5.3/10
10
1 user 1 critic

The Love Bus (1974)

Low budget, happy go lucky little sex movie, filmed in Sullivan County, New York.

Director:

(as Oscar Tripe)
Reviews
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Adult | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

This little movie was my first production effort for Teddy and Tom, the Greeks who owned the Capri Theater on Eighth Avenue. They had been making heavy profits showing the one day wonders I... See full summary »

Director: Shaun Costello
Stars: Pamela Fields, Day Jason, Linda Lovemore
Adult | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A housewife is tracked by a private investigator hired by her wealthy husband.

Director: Radley Metzger
Stars: Barbara Bourbon, Eric Edwards, Darby Lloyd Rains
Happy Days (1974)
Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Beau Buchanan
Stars: Georgina Spelvin, Cindy West, Arlana Blue
Adult | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

This story is based on Charles Dickens' "Christmas Carol", and was the first complete screenplay that I wrote. All previous efforts were shot from detailed outlines and used improvised ... See full summary »

Director: Shaun Costello
Stars: Mary Stuart, Kim Pope, Jamie Gillis
Adult | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Alice is afraid that the visit from her cousin Matilda will rekindle their lust for each other. Matilda's young passion slowly spreads to Alice, her roommate, their boyfriends and girlfriend, the milkman and even the girlfriend's mother.

Director: Joseph W. Sarno
Stars: Marlene Willoughby, Nancy Dare, Jenny Baxter
Adult | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Sly, charismatic and assertive southern girl, who works as an erotic model, seduces the female artist and her friends with the help of her submissive quiet hunky brother.

Director: Joseph W. Sarno
Stars: C.J. Laing, Annie Sprinkle, Jeffrey Hurst
Big Abner (1975)
Adult | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

In this parody of the comic strip "Li'l Abner", a hillbilly named Big Abner, who is the "champion of the mountain folk", spends much of his time pleasuring the female population of the hick... See full summary »

Director: Leonard Kirtman
Stars: Bobby Astyr, Barbara Carson, Sherry Cass
Cheese (1974)
Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Alan West
Stars: Sonny Landham, Chris Bolls, Heather Ellis
Adult | Crime | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Under the influence of her "bad" friend, Cathy is caught experimenting with drugs by her religious mother. The parents feel the best thing for their wayward daughter is a little psychiatric... See full summary »

Director: Armand Weston
Stars: Jean Jennings, Fred J. Lincoln, Day Jason
The Honey Cup (1976)
Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Joseph W. Sarno
Stars: Jenny Baxter, Nancy Dare, Dory Devon
Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Cecil Howard
Stars: Heather Ellis, Jamie Gillis, Sonny Landham
The Big Con (1975)
Adult | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Set in the early 1930's, The Bite is a colorful parody of 'The Sting' combining sex, comedy and monkey business. Three cons (Sweet Kate, The Toledo Kid and Johnny Memphis) get together ... See full summary »

Director: Jerry Denby
Stars: Jennifer Jordan, Harding Harrison, Eric Edwards
Edit

Cast

Complete credited cast:
Jennifer Jordan ... Barbara Malone (as Penny Ashcroft)
Day Jason ... Gloria (as Daniela Di Orici)
Rita Davis ... Miss Tudor (as Rhonda Blake)
... Dr. Scheisekopf
Marc Stevens ... Mr. Finch
... Amos Johnson
Kevin Andre ... Ralph Kramden (as Kevin André)
Linda Lovemore ... Lucy Mae Johnson (as Sharon Boxworth)
Edit

Storyline

Low budget, happy go lucky little sex movie, filmed in Sullivan County, New York. Written by Shaun Costello

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Adult | Comedy

Certificate:

X
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

22 December 1975 (Sweden)  »

Also Known As:

Det våras för löken  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Gladys and Her All-Girl Band (1975) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page