Edit
Beat the Clock (TV Series 1979–1980) Poster

(1979–1980)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Paul Alter ... (2 episodes, 1979)

Series Cast  

...  Himself - Host 3 episodes, 1979
Jack Narz ...  Himself - Announcer 2 episodes, 1979
...  Herself 1 episode, 1979
...  Himself 1 episode, 1979
...  Herself 1 episode, 1979
Ken Michelman ...  Himself 1 episode, 1979
...  Himself 1 episode, 1979
...  Himself 1 episode, 1979
...  Herself 1 episode, 1979
...  Herself 1 episode, 1979
Cindee Appleton ...  Assistant / ... unknown episodes
Autumn Hargis ...  Assistant / ... unknown episodes
Lisa Parkes ...  Assistant / ... unknown episodes
...  Himself (1979) unknown episodes
...  Himself unknown episodes
...  Herself - Guest Contestant (1979) (uncredited) unknown episodes
...  Herself - Guest Contestant (1979) (uncredited) unknown episodes
...  Himself - Guest Contestant (1979) (uncredited) unknown episodes

Series Produced by 

Paul Alter ... producer (2 episodes, 1979)
Jack Narz ... associate producer (2 episodes, 1979)
Frank Wayne ... executive producer (2 episodes, 1979)
Mark Goodson ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Bill Todman ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Leroy Toliver ... (1 episode, 1979)
John Nachreiner ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Jack Hart ... (2 episodes, 1979)
Romain Johnston ... (2 episodes, 1979)

Series Set Decoration by 

John Hueners ... (2 episodes, 1979)
Romain Johnston ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Roger Peterson ... production manager (2 episodes, 1979)
James W. Ripple ... production supervisor (2 episodes, 1979)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Susan Orlikoff Simon ... associate director (2 episodes, 1979)

Series Sound Department 

Bob Marencovich ... audio (2 episodes, 1979)

Series Stunts 

Marc Bowerman ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 1979)
Steve Donner ... stunt researcher (2 episodes, 1979)
Robert Mogill ... stunt researcher (2 episodes, 1979)
Phillip W. Rossi ... stunt consultant (2 episodes, 1979)
James Jaffe ... stunt researcher (1 episode, 1979)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Kim Killingsworth ... lighting director (2 episodes, 1979)
Erv Hurd ... video (1 episode, 1979)
Gunter Schmitt ... video (1 episode, 1979)

Series Music Department 

Arthur B. Rubinstein ... musical director (2 episodes, 1979)
John Berkman ... piano (unknown episodes)
Bob Dougherty ... bass (unknown episodes)
Warren Leuning ... musician: trumpet (unknown episodes)
Joe Soldo ... musician: woodwinds (unknown episodes)
Mark Z. Stevens ... drums (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Bob Badner ... program staff (2 episodes, 1979)
Joe Bongiovanni ... contestant coordinator (2 episodes, 1979)
Ted Cooper ... creative consultant (2 episodes, 1979)
Marlena Crews ... contestant coordinator (2 episodes, 1979)
Willie Dahl ... stage manager (2 episodes, 1979)
Patti Evankovich ... program staff (2 episodes, 1979)
Chester Feldman ... creative consultant (2 episodes, 1979)
Sandy Kirk ... assistant to producer (2 episodes, 1979)
David Narz ... program staff (2 episodes, 1979)
Susan Sherman ... program staff (2 episodes, 1979)
Shelley Gottsegen ... program staff (1 episode, 1979)
Don Jacob ... stage manager (1 episode, 1979)
Andrew Lee ... stage manager (1 episode, 1979)
Phil Narusiewicz ... technical director (1 episode, 1979)
Bob Schulz ... technical director (1 episode, 1979)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page