by a ... See full summary »

Stars: Hiroya Ishimaru, Chiyoko Kawashima, Ken'ichi Ogata
Hello! Sandy Bell (TV Series 1981)
Animation | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Hello! Sandybell is the story of a girl who lives in Scotland with her father. She spends her time playing with her faithful dog (Oliver) and her friends. One day she meets the Countess of ... See full summary »

Stars: Yuriko Yamamoto, Kaneto Shiozawa, Sean Hayes
Tiger Mask II (1981–1982)
Animation | Adventure | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

The second generation Tiger Mask defends the honor of the wrestling ring against an evil organization that plots to take over sports all over the world.

Stars: Chisato Nakajima
Shôkôjo Sêra (TV Series 1985)
Animation | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Anime adaption of 1905's children's novel 'A Little Princess'. Sara Crewe arrives in London with her wealthy father to enter Miss Minchin's boarding school for young ladies. Despite an ... See full summary »

Stars: Sumi Shimamoto, Taeko Nakanishi, Eiko Yamada
Puraresu Sanshirô (1983–1984)
Action | Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

A young boy named Sanshiro Sugata battles against other PlaWrestlers using his miniature PlaWrestler pocket robot named Juohmaru.

Stars: Satomi Majima, Noriko Tsukase, Hitoshi Kubota
Romio no aoi sora (TV Series 1995)
Drama | Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

the story about the boy Romeo, who was living with his family in a small village in Switzerland and then decide to lease himself to his need for money after the crowman burn their farm for ... See full summary »

Stars: Ryûnosuke Ôbayashi, Kayoko Fujii, Terue Nunami
Astroganga (1972–1973)
Animation | Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Young Charlie protects the Earth fighting against the extraterrestrial Blasters with the sentient robot Astroganga

Ie naki ko Remi (TV Series 1996)
Animation | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Remi, Nobody's Girl tells the story of Remi, a cheerful and tender-hearted girl, who is an excellent singer and lives in the French country town of Chavanon with her mother. One day her ... See full summary »

Stars: Shinobu Adachi, Mitsuko Horie, Fubito Yamano
Captain Tsubasa J (1994–1995)
Animation | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Oliver Atton wants to be a professional football player...

Stars: Nobuyuki Hiyama, Akira Ishida, Junko Iwao
Berusaiyu no bara (1979–1980)
Animation | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

The story of Lady Oscar, a female military commander who served during the time of the French Revolution.

Stars: Reiko Tajima, Tarô Shigaki, Hisashi Katsuda
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

At the beginning of the 21st century, scientists found that with new computers and super alloys, they could build an even bigger, faster Gigantor. They built the new Gigantor.

Stars: Barbara Goodson, Yoshio Kaneuchi, Osamu Kobayashi
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

anime | magic | ninja | See All (3) »


Edit

Details

Country:

Japan

Language:

Japanese

Release Date:

9 October 1979 (Japan) See more »

Also Known As:

Ninja, the Wonder Boy See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed