The story of the last surviving dragon on earth. Tabaluga is using courage and kindness, combined with fire-breathing and flying skills, to outsmart his adversary, the evil Arktos, who dreams of covering the world with ice and snow.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1   Unknown  
2002   1998  

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Animation | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

In each episode of this German animated series, one of the famous Classical fairy tales of the brothers Grimm is told in the magical land of Simsala. The local characters Doc Croc and Yoyo ... See full summary »

Stars: Nigel Greaves, Nigel Pegram, Bert Franzke
Niania (TV Series 2005)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  
Stars: Agnieszka Dygant, Adam Ferency, Roger Karwinski
Zmiennicy (TV Series 1986)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A young girl finds job as a Warsaw taxi driver. She only needs to be dressed as a man and hide her identity at all times and circumstances.

Stars: Mieczyslaw Hryniewicz, Ewa Blaszczyk, Irena Kwiatkowska
Miodowe lata (1998–2003)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Stars: Cezary Zak, Artur Barcis, Waldemar Obloza
Alternatywy 4 (TV Series 1983)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

The families from various backgrounds move to a newly built block of flats in the suburbs of Warsaw. They have to face the totalitarian methods applied by the block caretaker Stanislaw Aniol.

Stars: Hanna Bieniuszewicz, Stanislawa Celinska, Anna Chitro
Rodzinka.pl (TV Series 2011)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Ludwik and Natalia are struggling with upbringing their 3 sons.

Stars: Tomasz Karolak, Malgorzata Kozuchowska, Maciej Musial
Animation | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A brave young boy from Iraq fights evil forces and evil to save the day !

Stars: Gernot Duda, Frank Engelhardt, Norbert Gastell
Czterej pancerni i pies (TV Series 1966)
War | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Story follows the adventures of a tank crew and their T-34 tank in the 1st Polish Army during World War II.

Stars: Janusz Gajos, Franciszek Pieczka, Wlodzimierz Press
Totally Spies! (2001–2014)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

"Totally Spies!" is a fast-paced and fun show that depicts 3 girlfriends 'with an attitude' who have to cope with their daily lives at high school as well as the unpredictable pressures of ... See full summary »

Stars: Jennifer Hale, Andrea Baker, Katie Griffin
Comedy | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

The adventures of unlucky Polish soldier Franek Dolas during world war II. In September he escapes from Stalag and goes to France. After that he fights in Africa and Europe.

Director: Tadeusz Chmielewski
Stars: Marian Kociniak, Janina Boronska, Adam Cyprian
Air Emergency (TV Series 2003)
Documentary | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

Dramatized reconstruction of real-life air disasters, along with interviews with aviation experts and eyewitnesses.

Stars: Stephen Bogaert, Jonathan Aris, Gregory Feith
13 posterunek (TV Series 1997)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Stars: Cezary Pazura, Aleksandra Wozniak, Marek Walczewski
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Jamie Oxenbould ...  Tabaluga / ... 20 episodes, 1998-2002
...  Arkatos / ... 17 episodes, 1998
...  Happy / ... 17 episodes, 1998
Edit

Storyline

The story of the last surviving dragon on earth. Tabaluga is using courage and kindness, combined with fire-breathing and flying skills, to outsmart his adversary, the evil Arktos, who dreams of covering the world with ice and snow.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Animation

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

|

Release Date:

13 June 1998 (Australia)  »

Also Known As:

Tabaluga - Viheriämaan prinssi  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(78 episodes)

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in The Ring Thing (2004) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial