Angela Mooney ()


Reference View | Change View


Americans want to take over the Irish creamery Angela Mooney's husband built up. Everybody in town is delighted, with the exception of Mrs Mooney, who has her own reasons for being opposed to the sale of the business.

Director:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
Other cast:
Nick Benedict ...
Eddie
...
Older Malone
...
Nancy
Alan Devine ...
Young Malone
...
Angela Mooney
...
Barney Mooney
Columba Heneghan ...
Mick
Jon Kenny ...
Chaplin
Pat McGrath ...
Paroic Myks
John McHugh ...
Wild Tom McQueen
Brendan Murray ...
Christopher
...
Hank
Lisa O'Reilly ...
Young Angela
Tommy Tiernan ...
Timmy

Directed by

Edit
Tommy McArdle

Produced by

Edit
Samuel Benedict ... producer
John Boorman ... executive producer
John Brady ... associate producer
Kieran Corrigan ... executive producer

Cinematography by

Edit
Seamus Deasy

Film Editing by

Edit
Ron Davis

Editorial Department

Edit
James Finlan ... first assistant editor

Production Design by

Edit
Sinead Clancy

Art Direction by

Edit
Sabine D'Argent

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Jeremiah Cullinane ... first assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Marguerite O'Donoghue ... art department coordinator

Sound Department

Edit
Steve Evans ... boom operator (as R. Steven Evans)
John Fitzgerald ... assistant dubbing mixer
Joe Gilmore ... dialogue editor
Roger V. Stevenson ... sound

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Columba Heneghan ... gaffer
Laurence Manly ... director of photography: second unit
Brian Shanley ... assistant camera

Other crew

Edit
Pauline Hume ... title designer

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Angela Mooney Dies Again (United Kingdom)
  • Angela Mooney znowu umiera (Poland)
  • Angela Mooney megint meghal (Hungary)
  • Coisas da Vida (Brazil)
  • Angela Mooney moare din nou (Romania)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 86 min
Country
Language
Color
Sound Mix

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed