6.8/10
122

Shestoy (1982)

The Civil War in Russia has just finished. The sixth chief of militia came to a small town in the south. Five Glodovs predecessors had been killed by a gang of elusive Vakhromeyev. Now ... See full summary »

Director:

Samvel Gasparov

Writer:

Ramiz Fataliyev

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Ekipazh (1980)
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Story of the lives of three Soviet pilots who are united by disaster in a small town in the mountains.

Director: Aleksandr Mitta
Stars: Georgi Zhzhyonov, Anatoliy Vasilev, Leonid Filatov
Rossiya molodaya (TV Mini-Series 1981)
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Historical epic that takes place during the times of Peter the Great. It shows the changes brought to Russia through the fates of three different people.

Stars: Stepan Starchikov, Boris Nevzorov, Aleksandr Fatyushin
Beg (1971)
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

The defeat of the "White Army" in the Russian Civil War of 1918-21, causing massive emigration of the upper classes and nobility, called "White Russians". Set in Crimea, Constantinopol and ... See full summary »

Directors: Aleksandr Alov, Vladimir Naumov
Stars: Lyudmila Saveleva, Aleksey Batalov, Mikhail Ulyanov
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A newly appointed Russian literature teacher develops a strong connection with one of her flagging students.

Directors: Marlen Khutsiev, Feliks Mironer
Stars: Nina Ivanova, Nikolay Rybnikov, Vladimir Gulyaev
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

The families of 18 soldiers who heroically died in 1944 are meeting at the place of the squad last battle.

Director: Leonid Bykov
Stars: Leonid Bykov, Vladimir Konkin, Elena Shanina
Karnaval (1982)
Comedy | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A coming-of-age story about a small town girl's struggle to become an actress in Soviet Moscow.

Director: Tatyana Lioznova
Stars: Irina Muravyova, Yuriy Yakovlev, Klara Luchko
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

In Moscow from a distant village comes a rustic Russian woman. The first person she meets is a surprisingly intelligent cab driver. They meet by chance and do not even go out on a date, yet... See full summary »

Director: Tatyana Lioznova
Stars: Tatyana Doronina, Oleg Efremov, Vyacheslav Shalevich
The Dog in the Manger (TV Movie 1978)
Comedy | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Teodoro, the secretary of countess Diana de Belfler, is in love with her maid Marcela. Following the development of their affair, countess suddenly feels the jealousy.

Director: Yan Frid
Stars: Margarita Terekhova, Mikhail Boyarskiy, Armen Dzhigarkhanyan
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Multiply love stories are going around the young family including the newlyweds parnts and even a grandmother.

Director: Aleksey Korenev
Stars: Galina Polskikh, Rolan Bykov, Evgeniy Evstigneev
Kotyonok po imeni Gav (1976–1982)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Adventures of a cute Siamese kitten whose name happens to be Woof.

Stars: Tamara Reshetnikova, Mariya Vinogradova, Vasiliy Livanov
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Unemployed and homeless Babbs Baberley (Alexander Kalyagin) is being chased by the police who attempt to arrest him for vagrancy. Babbs finds himself in a rich house, where he encounters ... See full summary »

Director: Viktor Titov
Stars: Aleksandr Kalyagin, Tamara Nosova, Tatyana Vedeneeva
A zori zdes tikhie (TV Movie 1970)
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

TV adaptation based on the eponymous book by 'Boris Vasilyev (I)'. Set in Russia, in 1941, during the Second World War. The Red Army Sergeant Vaskov is stationed at a remote artillery post.... See full summary »

Director: Ivan Rassomakhin
Stars: Petr Shelokhonov, Marina Maltseva
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Sergey Nikonenko ... Glodov
Mikhail Kozakov ... Danilevsky
Vladimir Grammatikov ... Pavlik
Mikhail Pugovkin ... Mironych
Yevgeny Bakalov Yevgeny Bakalov
Timofey Spivak
Sergei Ulyanov Sergei Ulyanov ... Nikita
Makharbek Kokoev Makharbek Kokoev ... Akhrim
Larisa Belogurova ... Olga
Nina Menshikova ... Olga Vasilyevna
Marina Yakovleva ... Yelizaveta
Boris Gitin
Georgiy Millyar
Aleksandr Galibin
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Oleg Fedulov ... First villain
Edit

Storyline

The Civil War in Russia has just finished. The sixth chief of militia came to a small town in the south. Five Glodovs predecessors had been killed by a gang of elusive Vakhromeyev. Now Glodov and his crew are going to have a mortal combat with the smart gangsters. Written by backlight

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Soviet Union

Language:

Russian

Release Date:

April 1982 (Soviet Union) See more »

Also Known As:

A hatodik halálraítélt See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color (Sovcolor)
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The film takes place in 1923. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed