5.8/10
55

Angela Mooney (1996)

| Drama
Americans want to take over the Irish creamery Angela Mooney's husband built up. Everybody in town is delighted, with the exception of Mrs Mooney, who has her own reasons for being opposed to the sale of the business.

Director:

Tommy McArdle

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Nick Benedict Nick Benedict ... Eddie
Patrick Bergin ... Older Malone
Lesley Conroy ... Nancy
Alan Devine Alan Devine ... Young Malone
Mia Farrow ... Angela Mooney
Brendan Gleeson ... Barney Mooney
Columba Heneghan Columba Heneghan ... Mick
Jon Kenny Jon Kenny ... Chaplin
Pat McGrath Pat McGrath ... Paroic Myks
John McHugh John McHugh ... Wild Tom McQueen
Brendan Murray Brendan Murray ... Christopher
Mark O'Halloran ... Hank
Lisa O'Reilly Lisa O'Reilly ... Young Angela
Tommy Tiernan Tommy Tiernan ... Timmy
Edit

Storyline

Americans want to take over the Irish creamery Angela Mooney's husband built up. Everybody in town is delighted, with the exception of Mrs Mooney, who has her own reasons for being opposed to the sale of the business.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Ireland

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Angela Mooney See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Merlin Films See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed