A revue built around dancer Ann Pennington), hindered only slightly by a slight plot line. It contains four songs, including the title song, and several dance numbers and lots of chorus ... See full summary »

Director:

Larry Ceballos

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Ann Pennington ... Ann
Norman Selby Norman Selby ... Norman
James Clemens James Clemens ... Jimmy (as Jimmy Clemons)
Wheeler Oakman ... Master of Ceremonies
Phyllis Crane Phyllis Crane ... Phyllis
Adrienne Dore ... Adrienne
Edit

Storyline

A revue built around dancer Ann Pennington), hindered only slightly by a slight plot line. It contains four songs, including the title song, and several dance numbers and lots of chorus girls, shot in early-day Technicolor. Written by Les Adams <longhorn1939@suddenlink.net>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

The Girl with the Hysterical Hips (original poster)

Genres:

Short | Comedy | Musical

Certificate:

Passed
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

24 March 1930 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Ann Pennington in 'Hello Baby' See more »

Filming Locations:

New York City, New York, USA

Company Credits

Production Co:

Warner Bros. See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono (Vitaphone)

Color:

Color (2-strip Technicolor)

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Vitaphone Production Reels #3641-3642. Only the first (of two) reels is known to exist. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed