5.9/10
30

The Guerrilla (1998)

Gerilla (original title)
2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Ask Kirmizi (2013)
Action | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Ferhat and Zeynep who really love each other a pair. They built a beautiful life. Ferhat was working in a reputable company. The future because of the work that has been working as a sales ... See full summary »

Director: Osman Sinav
Stars: Nurgül Yesilçay, Tayanç Ayaydin, Ezgi Asaroglu
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Osman Sinav
Stars: Mehmet Aslantug, Ilknur Bozkurt, Inci Boztepe
Yalanci (1994)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  
Director: Osman Sinav
Stars: Mehmet Aslantug, Tomris Oguzalp, Nesrin Akkoç
Action | History | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Guyaseddin passed on the throne when his father, Alaattin Keykubat, was poisoned and killed. But he is not a talented statesman like his father. This situation leads to the increase of ... See full summary »

Director: Selahattin Sancakli
Stars: Mehmet Aslantug, Fikret Kuskan, Yurdaer Okur
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Yusuf Miroglu and his fiancee Zeynep goes to Diyarbakir to attend at the wedding of Cemal, who is his close friend from military service. Cemal gets killed by mysterious assassination ... See full summary »

Director: Osman Sinav
Stars: Kenan Imirzalioglu, Melda Bekcan, Selçuk Yöntem
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Aysegül Aldinç Aysegül Aldinç
Mehmet Aslantug Mehmet Aslantug
Füsun Demirel Füsun Demirel
Gunes Gurzumar Gunes Gurzumar
Fikret Hakan
Evin Kalkanci Evin Kalkanci
Nihat Nikerel Nihat Nikerel
Tomris Oguzalp
Alper Tatar Alper Tatar
Recai Topaç Recai Topaç
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Turkey

Language:

Turkish

Also Known As:

The Guerrilla See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Sinegraf See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed