6.1/10
55
0 user 2 critic

Smoking Cuban Style (1999)

Kubanisch rauchen (original title)
Paul and Bernd have established the basis for a joint existence by opening up a small antiques store. Paul acts as the financial manager of the two. Bernd knows everything about antiques. ... See full summary »

Director:

Stephan Wagner

Writer:

Stephan Wagner
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Thomas Morris ... Bernd
Wolfgang S. Zechmayer ... Erwin
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tatjana Alexander Tatjana Alexander ... Lisa
Leon Askin ... Waranovsky
Georg Biron Georg Biron ... 2. Polizist
Martin Brambach Martin Brambach ... Polizist
Seymour Cassel ... Dragan
Gordon Catlin Gordon Catlin ... Streifenpolizist 2
Anita Eberwein Anita Eberwein ... Stimme im Treppenhaus
Cecilia Escobal Cecilia Escobal ... Hausmeisterin
Alfons Haider ... Peter
Gerhard Hannak Gerhard Hannak ... Gerhard
Petra Jeup Petra Jeup ... Tini
Ratka Krstulovic Ratka Krstulovic ... Ali's Frau
Simon Licht Simon Licht ... Paul
Edit

Storyline

Paul and Bernd have established the basis for a joint existence by opening up a small antiques store. Paul acts as the financial manager of the two. Bernd knows everything about antiques. But Bernd's various connections to Vienna's mob start to trouble their business and put their friendship to a tough test. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Austria | Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

19 August 1999 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Smoking Cuban Style See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Blow-up Film,Kuba Film See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby SR
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed