Scandal Incorporated (1956)

Approved | | Crime, Drama, Film-Noir | 12 October 1956 (USA)

Director:

Edward Mann

Writer:

Milton Mann (original screenplay)
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Robert Hutton ... Brad Cameron
Patricia Wright Patricia Wright ... Marjorie Cameron
Paul Richards ... Martin Ellis
Robert Knapp ... Jess Blanchard
Havis Davenport Havis Davenport ... Billie Wayne
Reid Hammond Reid Hammond ... Jerry 'Dexy' Dexter
Claire Kelly ... June Trapping
Nestor Paiva ... Leland Miller
Gordon Wynn Gordon Wynn ... Herman Todd
Donald Kirke ... Sidney M. Woods
Marjorie Stapp ... Alice Yoland
Guy Prescott Guy Prescott ... District Attorney James
Joseph Breen Joseph Breen ... Champ Winter
Enid Baine Enid Baine ... Martha
George Cisar ... Willie Anderson
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Are the shocking "Scandal Magazine" stories true? See more »

Genres:

Crime | Drama | Film-Noir

Certificate:

Approved | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

12 October 1956 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Scandal, Inc. See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

C.M.B. Productions Inc. See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Small White House (1990) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed